Sports Fixtures & Results

8 September

Rugby U13A v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13B v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13C v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30
Rugby U13D v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30
Rugby U12A v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12B v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12C v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30
Rugby U12D v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30

9 September

Rugby U11A v Marlow RFC Coaching Morning A 10:00
Golf Team v Radley College A 09:00

10 September

Swimming Squad v Papplewick A 16:45 Won 108-88

11 September

Football U8A v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 3-0 (Hampel 3), 5-0 (Hampel 5), 4-0 (Hampel 3, Cooper)
Football U8B v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 4-0 (Drewett 2, Paulin, Le Gouvello)
3-0 (Drewett, Fenston, Le Gouvello)
2-0 (Drewett, Le Gouvello)
Football U8C v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 0-3
2-0 (Gibbon 2)
1-1 (Mason)

12 September

Rugby U13A v Dragon Pre-Season Festival A 10:00 Winners
Won V Beacon 15-0 (H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy)
Won V Abingdon Prep 35-0 (H. Lewis (3), F. Bracken-Smith (2), F. Higgins, K. Tuipulotu)
Won V St. Hugh's 25-0 (F. Edstrom (2), L. Mills, F. Higgins, M. Doraisamy)
Won V Wellingborough 15-0 (F. Edstrom, K. Tuipulotu, H. Lewis)
Won V Dragon 15-5 (L. Mills, K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom)
Rugby U13B v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 35-15
Tries; L Hope 3, O Chambers, L Pinsent, A Lane-Sellers, B Tremayne.
Rugby U13C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 50-20 (M. Bloomfield x2, J. Leslie x2, D. Scrope, A. Nijher, F. Hewitt, F. Mcooke, K. Kolotiy, D. Kainth)
Rugby U13D v The Beacon A 14:30 Won C/D Mixed vs Beacon C - 50-20 (M. Bloomfield x2, J. Leslie x2, D. Scrope, A. Nijher, F. Hewitt, F. Mcooke, K. Kolotiy, D. Kainth)
Rugby U12A v Dragon & The Beacon H 14:00 Won v Beacon, Lost v Dragon
Rugby U12B v Dragon & The Beacon H 14:00 Beat Dragon 15-0 (S Wu (2), O Morris)
Rugby U12C v The Beacon H 14:30 4-0
Tries: Howes (2), Goding, Baon
Rugby U12D v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 30 - 25
Try scorers: Gens x3, Colas x2, Katti
Rugby U11A v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 35 - 10 vs Beacon (Rubino, Togher)
Rugby U11B v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 25-25
Tries: Nixon x3, Chambers, Czekalowski


Rugby U11C v The Beacon A 14:30 Caldicott win 5-3
Tries: Packshaw,Turquet, Ul-Ghani & Duckworth 2
Rugby U11D v The Beacon H 14:30 7-3 Lost (Tollgard 2, Adnan 1)
Rugby U11E v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 50-10 (M, Gribov. I, Gupte.)
Rugby U10A v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10B v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10C v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10D v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10E v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

15 September

Rugby U13A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 55-5
Tries: H. Lewis (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Edstrom (2), F. Bracken-Smith, M. Doraisamy, H. Deane-Johns, M. Turner, O. Teague
Rugby U13B v Bedford H 14:30 won 25-0
Rugby U13C v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 15-35 (A. Gill, C. Lyons-Appiah, M. Koval)
Rugby U13D v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 90- 40
Tries: Wolsey-Pont 4, Scrope 2, Mohammed, McCooke.
Rugby U12A v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 10-20 (Murton, Smyth)
Rugby U12B v Bedford H 14:30 Won 30-5 (H Evans(2), J Baon, A Bain, T De Hemptinne, Z Kirton)
Rugby U12C v Bedford H 14:30 2-11
Tries: Westmacott (2)
Rugby U12D v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 20 - 60
Try scorers: Katti x2, Gens
Rugby U11A v Donhead H 13:45 Draw 30 - 30 (Rubino x2, Togher x3, Jewsbury x1)
Rugby U11B v Donhead H 13:45 Caldicott won 40-15
(Czechalowski x3, Nixon x3, Johns, Atkinson)
Rugby U11C v Donhead H 13:45 9-3 won
Duckworth 2, Ul Ghani 2, Burland 1, Stevens 1, Barnes 1, Lane Fox 1, Hunt Davis 1
Rugby U11D v Donhead H 13:45 Caldicott D's VS Donhead D's Won 25-0 (Boardman, F x 2. Gallagher, S. Noble, C. Oliver, C.

Caldicott E's VS Donhead D's Drew 15-15 (MacGowan, A. Gupte, I. Huang, J.)
Caldicott boys Swaine, C and Casey, O. played and scored a try for Donhead.
Rugby U10A v Donhead H 13:00 55-30 (Bittencourt-Paredes x4, J.Coke x2, Thorpe x2, Herrero x2, Greenwood)
Rugby U10B v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 10-20
Scorers: Czekalowski J; Farrer-Brown.
Rugby U10C v Donhead H 13:00 Won 25-20 (A. Arbuthnott (2), G. Fenston (2), T. Anderson)
Rugby U10D v Donhead H 13:00 Won 20-15
Rugby U10E v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 10-5

17 September

Swimming Squad v Internal Gala H 16:15

18 September

Football U9A v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Lost 2-3 (Carter Shaw, Ridley)
Football U9B v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 5-0 (Evans 3, Baring, Bloomfield N.)
Football U9C v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Caldicott 3-1 (Mehta, R x2. Kane, C.)
Football U9D v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 2-0 (Allison, Douglas)
Football U8A v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 L 0-6
Football U8B v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 L 0-8
Football U8C v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 8-1 (Dhami)

19 September

Rugby U13A v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 Won V BWS 50-0
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), M. Doraisamy (2), H. Lewis (2), B. Relton, O. Teague, F. Bracken-Smith, H. Yorke
Won V Millfield 15-0
Tries: H. Lewis, K. Tuipulotu, M. Doraisamy
Rugby U13B v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 v BWS won 45-0; O Chambers 3, L Pinsent, S Letts, A Lane-Sellers, M Koval, M Robertson, A Gill.
v Millfield lost 5-0.
Rugby U13C v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13D v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 v BWS Won 20-10 (Wild, Edwards, Murton, Rogers);
v Millfield Draw 15-15 (Deslandes, Smyth,, Rogers)
Rugby U12B v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 Beat Bishops Wordsworth 55-0 (O Morris(2), T de Hemptinne (2), S Wu, H Dighe, C Hughes, A Bain, H Evans, J Conway, J Lester)
Beat Millfield 25-0 (A Bain(2), O Morris, J Kane, J Lester)
Rugby U12C v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12D v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11A v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 45-0 (Rubinho x3, jewsbury x2, Calabro, Hampel, Morgan, Relton)
Rugby U11B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott beat Gayhurst A team 10-5
(Nixon, Pervez)
Rugby U11C v Gayhurst H 14:30 13-0 Won (Hunt-Davis 4, Barnes 2, Turquet 2, Duckworth 3)
Rugby U11D v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott 6-0 (Gribov, M, x2. Tollgard, L. Chapman, J. Gallagher, S. Douglas, B.)
Rugby U11E v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott 4-1 (Huang, J, x2. Sharma, A. Swaine, C.)
Rugby U10A v The Oratory Senior U10 Festival A 12:00 vs St John's Beaumont: won 50-10 (A.Coke x4, Bittencourt-Paredes x3, Herrero, Thorpe, Spight)
vs Gayhurst: won 20-10 (Bittencourt-Paredes, Herrero, Thorpe, A.Coke)
vs St George's: won 15-0 (Herrero, Bittencourt-Paredes, Thorpe)
vs St Paul's: won 25-5 (Bittencourt-Paredes x2, A.Coke x2, E.Casey)
Rugby U10B v The Oratory Senior U10 Festival A 12:00 Drew vs OPS
5-5 (Farrer-Brown)
Lost vs St George's
5-20 (Brown)
Lost vs Gayhurst
5-10 (Kumar)
Won vs SJB
30-5 (Kumar (2); Farrer-Brown; Togher C; Aspinall & Gens K)
Rugby U10C v The Oratory Prep, St John's Beaumont & Davenies A 14:00 Won 15-10 v St John's Beaumont (A.Mann 2, H.Egan)
Won 25-15 v Oratory Prep (A.Mann 3, G.Fenston, R.Virdi)
Won 15-10 v Caldicott D (A.Mann 2, G.Fenston)
Rugby U10D v The Oratory Prep, St John's Beaumont & Davenies A 14:00 vs Oratory Prep
Drew 10-10 (Bardan, Jefferys)
vs St John's Beaumont D
Won 25-0 (Bardan 3, Jefferys, Robinson)
vs St John's Beaumont C
Lost 20-35 (Bardan 2, Kainth, Robinson)

20 September

Football U8A v Summer Fields A 13:00 Group stages:

W 1-0 (Hampel) v Chandlings B
D 0-0 v Eaton House School A
D 0-0 v Knightsbridge B
L 0-1 v Christ Church CS

Finished 3rd place in group on 5 points but with inferior goal difference to Eaton House School.

Plate Quarter Finals Knock out:

W 2-0 (Hampel 2) v Summer Fields B

Semi-finals:

L 0-2 Wetherby B

3rd/4th Place play-off:

W 2-0 (Hampel, Le Gouvello) v Papplewick
Football U8B v Summer Fields A 13:00
Cross Country v Abingdon Senior School Relays A 14:30
Golf Team v Sunningdale Heath A 09:00

22 September

Rugby U13A v Abingdon H 14:30 Won 70-0
Tries: F. Bracken-Smith (2), H. Dean-Johns (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), L. Mills (2), H. Lewis (2), Pettersson, Edstrom, Teague, Doraisamy
Rugby U13B v Abingdon H 14:30 Won 55-0; J Eyre 4, B Tremayne 4, A Gill, M Koval, L Pinsent.
Rugby U13C v Internal vs U13D H 14:00
Rugby U13D v Internal vs U13D H 14:00 Mixed internal fixture: Reds 60 - Blues 30
Reds: (Bloomfield 4, Al Zawawi 4, Kolotiy 2, Scrope 2)
Blues: (Tam 2, Mohamed, Burland, Hewitt, Leslie)
Rugby U12A v Barnard Castle 10's Festival A 14:30 3rd place overall
Rugby U12B v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 Won Vs Bedford A (5-0 L. Saunders Aroma)
Lost vs Abingdon A (5-10 T. D. Hemptinne)
Rugby U12C v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 W 30-10
Tries: Goding (2), Gill (2) Westmacott, Love
Rugby U12D v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 Lost 15-30 vs Bedford Modern
Try scorers: Gens x3
Lost 35-0 vs Abingdon

25 September

Football U9A v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 3-2 (o.g., Coomber)
Football U9B v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Caldicott Win 3-1 (Bloomfield, N. Tollgard, E. Carter-Shaw, M.)
Football U9C v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Kane C.)
Football U9D v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 9-0
Football U8A v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 D 2-2 (Drewett, Wager)
Football U8B v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 0-1
Football U8C v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 4-4 (Pitcher x2 & Hamish x2)

26 September

Rugby U13A v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won V OPS: 50-20
Tries: F. Edstrom (3), B. Relton (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Bracken-Smith, H. Deane-Johns, H. Lewis

Won V SJB: 60-5
Tries: L. Mills (3), H. Lewis (3), K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom, F. Pettersson, H. Deane-Johns, F. Bracken-Smith, O. Teague
Rugby U13B v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 v Oratory Prep. Won 50-5; L Pinsent 4, J Eyre, J Herring, A Gill, M Turner, W Fell, M Koval.
Rugby U13C v The Oratory Senior & Burnham Grammar H 14:00 Lost vs Burnham 0-45
Lost vs Oratory 0-10
Rugby U13D v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost versus St John's Beaumont 60-5 (Tam)
Rugby U12A v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won v OPS 40-0 (Edwards x3, Fisilau x2, Ferry, De Hemptinne, Rogers
Lost v SJB 15-20 (Fisilau x2, Rogers)
Rugby U12B v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Beat Oratory Prep 45-5 (L Saunders Aroma (3), J Baon (2), C Hughes, A Bain, H Dighe)
Beat SJB 10-5 (J Baon, J Conway)
Rugby U12C v The Oratory Senior & Burnham Grammar H 14:00 W 15-0 (Goding 2, Montague) v Burnham Grammar
L 5-15 (Westmacott) v The Oratory
Rugby U12D v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won vs OPS 50-10
Try scorers: Gens x5, Collison x2, Paterson-Brown, Martineau, Banfield
Lost vs SJB 0-20
Rugby U11A v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Loss Vs. St Johns Beaumont (3-2, Rubinho 2)
Win Vs. Oratory (5-3, Calabro 3, Jewsbury & Rubinho)
Rugby U11B v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott beat St John's Beaumont 15-5
(Morgan x2, Stalder)
Caldicott beat The Oratory 25-15
(Morgan x3, Stalder, Ferrini)
Rugby U11C v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 St John's Beaumont, Won 3-2
Oratory Prep, Drew 4-4 (Duckworth x3)
Rugby U11D v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott beat St. John's Beaumont 6 tries to none.
Tries from Douglas, Tollgard, Adnan &Gribov

Caldicott beat The Oratory 4 tries to 1.
Scorers Casey, Gallagher, Douglas & Chapman
Rugby U11E v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott Loss 25-15 (Huang, J x2. Gupte, I.)
Rugby U10A v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 vs SJB: won 35-0 (Bittencourt-Paredes x3, J.Coke x2, A.Coke, Herrero)
vs Oratory Prep: won 5-0 (Thorpe)
vs Claire's Court: won 20-0 (Herrero, Spight, Thorpe, A.Coke)
Rugby U10B v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Lost vs SJB 5-10 (Casey E)
Won vs OPS 10-5 (Letts N; Farrer-Brown)
Drew vs Claire’s Court 5-5 (Farahi-Far)
Rugby U10C v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Won v St Johns Beaumont 25 - 20 (T. Czekalowski 2, J. Czekalowski, A. Arbuthnott, T. Anderson)
Won v Oratory Prep 35 - 5 (J. Czekalowski 2, A. Arbuthnott 2, T. Anderson 2, G. Brown)
Won v Claire's Court 35 - 15 (T. Czekalowski 2, J. Czekalowski 2, A. Arbuthnott, G.Morgan, G. Brown)
Rugby U10D v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Caldicott vs St Johns Beaumont: won 50-0
Caldicott D's vs E's: won 35-0
Caldicott vs Claires Court: won 25-10
Rugby U10E v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 vs St John's Beaumont
Lost 30-55 (Egan 2, Kainth 2, Hunter, Robinson)
vs Caldicott U10D
Lost 0-35
vs Claires Court
Drew 30-30 (Egan 2, Hunter 2, Kainth, Robinson)

27 September

Swimming Squad v Ludgrove A 16:30

28 September

Golf Team v Whitgift Junior Cup - Croham Hurst Golf Club A 10:15

2 October

Football U9A v Lambrook A 14:15 D 3-3 (Ridley 3)
Football U9B v Lambrook A 14:15 Caldicott won 6-2 (Carter-Shaw, M, x2. Evans, T, x2. Bloomfield, N. Baring, L.)
Football U9C v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 2-6 (J Gorton, R Mehta)
Football U9D v Lambrook A 14:15

3 October

Rugby U13A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 40-5
Tries: H. Deane-Johns (2), H. Lewis, B. Relton, L. Mills, K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom, F. Bracken-Smith
Rugby U13B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 25-15. J Herring, N Tsereteli, J Pinsent, A Lane-Sellers, M Robertson.
Rugby U13C v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 15-35 (Al Zawawi, Maynard)
Rugby U13D v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 60-30
(Scrope 2, Leslie 2, McCooke, Wolsey-Pont)
Rugby U12A v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Won v Bromsgrove 35-5 (Wild, Fisilau, Sykes, Murton, Smyth, Rogers, Edwards)
Won v Solihull 40-10 ( Sykes x2, Smyth, Rogers, Edwards x2, Ferry, Foster)
Rugby U12B v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Beat Bromsgrove 30-0 (E Northam (2), C Hughes, H Dighe, A Bain, O Morris)
Beat Solihull 35-5 (T de Hemptinne (2), J Baon (2), L Saunders-Aroma, H Dighe, J Conway)
Rugby U12C v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 W 35-10 (Goding 2, Westmacott, Montague, Love, Gill, Leavett-Shenley) v Bromsgrove
W 35-10 (Westmacott 5, Goding, Montague)
Rugby U11A v Bedford A 14:30 lost 50 - 30 (Calabro 3, Relton, Jewsbury, Rubino)
Rugby U11B v Bedford A 14:30 Caldicott drew 30-30 vs Bedford
(Stalder x3, Morgan x3)
Rugby U11C v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 5-3
Ben Stevens MOTM for excellent rucking and turnovers
Rugby U11D v Bedford A 14:30 Caldicott were defeated 6 tries to 3
Rugby U11E v Bedford A 14:30 Won 60-25 (Chang, J x2. Cheng, AN x3. Gupte, Indranil, G x3. Huang, J x4.)
Rugby U10A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-15 (Bittencourt-Paredes x5, A.Coke x3, J.Coke x2, Greenwood
Rugby U10B v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 0-40
Rugby U10C v Bedford H 14:30 Drew 25 - 25 (K.Wolsey-Pont 3, T.Anderson, L.Aspinall)
Rugby U10D v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-40 (A.Barden 3, A.Arbuthnott 3, G. Fenston 2)
Rugby U10E v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 30-40 (Bain 2, Faulks 2, Egan, Virdi)

4 October

Football U8A v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Football U8B v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Football U8C v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

6 October

Rugby U13A v Warwick H 14:30 Won 50-15
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (4), H. Yorke, M. Doraisamy, F. Higgins, F. Bracken-Smith, F. Edstrom, B. Relton
Rugby U13B v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 15-35. Tries: F Staveley, L Pinsent, N Tsereteli.
Rugby U13C v Warwick H 14:30 Triangular vs Warwick C and D
Lost vs C 0-50
Lost vs D 5-35 (O. Chambers)
Rugby U13D v Warwick H 14:30
Rugby U12A v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 10-15 (Smyth, Fisilau)
Rugby U12B v Warwick H 14:30 Won 10-0 (H Dighe, E Northam)
Rugby U12C v Warwick H 14:30 L 20-30 (Westmacott 2, Montague, Gill)
Rugby U12D v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 45-50
Try scorers:
Gens x5, Katti, Hinds, Martienau, Paterson-Brown

8 October

Basketball U11 v Lambrook A 17:00 Lost 0-24
Basketball U13 v Lambrook A 17:00 Win 15-13

9 October

Football U8A v Lambrook A 14:15 L 1-2 (Hampel)
Football U8B v Lambrook A 14:15 L 0-6
Football U8C v Lambrook A 14:15 W 3-0 (Pitcher, Dhami)

10 October

Rugby U13A v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Won 40-10
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Lewis (2), O. Jewsbury (2), F. Bracken-Smith, M. Doraisamy
Rugby U13B v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Drew 10-10. Tries: N Tsereteli, M Koval.
Rugby U13C v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 55-10
(Nakhmanovich 2)
Rugby U13D v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v St Paul's Juniors & Winchester House H 14:30 Draw v St Paul's 10-10 (Sykes, Smyth);
Won v Winchester House 5-0 (Smyth)
Rugby U12B v St Paul's Juniors & Winchester House H 14:30 Beat st Paul’s 25-0 (L Saunders-Aroma, E Northam, C Hughes, J Baon, W Deslandes)
Beat Winchester House 30-0 (C Hughes (2), E Northam, A Bain, J Baon, W Deslandes)
Rugby U12C v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 W 30-15 (Westmacott 2, Conway, Goding, Hinds, Gill)
Rugby U12D v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 30-0
Rugby U11A v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Won 20-5 vs. Davenies (Calabro 3, Rubinho)
Won 25-20 vs Claire’s Court (Calabro 3, Hampel & Rubinho)
Rugby U11B v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott beat Claire's Court 35-0
Caldicott beat Davenies 45-10
Rugby U11C v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Claire's Court Won 2-0 (Duckworth 2)
Davenies Won 8-2 (Duckworth 3, Lane Fox 1, Krisnan 1, Hunt Davis 2)
Rugby U11D v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott beat Claire's Court 60-5 (Tries Adnan, Gribov, Casey, Gallagher x3, Tollgard x 2, Douglas x2, Anderson and Noble)

Caldicott drew with Davenies 15-15 (Caldicott tries; Chapman, Tollgard and Gallagher. Davenies: Gribov x 3(!))
Rugby U11E v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott vs Clair's Court draw 15-15 (Swain C. Varey, C. Gupte, I.)
Caldicott VS Davenies Loss 15-10 (Varey, C. Cheng, An.)
Rugby U10A v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 35-15 (A.Coke x3, Bittencourt-Pardes x2, Greenwood, Herrero)
Rugby U10B v Claire's Court A 14:15 Lost 15-25
Scorer: Farrer-Brown (3)
Rugby U10C v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 25 - 0 (V.Guan, K.Wolsey-Pont, T.Woolf, A.Bardan, G.Morgan)
Rugby U10D v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 45-20
T.Jeffrys 4, P.Challis 2, A.Arbuthnott 2, G.Fenston 1
Rugby U10E v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 50-20 (Egan 3, Faulks 3, Hunter 2, Kainth, Mian)

13 October

Rugby U13A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30-10
Tries: H. Lewis (4), K. Tuipulotu (2)
Rugby U13B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 30-50. Tries; F Staveley 2, J Herring,L Mills, O Chambers, M Koval.
Rugby U13C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 60-0 versus Dragon C team
Lost 45-5 versus Dragon D team (Lyons-Appiah)
Rugby U13D v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v Dragon @ Tilsey Park A 15:15 Lost 20-30 (Edwards x2, Smyth, Rogers)
Rugby U12B v Dragon @ Tilsey Park A 15:15 Won 25-5
Rugby U12C v Dragon A 14:30 W 25-15 (Gill 3, Goding, Westmacott)
Rugby U12D v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 20 - 60
Try scorers: Gens x3, Kheterpal
Rugby U11A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 25-10 (Togher, Rubinho, Jewsbury, Calabro x2)
Rugby U11B v Dragon A 14:30 Won 55-10 (Nixon x3, Morgan x4, Czekalowski, Chambers x2, Pervez)
Rugby U10A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 25-5 (A.Coke x2, O.Herrero x2, Bittencourt-Paredes)
Rugby U10B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 5-20
Scorer: Mann

16 October

Football U9A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 6-2 (Coomber 4, Manley, Atkinson C.)
Football U9B v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 4-0
Goals: N. Bloomfield, J. Gorton, B. Duckworth, O.G.
Football U9C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 3-0 (Allison x2, Kane)
Football U9D v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost 3-5 (Douglas x2, Fischer)
Football U8A v Summer Fields A 14:15 L 0-2
Football U8B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won 2-0 (Porland & Mason)
Football U8C v Summer Fields A 14:15

17 October

Rugby U13 C - Tigers v U13 C - Warriors H 14:30 Won 55-30 (Fell 3, Burland 3, Lyons-Appiah 2, Kay-Shuttleworth 2, Maynard)
Rugby U13 C - Warriors v U13 C - Tigers H 14:30 Lost (30-55 Leslie x2, Bloomfield x2, Bullivant x2)
Rugby U13A v St Mary's Stonyhurst H 14:00 Won 55-10
Tries: M. Turner (2), H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy (2), L. Hope, F. Bracken-Smith, B. Relton, F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns
Rugby U13B v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Lost 5-55. O Chambers.
Rugby U13C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v St Mary's Stonyhurst & Oratory Prep H 14:00 v St Mary's Stonyhurst Won 40-0 (Smyth, Fisilau, Ferry, Sykes, Rogers x4)
v Oratory Prep Won 50-0 (Sykes, Wu, Mercer, Smyth, Foster x2, Murton x2, Northam x2)
Rugby U12B v St John's Northwood A 14:30
Rugby U12C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 W 30-25

Tries: Westmacott (5), Gill
Rugby U12D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-10
Try scorers: Kheterpal, Gens
Rugby U11A v Beacon A 14:00
Rugby U11B v Bedford H 14:30
Rugby U11C v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 3-2. A super fight back in the second half but we ran out of time. Excellent work rate from Will Barnes and aggression at the breakdown from Ben Shailer.
Rugby U11D v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 6-5 against Bedford (Tries from Anderson, Gribov, Tollgard x 2 & Douglas)
Rugby U11E v Bedford H 14:30 Won 65-5 (An Cheng 4, Gupte 4, Macgowan 3, Chang, Varey)
Football U9A v Ludgrove H 14:30
Football U9B v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won 2 - 1 (M.Carter-Shaw 2)
Football U9C v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won 5-4 (R. Mehta 2, C. Kane 2, A. Allison 1)
Football U9D v Ludgrove H 14:30

30 October

Rugby U9A v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U9B v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U9C v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U9D v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U8A v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U8B v Internal Training Games H 14:00
Rugby U8C v Internal Training Games H 14:00

3 November

Rugby U13A v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Won 50-25
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (3), M. Doraisamy (3), B. Relton, B. Tremayne, F. Bracken-Smith, H. Deane-Johns
Rugby U13B v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Lost 0-50.
Rugby U13C v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Lost 55-10 (M. Bloomfield, B. Adam)
Rugby U13D v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Draw 10-10 (Heffer, Wild)
Rugby U12B v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Won 45-10 (S Wu (3), T de Hemptinne (3), J Baon, C Hughes)
Rugby U12C v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 D 20-20

Tries: Westmacott (4)
Rugby U12D v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Lost 10 - 50
Try scorer: Gens x2
Rugby U10A v Jersey RFC H 13:00 Won 50-20.
Rugby U10B v Jersey RFC H 13:00 Drew 10-10 vs Jersey Bears (Czekalowski J; Letts N)
Lost 15-10 vs Jersey Bulls (Smith; Czekalowski J)
Won 15-0 vs Jersey Bears (Morgan G; Wolsey-Pont K; Fenston G)
Rugby U10C v Jersey RFC H 13:00

6 November

Rugby U9A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 35-25
Tries: J. Coomber (2), E. Tollgard (2), J. Gorton, M. Carter-Shaw, B. Duckworth
Rugby U9B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 55- 55 draw (Evans x4, Lynch x3, Atkinson x2, Manley x2)
Rugby U9C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 45 - 30 (L Baring x 2; C Kane; A Allison; N Bloomfield)
Rugby U9D v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 85-60 (Metha 6, Fischer, Lane Fox 3, Boardman, Nambiar)
Rugby U8A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30
Rugby U8B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Oratory 60-25 (Gibbon, T x3. Javed, Y. Mason, J.)
Rugby U8C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 L 25-35

Tries: Gupta (2), Pitcher (2), Light

7 November

Rugby U13A v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 45-5
Tries: H. Lewis (4), M. Doraisamy (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Yorke
Rugby U13B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 60-10. tries; M Koval 4, J Herring 2, M Bloomfield 3, J Eyre, J Pinsent, L Pinsent.
Rugby U13C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 30-15 (Q. Al Zawawi, A. Lane-Sellers x2, A. Gill x3)
Rugby U13D v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12A v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 20-10 (Turner x2, Northam, Edwards)
Rugby U12B v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 15-10 (B Goding, T de Hemptinne)
Rugby U12C v Moulsford A 14:30 W 50-5

Tries: Westmacott (4), Gill (3), Kirton, Howes, Leavett-Shenley
Rugby U12D v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 50 - 20
Try scorers: Gens x5, Hinds x2, Asnani x2, Cowlrick
Rugby U11A v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 25-5 (Gibbs, Morgan, Calabro, Rubino, Holland)
Rugby U11B v Moulsford A 14:30 Caldicott beat Moulsford 45-10
(Stalder x3, Nixon x2, Czekalowski, Hunt-Davis, Gorton, Ferrini)
Rugby U11C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 25-5 (Duckworth x 3),
Rugby U11D v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 50-5
(Tollgard 4, Gallagher 2, Huang, Adnan, Anderson, Gribov)
Rugby U11E v Moulsford A 14:30 Caldicott Won 50-10 (Pan, E x3. Chang, J x2. Swaine, C x2. MacGowan, A x2. Gupte, I.)
Rugby U10A v The Oratory Prep Festival A 13:00 Won spirit of rugby award.
Drew vs Dragon: 10-10
Drew vs OPS: 5-5
Won vs Claire's Court: 15-5
Won vs Aldro: 15-0
Won vs Moulsford: 15-5
Rugby U10B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 25-20
Scorers: Farrer-Brown (3); Morgan G (1); Smith M (1).
Rugby U10C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 95-35 (K Gens 6, K Wolsey Pont 4, C Togher 4, V Guan 2, T Anderson 1, A Arbuthnott 1, L Aspinall 1)
Rugby U10D v Moulsford H 14:30
Rugby U10E v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 45-50 (Virdi 5, Kainth 2, Hunter, Robinson)

8 November

Rugby U8A v St John's Northwood A 14:30
Rugby U8B v St John's Northwood A 14:30 St Johns 7-5 (Gibbons, T x3. Mason, J. Cooper, W.)
Rugby U8C v St John's Northwood A 14:30

10 November

Rugby U13A v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 55-10
Tries: O. Jewsbury (2), F. Pettersson (2), H. Yorke, F. Higgins, K. Tuipulotu, M. Doraisamy, H. Lewis, M. Turner, B. Tremayne
Rugby U13B v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 50-0. Tries; F Staveley 2, M Koval 2, L Mills, M Robertson, J Eyre, D Kainth, L Pinsent, N Tsereteli.
Rugby U13C v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 65-35 (Q. Al Zawawi x3, D. Nakhmanovich, S. Maynard x2, H. Bullivant, A. Lane-Sellers x2, A. Gill x2, H. Kay-Shuttleworth, D. Scrope)
Rugby U13D v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00
Rugby U12A v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 50-0 (Northam x2, Edwards x2, Rogers x2, Wu, Smyth, De Hemptinne, Deslandes)
Rugby U12B v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 35-0 (J Baon (4), C Hughes, H Dighe, J Conway)
Rugby U12C v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 W 15-10

Tries: Westmacott (2), Gens
Rugby U12D v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Lost 5-55
Try Scorer: Hinds
Rugby U9A v Winchester House Festival A 12:30 vs Akeley Wood: Lost 5-10 (Coomber)
vs Moulsford: Won 20-10 (Lynch, Gorton, Tollgard, Love)
vs MCS: Lost 5-15 (Evans)
vs Swanbourne: Won 10-5 (Coomber, Tollgard)
vs Bedford: Drew 10-10 (Coomber x2)

12 November

Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor A 16:30
Basketball U13 v Yateley Manor A 16:30

13 November

Rugby U11A v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
Rugby U11B v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
Rugby U11C v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
Rugby U11D v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
Rugby U11E v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
Rugby U10A v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
Rugby U10B v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
Rugby U10C v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
Rugby U10D v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
Rugby U10E v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30

14 November

Rugby U13A v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
Rugby U13B v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
Rugby U13C v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
Rugby U13D v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
Rugby U12A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
Rugby U12B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
Rugby U12C v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
Rugby U12D v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
Rugby U11A v Chesham Prep H 14:30
Rugby U11B v Chesham Prep H 14:30
Rugby U11C v Chesham Prep H 14:30
Rugby U11D v Chesham Prep H 14:30
Rugby U11E v Chesham Prep H 14:30
Rugby U10A v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U10B v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U10C v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U10D v Chesham Prep A 14:30

15 November

Rugby U9A v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30
Rugby U9B v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30
Rugby U9C v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30
Rugby U9D v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30
Rugby U8A v The Beacon H 14:15
Rugby U8B v The Beacon H 14:15

20 November

Rugby U9A v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45
Rugby U9B v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45
Rugby U9C v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45
Rugby U9D v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45
Rugby U8A v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U8B v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U8C v Chesham Prep A 14:30

21 November

Rugby U13A v Wellington College Festival A 10:00
Rugby U13B v St John's Northwood 10-a-side Festival A 13:00
Rugby U13C v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U13D v Chesham Prep A 14:30
Rugby U12A v St Edward's Oxford U12 Festival A 12:00
Rugby U12B v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00
Rugby U12C v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00
Rugby U12D v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00
Rugby U11A v Wellington College Festival A 10:00
Rugby U11B v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00
Rugby U11C v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00
Rugby U11D v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00
Rugby U11E v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00
Rugby U10A v Radley College U10 Festival A 13:30
Rugby U10B v Radley College U10 Festival A 13:30
Rugby U10C v Moulsford A 14:00
Rugby U10D v Moulsford A 14:00
Rugby U10E v Moulsford A 14:00

22 November

Rugby U9A v St John's Beaumont H 15:00
Rugby U9B v St John's Beaumont H 15:00
Rugby U9C v St John's Beaumont H 15:00
Rugby U9D v St John's Beaumont H 15:00
Rugby U8A v Moulsford A 15:00
Rugby U8B v Moulsford A 15:00
Rugby U8C v Moulsford A 15:00

24 November

Rugby U13A v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U13B v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U13C v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U13D v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U12A v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U12B v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U12C v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U12D v Shrewsbury House A 09:30
Rugby U11A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U11B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U11C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U11D v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U11E v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U10A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U10B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U10C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U10D v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U10E v Shrewsbury House H 10:30
Rugby U8A v Gayhurst Festival A 09:30

27 November

Rugby U9A v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00
Rugby U9B v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00
Rugby U9C v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00
Rugby U9D v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00

28 November

Rugby U13A v Ludgrove H 14:30
Rugby U13B v Ludgrove & Danes Hill H 14:30
Rugby U13C v Danes Hill H 14:30
Rugby U13D v Danes Hill H 14:30
Rugby U12A v Danes Hill A 14:30
Rugby U12B v Danes Hill A 14:30
Rugby U12C v Danes Hill A 14:30
Rugby U12D v Danes Hill A 14:30
Rugby U11A v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U11B v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U11C v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U11D v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U11E v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U10A v Dragon A 14:30
Rugby U10B v Dragon A 14:30
Rugby U10C v Dragon A 14:30
Rugby U10D v Dragon A 14:30
Rugby U10E v Dragon A 14:30

29 November

Rugby U8A v Gayhurst A 14:30
Rugby U8B v Gayhurst A 14:30
Rugby U8C v Gayhurst A 14:30

1 December

Rugby U13A v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U13B v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U13C v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U13D v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U12A v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U12B v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U12C v Warwick A 14:30
Rugby U12D v Warwick A 14:30

4 December

Rugby U9A v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U9B v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U9C v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U9D v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U8A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Rugby U8B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Rugby U8C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30

5 December

Rugby U13A v RGS High Wycombe A 17:00
Rugby U13B v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U13C v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U13D v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U12A v RGS High Wycombe A 17:00
Rugby U12B v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U12C v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U12D v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U11A v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U11B v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U11C v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U11D v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U11E v Northcote Lodge H 14:30
Rugby U10A v Berkhamsted A 14:30
Rugby U10B v Berkhamsted A 14:30
Rugby U10C v Berkhamsted A 14:30
Rugby U10D v Berkhamsted A 14:30
Rugby U10E v Berkhamsted A 14:30

6 December

Rugby U8A v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U8B v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30
Rugby U8C v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30