LAMDA Awards for Caldicott Boys

12 September 2019

 

The latest results for LAMDA exams that took place last term are now in. Well done to all boys for their hard work and achievements.

Caldicott boys with their LAMDA certificates

The results are as follows:

 

Candidate

Exam

Mark

Cotsford P (2nd Form)

Entry Level Award in Performance – Duo

Merit

Yusuf J (2nd Form)

Entry Level Award in Performance – Duo

Merit

Angus W (2nd Form)

Entry Level Award in Performance – Duo

Distinction

James M (2nd Form)

Entry Level Award in Performance – Duo

Merit

Joe C (3rd Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Merit

Taro E (3rd Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Merit

Edward B (3rd Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Solo

Merit

Leo LF (3rd Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Solo

Distinction

Edward C (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Solo

Merit

Toby W (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Distinction

Aaron M (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Solo

Merit

Ryan K (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Hari K (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Arman FF (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Otis FB (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Anand N (3rd Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Solo

Distinction

Charles S (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Merit

Sonny A (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Merit

Indranil G (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Combined

Merit

Yoyo Z (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Combined

Merit

Eric P (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Solo

Merit

Aarav S (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Merit

Raphael G (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Merit

Jack C (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Merit

Abbas A (OC)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Charlie C (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Giacomo R (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Victor G (4th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Speaking Verse and Prose

Merit

Charlie N (5th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Harry J (OC)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Max C (6th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Merit

Felix T (5th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Solo

Distinction

William S (6th Form)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Distinction

Animesh K (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 5) - Duo

Distinction

Hugo E (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 5) - Duo

Distinction

Edward M (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Solo

Distinction

Albert S (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Duo

Distinction

Sebastian E (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Duo

Distinction

Oliver T (OC)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 5) - Duo

Distinction

George T (6th Form)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 5) - Duo

Distinction

To read more stories from Caldicott, take a look at our News Archive and keep an eye on our Facebook and Twitter pages.