Staff List - Spring 2017

Headmaster

SJG Doggart BA  

Deputy Head (Academic)

Miss TR Naidoo MEd Science

Deputy Head (Pastoral)

J Timms MA English

 Senior Master

HK Summers BA History

 

Miss TM Banham MA English, 3rd Form Tutor
MJ Bennett MBA Head of ICT
Miss SJ Bisschop BA Head of 3rd Form, Head of Geography
MC Boler BSc 3rd Form Tutor
SW Brown BSc Director of IT
TJA Chapman BA Head of MFL, Head of 4th Form, English
SM Cooper BTEC Head of 5th Form, Head of Design and Technology, ICT
Mrs N Corrigan BA 1st Form Tutor
Mrs AL Coventry BA  Maths, Divinity
R Di Maso BA French
Miss JK Duncan Head of Drama
DC Evans MA Head of English
H Fildes MA  Head of History
PJ Foster BA Joint Head of Cricket, History
ERJ Harper BA 2nd Form Tutor
Mrs JMK Harper BA English, Head of PSHE
MJ Hutchings BA Head of 6th Form, Head of Rugby, PE
DGW Lane BSc  Head of PE, Head of Football
CW Langley BA  House Parent, Joint Head of Cricket, Geography
HR Long BA Joint Head of Classics
Mrs SM Macleod BEd Director of Studies, Maths
NL Morris BA Science, Sport
Mrs HJ Murphy MA Joint Head of Classics
JE Paget BMus, FNCM Head of Divinity, Music
Miss VE Riddell BEd Head of 2nd Form, Pre-prep Liaison Officer
JS Robinson IT Support, Sport
Miss JR Rooney BA 2nd Form Tutor
Miss KY Rule BSc Head of 1st Form
SJ Taylor BSc Science
AG Thompson BA Head of Maths
HJ Watts BA Maths
RJV Whitmell BA 3rd/4th Form Teacher
JEM Wild BA, LLCM Director of Music and Performing Arts, Divinity
GT Williams BSc Head of Activities, PE
MC Williams BA Senior House Master, Head of Art
Mrs SJ Williams BA Art
T Zengerink BA PE, Joint Head of Cricket

 

Learning Support Staff

Mrs JA Symon Cert Ed, PGDip SpLD Head of Learning Support
Mrs LJ Lovegrove SipSpEd Learning Support
Mrs SJ Rose BA, TESOL EAL

 

Peripatetic Music Staff

MWG Baxter ARCM  Brass
J Bown Percussion
JP Cook  
Miss RA Crawshaw Brass
AJ Crowdy BMus Hons, MMus Guitar
LA Frankel LRAM, ARCM Woodwind, Piano
MR Hayward  Woodwind
EG Leech BMus, LRSM Piano, Brass
WJ Murray MMus, ARCM Piano
Mrs GL Owen MA Woodwind, Piano
Miss JA Phillips DipRCM  Cello, Piano
Miss SR Piggot Singing
RB Rashbrook BMus Singing
CJ Stratton BA, PGDip, FTCL, LTCL, ALCM Violin, Piano

 

House Parents

CW Langley & Mrs KJ Langley

Assistant House Parents

SM Cooper
PJ Foster


Librarian

Mrs AL Elson MA

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mrs RE Cusworth BA

Teaching Assistants

Mrs JM Dawkins BA
Mrs PJ Lee-Dickson
Miss AJ Macleod

Sports Assistant

FTR Hunt BA


Assistant Members of Staff

NA Brown
Miss DM Graney
SC Pau


Bursar

RPH Vickers BA (Hons), MA, FCMI

Assistant Bursar

Mrs A Clark

Bursary Secretary

Miss RE Gritt

Accounts Administrator

Mrs M Cutts

HR Manager

Miss N Wright

Marketing Manager

Miss RC Conroy


Registrar, Headmaster’s Secretary

Mrs JC Kemp

School Secretary

Miss SR Jackman

Administrator

Mrs CC Brackenridge

Old Boys’ Secretary, Archivist

SW Brown BSc

Science Technician

Mrs AM Shaw


Housekeeper

Mrs KM Haugh

Assistant Housekeeper

Mrs J Runham

Chef Manager

Mrs J Ayling

Head Groundsman

SF Wood

Head of Maintenance

T Walker


School Nurses

Mrs E Cissell RGN, BSc
Mrs EJ Hourston RN (Child) - Senior Nurse
Miss LT Makepeace BSc

Senior Matron (Health Centre)

Mrs DM Abernethy

Senior Matron (Boarding)

Mrs G Quinn

Assistant Matrons

Mrs KM White
Mrs T Mahmood

School Doctors

Dr John Salmon MB ChB, MRCP
Dr Tilly Siva MBBS, MRCGP, DRCOG, DCH, DFFP, ABIM
Dr Kate Staveley MB BCh, MRCGP, DRCOG, DCH, DFFP, DFOM

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Chairman - M Swift (Past Parent)

Mrs AM Cranmer (Past Parent)
GJD Evans (Eton College)
Mrs BJ Hampshire (Past Parent)
SW Heywood (Past Parent)
Mrs E Hungin (Past Parent)
G Marsh (Former Head of Dulwich College Prep)
AK Metcalfe (Harrow School)
JS Moule (Warden of Radley College)
Mrs V Peel (Past Parent)
M Rana (Past Parent)
CCB Rogers (Past Parent)