Sports Results by team - Summer 2017

Cricket 1st XI Cricket 2nd XI Cricket 3rd XI Cricket 4th XI Cricket 5th XI Cricket 6th XI Cricket 7th XI Cricket 8th XI Cricket 9th XI Cricket U12A Cricket U12B Cricket U12C Cricket U12D Cricket U12E Cricket U13A Cricket U13B Cricket U13C Cricket U13D Fencing Team Challengers Cricket 10th XI Cricket 11th XI Cricket U11A Cricket U11B Cricket U11C Cricket U11D Cricket U11E Dare Devils Kayak Team Knight Riders Lions Sunrise Super Giants Cricket U10A Cricket U10B Cricket U10C Cricket U10D Cricket U9A Cricket U9B Cricket U9C Cricket U9D Cricket U8A Cricket U8B Cricket U8C Cricket U8D Athletics Squad Tennis U11 Tennis U13 Golf Team Swimming Squad


Cricket 1st XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (Timed Match)
Summer Fields 169-5 declared (Harris 2-32)
Caldicott 174-2 (Coomber 59*, Ferreira 52*)
26 Apr 2017 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain
Bishops Stortford 60-7 (J Symonds 2-9, A Gupta 2-13)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 17 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 187-6 (M Ferreira 44, W Hope 33)
Bedford 170-7
05 May 2017 v St Hugh's (RNCF Cup) A 15:45 Won by 76 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 144-6 (Ferreira 42)
St Hugh's 68 all out (Weldon 3-11)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 8 wickets (35 over match)
Dulwich Prep 127-4
Caldicott 130-2 (Harris 37, Hope 35)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won by 131 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 198-5 (Coomber 85*, Harris 42)
Ludgrove 67 all out (Saba 4-14)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (30 over match)
Lambrook 118-8
Caldicott 120-5 (Ferreira 40)
16 May 2017 v Sunningdale (RNCF Cup) A 15:30 Won by 30 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 152-6 (Wilson 35)
Sunningdale 122-6 (Weldon 2-5)
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Lost by 10 runs (30 over match)
Cheam 96 all out (Symonds 3-13)
Caldicott 86-8
23 May 2017 v Dean Close A 16:15 Won by 76 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 148-4
Dean Close 72 (W Hope 3-5)
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 53 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 150all out
Cothill House 97 all out
09 Jun 2017 v St Martins A 16:45 * CANCELLED *
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 33 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 144-8
Moulsford 111 all out
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A St Edward's Oxford 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (35 over match)
Summer Fields 79 all out (Saba 4-18, Weldon 3-12)
Caldicott 82-2 (Gupte 39*)
19 Jun 2017 v Merchant Taylor Prep - RNCF Q-F A 13:45 Won by 85 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 183-3 (Weldon 57, Coomber 56)
MTP 98 all out (Weldon 3-13)
21 Jun 2017 v RNCF Finals A 10:00 Semi Final v Prestfelde
Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Prestfelde 78-8
Caldicott 81-2 (Dean 25*)

Final v Millfield
Lost by 2 runs (20 over match)
Millfield 110-9 (Symonds 3-20)
Caldicott 108-7 (Harris 26*)
22 Jun 2017 v Sedbergh H 14:15 Won by 119 runs (35 over match)
Caldicott 265-5 (Hope W 137, Coomber 55)
Sedbergh 146 all out (Farquhar 4-41, Symonds 3-17)
06 Jul 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 12:00  
07 Jul 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 14:15  

Cricket 2nd XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 116 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 182-3 (Artis 58*, McCaldin 36, Ritchie 32)
Summer Fields 66 a.o (Wheatland 3-12, Catherwood Smith 3-30)
26 Apr 2017 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Match Abandoned (Rain)
Caldicott 179-3 (19.2 overs) (Ritchie 53*, Artis 49)
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 87 runs
Bedford 155-6 (Wheatland 3-27)
Caldicott 68 a.o (Ritchie 26)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
Dulwich Prep 63 a.o (Williams 3-2, Glazebrook 3-6)
Caldicott 69-2 (Stonor 45*, Artis 15*)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 111 a.o (Martineau 2-10, Williams 2-12)
Caldicott 114-3 (Artis 47*)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15  
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 90-9 (Ul-Ghani 2-2, Williams 2-4)
Caldicott 92-6 (Artis 39, Williams 24)
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Lost by 20 runs (30 overs)
Cothill House 121 a.o (Glazebrook 3-13)
Caldicott 101 a.o
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 67 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 134-7 (Artis 35)
Moulsford 67 a.o (Farquhar 3-10, Glazebrook 2-9, Catherwood-Smith 2-13)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (Timed Match)
Summer Fields 180-6 (Catherwood-Smith 4-36)
Caldicott 184-5 (Artis 75, Williams 37*)

Cricket 3rd XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 74 runs (timed match).
Caldicott 124-6 dec. (Farquhar 44)
Summer Fields 50 all out (Kirton 2-1)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 4th XI H 14:15 Caldicott 3rd XI won by 44 runs (30 over match)
3rd XI 176 all out (Chiimba 54)
4th XI 132 all out (Kirton 4-12)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 1 wicket (25 over match).
Caldicott 56 all out (Chiimba 14)
Bedford 57-9 (A. Stonor 4-3)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 75 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 162-6 (Carpmael 45)
Dulwich Prep 87-7 (Black 2-5)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won by 3 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 191-5 (Sangha 2-13)
Caldicott 192-7 (Martin 53*)
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15 Match cancelled
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match).
Cothill 81 all out (Catherwod Smith R. 3-14)
Caldicott 86-3 (Chiimba 41)
10 Jun 2017 v Harrow U14E A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match).
Harrow 65 all out (Sangha 3-1).
Caldicott 66-2 (Pym 20).
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 126 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 194-7 (Chiimba 94*).
Summer Fields 68 all out (Sangha 4-20).

Cricket 4th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 140 runs
O. Alcock (115)
L. Saville (2-12)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 3rd XI H 14:15 Caldicott 3rd XI won by 44 runs (30 over match)
3rd XI 176 all out (Courtauld 4-22)
4th XI 132 all out (Cranmer 35)
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 89 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 193-7 (N. Martin 40)
Bedford 104 All out (G. Black 1-13)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 74 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 219-5 (A.Foster 42, M. Cranmer 40, W. Morris 39*)
Dulwich 145-9 (I. Ali 2-12, A. Courtauld 2-35)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won by 55 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 192-8 (Chambers 71*, A. Courtauld 47)
Ludgrove 137-10 (A. Courtauld 3-12, L. Saville 2-29)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 92 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 161-6 (M.Cranmer 37, O. Alcock 35)
Lambrook 69-10 (I. Ali 4-11, A. Courtauld 2-8)
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 11 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 95-8 (A. Courtauld 20, M. Cranmer 15)
Cheam 84-9 (G. Mcnally 2-12, A. Courtauld 2-13)
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 123 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 191-2 (M. Cranmer 59*, C. Baker 44)
Cothill 68-10 (A. Chamber 2-5, L.Savile 2-12)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 97 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 178-8 (O. Alcock 55, C. Baker 38)
Moulsford 81-10 (A. Chambers 3-13, L. Spratling 2-2)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets
Summer fields 83-10 (N. Martin 3-7, A. Courtauld 2-13)
Caldicott 85-0 (A. Foster 50*, M. Cranmer 25*)

Cricket 5th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 132-9 (A Greenwood 14, J Burnell 17, A De Roy De Blicquy 21)
Summer Fields 89 all out (A Greenwood 2-3)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15  
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 138 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 148-7 (L Spratling 39, S Wardlaw 24)
Bedford 10 all out (A Chambers 3-3, H Scott 1-1)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 193 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 217-3 (C Specer 63*, J Burnell 71*)
Dulwich Prep 24 all out (J Burnell 0-2, A Greenwood 1-1)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won by 8 wickets (25 Over match)
Ludgrove 28 all out (L Spratling 2-2, H Scott 0-1)
Caldicott 32-2 (R Litton 8*, A Greenwood 9*)
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 241 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 283-3 (S Wardlaw 53*, C De Hemptine 45*)
Cothill House 42 all out (R Litton 2-0, A Greenwood 2-4)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 108 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 206-5 (R Litton 50, H Scott 53*)
Summer Fields 98 all out (H Scott 2-5, N Stoain 2-3)

Cricket 6th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 147 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 249-3 (T. Bracken 86, A. Chambers 76*)
Summer Fields 102 (A. Chambers 3-5, M. Adam 3-9, J. Culley 2-4)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 5th XI H 14:15 Lost by 42 runs (25 over match)
5th XI 168-8 (L. Ellis 2-9)
6th XI 126-10 (M. Adam 30*)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 46 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 167-8 (L. Edstrom 51)
Bedford 121-10 (T. Bracken 4-3)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 135 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 246-4 (T. Bracken 89*, C. de Hemptinne 63)
Dulwich Prep 111-9 (M. Adam 2-3)
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (25 over match)
7th XI 186-5 (F. Lagesse 2-14)
6th XI 189-4 (T. Ferneyhough 47*, R. Baker 43)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 121 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 178-5 (C de Hemptine 52*, M Adam 50*)
Lambrook 57 all out (T Ratcliffe 2-3, C de Hemptine 3-5)
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 58 (L. Challis 2-1, G. Brough 2-5)
Caldicott 62-4 (M. Adam 20)
24 May 2017 v Oratory Senior A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
Oratory Senior 92-4 (Ratcliff 2-7)
Caldicott 93-2 (Edstrom 37*)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 98 a.o. (Adam 2-7, Bracken 2-14, Fearnley-Whittingstall 2-17)
Caldicott 99-6
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 117 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 240-4 (M. Adam 86*, T. Bracken 46, S. Wardlaw 34)
Summer Fields 123 (R. Baker 4-1)

Cricket 7th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 200 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 240-5 (Ferneyhough 64, Fearnley-Whittingstall 39*, De Hemptinne 35, Patel 32)
Summer Fields 40 all out (F Lagesse 2-2, Mwenitete 2-9)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15  
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 53 runs (effectively 133 runs) (25 over match)
Caldicott 180-7 (Jason 62*, W Lagesse 23)
Dulwich 127 (effectively 47) (F Lagesse 3-2, A Turner 2-5)
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 75 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 150-3 (J.Turner 53)
Cothill 75 ao. (W. Lagesse 3-10)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 111 runs
Caldicott 160 - 3 (Fearnley-Whittingstall 38)
Summerfields 49 (Turner 2-0, O'Brien 2-2 & Murton 2-2)

Cricket 8th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15  
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15 7th Won by 5 runs
7th 123 all out
8th 118-9 (Heffer 38)
06 May 2017 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets .
They batted first and were 76 - 6 , our best bowlers were J.Culley (2 - 9 ) and G.Vitayatanagorn ( 2 - 5 ).
We batted Second and the two top scorers were K.Patel and G.Vitayatanagorn with 20 runs each , also noticeable contributions from F.Bethhell and J.Chanana . Caldicott finished 77 - 4 .
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15  
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 136 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott - 161-2 (S. Vanderspuy 52*, G. Vitayatanagorn 50*)
Cothill - 25 (A. Munro 3-5)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 41 runs (20 over match)
Moulsford 92-9
Caldicott 133-6 (Vitayatanagorn, G. 50*/ Lagesse, F. 32*) (O'Brien, T. 3-9)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (T20)
Summer Fields 38 - 9
Caldicott 8XI 234 - 4

Cricket 9th XI

26 Apr 2017 v Thorngrove 2nd XI H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets
Caldicott 103-9 (A. Summers 49*)
Thorngrove 103-5
06 May 2017 v The Oratory Senior A 14:15 Caldicott lost by 46 runs (Pairs)
128 runs (Egan 8*, Baon 4*)
Oratory Senior 174 runs (Munro 6-1, Ferry 9-1)
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15  
17 May 2017 v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 35 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 149-6 (Patel 20)
Cheam 114-6 (Chanana 2-9)
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15  
14 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 7 Wickets (15 over match)
Caldicott 84-3
Oratory 81-6

Cricket U12A

14 May 2017 v Winchester College U12 Festival A 10:00  
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Beacon 42 all out (Black 4-6)
Caldicott 45-1
28 Jun 2017 v Davenies A Beaconsfield CC 14:15  

Cricket U12B

07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 143 runs
Caldicott 172-4 (Foster 56*, Cranmer 32)
Beacon 29 a.o (Morris 2-8, McNally 2-10)
28 Jun 2017 v Davenies H 14:15  

Cricket U12C

07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 124 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 186-5 (Burnell 53 ret., Ferneyhough 52 ret.)
Beacon 62 all out (Ali 2-5, R. Baker 2-5)
28 Jun 2017 v Davenies H 14:15 Lost by 8 Wickets (25 Over Match)
Caldicott 133-10 (De Hemptinne 21, N. Stoian 20)
Davenies 135-2

Cricket U12D

28 Jun 2017 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Davenies 73 all out (L Challis 2-1, L Murton 1-1)
Caldicott 75-2 (L Murton 44*, G Brough 14*)

Cricket U12E

07 Jun 2017 v Papplewick H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Papplewick 118-10 (W. Ma 4-11, B. Waters 2-13)
Caldicott 120-5 (B. Waters 30, G. Hanlon 20)
28 Jun 2017 v Davenies H 14:15 Lost by 20 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 91
Davenies 111 (1-6)

Cricket U13A

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13B H 14:00  

Cricket U13B

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13A H 14:00  

Cricket U13C

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13D H 14:00  

Cricket U13D

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13C H 14:00  

Fencing Team

14 May 2017 v IAPS Championships at Millfield A 09:00  

Challengers

03 May 2017 v Knight Riders H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Dare Devils H 14:15 Dare Devils won by 5 runs (T20 match)
Dare Devils 125-9 (G F-W 45, G Hanlon 19*) - (H Mayhew 2-12, E Newington 1-4)
Challengers 120-8 (W Lagesse 51, J Turner 26) - (T O'Brien 1-7, F Bethell 1-12)

Cricket 10th XI

06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15  
17 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:15 Lost by 7 wickets
Caldicott 78-8 (Blythe 25)
OPS 82-3

Cricket 11th XI

06 May 2017 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Oratory 91
Caldicott 92 - 3
Caldicott won by 7 wickets (Twenty20 match)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket U11A

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Declaration match Caldicott 186-7 dec. L Hope 54, A Lane- Sellers 37,M Doraisamy 25*, B Relton 24
Summer Fields 30. F Napier 2-0, A Lane- Sellers 2-7, B Relton 2-7, F Edstrom 2-9.
Won by 156 runs
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11B H 14:15 11A won
A team 203-5 (Hope 36*, Pinsent 36*)
(Tremayne 4-17, Doraisamy 2-3)
B team 67 (Fell 33, Koval 7)
Jarnefelt 2-19, Adam 1-5)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 25 overs
Caldicott 144-9 A Lane-Sellers 33, F Edstrom 24
Bedford 133-7 B Relton 3-12
Won by 11 runs.
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 25 overs
Caldicott 188-5 F Edstrom 66, M Doraisamy 50*, S Strauss 26.
Dulwich 59 all out. F Edstrom 2-0, L Pinsent 2-5, B Tremayne 2-12.
Won by 129 runs.
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 25 overs
Caldicott 103. J Eyre 32, B Relton 23.
Ludgrove 104-3
Lost by 7 wickets.
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 30 overs
Lambrook 126-8. S Strauss 3-27, B Relton 2-14
Caldicott 128-3. L Hope 80*
Won by 7 wickets.
17 May 2017 v Wellington College Quadrangular A Wellington College 13:30  
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15 20 overs
Caldicott 141-6; L Hope 34, A Lane-Sellers 29*, W Fell 23
Cheam 66-8; B Relton 2-3.
Won by 75 runs.
21 May 2017 v Stowe Festival A 10:00 * CANCELLED *
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 25 0vers Caldicott 131-6 S Strauss 57, W Fell 24
Cothill 99 all out. F Staveley 3-5.
Won by 32 runs
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 25 overs
Caldicott 207-2. S Strauss 110*, W Fell 29, L Hope 26.
Beacon 93. H Yorke 2-4, F Napier 2-10, L Hope 2-12.
Won by 114 runs.
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 25 overs
Moulsford 80. B Relton 3-13, A Lane-Sellers 2-3.
Caldicott 81-5. L Hope 36*, A Lane- Sellers 19
Won by 5 wickets
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 25 overs
Caldicott 166-4. A Lane Sellers 40*, L Hope 28, B Relton 23, W Fell 23
Summer Fields 103-9 B Tremayne 2-8, F Napier 2-10, J Eyre 2-17
Won by 63 runs.
18 Jun 2017 v Rugby School Festival A 10:00 Caldcott 119 v 94 Bilton Grange
Caldicott 110 v 40 Witham Hall B
Moulsford 79 v 82 Caldicott
Final. The Perse 69 v 70 Caldicott.
Tournament winners.

Cricket U11B

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 155-3 (Turner 33*, Teague 31*, Fell 31*)
Summer Fields 158-5 (21-3, Gill 14-1)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11A H 14:15  
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 10 runs
Caldicott 137-8 (Chambers 29, Fell 22)
Bedford 127 all out (Staveley 2-9, Pettersson 3-24)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 7 Wickets
Dulwich 86-9 (Staveley 3-4, Jarnefelt 3-14)
Caldicott 87-3 (Teague 25, Turner 22)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won by 19 runs
Caldicott 162-8 (Fell 60*, Nakhmanovich 24)
Ludgrove 143-4 (Condon 52*, Payne 17)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets
Lambrook 74 all out (Tremayne 2-16, Scrope 1-6)
Caldicott 77-4 (Turner 29*)
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 73 runs
Caldicott 178-4 (Higgins 52*, Turner 44)
Cothill 105 all out (Jarnefelt 2-12, Tremayne 1-5)
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets
Beacon 138-5 (Higgins 2-6, Turner 2-15)
Caldicott 141-5 (Teague 37*, Nakhmanovich 34)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 3 wickets
Moulsford 137-8 (Pettersson 2-10, Koval 2-22)
Caldicott 140-8 (Doraisamy 41, Scrope 32)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 101 runs
Caldicott 206-7 (Yorke 51, Turner 40*)
Summer Fields 105 all out (Jarnefelt 3-6 inc. hat-trick, Turner 3-10)
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets (20 overs)
Caldicott 118-7 ( M Turner 46)
Oratory 119 - 5 (2-11)
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U11C H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket U11C

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 2 runs
Caldicott 91-10 (Nakhmanovich 20, Lyons-Appiah 19)
Summerfields 89-10 (Lyons-Appiah 2-8)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11D H 14:15 Won by 60 runs
U11 C 157-8 (Pinsent J. 30*, Deane-Johns 17)
U11 D 97-10 (Lyons-Appiah 2-4)
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15  
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Caldicott won by 6 wickets
(77-4 vs 76-9)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30  
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 119 Runs
Caldicott 122-4 (Gill 22)
Lambrook 39-11 (Lyons-Appiah 0-2)

This was a pairs match with -5 runs for a wicket.
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v St Bernard's Slough H 13:45 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
St Bernards U11 A/B 31 all out (F. Wolsey-Pont 3-2; M.Bloomfield 1-2)
Caldicott U11C 33-1 (O. Chambers 20)
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 30 runs
Caldicott U11C 133-9 off 20 overs. (J.Pinsent 24)
Cothill U11C 103 all out ( H.Kay-Shuttleworth 2-1; Mills 0-1)
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Caldicott U11C won by 8 runs.
Caldicott 113-8 (O.Chambers 20; T.Lindsay 10)
Beacon U11C 105-8 (Maynard 9-2)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Caldicott U11C won by 25 runs
Caldicott 107-7 (Kay-Shuttleworth 14; Gill 12)
Moulsford 82-7 (Nijher 8-3)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 1 wicket
Caldicott 135 all out 23.4 overs (Mills 24)
Summerfields 139 25 overs (Grimsey 16-2)
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets
Caldicott 79-6 off 20 overs
Oratory 80-4 off 9 overs
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U11B H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket U11D

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 15 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 124 - 9 (Roberston 19,Mills 15 , Bennet 14)
Summer Fields 109 all out (Roberston 3 -15 ,Kay-Shuttleworth 3 - 22)
Very good bowling display by all boys .
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11C H 14:15 Lost by 60 runs
U11 D 97-10 (Bennett 20)
U11 C 157-8 (Nijher 2-13)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 4 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 73 (Bullivant 13)
Lambrook 77 (Mohamed 2-9)
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Lost by 8 runs
Cheam 75-7 (Nijher 3-7)
Caldicott 67-7 (Mills 17)
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 61 runs
Caldicott 166-4 (Robertson 33, Mills 18)
The Beacon 105-8 (2-13)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 1 run (25 overs match)
Caldicott 100-10 (Wolsey-Pont F. 25)
Summer Fields 101-8 (Bennett 2-7)
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 87 runs
Caldicott 127-6 (Herring 34*)
Oratory Prep 40-7 (Maynard 2-1, Burland S. 2-0, Lindsay 2-5)

Cricket U11E

07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15  

Dare Devils

03 May 2017 v Super Giants H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Challengers H 14:15  

Kayak Team

10 May 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
17 May 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
24 May 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
07 Jun 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
14 Jun 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
21 Jun 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  
28 Jun 2017 v Hillingdon OAC A 14:00  

Knight Riders

03 May 2017 v Challengers H 14:15 Challengers won by 3 wickets
Challengers 114-5 (Ewart Smith 2-17)
Knight Riders 113-8 (Waters 2-17 & 2-21) (Chanana 42)
20 May 2017 v Super Giants H 14:15 Super Giants won by 96 runs (25 over match).
Super Giants 246-3 (Black 54 ret., Martin 50 ret., Chiimba 53 ret., Staveley 2-28).
Knight Riders 150 all out (Stonor 38, Spencer 2-7).

Lions

24 May 2017 v Sunrise H 14:00 Won 74-61 (pairs match)
Lions 74 runs (Steward 13)
Sunrises 61 runs

Sunrise

24 May 2017 v Lions H 14:00 Lost 61-74 (pairs match)
Sunrises 61 runs (Howes 6, Leslie J. 6)
Lions 74 runs (Howes 2-13)

Super Giants

03 May 2017 v Dare Devils H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Knight Rider A 14:15 Super Giants won by 96 runs (25 over match).
Super Giants 246-3 (Black 54 ret., Martin 50 ret., Chiimba 53 ret., Staveley 2-28).
Knight Riders 150 all out (Stonor 38, Spencer 2-7).

Cricket U10A

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (timed game)
Caldicott 85 (Smyth 28)
Summer Fields 86-6
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10B H 14:15 U10A won by 35 runs (20 over match)
Bowling (Foster 1-0, Rogers 2-4)
Batting (Leavett-Shenley 23 retired, Smyth 21 retired)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 127-8 (Mercer 21, Leavett-Shenley 20)
Bedford 128-4 (24.4 overs - Ferry 2-3)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 4 wickets (25 over match)
Dulwich Prep 83 (Sykes 3-5)
Caldicott 84-6 (Kirton 20)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won by 2 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 123-5 (Foster 40*)
Ludgrove 121 (Foster 3-4, Sykes 3-13)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 89 (Smyth 3-6, Gill 2-5)
Caldicott 90-4 (Foster 35*, Rogers 23*
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 4 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 76-4 (Northam 20*)
Cheam 72 (Gill 3-13, Kirton 2-2)
21 May 2017 v Charterhouse Festival A 10:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 26 runs (20 overs match)
Caldicott 107-5 (Rogers 38)
Cothill House 81-8 (Sykes 1-2)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 90-9 (Gill 2-9)
Caldicott 92-2 (Northam 55*, Foster 23*)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Summer Fields 104-7
Caldicott 105-5 (Leavett-Shenley 28)
21 Jun 2017 v The Oratory Senior Festival A 10:00 6th place (10 over Festival)
vs Summerfields - won by 7 wickets (Northam 25*)
vs St Pirans - lost by 6 wickets (Foster 20)
vs Dragon - lost by 1 run (Foster 20, Leavett- Shenley 19)
vs Moulsford -lost by 7 runs (Mercer 25*, Rogers 2-2)
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10B H 14:15  
04 Jul 2017 v Abingdon Senior Festival A 10:00  

Cricket U10B

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 12 runs (25 over match)
Summer Fields 62 (Lester 3-3, Ferry 1-2, Saunders-Aroma 1-3)
Caldicott 50
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10A H 14:15 U10A won by 35 runs (20 over match)
Bowling (Katti 1-4, Deslandes 1-16, Saunders-Aroma 0-3)
Batting (Morris 10*, Deslandes 10*)
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (20 over match)
Bedford 72-8 (Turner 3-6, Saunders-Aroma 1-1, Sykes 1-2)
Caldicott 115-6 (Lester 28*, Stewart 23)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 82
Dulwich 47 (Kherterpal 2-1, Saunders-Aroma 2-2, Evans 2-3, Deslandes 1-1, Stewart 1-1)
Caldicott 129-5 (Deslandes 51*, Stewart 30*)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Lost by 1 run (20 over match)
Ludgrove 97-7 (Saunders-Aroma 2-2, Lester 2-8
Caldicott 96-6 (De Hemptinne 39*, Muton 21)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Lambrook 90-3 (Evans 1-6, Morris, 1-8, Katti 1-12)
Caldicott 93-3 (Saunders-Aroma 27*,Morris 27)
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15  
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 31 runs (20 over match)
Cothill House 62 all out (Katti 2-6, Kheterpal 1-0, Morris 1-2, Evans 1-4)
Caldicott 93-6 (Stewart 20)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 25 runs (20 over match)
Moulsford 78 (Stewart 2-3, Deslandes 1-1, Saunders-Aroma 1-4, Murton 1-6)
Caldicott 103-5 (Turner 19)
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 82 runs (20 over match)
Summer Fields 52 (Morris 4-3, Stewart 1-2, Murton 1-3, Turner 1-4)
Caldicott 134-8 (Stewart 40)
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10A H 14:15  

Cricket U10C

26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15 U10 Mixed C/D: (Team Dauntless 78-3) (Team Endurance 36-6)
Dauntless won by by 6 wickets.
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 53 runs (20 over match)
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Caldicott won by 8 wickets (20 over match Edwards retired at 32)
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Caldicott won by 27 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 124-4 (Goding 26, Heffer 26*)
Ludgrove 97-10 (Hughes 3-3, Goding 2-7)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 53 runs (Pairs Cricket - 20 over Match)
Caldicott 120-6 (S.Edwards 25, C.Hughs 13 )
Lambrook 67 - 9 (K.Heffer 3 - -7, JPatterson-Brown 2 - 2, G.Turner 2 - 4 )
17 May 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15  
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam U10B 88-8 (Hughes 2-6, Love 2-5)
Caldicott U10C - 89-5
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 1 wicket (25 over match)
Cothill 90-10 (Goding 4-8, Hughes 3-15)
Caldicott 91-9 (Goding 19, Heffer 14)
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 49-10 (15 overs) Goding 4-2, Smith 6-2, Jamie PB 4-2
Caldicott 50-3 (8 overs) S. Edwards 15*
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 119 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 171-4 (Lester 50*, Smith 25*)
Summerfields 52 (Lester 2-2, Paterson-Brown 2-4)
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (15 over match)
Oratory U10B 73-5 (Goding 2-7, Lester 2-9)
Caldicott U10C 74-3 (Hinds 17*, Lester 18*)
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15  
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15  

Cricket U10D

26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15  
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 54 runs (incredi-ball pairs cricket).
Caldicott 92 (Martineau 16)
Lambrook 38 (Leslie 1-6)
17 May 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15  
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
21 Jun 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 43 Runs (Pairs match)
OPS 36-7
Caldicott 79-3
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15  

Cricket U9A

09 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (20 overs)
Caldicott 82-9
Ludgrove 86-4
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost by 75 runs (Pairs cricket)
Lambrook 314-7
Caldicott 239-14
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won by 85 runs (Pairs cricket)
Caldicott 291-2
Wetherby 205-13
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (20 overs)
Cheam 33-10 (D Holland 2-1)
Caldicott 34-8
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45 * CANCELLED *
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Lost by 15 runs (paired match)
Primrose Hill CC 277-10 (Hampel 2-4)
Caldicott 262-9
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 2 wickets (20 over match)
Caldicott 99-8
The Beacon 100-8 (16.4 overs)

Cricket U9B

09 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 20 run (pairs match)
Caldicott 305-5 (Chambers C 30*)
Ludgrove 285-5 (Chambers C 2-13, Sanderson 1-0)
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 19 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 290-9 (C. Chambers 13*)
Lambrook 309-8 (L. Strauss 3-3 & C. Chambers 2-10)
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won by 66 runs (paired match)
Caldicott 299-2 (C. Chambers 17)
Wetherby 233-5 (R. Ul-Ghani 2-2)
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 3 runs (paired match)
Caldicott 290
Cheam 287
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45 * CANCELLED *
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 9 runs (Pairs match)
Primrose Hill 282-6 (T. Stalder 2-8)
Caldicott 291-6 (C. Chambers 10)
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 20 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 110 (Ul-Ghani R 19* & Gibbs 19)
The Beacon 130

Cricket U9C

13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15 Caldicott = 107 - 7 (20 overs)
Lambrook = 88 - 5 (20 overs)

Caldicott won by 19 runs
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Caldicott won by 34 runs
Caldicott 91 off 12 overs (Pavez 8)
Wetherby Prep 57 off 12 overs (Duckworth 2-1)
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15 Lost by 11 runs
Cheam 163-6 (Morgan 1-7)
Caldicott 152-9
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45 * CANCELLED *
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 64 runs
Beacon 25 (Stalder -4 runs for 2 wickets)
Caldicott 89 (Burland 8; Nixon 8).

Cricket U9D

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45 * CANCELLED *
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 7 Runs
Caldicott (234)
Beacon (231)

Cricket U8A

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00  
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00  
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00  
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00  
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15  

Cricket U8B

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost by 84 runs
Caldicott 215 runs
The Beacon 299
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 25 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 256-2
PHCC 232-10
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00 Won by 5 runs (Pairs cricket)
Lambrook 259 runs
Caldicott 264 runs
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00  
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15  

Cricket U8C

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won by 4 runs (Pairs match)
Beacon 274-2
Caldicott 278-2
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost by 24 runs (Pairs Match)
Lambrook 270
Caldicott 246
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00  
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15  

Cricket U8D

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  

Athletics Squad

02 May 2017 v Caldicott Athletics Meeting H 15:35 Winners.
09 May 2017 v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00 Gold medalists:
Luke Ritchie (U14 1500m)
Max Ferreira (U14 Javelin)
Will Hope (U14 Steeplechase)
18 May 2017 v Radley College Prep Schools' Meeting A 14:30 Out of 14 schools:
3rd Form: Winners
4th Form: 7th
5th Form: Winners
6th Form: 3rd
Overall: 4th
12 Jun 2017 v IAPS Regional Champs @ Eton A 10:00 Regional champions:
Staveley / Edwards / Ratcliff / Burnell (U13 4x100m Relay)
N. Martin (U14 Discus)
20 Jun 2017 v Tonbridge Meeting A 14:00  

Tennis U11

26 Apr 2017 v Rugby School Tournament A 09:45 Winners of plate (Played 9 won 7)
05 May 2017 v The Beacon H 16:30 Loss (Won 24 games Lost 36 games)
18 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 16:00  
23 May 2017 v Paplewick A 17:00  
06 Jun 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 16:15  
20 Jun 2017 v The Oratory Doubles Tournament A 13:45  

Tennis U13

05 May 2017 v The Beacon A 16:30  
18 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 16:00  

Golf Team

08 May 2017 v ISGA Stableford at Sunningdale Ladies A 09:00 Stableford Points: (over 70 competitors / 35 teams)
Luis Baon - 36 pts (20th overall)
William Ma - 26 pts (45th overall)
Caldicott - 17th overall
21 Jun 2017 v ISGA Junior League Final at Radley College A 09:00  
22 Jun 2017 v ISGA Junior Open at Sunningdale Ladies A 09:00  

Swimming Squad

04 May 2017 v Horris Hill, Ludgrove, Wetherby H 16:30  
22 May 2017 v Papplewick H 16:30  
15 Jun 2017 v Beacon H 16:30  
23 Jun 2017 v Inter-House Swimming Gala H 14:15  
29 Jun 2017 v Berkhamsted Swimming Cup A 16:30