Sports Results by team - Spring 2015

Football U13 A , Football U13 B , Football U13 C , Football U13 D , Rugby U13 A VII , Rugby U13 B VII , Rugby U13 C VII , Football U12 A , Football U12 B , Football U12 C , Football U12 D , Football U12 E , Football U12 F , Rugby U12 A VII , Football U11 A , Football U11 B , Football U11 C , Football U11 D , Football U11 E , Football U11 F , Rugby U11 A VII , Rugby U11 B VII , Football U10 A , Football U10 B , Football U10 C , Football U10 D , Football U10 E , Football U10 F , Football U10 G , Football U10 H , Rugby U10 A VII , Rugby U9 A , Rugby U9 B , Rugby U9 C , Rugby U9 D , Rugby U8 A , Rugby U8 B , Rugby U8 C , Rugby U8 D , Squash U13 , Cross Country , Basketball U11 , Basketball U12 , Basketball U13 ,


Football U13 A

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Drew 2-2 Ariyo, von Lewinski M
17 Jan 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-1
Martin Zakheim, Teague A
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-2 Ariyo 3, Stalder
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 0-0
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Drew 2-2 Martin-Zakheim, Ariyo
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 2-1 Ariyo, Naydenov
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-0 Martin-Zakheim, Teague A
11 Feb 2015 v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 3-1 Ariyo 3
25 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 3-2 M Von Lewinski (2), Ariyo
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 9-0 Ariyo (5), Von Lewinski, Snushall, Stalder, Nicholas
12 Mar 2015 v Harrow School U14 C A 14:30 Won 2-1 Ariyo 2
14 Mar 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill tournament A 09:00 Lost 0-1 in Plate Semi-Final
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Randev
21 Mar 2015 v The Beacon A 11:30 Lost 0-3

Football U13 B

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-3
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1 Masih, Crowston, Olayinka, Bell
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-3
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Lost 0-2
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Masih
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
11 Feb 2015 v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 2-1 L Conyers, E Urashima
25 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 0-3
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 6-0
Conyers L. 4

 
12 Mar 2015 v Harrow School U14 D A 14:30 Drew 3-3 Scott (p), Conyers, o.g
14 Mar 2015 v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Lost 1-10 Mercer
18 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 0-2
21 Mar 2015 v The Beacon A 11:30 Won 4-2 Masih (3), Olayinka

Football U13 C

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-2
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 10-0 L Conyers (5); F Murley (2); R Sheikh (2); T Brown
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-7
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Won 3-1 L Conyers (3)
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 6-1 O Bell (3, L Conyers (2), A Shin
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-3
25 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-11
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont   00:00 CANCELLED
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 9-1 F Murley (3), T Adamo, R Bond, J Evans, H Martin, R Sekhri, R Sheikh
14 Mar 2015 v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Lost 0-7

Football U13 D

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-2 Petschek (2) Murley
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-2
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 10-0 F Hull (5), T Brown (4), C Bradhsaw,
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0 - 3
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 7-0

Rugby U13 A VII

28 Feb 2015 v Dulwich Prep Sevens A 11:00 Winners
04 Mar 2015 v Port Regis Sevens A 12:30 Lost in semi-final
07 Mar 2015 v The Downs Sevens A 12:00 Winners
11 Mar 2015 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Winners
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview
14 Mar 2015 v Millfield (Senior) Sevens A 11:00 Winners of the Plate
18 Mar 2015 v St John's Northwood A 13:30 Winners
23 Mar 2015 v Rosslyn Park A 09:00 Winners!

Rugby U13 B VII

11 Mar 2015 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Runners-up
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview
22 Mar 2015 v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00  

Rugby U13 C VII

01 Mar 2015 v Warthog Sevens A 14:00 v Moulsford 1: Won 12 - 10 (Tries: Crowston; Olayinka. Con: Ahmed)
v Summer Fields 2: Won 31 - 0 (Tries: Litton 3; Olayinka; Scott. Con: Polturak; Scott 2)
v Summer Fields 3: Won 29 - 5 (Tries: Ahmed; Huang; Olayinka 3. Con: Scott; Ahmed)
Semi-Final:
v Horris Hill: Won 17 - 5 (Tries: Litton 2; Huang. Con: Ahmed)
Final:
v Summer Fields 1: Lost 5 - 19 (Try: Adamo)

Football U12 A

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1 Jennings 2, Randev, Teague
17 Jan 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-2
Jennings, Frieze, Hampshire, Glyn
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 9-0 Randev 3, Jennings 3, Mercer 2, Hampshire
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 3-6 Jennings, Mercer & OG
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 1-2 Jennings
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-0 Mercer 3, Hampshire
11 Feb 2015 v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Lost 0-1
24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 Lost 1-4 Marsh
25 Feb 2015 v Holyport H 15:30 Won 2-1 Randev 2
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-1
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 3-2 Maile (pen), Russell, Jennings
11 Mar 2015 v Holyport College A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3
21 Mar 2015 v The Beacon A 11:30 Lost 0-2

Football U12 B

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 3-3 Lindsay, Russell, Stone
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 10 - 1 Stone (4) Russell (2) Wickham; (2) Lindsay (1) O. Sykes (1)
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0 - 4
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 5 - 0 Stone (2), Wickham (2), Dobbs
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3 - 1 Russell (2), Stone
11 Feb 2015 v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 1 - 0 B Farley
24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 won 2 - 1 Frieze, Russell
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7 - 0 Cramner (2), Timms (2), Brockman, Farquhar (2)
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 10 - 0 Wickham; Farquhar (4); Crewsdon; Cramner (2); Lindsay (2)
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 4 - 0 T. Cramner; H. Farquhar; Gutierrez Domenech (2)
21 Mar 2015 v The Beacon A 11:30 Won 1-0 Brooks

Football U12 C

21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 13 - 0 W Petschek (3); Brooks (3); Farley (2); Crewdson (2); Cusworth; Yardley; H Farquhar
28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-2 S Brooks
31 Jan 2015 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 6 - 0 T Cranmer (2); H Farquhar; A Timms; Z Yardley; S Gutierrez
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-1 Brooks (2), Cranmer
24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 Lost 0 - 2
28 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 10 - 0 S Munro (2); F Abel (2); Komorov (2); Yardley; LLoyd York; Rana; Culley
14 Mar 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-2 Stone 3, Farley
18 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 6 - 0 Cusworth (2); Munro; Rana; Komarov; Yardley

Football U12 D

28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-1 Cranmer, Mayhew
04 Feb 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 20-0 Komarov (7), Munro (5), Rana (3), Sunderland (3), Fell , Fisilau
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 10-0 Komarov (4), Munro (4), Fell, Sunderland
24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
25 Feb 2015 v Holyport College H 15:30 Won 6 - 0 A Timms (3); S Brooks; S Munro; G Culley
11 Mar 2015 v Holyport College A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4 - 1 Farquhar (2); Timms; Gutierrez Domenech

Football U12 E

28 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 5 - 0 Ariez, Rana (2), Turner, Abel.
07 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Kilsby (2)
24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 1-3 Komarov
14 Mar 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-1

Football U12 F

24 Feb 2015 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 F Able (2)
14 Mar 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 6-3 I Komarov (3); M Turner (1); H Llyod Yorke (1)

Rugby U12 A VII

01 Mar 2015 v Oakham Sevens A 10:00 Runners-Up

Football U11 A

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 7-4 Dean (3), Lagesse W (2), Litton, Weldon
17 Jan 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Dean A.
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 16-1 Symonds J (5), Coomber G (3), Dean A (2), Litton R (2), Weldon G (2), Harris N (2)
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 Lagesse W, Dean A
31 Jan 2015 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 6-3 Dean, Weldon, Harris, Symonds (2), o.g.
11 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost 0-2
25 Feb 2015 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 3-2 Dean, Symonds, Harris
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 7-0 Dean (4), Harris, Weldon, Symonds
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 3-0 Symonds (2), Dean
14 Mar 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-1 Symonds (3), Lagesse W, Savile
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Lagesse W, Symonds J

Football U11 B

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 3-3 L Ritchie 2, L Saville
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 6-1 L Savile 4, A Chambers, W Lagesse
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-6 Savile L (2)
28 Jan 2015 v St Bernard's H 14:30 Won 1-0 L Ritchie
31 Jan 2015 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 3-1 L Ritchie 2, L Savile
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 0-2 v Chandlings
Lost 0-1 v The Beacon
25 Feb 2015 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-0 L Savile 2, R Flora.
27 Feb 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 7-1 W Lagesse (4), Litton, Hope, Flora
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Drew 0-0
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
14 Mar 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 3-0 R Sanghera 2, J McCaldin
18 Mar 2015 v Dair House A 14:30 Group games. Long Close L 0-1,St Bernard's 'A' 0-0,Dair House 'B' W 1-0, Crown House W 2-0. 2nd in Group. 3/4 Place play off Thorpe House W 1-0.

Football U11 C

17 Jan 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4 - 1 Martineau, Wheatland, Stonor, Catherwood-Smith
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 14 - 0 F. Catherwood-Smith (4), Spencer (2), McCaldin (2), Stonor, Sanghera, Edstrom, Wheatland, Martineau, McDonald.
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0 - 2
31 Jan 2015 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 3-1 Sanghera, F. Catherwood-Smith (2)
11 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 5 - 0 Wheatland (4), Martineau.
27 Feb 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0 Calabro (2), Spencer
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 13-1 Conyers W (5), Lagesse W (2), Hope W (2), Chambers, Litton, Flora, Lagesse F.
06 Mar 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2 - 1 McCaldin, McDonald
14 Mar 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-0 Patel 3, Fearnley-Whittingstall, og
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3

Football U11 D

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Lost 1-3 Martineau
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-6 Gallagher F (p)
31 Jan 2015 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2015 v Claires Court A 14:30 16 - 0
von Lewinski (3); Carpmael (3); Andersen-Cox (3); Patel (2); Gallagher (2); Jason; Lovejoy; Wardlaw.
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 1-0 v Beacon
Drew 1-1 v Chandlings
Anderson-Cox, Carpmael
25 Feb 2015 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 5-3 Anderson-Cox (2), Farquhar, Bracken, Von Lewinski J. (p)
27 Feb 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 4-0
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 2-0 McCaldin (2)
06 Mar 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-2
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-3
14 Mar 2015 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 4-2 Gallagher (2), Summers, Glazebrook
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 3-1 F Gallagher, T Bracken, E Mcdonald

Football U11 E

27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 1-1 M Bal
11 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost 0-2
27 Feb 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 8-1 Glazebrook (3), Parker (2 for Caldicott, 1 for St. Columba's), Bal, Dunford Wood
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 9 - 0 Calabro x4
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-2 Dunford Wood (2), Glazebrook (2)

Football U11 F

11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings H 14:30 v The Beacon Won 1-0
v Chandlings Won 1-0
Gosal, Newington
04 Mar 2015 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 5-0 Parker (2), Glazebrook (2), Dunford Wood

Rugby U11 A VII

28 Feb 2015 v The Oratory (Senior) Sevens A 12:30 Cup Runners Up (2nd Place)
14 Mar 2015 v Millfield (Senior) Sevens A 11:30 Cheney Cup Finalists - 6th Place
18 Mar 2015 v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:30 Cup Semi-Finalists - 3rd/4th Place
21 Mar 2015 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Runners-up
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview

Rugby U11 B VII

21 Mar 2015 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Winners of 2nd VII tournament.
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview.

Football U10 A

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:15 Won 2-1 Foster, Black
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 G.Staveley, Foster (2)
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-0 G.Staveley, Brough
28 Jan 2015 v St Bernard's H 14:30 Drew 3-3 Staveley, Williams (2)
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Drew 1-1 Williams
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 5-0 Williams (2); Kirton (2); Staveley
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Black
04 Mar 2015 v Claries Court H 14:30 Lost 2-3
06 Mar 2015 v Claires Court tounament A 12:30 Group
0-0 draw with Davenies
0-2 loss against The Beacon
2-0 win against Gayhurst

Semi final
Won 7-6 on penalties against Colet Court
Lost 4-5 on penalties against St John's Beaumont
Williams x3 (1 pen), Stonor x3 (pens), Kirton x2 (pens), Burnell x2 (pens), Rollo x2 (pens), Black (pen)
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-3 og
13 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 2-4 G Black, A Stonor
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-2 J Williams, A Stonor, J Burnell

Football U10 B

10 Jan 2015 v Abingdon Prep A 14:15 Won 2-0 Rollo, Williams
21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-0 Kirton, Stonor, Williams
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 3-2 Williams (2), McNally
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 0-0
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 4-1 Foster (4)
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-3
04 Mar 2015 v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 4-1 Rollo (2), McNally, Du Roy De Blicquy
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 5-1 McNally (5)
13 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 2-3 Foster (2)
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 8-1 Foster (4), Kirton (2), McNally (2)

Football U10 C

21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 9-0 A.Turner (3) Spratling (2) Murton (2) Wilson, Ratcliffe
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Murton
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 5-1 Rollo (3) Spratling, Turner A
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 5-0 De Hemptine (3) Murton (2)
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-1 Murton, McNally, Wilson
04 Mar 2015 v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 5-0 Murton (2) Wilson (2) Spratling
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 Spratling, De Hemptine
13 Mar 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-2 Spratling (2) Wilson, Turner A

Football U10 D

21 Jan 2015 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 12-0 A Cobb (5), C De Hemptinne (3), J Catherwood-Smith (2), N Jacobs, N Stoian
27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Drew 4-4 C De Hemptinne, A Cobb, B Adomakoh
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-4 Murton, Ratcliff
11 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 10-0 Amies (3), Cobb (3), O'Brien (2), Ali, Adomakoh
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 5-2 R Catherwood-Smith 3, A Cobb 2.
04 Mar 2015 v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 8-0 Amies (2); J Catherwood-Smith (2); Adomakoh; Cobb; Stoian; O.G.
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 2-1 Cobb (2)
13 Mar 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 8-0 De Hemptinne (4), Challis (2), Ali, J Catherwood-Smith

Football U10 E

27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-3 Ferneyhough
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 2-1 Cobb, O'Brien
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-4
04 Mar 2015 v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 11-0 Challis (3), Ul-Ghani (3), Baker (2), Saba (2), Ferneyhough
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 4-4 Saba, Ali, Catherwood-Smith, Ul-Ghani
13 Mar 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
18 Mar 2015 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 8-0 Chilvers (2), Sangha (2), Ul-Ghani (2), R Catherwood Smith, Ferneyhough

Football U10 F

27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-5 Ul-Ghani
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 2-1 Ul-Ghani, Challis
28 Feb 2015 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 2-4 W Ferry, D Boardman
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-4 Sykes (2)
13 Mar 2015 v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*

Football U10 G

27 Jan 2015 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 6 - 0 Sykes (5), Ridley
06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 3-2 Sykes, Ferry, Ferneyhough
10 Mar 2015 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-3 Martineau
13 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 1-9 Ferry

Football U10 H

06 Feb 2015 v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 1-1
13 Mar 2015 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 2-6 Egan (2)

Rugby U10 A VII

22 Mar 2015 v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00 Runners up

Rugby U9 A

16 Jan 2015 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00 Group:
vs St Columba's Lost 0-10
vs Lambrook Lost 5-20
vs King's House Lost 5-15
Medal Quarter Finals: vs KCJS Won 20-10
Medal Semi-Final: vs Donhead Lost 0-10
S Strauss (2); F Pettersson; J Eyre; L Hope; M Turner
22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 30 - 5 M Turner (3); J Eyre (2); S Strauss
27 Jan 2015 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 15 - 5 S Strauss
01 Feb 2015 v South East festival at Epsom College A 11:00 vs Hoe Bridge - Drew 5-5
vs Heath Mount - Won 20-15
vs Danes Hill - Won 10-0
QUALIFIED FOR REGIONAL FINALS ON 1ST MARCH
S Strauss (5); M Turner; L Hope
03 Feb 2015 v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2015 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 60-20 S Strauss (2); H Yorke; L Hope
10 Feb 2015 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Lost 25 - 5 S Strauss
24 Feb 2015 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 35-10 S Strauss (5); L Hope (2)
01 Mar 2015 v NSRT Regionals A 11:00 Pool Matches
vs Shrewsbury House Lost 5-20
vs Q.E.G.G won 10-5
vs Dulwich Prep Lost 5-20
Plate Semi-Final Vs Claire's Court Ridgeway won 40-10
Plate Final vs Chesham Prep Drew 15-15 GOLDEN TRY Lost
Overall - runners up in Plate competition.
S Strauss (6); F Pettersson (3); F Edstrom (3); L Hope; M Jarnefelt; O Chambers
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 45-0 S Strauss (5); M Turner (2); J Eyre (2)
17 Mar 2015 v Caldicott festival H 13:30 vs Cumnor House Lost 5-15
vs St John's, Northwood Won 15-0
vs Summerfields Won 20-5
Semi-Final vs St Columba's Won 5-0 (golden try)
Final vs Shrewsbury House Lost 5-10
Overall RUNNERS UP
S Strauss (3); F Edstrom (2); F George (2); J Eyre; H Yorke; M Turner

Rugby U9 B

22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 25-20 Relton (2), Fell, Robertson and Bennett
27 Jan 2015 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 25-10 Relton; Staveley.
03 Feb 2015 v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2015 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 55 - 45 Relton (2); George (2); Deane-johns (2); Bennett; Robertson; Chambers
10 Feb 2015 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 30-15 Fell (2); Nakhmanovich (2); George; Relton
24 Feb 2015 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 80-5 George; Fell; Deane-Johns (3); Relton; Nakhmanovich (2); Turner; Staveley; Pinsent (1)
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40-0 Tremayne (3); Relton (2); Staveley, Fell, Robertson (1)
17 Mar 2015 v Caldicott festival H 13:45 Winners of the B team competition

Rugby U9 C

22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 55 - 45 Bloomfield (3), Scrope (3), Letts (2), Napier, Koval, Gill.
27 Jan 2015 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 40 - 35 M Koval, M Bloomfield, D Kainth (2); T Lindsay (3)
03 Feb 2015 v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2015 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 20 - 50 Koval, Scrope, Bloomfield (2)
10 Feb 2015 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 55-15 Koval (2), Kanith (2), Napier (2), Lindsay (2), Nijher (2), Adam
24 Feb 2015 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 45-15 Koval (2), Adam (2), Napier, Lindsay, Letts, Leslie, Nijher
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Game 1 Won 15-0; Game 2 Lost 10-15 Napier, Koval, Adam, Gill, Leslie

Rugby U9 D

22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 45-25 Wolsey Pont (2), Conyers, Maynard, Cleary
27 Jan 2015 v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 45-30 F Wolsey Pont (3), T Conyers, Z Mohamed, S Maynard, H Kay-Shuttleworth, S Burland, F Grimsey, F Hewitt
03 Feb 2015 v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2015 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 60-40 Hewitt (4), Cleary (2), Maynard (2)
10 Feb 2015 v St John's Northwood A 14:15  
24 Feb 2015 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 45-15 Wolsey-Pont (2), Scrope (2), Burland (2), Hewitt (2), Cleary.
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 U9 D v Weatherby U9 E Drew 15-15
U9 D v Weatherby U9 F Won 15-10
F Hewitt (4), S Burland, A Cleary

Rugby U8 A

20 Jan 2015 v Dair House H 14:15 60-30 Z Kirton (3), B Smyth (3), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (2), A Stewart (1)
22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 65-30 B Smyth (3), A Sykes (4), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (2), Z Kirton (1)
29 Jan 2015 v Tag Festival Lambrook A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2015 v Lambrook A 14:15 Drew 78-78 Z Kirton (3), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (3), A Stewart (2), A Wild (2)
10 Feb 2015 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 4th Overall

Lost v St Columbas 30-25
Won v SJB 30-10
Lost v Cranmore 15-20
Lost v Donhead 25-20
24 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 55-40 B Smyth (3), A Stewart, O Rogers (2), E Mercer (2), Z Kirton (3)
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40-25 B Smyth (3), E Mercer (3), O Rogers, F Scambler
05 Mar 2015 v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  
24 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  

Rugby U8 B

20 Jan 2015 v Dair House H 14:15 Won 55-45 T De Hemptine (3), J Ferry (3), H Murton (2), W Deslandes, C Hughes, B Goding
22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Drew 45-45 Deslandes (4), Murton (2), De Hemptinne, Ferry, Hughes,
03 Feb 2015 v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 75-70 J Ferry (5), H Murton (4), W Deslandes (2), T De Hemptinne, H Evans, K Heffer
24 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 60 - 40 T De Hemptine (3), C Hughes (3), H Murton (2), J Ferry (2), A Wild, G Turner,
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 65-25
05 Mar 2015 v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  
24 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  

Rugby U8 C

20 Jan 2015 v Dair House H 14:15 Drew 35-35 Heffer (3), Hinds (2), Northam, Tait
22 Jan 2015 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 55-30 V Kheterpal (3), G Turner (3), E Northam (2), C Hinds, O Tait, B Goding
03 Feb 2015 v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 60-40 C Hughes (Tries 3); A Sykes (Tries 3); G Turner (Tries 1); J Kane (Tries 1)
24 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 45-25 H Evans (5), E Northam (4)
03 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 55-15 Tries: K Heffer (5); B Goding (3); V Kheterpal (2); C Hinds (1)
05 Mar 2015 v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  
24 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Won 50-20 Tries: J Ferry (5); J Kane (3); T De Hemptinne (1); E Northam (1)

Rugby U8 D

20 Jan 2015 v Dair House H 14:15  
03 Feb 2015 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 65-30 F Scambler (tries 8); E Northam (tries 2); C Hinds (tries 1); J Paterson-Brown (tries 1); O Tait (tries 1)
24 Feb 2015 v Chandlings A 14:15 Drew 30-30 K Heffer (2), C Hinds (2), J Paterson-Brown, O Tait
24 Mar 2015 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  

Squash U13

15 Jan 2015 v Summer Fields H 15:30 Lost 2-10
27 Jan 2015 v Radley College A 16:30  
05 Feb 2015 v Eton College A 16:30 Lost 4 - 2

Cross Country

03 Feb 2015 v IAPS Regionals (U11 & U13) A 14:00 Overall champions.
09 Feb 2015 v Chandlings (U8, U9, U10, U11) A 13:30 U10's: 3rd
U11's: 3rd
L Ritchie (4th out of 100+)
26 Feb 2015 v Ludgrove (U11, U12) A 14:30  
26 Feb 2015 v Horris Hill (U9, U11, U12) A 14:15 U9s: 1st place
12 Mar 2015 v St John's Northwood (U11) A 16:15  
12 Mar 2015 v The Oratory (Senior) (U11, U12) A 14:00  

Basketball U11

03 Mar 2015 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 8-4
09 Mar 2015 v Lambrook H 17:00  

Basketball U12

09 Mar 2015 v Lambrook H 17:30  

Basketball U13

03 Mar 2015 v Papplewick A 17:30 Won 25-8