Sports Results by team - Spring 2016

Football U13 A Football U13 B Football U13 C Football U13 D Rugby U13 A VII Rugby U13 B VII Football U12 A Football U12 B Football U12 C Football U12 D Football U12 E Rugby U12 A VII Football U11 A Football U11 B Football U11 C Football U11 D Football U11 E Football U11 F Rugby U11 A VII Rugby U11 B VII Football U10 A Football U10 B Football U10 C Football U10 D Football U10 E Football U10 F Rugby U10 A VII Rugby U9 A Rugby U9 B Rugby U9 C Rugby U9 D Rugby U9 E Rugby U8 A Rugby U8 B Rugby U8 C Rugby U8 D Rugby U8 E Squash Squash U13 Cross Country U11 Cross Country U12 Cross Country U13 Cross Country U9 Basketball U11 Basketball U13

Football U13 A

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 8-1 J Marsh (2), G Weldon, A Dean, A Jennings, A Teague, L Nicholas, R Randev
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 3-1 L Nicholas; A Teague; A Hampshire
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College A 10:30
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-2 A Teague (2), L Nicholas
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-1 A Dean; A Teague
10 Feb 2016 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 1-0 G Weldon
24 Feb 2016 v Abingdon Senior H 15:00 Lost 0-2
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 1-5 W Frieze
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 4-0

Football U13 B

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 1-0 D Lindsay
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 5-0 H Russell (2), A Pym (2), D Stone
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College A 10:30
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 5-3 W Frieze (2), H Russell, S Pym, C Deram
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-2 S Pym, H Russell, D Lindsay
10 Feb 2016 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 9-0 D Lindsay (4), W Frieze (3), D Stone, S Gutierrez Domenech
24 Feb 2016 v Abingdon Senior H 15:00 Drew 5-5 Russell (2); Brooks; Lindsay; Deram
12 Mar 2016 v The Oratory Senior A 14:30 Lost 0-2
16 Mar 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 1-0 Russell

Football U13 C

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 6-0 J Brockman (2), T Cranmer, H Farquhar, H Ferneyhough
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 10-0 H Ferneyhough (3), S Wickham (3), S Brooks (3), B Farley
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College A 10:30
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 7-3 Cranmer (2), Timms (2), Abel, Brockman, Ferneyhough
10 Feb 2016 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 5-1 Ferneyhough (2), Cranmer (2), Cusworth
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School A 14:30 Lost 3-1 T Cranmer
12 Mar 2016 v The Oratory Senior A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 7-1 Brooks (3), Ferneyhough (2), Cusworth, Cranmer

Football U13 D

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 9-1 Mulcahy (2), Komarov (2), Sunderland, Coulson, Yardley, Mayhew, Munro
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-1 Sunderland, Rana, Munro, Fisilau
10 Feb 2016 v Internal v U12C A 14:15
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School A 14:30 Won 7-0 O Sunderland (2); S Fell (2); H Lloyd Yorke; F Mulcahy; Z Rana

Rugby U13 A VII

24 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:00 Winners
27 Feb 2016 v Dulwich Prep London Sevens A 11:00 Winners
02 Mar 2016 v Port Regis Sevens A 12:00 Winners
05 Mar 2016 v The Downs Sevens A 12:00 Winners
09 Mar 2016 v Caldicott Senior Sevens Competition H 13:00 Winners
14 Mar 2016 v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 14:00
15 Mar 2016 v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 13:00

Rugby U13 B VII

09 Mar 2016 v Caldicott Senior Sevens Competition H 13:00 Runners-Up

Football U12 A

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 7-3 N Harris (4), W Lagesse, A Chambers, J Symonds
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 7-1 J. Symonds, R.Litton, G. Weldon (3) N. Harris (2)
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College H 10:30
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 1 - 6 N Harris
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 3-5 N Harris, J Symonds, W Hope
10 Feb 2016 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 2-0 Savile, Harris
24 Feb 2016 v Abingdon Senior H 15:00 Won 4-3 Savile (2), Lagesse W., Rodriguez
02 Mar 2016 v Caldicott U12 B H 14:30
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 3-2 Conyers (2), Savile
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 4-1 Harris (3), Savile (1)

Football U12 B

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-1 Adam 2, Savile, McCaldin
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Wheatland, Coomber (p)
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College H 10:30
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 5-2 Savile (3), Adam (2)
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-0 Rodriguez, Coomber, Conyers, Savile
10 Feb 2016 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Drew 1-1 M Adam
24 Feb 2016 v Abingdon Senior H 15:00 Won 8-0 Ritchie (3), Ferreira (2), Edstrom, Baker, Wheatland
02 Mar 2016 v Caldicott U12 A H 14:30
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 1-4 Edstrom. L
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 2-1 Conyers (2)

Football U12 C

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-0 Edstrom, Baker, Ritchie
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 8-0 Rodriguez (3) Edstrom (3) Baker, Heffer
27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30
30 Jan 2016 v Dulwich College H 10:30
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 6-0 Ferreira (2) Edstrom; Baker; Ritchie; Vitayatanagorn
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 8-0 Ferreira (2) Ritchie (2) Edstrom (2) Sanghera, OG
10 Feb 2016 v Internal vs U13D A 14:30
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School A 14:30 Won 4-1 McCaldin, J (2) Adam, M; Edstrom, L
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
16 Mar 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Drew 2-2 McDonald, Bracken

Football U12 D

27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30
06 Feb 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 7-0 F Catherwood-Smith (2), Carpmael (2), Fearnley-Whittingstall (2), Patel
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School A 14:30 Won 9-0 S Wardlaw (2); F Gallagher (2); G Vitayatanagorn (2); G Carpmael (2); G Fearnley-Whittingstall
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-4 Fearnley-Whittingstall (2)

Football U12 E

27 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30

Rugby U12 A VII

06 Mar 2016 v Oakham School Sevens A 10:00 * CANCELLED *
13 Mar 2016 v Reigate Grammar School Sevens A 11:00
20 Mar 2016 v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00 Finalists.

Football U11 A

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 5-3 Pym A., Staveley G., Stonor A.
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 Stonor A., Black, Foster
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 4-3 Foster, Stonor A. (2), Du Roy de Blicquy
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 6-3 Brough, Foster (2)
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 2-0
24 Feb 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 2-1 Stonor A., Spratling
02 Mar 2016 v St Bernard's H 14:45 Lost 0-6
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 5-3 Ratcliff (2), Stonor A.
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 0-4

Football U11 B

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 8-0 A Cobb 2, L Spratling 2, OG 2, A Kirton , T Ratcliff
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 1-1
G Mc Nally
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 3-1 T Ratcliffe, G McNally, A Kirton
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 7-5 A Kirton 2, W Wilson 2, G McNally
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 5-1 W Wilson 4, A Pym
24 Feb 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 2-1 W Wilson
02 Mar 2016 v St Bernard's H 14:45 lost 9-3 L Challis 2, T O'Brien
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 2-1 G Mc Nally 2
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Draw 3-3 C de Hemptinne, G Mc Nally, T Ratcliffe.

Football U11 C

16 Jan 2016 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 2-2 L. Murton, C. De Hemptinne.
20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 5 -1 L. Murton (2), C. De Hemptinne (2), B. Adomakoh.
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 3-0 L. Murton, C. De Hemptinne, B. Adomakoh.
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-4 N. Stoian (2), C. De Hemptinne.
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 7-1 Cobb(2) Stoain, De Hemptine, Turner, Adomakoh, OG
24 Feb 2016 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-0 Chanana, J; Jacobs, N (2)
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School H 14:30 Lost 10-0
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-1 A Cobb (2); T Ferneyhough; J Catherwood Smith
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Draw 1-1 N. Stoian

Football U11 D

20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 6-1 T Ferneyhough (2), E Saba, JK Chanana, C Egan, J Culley
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 5-1 T. Ferneyhough
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-1 I Ali
24 Feb 2016 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 10-1 T Ferneyhough (3); I Ali (3); T Sykes (2); J Catherwood Smith (1); (OG)
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School H 14:30 Lost 4-3 Waters, Blythe (2)
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 0-4

Football U11 E

26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-2 D Boardman
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 3-0 Egan, Ul-Ghani (2)
16 Mar 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 5-0 T Ferneyhough (4); T Sykes

Football U11 F

26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 B Waters (1); A Chilvers (1)

Rugby U11 A VII

24 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:00 Semi-Final

Group:
Won vs Lincroft: 17-12
Won vs SJN: 24-0
Lost vs Chesham: 12-14
Staveley (3), Du Roy De Blicquy, Burnell, Campbell (2), Morris, Williams (2)
27 Feb 2016 v Coaching day at Stowe A 13:00
02 Mar 2016 v Aldro Sevens A 13:30 Semi-Finals
05 Mar 2016 v The Oratory Prep Sevens at Oratory Senior A 12:00 Shield Winners

Won V Crackley Hall 15-5
Won V St Johns Beaumont 15-10
Drew V Claires Court 10-10

Lost V Aldro Cup Semi 10-0
Won V St Johns Beaumont Shield Final 20-5
Campbell, M (3) Foster, A (3) Adomakoh, B (2) Wilson, W; Ferneyhough, T; Pym, A
11 Mar 2016 v Donhead Sevens A 10:00
12 Mar 2016 v St Benedict's Ealing Sevens A 10:00
19 Mar 2016 v Caldicott U11 Sevens H 13:00
22 Mar 2016 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00

Rugby U11 B VII

02 Mar 2016 v Aldro Sevens A 13:30 Cup Winners
11 Mar 2016 v Donhead 7s A 10:00
19 Mar 2016 v Caldicott U11 Sevens H 13:00

Football U10 A

20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 8 - 0
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Drew 2-2
Bloomfield, Strauss
27 Jan 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-2 Strauss (2), Relton
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 3-1 Relton
24 Feb 2016 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Drew 3-3 Bloomfield, Relton
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:15 Lost 3-2 B Relton; M Bloomfield
02 Mar 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:45
04 Mar 2016 v Claire's Court A 13:00 Plate semi-finals
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 4-0 TremayneEdstrom, Relton, Turner

Football U10 B

20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 5-3 Mills (2) Higgins, Doraisamy, O.G.
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-0 Yorke (2)
27 Jan 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 1-3 Yorke
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 5-2 Mills (2) Higgins (2) Yorke
24 Feb 2016 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Won 2-1 Higgins, Eyre
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:15 Drew 2-2 F Higgins; M Doraisamy
02 Mar 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:45
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 6-1 Mills (2) Higgins (2) George, Lindsay

Football U10 C

20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 2-1 Jarnefelt (1); Lindsay (1)
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-7 M Jarnefelt
27 Jan 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-2 M Robertson (2); A Lane-Sellers (1)
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 2-1 Eyre (1); Lane-Sellers (1)
24 Feb 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 5-1 Lindsay (2), Lane-Sellers (2), Pinsent (1)
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 14:15 Won 1-0 T Lindsay (1)
02 Mar 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Mar 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 2-0 Lane-Sellers (1) Kay-Shuttleworth (1)

Football U10 D

20 Jan 2016 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 10-1 Gill (2), Nijher (2), Leslie (2), Lyons-Appiah (2), Napier, Adam
26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 6 - 0
27 Jan 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 2-2 Adam, Lyons-Appiah
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Lyons-Appiah (2)
24 Feb 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED * Won 8-0 Gill (2), Mohamed, Kay Shuttleworth, Lyons Appiah, Bennett, Nijher, Leslie
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 15:00 Lost 1-5 H. Kay Shuttleworth
02 Mar 2016 v Claire's Court A 14:30

Football U10 E

26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost, 0-6
27 Jan 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 LOST: 0-5

Man of Match: F McCooke
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 LOST
Caldicott 0:4 Chandlings
24 Feb 2016 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED * Won 5-0 F McCooke (2); F Hewitt; J Pinsent; S Burland
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 15:00 Won 3-0 C Lyons-Appiah (2); F Mccooke (1)
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School H 14:30 Lost 0 - 4

Football U10 F

26 Jan 2016 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 2-5 O Bennett (2)
03 Feb 2016 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost, 0-5
10 Feb 2016 v Chandlings H 14:30 DRAW 1-1 O. Bennett
27 Feb 2016 v Dragon A 15:00 Lost 0-6
02 Mar 2016 v Bedford School H 14:30 Won 6 - 4 Bennett (3), Kay Shuttleworth (3)

Rugby U10 A VII

20 Mar 2016 v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00 Joint winners (shared with Moulsford AET)
vs Edgeborough 25-0 (Higgins x2, Turner x2, Edstrom)
vs Mouslford 0-0
vs Packwood Haugh 20-5 (Edstrom x3, Yorke)
vs OPS 15-10 (Higgins, Turner, Edstrom)
vs Moulsford (Final) 10-10 (Turner, Relton)

Rugby U9 A

12 Jan 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
15 Jan 2016 v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 Group Stage
vs St. Columbas WON 10-5
vs Downsend DRAW 10-10
vs King House LOST 5-10
Medal 1 Pool
vs Shrewsbury House DRAW 10-10
vs Dulwich Prep LOST 5-10
vs Cumnor House LOST 5-25
A Sykes (5); W Deslandes (2); C Hughes (1); B Smyth (1)
21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Won 55-5 B Smyth (3); A Sykes (3); G Turner (2); A Wild; W Deslandes; E Mercer
26 Jan 2016 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 25 - 20 J Ferry (2); A Sykes (2); A Wild
02 Feb 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won 35-25 B Smyth (2); O Rogers; A Wild; G Turner; A Sykes; Z Kirton
07 Feb 2016 v Epsom College Regional Festival A 11:00 Match 1 vs Cumnor House Won 15-10
Match 2 vs Kings House Won 15-10
Match 3 vs Milbourne Lodge Lost 15-20
Match 4 vs Danes Hill Lost 5-20
B Smyth (3); A Wild (2); E Northam (2); J Ferry (2); E Mercer
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Beaumont Festival A 12:30 Tournament Cancelled - Went AWAY to St Johns Northwood instead
Won 35-20
A Wild (2); O Rogers (2); B Smyth; A Sykes; E Mercer
23 Feb 2016 v St Columba's H 14:45 Won 30-5 O Rogers (2); W Deslandes; E Mercer; A Wild; Z Kirton
01 Mar 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 20-15 A Wild (2); J Ferry; W Deslandes
08 Mar 2016 v Caldicott Festival H 13:00 vs Hampton Prep WON 15-10
vs Northcote Lodge WON 35-5
vs Summer Fields WON 20-5
Semi-Final vs Dulwich Prep LOST 5-10
B Smyth (4); O Rogers (3); J Ferry (2); E Deslandes (2); A Sykes (2); A Wild; G Turner

Rugby U9 B

12 Jan 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Won 45-15 Hughes C (2); De Hemptinne T (2); Northam E (2); Evans (1); Heffer K (1); Hall (1)
26 Jan 2016 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 60-25 Heffer K (3); Stewart (3); Mercer E (2); Edwards S (1); Evans (1); Hughes C (1); Northam E (1)
02 Feb 2016 v Thorngrove H 13:30 Won 30-20 Edwards S (2); Kane (2); Heffer K (1); De Hemptinne T (1)
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 45 - 20 Northam (2); Ferry J (2); De Hemptinne T (1); Heffer K (1); Evans (1); Hughes C (1); Edwards S (1);
23 Feb 2016 v St Columba's H 14:45 Won 45 - 20 Edward S (2); Evans (2); Heffer K (1); Northam (1); De Hemptinne T (1); Hughes C (1); Ferry J (1)
01 Mar 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 35 - 15 Hughes C (2); De Hemptinne (2); Northam (1); Kane (1) Edwards (1).
08 Mar 2016 v Caldicott Festival H 13:00 Won B Festival
vs Shrewsbury House Won 15-10
vs Summer Fields Won 20-5

In A festival
Vs Dulwich Lost 0-15
vs Cumnor House Lost 25-20
vs Shrewsbury House A Lost 20-5
Heffer K (4); Edwards S (2); Evans (2); Westmacott (1); Hughes C (1) Northam (1);

Rugby U9 C

12 Jan 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Won 12-8 A Stewart (4), A Leslie (2), H Gill (2), O Morris, H Murton, B Goding, H Westmacott
26 Jan 2016 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 10-5 H Westmacott (5), J Kane (3), H Evans (2)
02 Feb 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won 25-15 H Westmacott (3), A Leslie (1), O Morris (1)
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 55-10 Westmacott (3), Scambler (2), Morris (2), Steward (2), Murton, Leslie
23 Feb 2016 v St Columba's H 14:45 Won 60-5 Scambler (3), Morris (3), Kane, Steward, Leslie, Murton
01 Mar 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 45-5 Morris (2), Goding (2), Gill (2), Hall, Steward, Kheterpal

Rugby U9 D

12 Jan 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Won 90-70 M. Cowlrick (7), S. Banfield (3), V. Kheterpal (2), F. Martineau (2), L. Anderson, J. Paterson-Brown, D. McDougall-Chawdhary, T. Khripko.
26 Jan 2016 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 45-15 F Scambler, A Steward (3), H Gill (4), Leslie
02 Feb 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won 40-25 H. Gill (2), C. Hinds (2), H. Murton (2), F. Martineau (2).
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 80-30 H. Hall (4), H. Gill (4), M. Cowlrick (2), C Hinds (2), B. Goding (2), L. Leavett-Shenley (2)
23 Feb 2016 v St Columba's H 14:45 Won 85-25 H. Gill (6), H. Hall (5), F. Martineau (3), B. Goding (3).
01 Mar 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 72-30 L Leavett-Shenley (5), F Martineau (5), J Paterson-Brown (2), L Anderson

Rugby U9 E

21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
26 Jan 2016 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 55-35 Banfield (5), Martineau (3), Khripko, Paterson-Brown, Mcdougall-Chawdhary
02 Feb 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won 40-25 H. Gill (2), C. Hinds (2), H. Murton (2), F. Martineau (2).
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 75-35 Martineau (7) Anderson (2) Mcdougall-Chawdary (2) Paterson-Brown (2) Banfield (2)
23 Feb 2016 v St Columba's H 14:45 Won 60-0 L Leavett-Shenley (5), S Banfield (4), J Paterson-Brown (2), M Mamai
01 Mar 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 A

21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Lost 45-35 T Togher (2), G Rubinio (2), A Hampel, Z Pervez, N Relton
02 Feb 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Drew 90-90 T Togher (3), G Rubino (3), N Relton (3), A Murton (3), C Chambers (3), A Hampel (3)
09 Feb 2016 v St John's Beaumont Festival A 12:30 VS Saint John's Beaumont Won 5-4
VS Don Head Won 6-4
VS City of London freemans Won 8-3
VS St Columbus Lost 5-7
VS Saint John's Beaumont Won 5-4
A Murton (3); T Togher (5); G Rubino (14); N Relton (4); A Hampel (3)
23 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 80-75 Rubino (8), Murton, Togher (2), Relton (5)
03 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 WON v St John's Northwood 25-10
WON v St Columba's 35-30
22 Mar 2016 v Wetherby H 14:00 Won 55-50 Rubino, G (4) Hampel, A (2) Pervez, Z (2) Chambers, C; Gibbs, D; Togher, T

Rugby U8 B

21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Won 45-40 C. Burland (4) C. Chambers (3) A. Flora, J. Sanderson
02 Feb 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 85-60 Sanderson (5), John (4), Burland (4), Gibbs (2), Munro (1)
23 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 won 55-30 Hampel(4) Pervez (3) Duckworth (2) Burland; Munro
03 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Won V St Columbas 20-15
Won V St Johns Northwood 30-15
Burland (5) Chambers (3) Pervez; Duckworth
22 Mar 2016 v Wetherby H 14:00 Won 12-9 Relton (6), Flora (3), Sanderson, Munro, Murton

Rugby U8 C

21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Lost 45-75 R Ul-Ghani (1), O Casey (1), J Chapman (7)
02 Feb 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 50-45 A Duckworth (4), A Flora (4), L Strauss (1), J Chapman (1)
23 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 7-11 F Boardman (3); J Sanderson (2); J Chapman (2)
03 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Won Vs St John's Northwood 40-25; Lost Vs St Columba's 25-35 J Sanderson (3); M Lane Fox (1); J Chapman (5); R UL-Ghani (4)
22 Mar 2016 v Wetherby H 14:00

Rugby U8 D

21 Jan 2016 v Bellmont Mill Hill at Allianz Park A 14:30 Drew 60-60 A Johal (4); L Tollgard (3); H Anderson (2); M Gribov (1); S QU (1); M Lane Fox (1)
02 Feb 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 80-55 S Gallagher (7); R Ul-Ghani (5); M Gribov (2); O Casey (1); H Scrope (1)
23 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 45-60 R Ul-Ghani (4); L Sautter (3); S Gallagher (2)
03 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00
22 Mar 2016 v Wetherby H 14:00 Lost 25-30 Anderson (4), Noble

Rugby U8 E

02 Feb 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 40-25 L Tollgard (4) S Qu(3) A Johal
23 Feb 2016 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 50-35 M Gribov (4); A Johal (3); H Anderson (1); J Huang (1); S Qu (1)
03 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 V SJN - Draw 35 - 35
V St. Columba's - Won 35 - 20
V SJN - Sautter (4), Johal, Huang, Anderson; V St. Columba's - Sautter (5), Johal, Anderson.

Squash

26 Jan 2016 v Radley College A 16:30
04 Feb 2016 v Summer Fields H 16:00

Squash U13

11 Feb 2016 v Eton College A 16:30

Cross Country U11

02 Feb 2016 v Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' A 14:15 1st place out of 16 schools - Regional Champions.

Individual places (out of about 100):
Alfie Turner: 1st
Gabriel Black: 2nd
Woody Wilson: 3rd
25 Feb 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:30 2nd overall
25 Feb 2016 v Horris Hill A 14:15 5th out of 10 schools
10 Mar 2016 v St John's Northwood A 16:15 Winners A Turner 1st out of 72.

Cross Country U12

25 Feb 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:30 10th overall
25 Feb 2016 v Horris Hill A 14:15 6th out of 10 schools

Cross Country U13

02 Feb 2016 v Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' A 14:15 Overall winners (Regional Champions)

Cross Country U9

25 Feb 2016 v Horris Hill A 14:15 3rd out of 10 schools

Basketball U11

01 Mar 2016 v Papplewick A 17:15 Drew 8-8
07 Mar 2016 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 26-4

Basketball U13

01 Mar 2016 v Papplewick A 17:45 Won 20-10
07 Mar 2016 v Lambrook A 17:00 Lost 16-26