Sports Results by team - Autumn 2014

Rugby U13 A , Rugby U13 B , Rugby U13 C , Rugby U12 A , Rugby U12 B , Rugby U12 C , Football U11 A , Rugby U11 A , Rugby U11 B , Rugby U11 C , Rugby U11 D , Rugby U10 A , Rugby U10 B , Rugby U10 C , Rugby U10 D , Rugby U10 E , Football U9 , Rugby U9 A , Rugby U9 B , Rugby U9 C , Rugby U9 D , Rugby U9 E , Football U8 , Rugby U8 A , Rugby U8 B , Rugby U8 C , Basketball U11 , Basketball U13 , Swimming Squad ,

Rugby U13 A

06 Sep 2014 v Millfield Prep A 10:00 Lost 7-12 Ariyo; Cons: Leney
07 Sep 2014 v Clifton College Senior School Festival A 10:00 Festival
10 Sep 2014 v Dragon Festival A 10:00 Runners Up
Naydenov (3), Bell (2), Martin-Zakheim, Teague, Sekhri
13 Sep 2014 v Abberley Hall at St Edwards, Oxford A 14:45 Won 45-12 Martin-Zakheim (2), Ariyo (2), Bell, Sangha. Cons: Leney (3), Von Lewinski (2)
17 Sep 2014 v Sedbergh at Broadstreet RFC A 15:30 Won 32-15 Ariyo (3) Bell, Naydenov, Perkins; Cons: Leney (1)
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-15
08 Oct 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:30 Won 58-5 Teague (3), Ariyo (2), Naydenov (2), Sangha, Martin-Zakheim, Leney; Cons: Leney (4)
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 10-5 Ariyo, Leney
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 36-10 Teague (3), Bell, Leney, Ariyo; Cons: Naydenov, Leney, Von Lewinski
02 Nov 2014 v Beaconsfield RFC, Amersham & Chiltern RFC H 14:00 Friendly
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 7-0 Teague; Cons: Leney
08 Nov 2014 v The Downs at Marlborough College A 12:00 Won 22-0 Teague (2), Martin-Zakheim, Ariyo, Cons; Leney
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 12-29 Perkins, Teague; Cons: Naydenov
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 12-7 Sangha, Teague; Cons: Von Lewinski
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 19-24 Loder, Perkins, Martin-Zakheim; Cons: Von Lewinski (2)
26 Nov 2014 v Wellington College Festival A 10:00 Winners http://www.schoolssports.com/CompetitionMicrosite/?TID=Wellington-Prep-Rugby
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 7-5 Teague; Cons: Leney
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 24-0 Bell, Hack, Naydenov, Sangha; Cons: Leney (2)
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 47-7 Sangha (2), Teague (2), Hack, Naydenov, Leney; Cons: Leney (6)
08 Dec 2014 v Dulwich Prep London at Maidenhead RFC A 18:30 Won 15-5 Leney, Bell, Sangha

Rugby U13 B

10 Sep 2014 v Internal match v U12 A H 14:30
13 Sep 2014 v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 53-0
Tries S Hack 4, H Martin 2, T Brown, R Pope, T Adamo,
Conversions H Stalder 4
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-10
Tries; T Adamo 2, E Crowston 2, S Hack, E Urashima.
Conversions; H Stalder 5
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 70-0
Tries; S Hack 4,O Heffer 2, J Masih, J Olayinka, T Brown, D Huang.
Conversions; H Stalder 10.
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 48-0
Tries; H Martin 2,A Scott 2, S Hack 2,R Sheikh, J Masih.
Conversions; A Scott 4
08 Oct 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 59-0
Tries;H Martin 2,J Evans,A Scott, T Adamo, D Huang,A Grewal, J Olayinka, T Brown.
Conversions; A Scott 7.
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 29-5
Try; Crowston
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 19-12
Tries; E Crowston, D Huang. Conversion H Stalder.
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 lost 0-7
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 36-0
Tries; M Von Lewinski 2, H Martin, H Stalder, D Huang, T Brown.
Conversions; H Stalder 3.
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 28-5
Tries; J Masih 2, O Heffer, A Loder. Conversions.; H Stalder 4.
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 40-0
Tries; E Urashima, J Evans, J Masih, A Scott, D Huang, E Crowston.
Conversions; H Stalder 5.
26 Nov 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 41-0
Tries; J Olayinka 2,S Hack 2, T Brown, A Scott, H Stalder.
Conversions; H Stalder 3.
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 50-0
Tries; J Masih 2, D Huang 2, R Pope, H Martin, J Olayinka, T Brown.
Conversions; H Stalder 5.
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 43-0
Tries; J Masih 3, J Olayinka, J Evans, A Scott, A Grewal.
Conversions; A Scott 3, E Crowston 1.
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 53-0
Tries; J Masih 2,A Scott 2, E Urashima, J Evans,T Adamo,D Huang,J Olayinka. Conversions H Stalder 4

Rugby U13 C

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Caldicott Won 34- 22
(Brown 3, Adamo 2, Bond)
(Cons Ahmed 2)
13 Sep 2014 v Internal match v U12 C H 14:30
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 29 - 17 (C Deram 2; A Bethell; D Balagurov 2; Con: Frieze 2)
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 46 - 0 Hull (2), Balagurov,(2), Brooks (2), Bond, Turner; Conversions Brooks (3)
08 Oct 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 58 - 0 Tries: D Balagurov; S Munro; C Deram 2; R Bond; F Hull 2; F Murley; S Brooks 2. Conv: O Sykes 3; C Deram
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 31 - 12 Hull (2) Deram (3); conversions Deram (3)
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 12 - 10
Balagurov, White; Conversions: Deram
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 55 - 5 Balagurov
08 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 17 - 15 Ahmed, Deram (2)
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 47 - 7 Brockman 2, Kilsby, Deram, Hull, Bond 2 Alderton 2; Conversion Deram
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 60 - 0
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 65 - 0 Deram 3, Hull 2, Hampshire 2, Hayles, Brooks, Balagurov, Ahmed; Conversions Ahmed 2, Deram 3
26 Nov 2014 v Internal match v U12 C (Super 7s Round 1) H 14:30
29 Nov 2014 v Internal match v U12 C (Super 7s Round 2) H 11:00
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 50-0 Shailer (2), Balagurov (2), Deram, Bond, Hayles, Farley; Conversions: Ahmed 5
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 53 - 0 Bond 2; Ahmed 2; Hull 2; Brooks; Deram; Balagurov Conversions: Ahmed 2, Deram 1, Alderton 1

Rugby U12 A

06 Sep 2014 v Millfield Prep A 10:00 12-12
Marsh, Ferneyhough (C: 1 Marsh)
07 Sep 2014 v Clifton College Senior School Festival A 10:00
10 Sep 2014 v Internal match v U13 B H 14:30
13 Sep 2014 v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 29-5 (A Teague 3, Petschek, Fisilau. Cons: Marsh 2)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 45-14
Teague, Pym; Marsh 2 cons.
20 Sep 2014 v Abingdon Senior H 14:30 Lost 5-44
M. Glyn
24 Sep 2014 v RGS High Wycombe H 14:30 Won 46-7 Fisilau (2), Petschek (2), Morrison, Culley, Glyn, Cusworth; Conversions: Marsh (3)
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 29-10 A. Teague 3, Z. Maile, M. Glyn; Cons: Teague 2
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 42-5 Marsh 2, Glyn, Teague, Mulcahy, Fisaulau, Randev, Maile; Con: Teague 1
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 43-0 Petschek 2, Nicholas 2, Culley, Teague, Glyn; Cons: Marsh 4
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 10-0 Teague 2
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 34-17 Teague 3, Mulcahy 2, Glyn; Conversions: Teague 2
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 5-14
Mulcahy
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 32-21
Randev, Mulcahy, Nicholas, Culley, Pym 2; Conversion: Glyn 1
26 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst A 10:00 Won 24-5 Z Yardley; J Brockman; T Cranmer; S Gutierrez Domenech; Conversions: S Pym; T Cranmer
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 17-15 Gutierrez Domenech 2, Teague; Cons: Teague
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 37-0 Mulcahy 3, Maile 2, Nicholas, Teague; Con: Teague 1
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 15-5 Petchek, Glyn, Pym

Rugby U12 B

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 19-17 C White; L Shailer; F Mulcahy; Conversions: H Russell (2)
13 Sep 2014 v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 57-0
F Abel (3); L Shailer; H Russell; S Gorton; F Mulcahy; G Cusworth; A Hampshire. Conversions: H Russell (3); T Cranmer (2).
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-22 F Mulcahy (3); A Timms; A Dobbs
20 Sep 2014 v Abingdon Senior A 14:30 Lost 17-7 L Shailer; Conversion: T Cranmer
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 44-7 H Russell (2); C White; L Shailer; S Gorton; A Dobbs; A Timms; S Wickham; Conversions: T Cranmer (2)
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 27-5 S Gorton (2); S Gutierrez Domenech (2); H Russell; Conversions: T Cranmer
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 44-0
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 28-14 H Russell; A Warland; Conversions: T Cranmer; A Jennings
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 19-17 S Gutierrez Domenech (2); D Stone; Conversions: T Cranmer
08 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 26-22 H Russell (2); Ul-Ghani; Gutierrez Domenech; Conversions: A Jennings
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 36-5 S Gutierrez Domenech (4); S Wickham; A Jennings; Conversions: H Russell; A Jennings
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 21-5 S Gutierrez Domenech
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 51-0 S Gutierrez Domenech (4); B Ul-Ghani (2); S Gorton (2); S Wickham; A Warland; Conversions: A Jennings (2)
26 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 34-7 R Randev (2); A Dobbs (2); T Cranmer; H Russell; Conversions: T Cranmer; H Russell
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 17-7 H Thomas; W Frieze; B Ul-Ghani; Conversions: A Jennings
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 55-0 H Russell; S Gorton; A Timms; B Ul-Ghani; A Jennings; A Dobbs; J Brockman; W Frieze; Conversions: A Jennings (3); T Cranmer (2)

Rugby U12 C

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 48 - 5 (A Jennings 3; H Lloyd-Yorke; C Deram; S Munro; O Crewdson; A Coulson)
13 Sep 2014 v Internal match v U13 C H 14:30
17 Sep 2014 v Holyport College H 14:30 Lost 27 - 12
S. Gutierrez-Domenech (2)
Con D. Lindsay
20 Sep 2014 v Abingdon Senior A 14:30 Lost 41 - 5 (Gutierrez Domenech)
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 57 - 0 Tries: Crewdson; Deram; Brooks; Gutierrez 3; Hayles 3. Conv: Sykes 4; Deram 2
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 59 - 10 Tries: C Bradshaw; L Conyers
15 Oct 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 19 - 7 B Farley; L Conyers; D Lindsay. Con: O Sykes 2
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 33 - 19 Tries: S Fell; B Farley; A Bethell. Conv: O Sykes 2
12 Nov 2014 v Holyport College H 14:30 Lost 40 - 7 Try: H LLoyd-Yorke Conv: L Conyers
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 49 - 5 Try: A Bethell
19 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 53 - 0 Tries: Sunderland (3); Conyers (2); LLoyd-Yorke; Munro; Bethell; Lindsay. Con: Lindsay (4)
26 Nov 2014 v Internal match v U13 C (Super 7s Round 1) H 14:30 Brumbies 21 - 5 Crusaders
Reds 7 - 22 Sharks
Brumbies 5 - 5 Reds
Crusaders 0 - 43 Sharks
Brumbies 5 - 24 Sharks
Crusaders 7 - 24 Reds
29 Nov 2014 v Internal match v U13 C (Super 7s Round 2) H 14:30 Brumbies 14 - 29 Crusaders
Reds 14 - 5 Sharks
Brumbies 14 - 26 Reds
Crusaders 14 - 7 Sharks
Brumbies 20 - 21 Sharks
Crusaders 21 - 14 Reds
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 25 - 15 Tries: Conyers (2); Rana; Lindsay; Munro
06 Dec 2014 v Magdalen College School H 14:15 Won 45 - 0 Tries: Sunderland (2); Crewdson (2); Bethell; Komorov; Munro. Conv: Lindsay (5)

Football U11 A

16 Oct 2014 v IAPS tournament at Elstree A 13:45 Group stage:
Caldicott - The Oratory won 3-0 (J.Symonds, R. Litton, A. Dean)
Caldicott - Elstree won 1-0 (N. Harris)
Caldicott - Dolphin won 3-1 (A. Dean 2, J. Symonds)
Caldicott - St. Bernard's won 3-0 (J. Symonds, A. Dean, N. Harris)
Caldicott - St. Piran's won 2-2 (A. Dean, J. Symonds)
Caldicott - Ludgrove won 3-0 (N. Harris, A. Dean, L. Ritchie)

Semi-final
Caldicott - Yateley Manor lost 0-3

Rugby U11 A

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 7-28
Tries: T. Martineau
Conv: A. Dean
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 15:00 Won 56 - 0
Tries: Matineau (2), Ferreira (2), Symonds, Baker, Coomber, Dean
Conv: Dean (8)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 42 - 0
Tries - Harris, Petschek, Edstrom, Litton, Hope, Ritchie
Conv - Dean (6)
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 49-14
Tries: Coomber (2); Symonds (2); Ferreira (3) Conv: Dean (7)
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 26 -7 Tries: Harris, Coomber, Baker, Martineau. Conv: Dean (2) Coomber (1)
08 Oct 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:30 Won 49 - 14 Tries: Ritchie (2); Dean (2); Stonor; Ferreira; Petschek. Conv: Harris (3); Dean (4).
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 28-14 Tries: Weldon; Harris; Petschek (2) Conv: Dean (4)
15 Oct 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Draw 7 - 7 (Match abandoned after 22mins) Tries: Dean. Conv: Dean.
17 Oct 2014 v St Columba's H 14:00 Lost 7-14 Tries: Weldon; Conv: Dean.
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 33-0 Tries: Dean (2), Harris, Martineau, Weldon; Conv: Dean (4)
08 Nov 2014 v The Downs at Marlborough College A 12:00 Won 56 - 0 Tries: Weldon (2), Harris (2), Martineau, Stonor, Symonds, Edstrom; Conv: Harris (8)
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 28 - 21 Tries: Coomber (2), Petschek, Edstrom; Conv: Harris (4)
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 56 - 0 Tries: Symonds (2), Edstrom, Weldon, Stonor, Ritchie, Petschek, Martineau; Conv: Harris (8)
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 42 - 0 Tries: Coomber (2), Weldon, Petschek, Harris, Litton; Conv: Harris (6)
26 Nov 2014 v Moulsford/The Beacon triangular A 13:30 Moulsford - WON - 15 - 0
Beacon - DREW - 0 - 0
Tries: Edstrom, Weldon (2)
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Lost 19-7 Tries: Petschek; Conv: Harris
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 29-21 Tries: Coomber, Edstrom, Weldon (3)

Rugby U11 B

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 14-21
Symonds (2 tries); Lagesse W. (2 convs.)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 15:00 Won 88-5
Tries: Adam M. (3), Lagesse W. (3), Harris (2), Greenwood, Carpmael, Spencer, von Lewinski, Scott; Conversions: Lagesse (9)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 47-5 Tries: C Spencer, M Adam, S Warland, J Von Lewinski, H Scott, H Wheatland (2) Conversions: W Lagesse (6)
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 63-0 J von Lewinski (2), Hope (2), Carpmael, Adam, Heffer, Greenwood, Vanderspuy; Conversions: Lagesse (7), Wheatland (2)
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 56-0 M Adam (2), Anderson-Cox, Harrison, Wardlaw, von Lewinski, W Lagesse, Jason; Conversions: W Lagesse (8)
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 62-14 W Hope (3), A Greenwood (3), F Catherwood-Smith, G Carpmael, H Heffer, W Lagesse; Conversions: W Lagesse (5), H Wheatland
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 35-21 G. Carpmael, S. Harrison, O. Jason, S. Wardlaw, M. Adam; Conversions: W. Lagesse (5)
15 Oct 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Rugby:
Won 56-0
Tries: M Adams (4); A Greenwood (2); H Heffer (2) Conversions: W Lagesse (8)
17 Oct 2014 v St Columba's H 14:00 Won 14-7 A Greenwood (2); Conversions: W Lagesse (2)
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 64-0 Tries: Greenwood (2), Scott (2), W. Lagesse (2), Wardlaw, Adam, von Lewinski, Hope; Conversions: W. Lagesse (4), Wheatfield, Litton
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 42-7 H. Heffer (2), Wardlaw, von Lewinski, F. Lagesse, Spencer; Conversions: W. Lagesse (7)
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 66-0 W. Lagesse (3), Adam (2), von Lewinski, Mwenitete, Spencer, Scott, Heffer; Conversions: Wheatland (5), Adam (2), W. Lagesse
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 61-10 F Laggesse (2), Dean (2), Wheatland, Carpmael, Wardlaw, Heffer, Adam; Conversions: W Lagesse (5), Adam (2), Wheatland
26 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 7-26 v Gayhurst U11A Carpmael; Conversions: W Lagesse
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Won 28-12 Heffer (2), Scott, Lagesse W; Conversions: Lagess W (4)
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 40-0 F Lagesse (2), H Scott (2), Hope, Flora; Conversions W Lagesse (5)

Rugby U11 C

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 33 - 28
Tries Lagesse, Saville, Wardlaw, Harris(2) Conv. Farquhar (5)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 15:00 Won 31-12
Tries Lagesse (2), Conyers, Lovejoy, Farquhar
Con. Farquhar (3)
17 Sep 2014 v St Bernard's H 14:45 Won 33-14
Tries Lagesse, Chambers, Savile, Mwenitete (2)
Cons. Farquhar (4)
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 42-0
Tries Lagesse (4), Mwenitete, Savile
Cons Farquhar(6)
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies triangular H 14:30 Won 21-0 vs Davenies
Tries Farquhar (2), Lagesse
Cons. Farquhar (3)
08 Oct 2014 v St Bernard's H 14:45 Won 45-14
Tries Mwenitete (2), Calabro, Savile, McDonald, Lagesse, Farquhar
Cons. Farquhar (5)
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 19-12
Tries Lagesse (2), Savile
Cons. Farquhar (2)
15 Oct 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Won 26-5
Tries Lagesse (2), Savile, Mwenitete
Cons. Farquhar (3)
17 Oct 2014 v St Columba's H 14:00 Won 45-7
Tries Savile (3), Lagesse (2), Lovejoy, Calabro
Cons. Farquhar (5), McCaldin
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 73-0
Tries Lagesse (6) Calabro (3) Mwenitete Glazebrook
Cons Farquhar (8)
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 29-19
Tries Catherwood-Smith (2) Calabro, Mwenitete, Chambers
Conversions McCaldin, Farquhar
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 45-5
Tries Conyers (3), Calabro (2), Chambers, Catherwood-Smith
Conversions Farquhar (5)
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 26-14
Tries Calabro (2), McDonald, McCaldin
Cons. Farquhar (3)
26 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 7-12
Try Jason
Conv. Mccaldin
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Won 28-19
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop’s Stortford A 14:30 Lost 5-10 Try Jason

Rugby U11 D

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 35-35
Tries: W Conyers (3), A Summers, E McDonald
Conversions: G Fearnley Whittingstall (2), W Conyers (3)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 15:00 Won 44-5
Tries: E McDonald (3), T Bracken (2), T Parker (2), A Summers
Conversions: G Fearnley-Whittingstall (2)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
20 Sep 2014 v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 52-0
Tries McDonald (3), Fearnley-Whittingstall (2), Gallagher (2), Bracken, Gosal
Cons Fearnley-Whittingstall (5), Gallagher (2)
11 Oct 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 34-10 K Patel (4)
15 Oct 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Lost 7-10
17 Oct 2014 v St Columba's H 14:00 Won 49-5
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 59-7
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 38-26 K Patel, F Gallagher, G Fearnley-Whittingstall, F Bethell, T Bracken, C Scopes
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 14-0 T Parker, F Gallagher
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 45-0 A Summers (2), F Gallagher (2), T Parker, C Scopes, K Patel,
26 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 45-5 F Gallagher (3), C Scopes (2), K Patel, A Summers, T Bracken, F Bethell,
29 Nov 2014 v Internal triangular v U10D & U10 E H 11:00
03 Dec 2014 v Bishop’s Stortford A 14:30 Drew 24-24 W Conyers (3), G Fearnley-Whittingstall

Rugby U10 A

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 15-10
(Staveley x2, Pym)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 14:00 Lost 5-15
Staveley
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Senior Festival A 14:30 Won 25-15 vs The Beacon
Won 30-15 vs Colet Court
Lost 20-0 vs Donhead
2nd overall
Staveley (4)
20 Sep 2014 v Abingdon Senior School Festival A 11:00 Won 38-0 vs Oratory B
Won 35-5 vs St Hugh's
Won 22-12 vs Chandlings (semi-final)
Lost 12-5 vs Oratory A (final)
Runners up overall
Staveley (4)
24 Sep 2014 v The Beacon Festival A 14:30 vs Claire's Court 10-10
vs Beacon B won 5-0
vs Davenies won 10-5
vs Berkhamstead won 20-0
vs Beacon A lost 5-10
Overall runners up
Staveley x3, Campbell x2
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 15-10 Staveley (2) Williams
08 Oct 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 25-5 Staveley (2), Burnell (2), Gallagher
10 Oct 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:00 Won 35-10 Staveley (3) Pym, Black, Stonor, Burnell
11 Oct 2014 v Bedford H 14:00 Won 15-10 Gallagher, Staveley, Pym
15 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-5 Pym, Burnell, Stonor, Black
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 15-10 Adomakoh, Burnell, Ul-Ghani
07 Nov 2014 v St Columba's A 14:00 Won 45-5 Burnell (3) Staveley (3) Campbell, Morris, Adomakoh
12 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep Festival A 13:00 Group
vs Beacon 15-5 (Spratling, Staveley x2)
vs Moulsford 5-15 (Morris)
vs SJB 10-0 (Staveley x2)
Semi final: vs Claires Court 0-10
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 40-5 Burnell (2) Staveley, Williams, Adomakoh, Black, Morris, Campbell
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 25-10 Morris (3) Black, Staveley
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Lost 5-20 Black
03 Dec 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 5-5 Sangha

Rugby U10 B

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 10-0 (Du Roy De Blicquy, McNally)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 14:00 Won 15-5 (Foster x2, McNally)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Senior Festival A 14:30 Won 45-0 vs St. Benedicts
Won 30-0 vs Donhead
Won 30-5 vs St. George's
Won 20-5 vs Oratory Prep School
Won The Cardinal's Bowl
Try Scorers: Adomakoh 6, Gallagher 3, Ferneyhough 3, Turner 3, Sangha 3, McNally 3, Cranmer, Wilson, Ul-Ghani
20 Sep 2014 v Abingdon Senior School Festival A 10:30 Lost 5 - 21 vs Oratory A
Won 10 - 7 vs Abingdon Prep A
Lost 14 - 10 vs Chandlings A
Won 12 - 7 vs Abingdon Prep A
Won The Plate.
Adomakoh (2), Cranmer (2), Gallagher, Du Roy De Blicquy
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies triangular A 14:30 Won 20 - 5
Adamokah (2), Ferneyhough, Du Roy De Blicquy
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 45 - 0
Amies (2), Turner (2), Ferneyhough, Cranmer, Du Roy De Blicquy, Challis, Foster
10 Oct 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:00 Won 15-0 Sangha, Du Roy De Blicquy, Foster
11 Oct 2014 v Bedford H 14:00 Won 20-5 Du Roy De Blicquy, Challis, A Turner, Wilson
15 Oct 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 35-10 Foster (3), Ul-Ghani, Cranmer, Wilson, Du Roy De Blicquy
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 20-10 A Turner, McNally, Foster, J Turner
07 Nov 2014 v St Columba's A 14:00 Won 25-15 Stonor, Parsons, McNally, Cranmer, A. Turner
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 30-0 Du Roy De Blicquy (3), Parsons, Brough, McNally
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 25-5 Du Roy De Blicquy (3), Kirton, Parsons
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 35-5 Brough (2), Kirton (2), Turner (2), McNally
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 20-5 Parson (2), Sangha, Du Roy De Blicquy
03 Dec 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Won 15-10 McNally, Ul-Ghani, Parsons

Rugby U10 C

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 15-0 (G Culley, C De Hemptinne, G Brough)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 14:00 Won 25-0 N Stoian 2, J Culley, R Baker, T O'Brien
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 30-0 (Ratcliff (2), Brough, Munro, O'Brien, Courtauld)
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies triangular A 14:30 Won 10-5 N Stoian; J Culley
10 Oct 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:00 Won 85-0 C De Hemptinne (6), Ferneyhough (3), Brough (2), O'Brien (2), Kirton (2), Ratcliffe, Jacobs
11 Oct 2014 v Bedford H 14:00 Won 25-0 H Ferneyhough (3), Ratcliff (2)
15 Oct 2014 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Won 15-10 Ratcliff, De Hemptinne, Stoian
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 20-5 Kirton (3), Amies
07 Nov 2014 v St Columba's A 14:00 Won 30-5 Kirton (2),Ferneyhough, Stoian, Challis, O'Brien
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 45-0 O'Brien (3), Kirton (2), Stoian (2), Amies, Ferneyhough
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 15-10 O'Brien, Stoian,Wilson
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 25-5 W Wilson(3), Stoian, Courtauld
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 30-0 N Stoian (3), J Amies, W Wilson, L Challis
03 Dec 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Won 50-5 Ferneyhough (2), Amies (2), De Hemptinne (2), Wilson (2), Murton, Challis

Rugby U10 D

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 15 - 15 Tries - Alcock, Ali(2)
13 Sep 2014 v Donhead H 14:00 Won 60-20 (Waters, Sibson, Rollo, Ridley, Murton, Munro, Jacobs, Courtald, Chilvers, Baker, Ali, Alcock)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 20 - 10
Try scorers - Ali (3), Alcock
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 15 - 30
Ali (2), Murton
04 Oct 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 30-5 L Murton (2); R Baker; H Baker; H Mayhew; A Munro
10 Oct 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:00 Won 35 - 0 Alcock (2); Stoian (2); Egan; Murton; Martineau
11 Oct 2014 v Bedford H 14:00 Won 25 - 15 Murton, Ali (2), Alcock (2)
15 Oct 2014 v Internal match v U10 E H 14:30 Ds won 20 - 15 Egan, Alcock (2), R Baker, Blythe, H Baker (2)
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 20 - 10 Mayhew (3), Baker
07 Nov 2014 v St Columba's A 14:00 Won 80 - 0 Blythe (6), Waters (3), Murton (2), Ali (2), Chilvers, Saba, Rollo
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Drew 15-15 Ali (2); Rollo
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 15-10 Baker(2); Waters
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 40 - 10 Murton (4), Ali (3), Baker
29 Nov 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 Won 40 - 10 Rory Baker (3), Ali (3), Waters, Alcock
29 Nov 2014 v Internal triangular v U11D & U10 E H 11:00
03 Dec 2014 v Ridgeway H 14:30 Won 80-0 Cobb (3), Waters (2), Baker (2), Ali (2), Rollo (2), Chilvers (2), Mayhew, Sibson, Blythe

Rugby U10 E

10 Sep 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 20-20 (Blythe 2; Ferry; Sykes)
17 Sep 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 15:00 Lost 5-20 (Saba)
24 Sep 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 60-35 Sykes (3), Saba (3), R Catherwood Smith (3), Cobb (2), Ridley
10 Oct 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:00 Won 35-5 Saba (2), J Catherwood Smith (2), Sykes, Cobb, Martineau
11 Oct 2014 v Bedford H 14:00 Lost 5-40 tries;Cobb
15 Oct 2014 v Internal match v U10 D H 14:30 Ds won 20 - 15 Egan, Alcock (2), R Baker, Blythe, H Baker (2)
05 Nov 2014 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 15-40 Sykes (2), Rollo
07 Nov 2014 v St Columba's A 14:00 Won 60-10 Baker (7), Cobb (3), Hughes, Ridley
12 Nov 2014 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 40-30 H Baker (3), Ridley (2), Boardman, J Catherwood-Smith, Hughes
15 Nov 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 5-20 Saba
18 Nov 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 70-5 Ridley (4), R Catherwood Smith (3), Cobb (2), Ferry (2), Boardman, Sykes, Koval
29 Nov 2014 v Internal triangular v U11D & U10 D H 11:00

Football U9

09 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
13 Sep 2014 v Cheam A 14:30 U9 A won 6-1 (F. Edstrom 3, J. Eyre, B. Tremayne, B. Relton)

U9 B won 6-3 (S. Strauss 3, M. Bloomfield 2, T. Lindsay)

U9 C won 7-1 (H. Deane-Johns 3, M. Koval, L. Pinsent, F. George, F. Pettersson)

U9 D won 8-0 (F. Napier 2, J. Leslie 2, D.Scrope, H. Kay-Shuttleworth, S. Burland, A. Gill)
23 Sep 2014 v Knightsbridge School H 14:30 A's Won 6-2 ( OG, Deane-Johns, Staveley 2, Chambers, Lindsay)
B's Won 13-0 (Yorke 2, Koval 2, Relton 2, Nakhmanovich 2, Pettersson 2, Bloomfield 3)
30 Sep 2014 v Dair House A 14:30 A's Lost 0-1
B's Won 3-1
30 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Played 17 matches, won 15, drew 2. Goals scored 50. Conceded 1. D. Scrope (4); F. Napier (4); M. Turner (5); S. Strauss (9); H. Yorke (8); H.D. Johns (5); F. Pettersson (4).
04 Oct 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:30 A's won 5-0, B's Won 5-0, C's won 4-2, D's lost 1-2. F. Edstrom (2), B. Relton (2), Yorke (2)
07 Oct 2014 v Lambrook H 14:30 A's Lost 0-2
B's Won 2-1
C's Won 3-1
D's Lost 2-1
E's Drew 1-1
10 Oct 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 14:45 Red Lost 3-9
Blue Drew 1-1
Green Won 4-1
Blue/Green Lost 2-4
Purple Lost 0-5
Orange Lost 0-5
Yellow Won 3-0
Brown Lost 2-5
Yorke (3)
14 Oct 2014 v Thorngrove A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Oct 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:30 A's Drew 3-3
B's Lost 0-2
C's Lost 0-5
D's Drew 0-0

Rugby U9 A

04 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 10-35 F Edstrom, S Strauss
08 Nov 2014 v Winchester House Festival A 13:00 vs Croft - Drew 15-15
vs Bilton - Lost 5-10
vs Moulsford B - Drew 20-20
vs Winchester House - Won 25-0
vs Akeley Lost 5-25
PLAYOFF vs MCS Lost 20-15
Overall Place - 8th
11 Nov 2014 v St Columba's Festival A 10:30 vs Spratton Hall - Lost 0-15
vs Bekhamstead - Won 10-5
vs St Columba's A - Lost 0-25
Quarters vs Bedford Prep A - Won 10-0
Semi-Final vs UCS - Won 20-5
Plate Final vs St Johns - Lost 15-10
F Edstrom (4); S Strauss (4); M Turner (2)
13 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Lost 10-5 H Deane-Johns
25 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 vs The Beacon - Lost 30-10
vs St Columba's - Won 20-15
H Yorke; F Edstrom (2); S Strauss (3)
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Won 60-5 F Pettersson; H Yorke (2); J Eyre (2); F Edstrom (2); F George (2); S Strauss (3)
04 Dec 2014 v Moulsford H 15:00 Lost 30 - 5 F Edstrom

Rugby U9 B

04 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 20-5 B. Tremayne
11 Nov 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Won 40-15 George (2); Tremayne (2); Adam, Hope, Relton, Koval.
13 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Won 15-5 Hope; Chambers; George.
25 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 Lost vs The Beacon 0-15
Drew vs St Columba's 30-30
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Won 20-15 Hope (2), Pinsent L and Koval
04 Dec 2014 v Moulsford H 15:00 Lost 10-30 Hope; Koval.

Rugby U9 C

04 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 35-10 M Koval (2)
11 Nov 2014 v St John's Northwood and St Bernard's Prep H 14:00 vs St. Bernards
Lost 15-30
D Nakhmanovic, O Bennett, F Napier

vs St John's Northwood
Won 25-20
D Nakhmanovic (2), F Napier, O Bennett, D Scrope
13 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Lost 20 - 30 Tries: Nakhmanovich (2), Leslie (2).
25 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 20 - 20 Nakhmanovich (2), Letts, Bloomfield
04 Dec 2014 v Moulsford H 15:00 Lost 10-65 J Leslie; F Napier

Rugby U9 D

04 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 50-5 D Scrope
11 Nov 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Won 80-20 T Lindsay (3), F Grimsey (2), T Conyers (2), A Cleary (2), A Gill (2), F Wolsey Pont (2), S Manyard (2), F Hewitt
13 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Lost 50-40 T Lindsay (3), A Cleary (2), F Hewitt, F Wolsey Pont, S Maynard
25 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 Caldicott v The Beacon won 15-0.
Caldicott v St Columba's won 35-15.
S Maynard 2, F Hewitt 2, F Wolsey Pont 2, A Gill 2, A Cleary, H Kay-Shuttleworth.
04 Dec 2014 v Moulsford H 15:00 Lost 5-95 A Gill

Rugby U9 E

04 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
11 Nov 2014 v St Bernard's A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
13 Nov 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2014 v Moulsford H 15:00 * CANCELLED *

Football U8

09 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 6 matches (4-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Lost 3 matches (0-2, 0-2, 0-1)
16 Sep 2014 v Hawkesdown House H 14:30
23 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
25 Sep 2014 v Summer Fields Tournament A 13:00
30 Sep 2014 v Dair House A 14:30
30 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Played 9, won 6, lost 3.
02 Oct 2014 v Hall Grove A 14:30 A's won 3-1
B's won 7-1
C's drew 2-2
D's won 1-0
07 Oct 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 A's: Won 1-0
B's: Won 4-2
C's: Lost 2-3
D's: Won 1-0
10 Oct 2014 v Shrewsbury House H 14:45
14 Oct 2014 v Lambrook A 14:30 A's: Drew 1-1
B's: Won 5-2
C's: Won 4-2
D's: Won 3-0

Rugby U8 A

11 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost 10-20
20 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 Beacon - Draw 20 - 20
St Columba's - Win 30 - 20
Beacon: Rogers (2), Evans, Mercer St Columba's: Mercer, Rogers (2), Hughes, Wild, Kirton
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Won 25-15 Rogers, Mercer, Smyth (2), Evans
29 Nov 2014 v Gayhurst Festival A 09:30 Lost Bowl Final 10-0
02 Dec 2014 v Moulsford A 15:00 Lost 15 - 10
Lost 20 - 0
Rogers, Smyth

Rugby U8 B

11 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost 5 - 20
20 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 Beacon - Lost 15 - 20
St. Colombus - Won 45 - 30
Beacon: Sykes, Ferry, De Hemptinne; St. Colombus: Murton (4), Scambler (2), Sykes, De Hemptinne, Ferry
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Won 30-0 Timothy De Hemptine (3 tries); Albert Sykes (1 try); Felix Scambler (1 try); James Ferry (1 try)
02 Dec 2014 v Moulsford A 15:00 Match 1 - Won 5 - 0
Match 2 - Won 20 - 5
Tries: Stewart, Scambler, De Hemptinne, Sykes (2)

Rugby U8 C

11 Nov 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won 15-10 Goding, Heffer, Northam
20 Nov 2014 v St Columba's and The Beacon A 14:30 Won 20-15 Vs Beacon
Won 15-5 Vs St. Columba's
27 Nov 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Drew 15-15 E Northam (2); C Hinds
02 Dec 2014 v Moulsford A 15:00

Basketball U11

06 Oct 2014 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 16-10
17 Nov 2014 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 Lost 18-19

Basketball U13

06 Oct 2014 v Lambrook A 17:30 Won 51-10
24 Nov 2014 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 Won 30-27

Swimming Squad

29 Sep 2014 v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won
13 Oct 2014 v Summer Fields A 15:00 Won 346 - 286