Sports Results by Team - Spring 2014

Football 1st XI , Football 2nd XI , Football 3rd XI , Football 4th XI , Football 5th XI , Football 6th XI , Football 7th XI , Football 8th XI , Rugby U11 A VII , Rugby U11 B VII , Rugby U13 A , Rugby U13 A VII , Rugby U13 B VII , Rugby U13 C VII , Football U11 A , Football U11 B , Football U11 C , Football U11 D , Football U11 E , Football U10 A , Football U10 B , Football U10 C , Football U10 D , Football U10 E , Football U10 F , Football U10 G , Rugby U9 A , Rugby U9 B , Rugby U9 C , Rugby U9 D , Rugby U9 E , Rugby U9 F , Squash U12 , Squash U13 , Rugby U8 A , Rugby U8 B , Rugby U8 C , Rugby U8 D , Cross Country U11 , Cross Country U12 , Cross Country U13 , Cross Country U9 , Basketball U11 , Basketball U13 ,

Football 1st XI

11 Jan 2014 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 3-2 Ariyo, Von Lewinski, o.g,
14 Jan 2014 v Harrow School U14C A 14:30 Lost 0-3
15 Jan 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-1 Akhtar, Ariyo
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won 5-1 Ariyo 2, Von Lewinski, Cooke, Lagesse
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Harrow School U14C H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Feb 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 10:30 Lost 0-3
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Won 5-0 Ariyo 2, Rushton 2, Hobbs 1
15 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill tournament A 09:30 Plate Competition Winners
19 Mar 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 2-1 Ariyo 2
22 Mar 2014 v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 3-2 Hobbs 2, Sykes 1
26 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 10-1 Ariyo 6 (six!), Sykes, Snushall, Martin-Zakheim, Rushton

Football 2nd XI

11 Jan 2014 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 7-2 Eyre (2), Sellers, Stalder, Rushton, Snushall, Ahmed Zu.
14 Jan 2014 v Harrow School U14D A 14:30 Won 3-2 Rushton (2), Snushall
15 Jan 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 4-2 Rushton, Crowston
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won 8-0 Naydenov (2), Eyre (2), Snushall, Ahmed Zu., Rushton, o.g.
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A Astro tournament 14:30 Tournament - no results
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Harrow School U14D H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon A 14:30 Lost 1-2 Ariyo
12 Feb 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 10:30 Lost 1-5 Ravagnan
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Won 3-2 Ravagnan (3)
19 Mar 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Snushall
22 Mar 2014 v The Oratory (Senior)   00:00 * CANCELLED *
26 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 1-1 Crowston

Football 3rd XI

11 Jan 2014 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 won 3-0 Laville, Litton, Ravagnan
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 5 - 1 Beardsworth(2); Ravagnan; Litton (2)
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 15:15 Won 5-0 Beardsworth (3), Sellers, Crowston
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon A 14:30 Lost 3 -1 Litton
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 10:30 lost 1 -0
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 15:00 Won 3-1 Beardsworth (1), Atake (1)
19 Mar 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 5 -1 Atake, Beardsworth, Mehta, Masih (2)
22 Mar 2014 v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 6 - 1 Urashima (2), Atake (2), Usmani
26 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 7 - 0 Masih (3); Ward (2); Beardsworth; Usmani

Football 4th XI

15 Jan 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-1 Zef Ahmed 2, J Olayinka
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 15:15 Won 6-1 Zef Ahmed 2, Olayinka, Bamberg, Shortt, Masih pen
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A Astro tournament 14:30 Tournament - no results
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon A 14:30 Won 1-0 B. Jordon
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 10:30 Lost 0-3
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:00 Lost 0-2
19 Mar 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 6-2
26 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 0-7

Football 5th XI

15 Jan 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-0 Atake, Brown
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won 12-0 Atake (3), Polturak (3) Huang, Garrood, Sangha Am, Green, Perkins, Brown
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon A 14:30 Won 1-0 Masih
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) A 10:30 Won 4-3 Conyers, Hussain, Hanberry, o.g
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:00 Won 3-0 Conyers (2), Hanberry
19 Mar 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 6-0 Conyers (3) Garrood (2) Fennell
26 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 5-2 Conyers (4) Hanberry

Football 6th XI

18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 11-2 Conyers (4), Hanberry (2), Alderton, Hussain, Hack, Fennell, Hungin
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A Astro tournament 14:30 Tournament - no results
05 Feb 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon A 14:30 Won 1-0 D Lee
12 Feb 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 10:30 Lost 4-0
12 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:00 Won 5-0 T Illingworth (3); Shin; Fennell
22 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-0 Garrood, Fennell
26 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 2-5 Illingworth 2

Football 7th XI

18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Feb 2014 v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Feb 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dulwich College (Senior) H 10:30 Lost 0-13
22 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 1-3 Sekhri
26 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 2-1 F. Hull (2)

Football 8th XI

18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Feb 2014 v Abingdon (Senior) H 14:45 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U11 A VII

01 Mar 2014 v The Oratory (Senior) A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
08 Mar 2014 v Millfield (Senior) A 12:00 Quarter finalists
15 Mar 2014 v Caldicott H 13:00 Semi-Finalists
19 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood A 13:30 Semi-Finalists

Rugby U11 B VII

15 Mar 2014 v Caldicott H 13:00 Tries: A Morrison (2), Z Yardley, F Mulcahy, D Stone; Conversions: T Cranmer (4)

Rugby U13 A

31 Jan 2014 v British School of Paris A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U13 A VII

26 Feb 2014 v Port Regis A 12:30 Knocked out QF of Cup v Port Regis
01 Mar 2014 v The Downs A 12:15 Lost in QF of Cup to Millfield
05 Mar 2014 v Caldicott H 13:00 Lost in Semi Final of Cup to Millfield
08 Mar 2014 v Millfield A 11:00 Lost in Cup SF to Millfield
12 Mar 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00 * CANCELLED *
15 Mar 2014 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Winners of the Plate
19 Mar 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 13:30  
23 Mar 2014 v Warthog Sevens A 14:00 Match 1 - lost to Summer Fields 1 21-5. Try: Watson-Smyth.
Match 2 - beat Moulsford 1 15-7. Tries: Watson-Smyth (2), Wendelken-Dickson.
Match 3 - beat Moulsford 2 41-0. Tries: Watson-Smyth (3), Wendelken-Dickson (3), Usmani. Conversions: Watson-Smyth (3).
Match 4 - beat Summer Fields 2 7-0. Try: Watson-Smyth. Conversion: Scott.
Match 5 - beat Lockers Park 47-0. Tries: Polturak (2), Wendelken-Dickson, Heffer, Fennell, Watson-Smyth, Shin. Conversions: Scott (4), Polturak (2).
Match 6 - Final. Lost 22-5 to Summer Fields 1. Try: Wendelken-Dickson.
24 Mar 2014 v Rosslyn Park A 09:00  

Rugby U13 B VII

05 Mar 2014 v Caldicott H 13:00 Lost in the final to Millfield

Rugby U13 C VII

19 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood A 13:30  

Football U11 A

15 Jan 2014 v St Bernard's H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-2
Nicholas, Marsh 2
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 4-4 Nicholas 2, Hampshire, Maile
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v Colet Court A 14:15 Lost 2-1 Randev
12 Feb 2014 v Davenies A 13:45 * CANCELLED *
26 Feb 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 2-0 Maile, Nicholas
07 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 13:45 Won 12-2
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court H 14:30 Won 4-3 Nicholas 2, Randev 2
18 Mar 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 2-7 Nicholas 2
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings A 14:30 Drew 3-3 Frieze 2, Hampshire
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Drew 1-1 O.G.

Football U11 B

15 Jan 2014 v St Bernard's H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
18 Jan 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-0 Russell (2), Pym, Sykes
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v Colet Court A 14:45 Lost 5-1
12 Feb 2014 v Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
26 Feb 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 4 - 1 H Russell, D Stone, H Ferneyhough, S Pym
28 Feb 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 13:45 Lost 12-2 W. Frieze, R, Bajwa
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court H 14:30 Won 6-0 D. Lindsay (3), A. Dobbs (2), H. Russell
18 Mar 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-5
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 1-3
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 1 - 0

Football U11 C

18 Jan 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 5-3 W Petschek (3); J Brockman; D Lindsay
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v Colet Court A 14:15 Lost 3-0
12 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 15:15 * CANCELLED *
26 Feb 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 13-0
28 Feb 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 13:45 Won 5-3 H Russell (3); D Lindsay (2)
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
18 Mar 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-9
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Z Yardley
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 8-0 A Timms (2); B Farley (2); F Mulcahy (2); T Cranmer; S Brooks

Football U11 D

18 Jan 2014 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-0 H. Farquhar (2), O. Sunderland, O. Crewdson
01 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v Colet Court A 14:45 Won 3-1 Cramner, og, Fell
26 Feb 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 6 - 0 Thomas x2, Gorton, Cusworth, Sunderland, Crewden
28 Feb 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 13:45 Lost 2-13
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court H 14:30 Won 8-0 Z Rana (2); Z Yardley (2); O Crewdson; G Cusworth; B Farley
18 Mar 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-7
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 1-0
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6 - 0 (Yardley, Crewdson, Mayhew, Sunderland, Rana, Cusworth)

Football U11 E

22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2014 v Belmont Mill Hill A 13:45 Lost 0-11
18 Mar 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-4
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 3-0 R. Wood, A. Man, C. Wallendahl
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football U10 A

22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 7-1 W. Lagesse 2, Litton 2, Weldon 2, Symonds
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 W.Lagesse, Dean
05 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
12 Feb 2014 v St Bernard's A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-0 Dean (2)
07 Mar 2014 v Claires Court tournament A 12:30 Semi Finals (Lost on Penalties)
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court A 14:30 3-3 Dean (2) W.Lagesse
14 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Drew 0-0
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 7-1 Symonds (3), Dean (2), Litton (2)
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-3 A Dean (3), R Litton (1), J Symonds (1)

Football U10 B

22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 Drew 2-2 Chambers, Coomber
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Savile
05 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
12 Feb 2014 v St Bernard's A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 15:00 Won 3-1 Savile (2), Scott
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 4-0 Savile (3), Coomber
14 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 1-4 Savile
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 5-0 Savile (2), Ferreira, Conyers, Lagesse, W.
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-1 Savile (2), Conyers, Coomber, Lagesse W.

Football U10 C

22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-0 Conyers (2) Wheatland
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-2
05 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Wheatland
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 2-0 Conyers (2)
14 Mar 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 Drew 3-3
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 7-0 Stonor (3) Catherwood-Smith (2) Lagesse F (2)
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 4-1 Stonor (3) Pirandetta

Football U10 D

22 Jan 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 Won 5-0 Wardlaw (3), Carpmael, Farquhar
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-2
05 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 1-0 Carpmael
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 2-0 Dale-Jones, Farquhar
14 Mar 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 2-1 T Martineau (2)
19 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 13-0 Carpmael (4), Spencer (4), Martineau (3), Jason, Heffer
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 6-0 Spencer 3, Wardlaw, Carpmael, Baker

Football U10 E

29 Jan 2014 v Dair House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-2 Anderson-Cox
05 Feb 2014 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 3-1 Greenwood, Spencer, Anderson-Cox
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-3
12 Mar 2014 v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 7-0 Andersen-Cox, Greenwood (2), Spencer (2), Fearnley-Whittingstall (2)
14 Mar 2014 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 2-0 Spencer, Greenwood
22 Mar 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football U10 F

29 Jan 2014 v Dair House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 2-0 Greenwood, Glazebrook
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:20 2-0 Glazebrook (2)
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Mar 2014 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Glazebrook
14 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 3-4 Anderson-Cox (3)

Football U10 G

31 Jan 2014 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-1
07 Feb 2014 v The Beacon H 14:40 1-1 Parker
28 Feb 2014 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 1-5 Glazebrook

Rugby U9 A

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Lost 15 - 25 G Staveley (2); A Pym
17 Jan 2014 v Shrewsbury House festival A 13:00 v Northcote Lodge: Won 15 - 0 (Pym;Spratling;Williams)
v Cumnor House: Lost 5 - 25 (Pym)
v Lambrook: Lost 0 - 15
v Shrewsbury House: Lost 5 - 25 (Gallagher)
v Cranmore: Lost 0 - 15
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 20 - 25 J Burnell; G Staveley; J Williams; A Pym
28 Jan 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2014 v Regional Finals at Epsom College A 11:00 v Cranmore: Lost 25 - 0
v Heath Mount: Lost 15 - 5 (G Staveley)
04 Feb 2014 v Lambrook A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Lost 50 - 0
11 Feb 2014 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 v King's House: Won 10 -0 (J Burnell; M Gallagher)
v St John's Beaumont: Won 15 - 5 (G Staveley; A Pym; J Burnell)
Semi-Final
v Chesham Prep: Lost 0 - 10
3rd Place Play-Off
v St John's Beaumont: Won 5 - 0 (J Williams)
25 Feb 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Lost 10 - 20 J Williams; J Burnell
04 Mar 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
18 Mar 2014 v Caldicott festival H 13:45 GROUP
v St Benedict's: Won 20 - 0 (Pym; Parsons; Burnell; Staveley)
v St John's Northwood: Won 15 - 0 (Staveley 2; Williams)
v Summer Fields: Won 20 - 5 (Pym 2; Campbell; Burnell)
SEMI-FINAL
v Shrewsbury House: Lost 0 - 10

Rugby U9 B

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 10 - 0 G. McNally, A. Foster
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 45 - 10 Foster (3); McNally (2); Ferneyhough, Morris, Spratling, Ul-Ghani.
28 Jan 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2014 v Lambrook A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 10:15 Won 20-10 T. Ferneyhough (2); Sangha (2).
11 Feb 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Lost 25-5 Adomakoh
25 Feb 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 60-5 Foster (3); McNally (2); Turner (2); Parsons (2); Ratcliff; Amies; Du Roy de Blicquy
04 Mar 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40-0 Ratcliff (2); Turner (2); McNally; Parsons; Ul-Ghani
18 Mar 2014 v Caldicott festival H 13:45 vs Shrewsbury House Won 5-0
vs St Columba's Won 25-0
vs Summerfields Won 25-0

Rugby U9 C

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 30 - 0 T Ratcliff (3); O Alcock; H Sangha
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 50 - 5 Alcock (2); Amies (2); Sangha (2); Artis (2); Brough; Courtauld
28 Jan 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Feb 2014 v Lambrook A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Won 30 - 20
25 Feb 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 30-10 B Adomakoh, A Courtauld, G Brough, J Artis (3)
04 Mar 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40 - 5 J. Artis, G. Brough x 2, J. Culley x 2, N. Jacobs, B. Adomakoh, A Courtauld

Rugby U9 D

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 30 - 10 A Turner (5); G Brough
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 45 - 20 A Munro; I Ali; R Catherwood Smith; J Culley
04 Feb 2014 v Lambrook A 14:15 * CANCELLED * /td>
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 10:15 Drew 45 - 45
11 Feb 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 25 - 20 Artis, Chilvers, Stoian, De Hemptinine, Kirton
25 Feb 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 65 - 5 J Culley (7); H Baker; I Ali; H Sibson; A Kirton
04 Mar 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 60-10 De Hemptine (3), Ridley (3), Waters, Mayhew, Baker, Ali, Chilvers, Sibson

Rugby U9 E

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 40 -0 C De Hemptinne (3); J Culley (2); T Sykes; C Rollo; T Blythe
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 40 - 25 Sibson (3); Chilvers (4); Sykes
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 11:00 Won 30-15 H Baker (3), C Rollo (2), J Culley (1)
04 Mar 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 60-0 R Catherwood Smith (3); M Martineau (3); T Sykes (2); J Hughes; J Catherwood Smith; S Gill; T Blythe

Rugby U9 F

14 Jan 2014 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 55 - 25 H Ridley (4); J Catherwood Smith (3); R Catherwood Smith (3); M Martineau
23 Jan 2014 v Bellmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
08 Feb 2014 v Shrewsbury House A 10:15 Won 45-25 E Saba (2), R Baker (2), R C-Smith (2), S Gill (2) M Martineau (1)

Squash U12

23 Jan 2014 v Summer Fields A 16:00  

Squash U13

23 Jan 2014 v Summer Fields H 16:00  
04 Feb 2014 v Eton College A 16:30  
25 Feb 2014 v Radley College A 15:30  

Rugby U8 A

04 Feb 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood, St Columba's H 14:15 vs St John's Northwood Lost 0-10
vs St Columbas Won 15-0
F Staveley; M Jarnefelt; F Edstrom
11 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 20-5 F Edstrom (2); M Jarnefelt; F George
13 Mar 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Lost 55-60 F Edstrom (3); M Jarnefelt (3); J Eyre (3); F George; F Staveley

Rugby U8 B

04 Feb 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood, St Columba's H 14:15 vs St John's Northwood Won 40-25
vs St Columba's Won 40-25
H Yorke (8); F Pettersson (3); J Pinsent (3); M Koval; O Bennett
11 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Drew 35-35 B Relton (2); J Pinsent (2); M Koval; F Pettersson; L Pinsent
13 Mar 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 45-35 H Yorke (3); L Pinsent (2); B Relton (2); S Burland (2)

Rugby U8 C

04 Feb 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood, St Columba's H 14:15 vs St John's Northwood Lost 10-20
vs St Columba's Won 25-20
B Adam (4); M Bloomfield; D Nakhmanovich; A Cleary
11 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Drew 45-45 M Bloomfield (2); O Bennett (2); B Adam; Z Mohamed; D Nakhmanovich; A Cleary; D Kainth
13 Mar 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Drew 30-30 B Adam (2); M Bloomfield (2); A Cleary; D Kainth

Rugby U8 D

04 Feb 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
06 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood, St Columba's H 14:15 vs St John's Northwood Lost 15-25
vs St Columba's Lost 30-40

S Maynard (7); S Letts; F Grimsey
11 Mar 2014 v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 50-25 Wolsey Pont (2), Maynard (2), Letts (1)
13 Mar 2014 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 50-45 F Grimsey (3); S Letts (2); D Nakhomanovich (2); T Conyers; St Columba's (2)

Cross Country U11

04 Feb 2014 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 2nd out of 15 schools L Nicholas (4th)
27 Feb 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:30  
27 Feb 2014 v Horris Hill A 14:15  
13 Mar 2014 v St John's Northwood A 16:15 Came 2nd L Ritchie (2nd)

Cross Country U12

27 Feb 2014 v Horris Hill A 14:15  

Cross Country U13

04 Feb 2014 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 2nd out of 15 schools F Heffer (8th)
27 Feb 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:30  

Cross Country U9

27 Feb 2014 v Horris Hill A 14:15  

Basketball U11

04 Mar 2014 v Papplewick A 17:00 Drew 12-12 D Stone (4) J Mercer (2), J Marsh (2), M Glyn (2), F Mulcahy (2)
10 Mar 2014 v Lambrook H 17:15 Won 14-12 J Marsh (6), F Mulcahy (4), W Petschek (2), J Mercer (2)

Basketball U13

04 Mar 2014 v Papplewick A 17:30 Lost 0-10
10 Mar 2014 v Lambrook H 17:45 Lost 12-28 M Von Lewinski (6), F Ariyo (6)