Sports Results - Summer 2016

23 April

Cricket 10th XI v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 2 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 71 all out
Summer Fields 72-8
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (declaration match)
Summer Fields 112 All out (Jennings 3/11, S. Pym 3/11)
Caldicott 113/4 (R. Flora 54*)
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 88 runs
Caldicott 186-8 Morrison 48, Culley 31, Russell 24
Summerfields 88-6 Russell 2-5
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 22 runs (declaration match)
Caldicott 91 all out (Yardley 23)
Summer Fields 69 all out (Douglas Home 3-1)
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 8 Wickets (25 Over match)
Summerfields 31 all out (A Timms 3/3, S DG 2/3)
Caldicott 32-2 (S Fell 12*, A Teague 9*)
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won, Caldicott 10/123 vs Summer Fields 10/62 Batsmen: M Adam (34); G Fisiliau (20). Bowlers: O Sunderland (2/10); G Fisilau (2/1); H Thomas (2/3)
Cricket 7th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Drawn

Caldicott (152-5) vs Summer Fields (59-7)
Batting: Baker (40), Edstrom (28), Man (25). Bowling: Brooks (3-3),
Cricket 8th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Caldicott won by seven wickets. Summer Fields 34 all out (Von Lewinski 3-0); Caldicott 35 - 3.
Cricket 9th XI v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15
Cricket U11A v Summer Fields H 14:15 30 overs.Won by 105 runs
Caldicott 180-7 A Pym 37*, J Williams 33
Summer Fields 75-9. A Foster 2-6, M Cranmer 2-8.
Cricket U11B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 141 runs (Declaration match)
Caldicott 162-6 dec. (Sangha 37)
Summer Fields 21 a.o (Sangha 2-1, Ratcliffe 2-2, Adomakoh 2-4)
Cricket U11C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 83 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 156/3 (Ferneyhough 56*, Du Roy De Blicquy 45)
Summer Fields 73/9 (Brough 2/12, Murton 2/9)
Cricket U11D v Caldicott U11E H 14:15
Cricket U11E v Caldicott U11D H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 13 runs (declaration match)
Caldicott 44 all out
Summer Fields 31 all out (Strauss 3/1, Stavely 3/1)
Cricket U10B v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets
Summer Fields 35-10 (Deane-Johns 3-3, Doraisamy 1-0)
Caldicott 36-0 Fell 25*

26 April

Cricket 1st XI v Sunningdale A 15:30 Won by 119 runs (25 over match)
Glyn 76, Randev 55. Marsh 4 for 6, Coomber 4 for 13

27 April

Cricket 1st XI v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 1 wicket (30 over match)
Caldicott 100/9 (Randev 51)
Bedford 104/9 (Coomber 4/22)
Cricket 2nd XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 5 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 129-5 (Harris 33, Maile 26)
Bedford 125 all out (Symonds 2-17, Pym 2-19)
Cricket 3rd XI v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 12 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 151-9 (Ritchie 33, Nicholas 30, Cranmer 22)
Bedford 139 all out (Douglas-Home 3-20, Mulcahy 2-21)
Cricket 4th XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 64 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 155-7 (Farley 39, Carpmael 36)
Bedford 91-5 (Deram 1-2)
Cricket 5th XI v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 19 runs (25 over match)
Bedford 133/7 (C Spencer 2/6/1, O Sykes 3/10)
Caldicott 114 all out (S Fell 20, A Teague 15)
Cricket 7th XI v The Oratory Senior A 14:15 Lost by 13 runs (20 over match)
Oratory Senior 108-3
Caldicott 95 all out
Cricket 8th XI v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15 8th XI WON 152-4
9th XI LOST 50-AO
W Lagesse (55*), H Heffer (30*), McDonald (4-2), Kilsby (1-0), Newington (1-0)
Cricket U11A v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets
30 overs
Caldicott 133-9. A Gupte 20*. M Cranmer 18
Bedford 136-2.
Cricket U11B v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Bedford 68-9 (Black 4-4)
Caldicott 69-5
Cricket U11C v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 136 runs
Caldicott 201/7 (Du Roy Du Blicquy 50*, Stonor 37)
Bedford 65/10 (Stonor 1/3, 1/7 Challis)
Cricket U11D v Caldicott U11E H 14:15
Cricket U11E v Caldicott U11D H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Bedford H 14:15 Caldicott won by 108 runs (22 over match)
Caldicott 167-2 (Eyre 67*, Hope 49*)
Bedford 59 all out ( Lane- Sellers 3/1, Relton 3/4)
Cricket U10B v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
Bedford 54 (Edstrom 2-2, Chambers 2-7)
Caldicott 55-1 (Doraisamy 25*, Edstrom 26*)
Cricket U10C v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 29 runs.
Pairs Cricket (3 overs per pair)
Caldicott 47/9 (Runs not recorded individually)
Bedford 78/6 (Gill 2, Mills 1, Burland 1, Maynard 1, Lindsay 1)

29 April

Golf Team v London Prep Schools Cup A 13:00 Junior Individual Competition Winner: JONTY WILLIAMS
Junior Team Competition Winner: CALDICOTT
Senior Team Competition 3rd Place: CALDICOTT

Full results to follow.

3 May

Athletics Squad v Caldicott Meeting H 15:30

4 May

Cricket 1st XI v Colet Court H 15:00 Won by 10 wickets.
Colet Court 47 for 10
Caldicott 48 for 0
Ferreira 27* Hampshire 4 for 8; Weldon 3 for 19
Cricket 2nd XI v Colet Court H 15:00 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Colet Court 100 all out (Jennings 4-15, Farquhar 3-15_
Caldicott 103-2 (Harris 43 not out, Dobbs 26 not out)
Cricket 3rd XI v Colet Court H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Colet Court 67 all out (Russell 2-7)
Caldicott 70 (Morrison 33*, Ritchie 13*)
Cricket 4th XI v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 69 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 149-5 (Douglas Home 36*)
Colet Court 80 all out (Farley 5-9)
Cricket 5th XI v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 24 runs
Caldicott 136-4 (A Teague 45, J McCaldin 18)
Colet Court 112-6 (A Timms 2 overs 2 runs, O Sykes 9 runs 1 wicket)
Cricket 6th XI v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 10 wkts (20 over match)
Colet Court 74 all out
Caldicott 75 for 0
S. Guitierrez-Domenech 34*, G. Fisilau 30*.
Cricket U11A v Caldicott U11B 13:30
Cricket U11B v Caldicott U11A 14:15
Cricket U11C v Caldicott U11D H 14:15 Pairs cricket, U11 C won by 41 runs
U11 C 110-5 (Stonor 17, Turner J 1-7)
U11 D 69-10 (Cobb 14, Ferneyhough 2-4)
Cricket U11D v Caldicott U11C H 14:15 Pairs cricket, U11 D lost by 41 runs
U11 D 69-10 (Cobb 14, Ferneyhough 2-4)
U11 C 110-5 (Stonor 17, Turner J 1-7)
Cricket U10A v Caldicott U10B 13:30
Cricket U10B v Caldicott U10A 13:30
Cricket U10C v Caldicott U10D 13:30 Polks: 70-8
Bolers: 72-5
Grimsey (Bowled - Hatrik), Koval (17)
Cricket U10D v Caldicott U10C 13:30

5 May

Golf Team v Wellington College A 14:00
Swimming Squad v Caldicott Gala H 16:30 Caldicott 134 points
Ludgrove 130 points
Papplewick 88 points
Horris Hill 68 points

6 May

Tennis 1st v The Beacon A 16:00 Lost 8-0 (8 Matches)
Tennis Colts v The Beacon H 16:00 Won 5 1/2 - 3 1/2 (9 Matches)

7 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 17 runs (35 over match)
Caldicott 133 all out (J Mercer 33, W Hope 28)
Dulwich Prep 116-9 (W Hope 4-13)
Cricket 2nd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 20 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 138-6 (Dobbs 49 Not Out, Stone 17)
Dulwich Prep 119 all out (Symonds 3-13, Jennings 2-23)
Cricket 3rd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 72 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 177-9 (Ritchie 65, Stonor G 26)
DPL 105-6 (Frieze 2-10)
Cricket 4th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 9 wickets
Dulwich 56 all out (White 2-3)
Caldicott 60-1 (W. Petschek 26)
Cricket 5th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 9 wickets (25 overs)
Dulwich 93 all out (O Sykes 2.5 overs - 3 runs - 3 wickets, R Farquhar 2 overs - 2 Maidens)
Caldicott 95 (S Fell 40*, A Teague 39*)
Cricket 6th XI v Cricket 6th XI/7th XI H 14:00
Cricket 8th XI v Cricket 8th XI/9th XI H 14:00
Cricket U11A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 25 overs Caldicott 191-4. A Gupte 89*, J Williams 44, E Saba 20.
Dulwich 97 W Wilson 3-1.J Catherwood-Smith 2-12.
Won by 94 runs
Cricket U11B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 136 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 177-6 (Alcock 27, Adomakoh 23, Sangah 22)
Dulwich Prep London 41 a.o
Cricket U11C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 131 runs (25 over game)
Caldicott 174/6 (Stonor 51*, De Hemptine26)
Dulwich 45/10 (Murton 3/13, Ratcliffe 2/3
Cricket U11D v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Dulwich 4/42
Caldicott 0/46 (Finished at 4/117)
Batting: T. Sykes (27); A. Chilvers (15*) retired; J. Culley (25*) retired. Bowling: A. Munro 2/7; J. Culley 1/2
Cricket U11E v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Dulwich Prep 95/7 ( Gallagher 2/6, O'Brian 1/0)
Caldicott 98/6 (Turner 23)
Cricket U10A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 118 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 186-6 (Strauss 51, Eyre 45, Hope 28)
Dulwich Prep 68 (Scrope 2/4, Lane-Sellers 2/7, Edstrom 2/11)
Cricket U10B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 70 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 99-7 (Tremayne 41)
Dulwich Prep (Napier 2-7, Doraisamy 1-0)
Cricket U10C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U10C v Caldicott U10 C/D H 10:00 Bolers won by 2 wickets (20 over match)
Bolers 78-6
Polks 76-9
Cricket U10D v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *

10 May

Cricket U9A v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED * .
Cricket U9B v Ludgrove A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U9C v Cricket U9D H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U9D v Cricket U9C H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Athletics Squad v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00

11 May

Cricket 1st XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 2nd XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 3rd XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 4th XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 5th XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 6th XI v 6/9/10th XI H 14:00
Cricket 7th XI v Cricket 8th XI H 14:00
Cricket 8th XI v Cricket 7th XI H 14:00
Cricket U11A v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Ludgrove A 14:15 **cancelled**
Cricket U11D v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket U11E v Cricket U11F H 14:15
Cricket U11F v Cricket U11E H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket U10B v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket U10D v Ludgrove H 14:15

13 May

Cricket 1st XI v St John's Beaumont A 16:30 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
SJB 28 All Out (Ferneyhough 6-15)
Caldicott 30-1
Tennis 1st v St John's Beaumont H 17:00 Won
Tennis Colts v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 5-3 (8 matches)

14 May

Cricket 1st XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (30 over match)
Lambrook 78-9 (Hampshire 3-7, Ferneyhough 3-24)
Caldicott 79-8 (Randev 30)
Cricket 2nd XI v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
Lambrook 80 all out (Jennings 3-16, Pym 2-8)
Caldicott 82-2 (Harris 35 NO, Maile 16 NO)
Cricket 3rd XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 32 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 54 all out (Nicholas 20)
Lambrook 22 all out (Frieze 5-5, Russell 3-10)
Cricket 4th XI v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 105 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 199-5 (Teague 103 ret.)
Lambrook 94 all out (Wheatland 2-3)
Cricket 5th XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 62 all out (A Chambers 2-3)
Caldicott 63-2 (G Hayles 24*, O Sykes 14)
Cricket U11A v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 2 Wickets
Caldicott 74
Lambrook 78-8 G Staveley 4-?
Cricket U11B v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 125-4 (Stonor 31*, Black 26*, Rollo 22)
Lambrook 82 ao (Adomakoh 2-7, Black 2-7)
Cricket U11C v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 167 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 251/4 (Du Roy De Blicquy 32*, Stoian 32*)
Lambrook 84 all out (Du Roy De Blicquy 1/1, Hughes Penney 1/8)
Cricket U10A v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 161 (Jarnefelt 2/9)
Caldicott 162-7 (Strauss 77, Hope 25)
Cricket U10B v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 23 runs (20 over match)
Cricket U10C v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 89 runs (pairs cricket)
Cricket U10D v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 10 runs.
Pairs cricket (3 overs per pair)
Caldicott 3/48 (Bennett 6, Maynard 6, Pinsent 3)
Lambrook 3/58 (Bennett 2/3, Maynard 1/9)
Cricket U9A v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 25 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 214-15 (L Leavett-Shenley 22)
Lambrook 189-14
Cricket U9B v Lambrook A 14:15
Won by 41 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 289
Lambrook 248
Cricket U9C v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 48 runs (Pairs cricket)
Caldicott - 118
Lambrook - 166

15 May

Cricket U12A v Winchester College Festival A 10:00

17 May

Cricket U9A v St Piran's H 13:45 Won by 69 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 288-1 (Z Kirton 20)
St Piran's 219-8 (A Sykes 2-1)
Cricket U9B v St Piran's H 13:45 Won by 156 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 367
St Piran's 211
Cricket U9C v St Piran's H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 63-1 (Morris 20*)
St Piran's 57-2
Cricket U9D v St Piran's H 14:15 Won by 19 runs (Pairs Cricket)
St Pirans 224
Caldicott 243
Cricket U8A v St John's Beaumont A 14:00
Cricket U8B v St John's Beaumont A 14:00
Cricket U8C v St John's Beaumont A 14:00

18 May

Cricket 10th XI v Caldicott 9th XI A Beaconsfield CC 14:15
Cricket 1st XI v Dragon A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 85-6 (Maile 39*, Pym 11)
Dragon 80 all out (Jennings 2-5, Pym 2-19)
Cricket 3rd XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (T20)
Dragon 68 all out (2-4)
Caldicott 69-7 (G Hayles 25*, R Farquhar 17*)
Cricket 9th XI v Caldicott 10th XI A Beaconsfield CC 14:15
Cricket U11A v Dragon A 14:15
Cricket U11B v Dragon H 14:15 **cancelled**
Cricket U11C v Dragon