Sports Results - Summer 2015

23 April

Golf Team v Match at Sunningdale Ladies A 14:30 Stableford competition with all competitors playing off 36 handicap. Each school represented by a team of 2.

Caldicott 105 points
Hall Grove 93
St Johns Beaumont 93
Crosfields 90

Caldicott win by 12 strokes and go through to the National Final on 25th June.

25 April

Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Drawn (Timed Match)
Summer Fields 141 all out (Masih 3-27, Crowston 3-28)
Caldicott 141 - 6 (Coomber 42, Marsh 28, Leney 28)
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match)
Summer Fields 136-4
Caldicott 137-3 (Stone 20, Stalder 32*, Mercer 47*)
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (Timed Match)
Summer Fields 126-5 (Urashima 1-14, Scott 1-11, Murley 1-6, Frieze 1-9)
Caldicott 130-3 (Bell H. 45*, Murley 30*, Pym 31)
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 22 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 181-9 (Nicholas 60)
Summer Fields 159 all out (Perkins 3-22)
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 16 runs
Caldicott 116
Summer Fields 100 (Yardley 5-17, Sheikh 3-8)
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Summer Fields 107 - all out (Olayinka 3-12)
Caldicott 108 - 3 (Brockman 34*)
Cricket 7th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 19 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 131 for 9
Summer Fields 112-7
Timms 57*
Cricket 8th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 45 runs (20 overmatch)
Caldicott 124 (Lindsey 24; Mayhew 21)
Summer Fields 79 (Grewal 2-2; Rana 2-12)
Cricket U11 A v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 100 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 184-7. A Dean 75, W Hope 36.
Summer Fields 84. G Weldon 6-20
Cricket U11 B v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 18 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 108 a.o (Stonor 74)
Summer Fields 90 a.o (Glazebrook 3-13, Fearnely-Whittingstall 3-19)
Cricket U11 C v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 12 runs
Caldicott 110 - 6 (Conyers - 33)
Summerfields 98 - 8 (Conyers 1-2, Newington 2-10)
Cricket U10 A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (30 over match)
Summer Fields 29 all out
Caldicott 30-1
Ul-Ghani 2-2, J Catherwood Smith 2-1
Cricket U10 B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 132 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 151-4 (Foster 44*, Parsons 37*)
Summer Fields 19 all out (Adomakoh 3-1, Spratling 2-0, Catherwood-Smith 2-3)

29 April

Cricket 1st XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
Bedford 88 all out. (Leney 3-3, Masih 2-25)
Caldicott 89-2 (Snushall 42*, Coomber 20*)
Cricket 2nd XI v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 8 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 142-9 (Stone 37, Stalder 20)
Bedford 134 all out (Ul Ghani 3-18, Ferneyhough 2-23, Hampshire 2-25)
Cricket 3rd XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (30 over match)
BPS 63 ao (Martin-Zakheim 2-17, Scott 2-11, Murley 2-9)
Caldicott 65-4 (Scott 24*, Polturak 19)
Cricket 4th XI v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 74 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 160-7 (Russell 35)
Bedford 86 all out (Mulcahy 2-4)
Cricket 5th XI v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 7 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 113 (Loder 20)
Bedford 96 (Morley 3-9)
Cricket U11 A v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 130 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 197-1 W Hope 102 not out, M Ferreira 51 not out
Bedford 67 all out. J Symonds 2-5, G Carpmael 2-6, R Flora 2-11
Cricket U11 B v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 87 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 141 a.o (Ritchie 47)
Bedford 54 a.o (Farquhar 2-5, Glazebrook 1-6)
Cricket U11 C v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 37 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 129-4 (C Spencer 34, M Adam 21)
Bedford 92-5 (J McCaldin 1 -11, O Jason 1-7)
Cricket U10 A v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Bedford 123-8 (Wilson 4-13)
Caldicott 127-5 (Pym 39, Artis 34*)
Cricket U10 B v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 27 runs (25 over match)
Bedford 105-9 (Adomakoh 2-1, Parsons 2-3)
Caldicott 132-6
Cricket U10 C v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
Bedford 65-5 (Ferneyhough 2-0, Staveley 1-1)
Caldicott 66-1 (Ferneyhough 33*)

5 May

Athletics Squad v Caldicott Meeting H 15:30

6 May

Cricket 1st XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 37 runs (15 over match)
Caldicott 113-6 (Hack 26*, Glyn 25*)
Cothill 77-6 (Crowston 3-4, Marsh 2-15)
Cricket 2nd XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Match tied (20 over match)
Cothill House 55 all out (Hampshire 3-4, Ferneyhough 2-7)
Caldicott 55 all out (Hampshire 18)
Cricket 3rd XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 64 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 92-4 (Dobbs 33*, Scott 20*)
Cothill House 28 ao (Urashima 3-8, Martin-Zakheim 3-10)
Cricket 4th XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 52 runs (15 over match).
Caldicott 111-7 (N Teague 52)
Cothill 59-7 (Culley 4-6)
Cricket 5th XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (15 over match)
Caldicott 97-5 (Fell 19*)
Cothill 91 (Farley 3-13)
Cricket 6th XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Lost by 3 runs (20 over match)
Cothill House 131-7 (Sekhri 3-9)
Caldicott 128-8 (Timms 53*)
Cricket 7th XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Lost by 10 runs (20 over match)
Cothill House 135-1
Caldicott 125-6 (O Heffer 32)
Cricket U11 A v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 85 runs.(15 over match)
Caldicott 121-1. A Dean 27 * M Ferreira 27 * L Ritchie 25*.
Cothill 36. R Litton 4-13. G Carpmael 3-2.
Cricket U11 B v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 142 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 196-7 (Stonor 77*, Von Lewinski 27)
Cothill House 52 all out (Farquhar 3-14, Martineau 2-11, Glazebrook 2-11)
Cricket U11 C v Caldicott U10C H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U11 D v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets
Cothill 94-4 (McDonald 1-4)
Caldicott 96-4 (Heffer 12, Patel 11, Wardlaw 11, Gosal 11)
Cricket U11 E v Caldicott U10 E H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U10 A v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 50 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 112-6
Cothill House 62 all out
Wilson 48, Artis 26, Wilson 3-15, Cranmer 2-0
Cricket U10 B v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 10 runs (15 over match)
Cothill House 56-7 (Alcock 2-5, Rollo 1-1)
Caldicott 66-2 (Campbell 25*)
Cricket U10 C v Caldicott U11 C H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U10 D v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (15 over match)
Cothill 42-1
Caldicott 43-0
Cricket U10 E v Caldicott U11E H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain

7 May

Golf Team v Match at Horris Hill A 15:45
Swimming Squad v Caldicott Gala H 16:30 1st Caldicott 137
2nd Ludgrove 129
3rd Horris Hill 84
4th Papplewick 70

9 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 83 runs (35 over match)
Caldicott 191-5 (Snushall 68*, Marsh 33, Crowston 30*)
Dulwich 109-8 (Marsh 2-10, Leney 2-15, Ward 2-21)
Cricket 2nd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 Won by 129 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 187-9 (Ferneyhough 56)
Dulwich Prep 58 all out (Hampshire 4-28, Urashima 2-1)
Cricket 3rd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
DPL 82-9 (Bell H 5-20, Scott 2-12, Cranmer T 1-7, Frieze 1-5)
Caldicott 84-3 (Dobbs 26*, Murley 10*, Scott 10)
Cricket 4th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 92 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 112 all out (Mulcahy 29)
Dulwich 20 all out (Farley 3-2)
Cricket 5th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 85 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 200-9 (Alderton 44, Loder 32)
Dulwich 114-8 (Brockman 4-11)
Cricket U11 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 155 runs.(25 overs)
Caldicott 216-1. W Hope 103*, A Dean 37, M Ferreira 35*
Dulwich 61-9. W Hope 3-1, F Catherwood-Smith 2-7
Cricket U11 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 85 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 124-6 (Stonor 34, Von Lewinski 30)
DPL 39 all out (Glazebrook 4-6, Martin 1-0)
Cricket U11 C v Caldicott U11D H 10:00 U11 C Won by 58 runs (Pairs Match)
Cricket U11 D v Caldicott U11 C H 10:00 U11 C Won by 58 runs (Pairs Match)
Cricket U11 E v Caldicott U10 E H 10:00 U11E beat U10E by 1 run
Cricket U10 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 40 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 128-6 (Williams 32, Wilson 29*)
DPS 88 all out (Adomakoh 3-12, Saba 1-4)
Cricket U10 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 92 runs (25 over match)
Dulwich Prep 54 all out (Ul Ghani 2-6, Courtauld 2-7, Campbell 2-9, Alcock 1-4, Catherwood-Smith 1-6)
Caldicott 146-2 (Foster 66*, Stonor 32)
Cricket U10 C v Caldicott U10D H 10:00 U10 C beat U10 D 35 runs (20 over match)
U10 C 115-4 (T Ferneyhough 30, A Kirton 20, R Baker 18*, T Sykes 14, G Brough 1-4, N Stoian 1-7)
U10 D 80-9 (C De Hemptinne 17, T Ratcliffe 2-6, L Challis 1-6, R Baker 1-1, T Sykes 1-1)
Cricket U10 D v Caldicott U10C H 10:00 U10 C beat U10 D 35 runs (20 over match)
U10 C 115-4 (T Ferneyhough 30, A Kirton 20, R Baker 18*, T Sykes 14, G Brough 1-4, N Stoian 1-7)
U10D 80-9 (C De Hemptinne 17, T Ratcliffe 2-6, L Challis 1-6, R Baker 1-1, T Sykes 1-1)
Cricket U10 E v Caldicott U11E H 10:00 U11E beat U10E by 1 run

12 May

Cricket U9 A v Ludgrove A 14:15 Lost by 16 runs (20 over match)
Ludgrove 154-6 (H Yorke 2-15)
Caldicott 138-6 (S Strauss 87)
Cricket U9 B v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 60 runs (Pairs Match)
Ludgrove 182 (B Adam 3 - 3)
Caldicott 242 (F George 15)
Cricket U9 C v Caldicott U9D H 14:15 U9C beat U9D
Cricket U9 D v Caldicott U9C H 14:15 U9 C beat U9 D
Athletics Squad v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00

13 May

Cricket 1st XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 49 all out (Leney 6-7)
Caldicott 52-1 (Leney 35*)
Cricket 2nd XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 51 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 148-4 (Hampshire 52, Sangha 48)
Ludgrove 97 all out (Farquhar 5-7, Ul-Ghani 2-10)
Cricket 3rd XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 lost by 32 runs (25 over match)
Ludgrove 130-7 (Bell 2-17, Frieze 2-9)
Caldicott 98-8 (Polturak 26*, Morrison 25)
Cricket 4th XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 105 runs.
Caldicott 216-7 (Russell 54)
Ludgrove 111 all out (Perkins 3-7)
Cricket 5th XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 116 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 156-4 (Petschek W. 65*, Teague A. 26)
Ludgrove 40 (Morley 3-1)
Cricket 6th XI v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15 6th XI beat 7th XI by 8 runs runs (25 over match)
6th XI 146-9 (Kilsby 2-7, Shin 2-8)
7th XI 138-8 (Crewdson 30*, C White 19)
Cricket 7th XI v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15 6th XI beat 7th XI by 8 runs runs (25 over match)
6th XI 146-9 (Kilsby 2-7, Shin 2-8)
7th XI 138-8 (Crewdson 30*, C White 19)
Cricket U11 A v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets. Declaration match.
Ludgrove 122 all out. R Flora 4-24.
Caldicott 123-3. A Dean 48. N Harris 37.
Cricket U11 B v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 69 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 146-8 (Martineau 33)
Ludgrove 77 all out (Chambers 2-2, Saville 2-4)
Cricket U11 C v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 62 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 150-7 (C. Spencer 57, F. Lagesse 39)
Ludgrove 88-10 (M. Adam 2-1, W. Conyers 2-8, C. Spencer 2-11, W. Lagesse 2-11)
Cricket U11 D v Caldicott U10 D H 14:15 U11D beat U10D
Cricket U10 A v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 64 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 147-6 (Williams 48, Foster 30*)
Ludgrove 83 (Catherwood-Smith 3-14, Artis 2-1)
Cricket U10 B v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 26 runs.
Ludgrove 86 all out (Parsons 2-1, kirton 2-16, Catherwood-Smith 1-10)
Caldicott 112-6 (Cranmer 49*, Rollo 23)
Cricket U10 C v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 137 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 184-0 (M Campbell 52*, R Baker 31*)
Ludgrove 47 all out (G Brough 3-12, G McNally 1-0, T Sykes 1-0, L Murton 1-4, L Challis 1-10)
Cricket U10 D v Caldicott U11D H 14:15 U11D beat U10D

14 May

Cricket U8 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Match cancelled - rain
Cricket U8 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Match cancelled - rain
Cricket U8 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Match cancelled - rain

15 May

Tennis 1st v St John's Beaumont H 17:00 Won 6-3 (9 matches)
Tennis Colts v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Tied 4-4 (8 matches)

16 May

Cricket 1st XI v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 31 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 145-9 (Randev 34, Glyn 27, Mercer 20)
Lambrook 114-5 (Crowston 1-7, Ward 1-14)
Cricket 2nd XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 35 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 158-6 (Stalder 53*, Bell 33)
Lambrook 123-9 (Ferneyhough 2-15, Urashima 2-16, Hampshire 2-18)
Cricket 3rd XI v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 26 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 167-3 (Dobbs 53, Bell 32)
Lambrook 141-9 (Bell 3-15, Wickham 2-14)
Cricket 4th XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 156 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 236-3 (Ahmed 51 ret., Russell 55 ret., Nicholas 51 ret.)
Lambrook 80 all out (Perkins 3-12)
Cricket 7th XI v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Lambrook 96-8 (Rana 3-2, C White 2-12)
Caldicott 97-4 (Cuttell 38)
Cricket U11 A v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost by 9 runs. 52 over match.
Lambrook 122-7 G Carpmael 3-11
Caldicott 113all out. W Hope 52.
Cricket U11 B v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 69-7 (Martin 2-7, McCaldin 2-10)
Caldicott 70-3 (Wheatland 18)
Cricket U11 E v Lambrook A 14:15 Match cancelled
Cricket U10 A v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 41 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 128-3 (Williams 53*, Cranmer 42)
Lambrook 87 (Sangha 5-2)
Cricket U10 B v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (20 over match)
Lambrook 65-9 (Rollo 2-3, Campbell 2-4, Adomakoh 2-7)
Caldicott 108-3 (Campbell 21)
Cricket U10 E v Lambrook H 14:15 Match cancelled
Cricket U9 A v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 25 runs (pairs match)
Lambrook 282-5 (L Hope 2-5)
Caldicott 257-9 (F George 21, L Hope 21)
Cricket U9 B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 34 runs (Pairs match)
Caldicott 283
Summer Fields 249
Cricket U9 C v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost by 32 runs
Caldicott 57
Lambrook 89
Cricket U9 D v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 18 runs
Caldicott 100
Summerfields 118

17 May

Cricket U11 A v Stowe Festival A 09:00 v Witham Hall Caldicott 140-2 W Hope 51,A Dean 50
Witham 39-3 Won by 101 runs
v Swanbourne Caldicott 113-2 G Weldon 44 not out
Swanbourne 37 all out Won by 76 runs
v Buckingham CC Caldicott 101-5 G Coomber 32 not out
Buckingham 46-7 Won by 55 runs
Final Lambrook 35-7
Caldicott 38-1 G Coomber 15 not out. A Dean 15 not out.
Won by 9 wickets.
Tournament winners.

18 May

Swimming Squad v Wetherby H 16:30

19 May

Cricket U9 A v Davenies at Beaconsfield CC A 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U9 B v Davenies H 14:15 * CANCELLED * Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U9 C v Davenies H 14:15 * CANCELLED * Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U9 D v Davenies H 14:15 * CANCELLED * Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U8 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U8 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain
Cricket U8 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Match cancelled - Rain

20 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
Dragon 133-6 (Coomber 2-8, Crowston 2-32)
Caldicott 134-2 (Glyn 65*, Mercer 25, Snushall 23)
Cricket 2nd XI v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Dragon 83 all out (Farquhar 2-1, Urashima 2-11)
Caldicott 86-5 (Stone 46*)
Cricket 3rd XI v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Dragon 109-7 (Bell 2-22, Cranmer 2-2)
Caldicott 113-3 (Morrison 45*, Pym 23)
Cricket 4th XI v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 76 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 186-7 (Litton 84)
Dragon 110 all out (N Teague 2-2)
Cricket 5th XI v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Dragon 140-8 (Ariyo 2-16)
Caldicott 143-5 (Naydenov 62*, Morley 39)
Cricket U11 A v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
30 over match
Dragon 127-8 N Harris 2-15, R Flora 2-33
Caldicott 132-2 G Weldon 57* A Dean 43*
Cricket U11 B v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 115 runs
Caldicott 164-7 (Von Lewinski 40*)
Dragon 49 all out (Litton 3-6, Chambers 1-2, McCaldin 1-2)
Cricket U11 C v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 122 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 146-9 (C Spencer 24, T Parker 13*)
Dragon 22-10 (W Conyers 3-6, M Adam 2-5, A Greenwood 2-5, T Parker 2-6)
Cricket U10 A v Dragon A 14:15 Lost by 61 runs (25 over match)
Dragon 112-2
Caldicott 51 all out
Cricket U10 B v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 96 runs (25 over match)
Dragon 57 all out (Rollo 2-5, Stonor 2-7, Courtauld 1-1, McNally 1-2, Adomakoh 1-6)
Caldicott 153-7 (Stonor 31, Ali 18, Campbell 17)
Cricket U10 C v Caldicott U10D H 14:15 Match drawn - bus stopped play (20 over match)
U10 Daredevils 160-5 (20 overs) (J Turner 32*, M Gallaher 30*; du Roy de Blicquy 2-19)
U10 Crusaders 133-5 (15 overs) (R Baker 25*, A Chilvers 25, M Martineau 21; Amies 2-11)
Cricket U10 D v Caldicott U10C H 14:15
Cricket U10 E v Caldicott U11E H 14:15 Match cancelled

21 May

Tennis 1st v Ludgrove A 16:00

2 June

Cricket U9 A v Caldicott U9B H 13:45 Won by 53 runs (20 over match)
U9A 132-3 (S Strauss 38*, M Turner 35)
U9B 79-10 (L Hope 3-14)
Cricket U9 B v Caldicott U9A H 13:45 Lost by 53 runs (Overs Match)
Caldicott A Team 132 - 3
Caldicott B Team 79 all out
Cricket U9 C v Caldicott U9D H 14:15 U9C won
Cricket U9 D v Caldicott U9C H 14:15 U9D lost to U9C
Tennis Colts v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 7-1 (9 matches)

3 June

Cricket U11 A v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 8 wickets. 30 over game.
Beacon 119-8. N Harris 4-2, G Carpmael 2-11
Caldicott 123-2. W Hope 65*, M Ferreira 32
Cricket U11 B v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 95 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 168-5 (McCaldin 49*, Stonor 44)
Beacon 73 all out (Wheatland 3-5, Martineau 2-3)
Cricket U11 C v The Beacon H 13:30 Lost by 4 runs (20 over match).
Beacon 125-5 (C Spencer 1-9, F Lagesse 1-15)
Caldicott 121-4 (D Petschek 47*, T Parker 20)
Cricket U11 D v The Beacon H 13:30 Match Drawn (20 over match)
Caldicott 91-8
Beacon 91-6
Cricket U11 E v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 46 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 94 (Lovejoy 10)
The Beacon 48 (Newington 3-15)
Cricket U10 A v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 2 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 103-7 (Artis 25*)
The Beacon 101 (J. Catherwood-Smith 4-13)
Cricket U10 B v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 10 runs.
The beacon 91-8 (Adomakoh 1-6, Sangha 1-10, Parsons 1-11)
Caldicott 101 - 4 (Ul Ghani 36*)
Cricket U10 C v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 10 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 65-5 (Burnell 15*)
The Beacon 55-7 (Morris 2-17, Courtauld 1-2, Challis 1-11)
Cricket U10 D v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 58 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 135-4
The Beacon 77-8
Cricket U10 E v The Beacon A 14:15 Match cancelled

4 June

Athletics Squad v Radley College Meeting A 14:30

6 June

Cricket 1st XI v Cheam A 14:15 Match Drawn (60 over match)
Cheam 178-7 (31 overs) (Crowston 2-18)
Caldicott 75-7 (29 overs) (Randev 22*, Ward 20)
Cricket 2nd XI v Cheam H 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 47 all out (Jennings 13)
Cheam 48-6 (Ferneyhough 5-8)
Cricket 3rd XI v Cheam A 14:15 Match drawn (26/24 match)
Caldicott 118-4 (Pym 30, Bell 23*)
Cheam 80-9 (Z Martin-Zakheim 2-13, Bell 2-22, Cranmer 3-9)
Cricket 6th XI v Cheam H 14:15 Lost v Cheam 4th XI
Cheam 143-9
Caldicott 73 (Hayles 18)
Cricket 7th XI v Cheam A 14:15 Lost vs Cheam 5th XI
Cricket 8th XI v Cheam H 14:15 Match cancelled
Cricket U11 A v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 57 runs
Caldicott 148 (Weldon 47*, Ferreira 43, Harris 20)
Cheam 91 for 9 (Ferreira 3 for 7, Flora 2 for 5)
Cricket U11 C v Cheam A 14:15 Lost vs Cheam B's by 37 runs (25 over match).
Cheam 126-9 (W. Conyers 2-9, T. Parker 2-10, F. Lagesse 2-18)
Caldicott 89-10
Cricket U10 A v Cheam A 14:15 Match Draw (declaration game)
Caldicott 139-7 (Artis 26)
Cheam 89-9 (Saba 3-4)
Cricket U10 B v Caldicott U10C H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets
U10C 79-5 (McNally 2-5, Catherwood 2-7, Spratling 1-12)
U10B team 82-6 (Campbell 32*, Burnell 24)
Cricket U10 C v Caldicott U10B H 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (20 over match)
U10B 82-5 (Sangha 1-7, Courtauld 1-10)
U10C 79-5 (Sangha 12)
Cricket U10 D v Cheam H 14:15 Lost vs Cheam B's by 5 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 84-3 (O'Brien 1-4)
Caldicott 83-4 (Stoian 25)
Cricket U9 A v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 220 runs (pairs match)
PHCC 1-18 (F George 4-8)
Caldicott 221-4 (S Strauss 30, B Relton 26)
Cricket U9 A v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 75-9 (L Hope 41*)
Caldicott 79-1 (B Relton 3-3)
Cricket U9 B v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U9 B v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 118 runs (Pairs Match)
Cheam 256 (O Chambers 4 - 3)
Caldicott 374 (O Chambers 18; B Tremayne 15)
Cricket U8 A v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 70 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 315
Primrose Hill 245
Cricket U8 B v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 77 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 314
Primrose Hill 237

7 June

Cricket U11 A v Wellington College tournament A 09:00 Winners of the overall tournament

Group Stages:
Won vs Hall Grove (40-3 v 30-4)
Won vs Cothill (45-2 v 28-3)
Won vs Gayhurst (62-2 v 18-0)
Won vs Feltonfleet (62-0 v 25-1)

Semi Final
Won vs Beacon (31-2 to our 32-1 off 3.4 overs)

Final
Won vs Shrewsbury House (49-1 to our 51-2)

8 June

Athletics Squad v IAPS Regional Heats at TVAC (Eton) A 10:00

9 June

Cricket U9 A v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match, 10 players)
The Beacon 102-9
Caldicott 103-0 (S Strauss 43, L Hope 40)
Cricket U9 B v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 11 runs (20 over match)
Beacon 91 - 3
Caldicott 80 all out
Cricket U9 C v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 34 runs
Caldicott 237
Beacon 271
Cricket U9 D v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 25 runs
Caldicott 265
Beacon 290

10 June

Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets
Caldicott 134-6
Summer Fields 136-5 (Coomber 2-23)
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (Declaration match)
Summer Fields 118 all out (Ul-Ghani 2-11, Hampshire 2-15, Sangha 2-24)
Caldicott 120-4 (Hampshire 31*)
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Summerfields 114-5 (Martin-Zakheim 1-13, Scott 1-13)
Caldicott 115-5 (Dobbs 31, Morrison 32, Scott 16*)
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match drawn (timed match)
Caldicott 200-7 (Mulcahy 51 ret.) (26 overs)
Summer Fields 111-7 (Perkins 2-6) (39 overs)
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 50 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 119 (Loder 24, Yardley 22)
Summer Fields 69 (Yardley 4-6)
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 4 wickets
Cricket 7th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Drawn (Timed match)
Caldicott 188-8
Summer Fields 88-6
Cricket 8th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (20 over match)
Summer Fields 74-8 (White 2-2, Lloyd Yorke 2-6, Ariez 2-7)
Caldicott 75-3 (Balagurov 30)
Cricket U11 A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 120 runs
30 over match.
Caldicott 211-5. M Ferreira 107, R Flora 30.
Summer Fields 91. J Symonds 2-0 G Weldon 2-11
Cricket U11 B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 57 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 181-4 Dec (Wheatland 78, Stonor 50*)
Summer Fields 124 all out (Martin 4-7)
Cricket U11 C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Summer Fields 26 - 10 (T Parker 4-4, A Greenwood 2-7)
Caldicott 27 - 3

Cricket U10 A v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U10 B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 10 runs declaration match.
Summer Fields 107 all out (Catherwood-Smith 5-15, Parson 1-4, Courtauld 1-8)
Caldicott 117 all out (Adomakoh 29, Ul Ghani 27, McNally 17)
Cricket U10 C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 108 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 184-3 (A Stonor 52* from 27 balls, R Baker 33, C Rollo 19, J Turner 12)
Summer Fields 76-8 (A du Roy de Blicquy 2-1, T Ferneyhough 2-7, L Challis 1-9, A Turner 1-9, Brough 1-12)
Cricket U10 D v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 136 runs (Pairs match)
Caldicott 367 (Murton 25)
Summer Fields 231 (Murton 4-11)

11 June

Cricket U8 A v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 20 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 247
The Beacon 267
Cricket U8 B v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 46 runs (8 over match)
Beacon 32
Caldicot 78
Cricket U8 C v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 10 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 227
The Beacon 217

13 June

Cricket 1st XI v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 43 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 148 all out (Masih 31)
Moulsford 105 all out (Masih 3-29)
Cricket 2nd XI v Moulsford A 14:15 Lost by 3 runs (25 over match)
Moulsford 139-8 (Jennings 3-21, Farquhar 2-12)
Caldicott 136-4 (Stone 61, Hampshire 34*)
Cricket 3rd XI v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 96-8 (Martin-Zakheim 3-5, Bell 2-11, Frieze 2-18, Wickham 1-11)
Caldicott 97-3 (Bell 37*, Scott 21*, Polturak 17)
Cricket 4th XI v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 112 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 160-6 (Von Lewinski 52, Teague 50 not out)
Moulsford 48 all out (Douglas Home 3-9)
Cricket 5th XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 6th XI v Moulsford H 14:15 Lost by 55 runs vs Moulsford 5th XI
Moulsford 141
Caldicott 86 (Sunderland 26*, Sekri 15)
Cricket 7th XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U11 A v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets
30 over match
Moulsford 76. G Weldon 4-22
Caldicott 78-4. W Hope 21 G Carpmael 20
Cricket U11 B v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 98 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 153-5 (Wheatland 58*)
Moulsford 55 all out (Martineau 3-11, Chambers 2-5)
Cricket U11 C v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 45 - 10 (H Scott 4 - 8)
Caldicott 47 - 0 (L Savile 30*)

Cricket U10 A v Moulsford A 14:15 Lost by 10 runs (25 over match)
Mouslford 144-8
Caldicott 134-6 (Saba 35)
Cricket U10 B v Primrose Hill CC H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U10 C v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets
Moulsford 59 all out
Caldicott 63-5
Cricket U10 D v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 1 run (20 over match)
Caldicott 118-1 (Turner 18*, Chilvers 15*)
Moulsford 117-9 (Culley 2-7)

16 June

Cricket U9 A v Gayhurst A 14:15 Won by 59 runs (18 overs, pairs, Charley cricket)
Caldicott 287-18
Gayhurst 228-15 (W Fell 5wkts, L Hope 5wkts)
Cricket U9 B v Gayhurst H 14:15 Won by 72 runs.
Caldicott 115
Gayhurst 43
Cricket U9 C v Gayhurst H 14:15 Lost by 45 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 58
Gayhurst 103
Cricket U9 D v Caldicott U9E H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U9 E v Caldicott U9D H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U8 A v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost by 4 runs (pairs)
Caldicott 230
Lambrook 234
Cricket U8 B v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 40 runs (pairs)
Caldicott 301
Lambrook 261
Cricket U8 C v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 36 runs (pairs)
Caldicott 288
Lambrook 252
Athletics Squad v Tonbridge Meeting (4th Form) A 14:00
Golf Team v Match at The Oratory School A 13:30 Each school represented by a team of 6 and played 9 holes. Best 4 scores counted towards team total on each hole.

Team results:
Moulsford - 148 strokes
Papplewick - 153
Summerfields - 160
Cranmore - 163
St Edwards Reading - 168
St Philip House - 169
CALDICOTT - 170
St Pirans - 173
Ludgrove - 175
St John's Beaumont - 178

Individual top 3:
Calder, A (Papplewick) - 35 strokes
??? (Moulsford) - 36 strokes
Williams, J (CALDICOTT) - 39 strokes

17 June

Cricket 1st XI v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won by 35 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 173-6 (Hack 87)
St John's Northwood 138-9 (). Bell 3-19, H. Bell 2-4, Crowston 2-26)
Cricket 2nd XI v St John’s Northwood H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match)
St. John's Northwood 115 all out (Martin-Zakheim 4-17, Scott 4-18)
Caldicott 116-3 (Naydenov 38, Teague 34*)
Cricket 3rd XI v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won by 25 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 128-8 (Conyers 33*, Sheikh 20)
SJN 102ao (Heffer 2-26, Alderton 2-4, Sheikh 2-2, Loder 2-13)
Cricket 4th XI v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost by 9 wickets
Caldicott 47-AO
Oratory 51-1
Cricket U11 A v Tonbridge School tournament A 10:00 Caldicott 65-2, Holmewood House 21
Caldicott 50-3, Cranmore 27-2.
Newland 18. Caldicott 20-0
Caldicott 48-0, Hazelwood 11
Final. Cumnor House 46-2, Caldicott 49-2 Tournament Winners
Cricket U11 B v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won by 104 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 166 all out (McCaldin 33, Carpmael 28)
St John's Northwood 62 all out (Ritchie 2-0, Martineau 3-9)
Cricket U11 C v Davenies at Knotty Green CC A 14:15 Lost by 27 runs (22 over match)
Davenies U11 A 124-7 (F-Whittingstall 2-4)
Caldicott U11 C 97 all out (Martin 16)
Cricket U11 D v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets
Caldicott 127-7 (Patel 44)
Davenies (Parker 3-8)
Cricket U11 E v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 overs match)
St John's Northwood 84-7 (Jackson 3-10)
Caldicott 86-4 (Heffer 50*)
Cricket U10 B v St John's Northwood A 14:15