Sports Results - Spring 2015

10 January

Football U13 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Drew 2-2 Ariyo, von Lewinski M
Football U12 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1 Jennings 2, Randev, Teague
Football U11 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 7-4 Dean (3), Lagesse W (2), Litton, Weldon
Football U11 D v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Lost 1-3 Martineau
Football U10 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:15 Won 2-1 Foster, Black
Football U10 B v Abingdon Prep A 14:15 Won 2-0 Rollo, Williams

15 January

Squash U13 v Summer Fields H 15:30 Lost 2-10

16 January

Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House A 13:00 Group:
vs St Columba's Lost 0-10
vs Lambrook Lost 5-20
vs King's House Lost 5-15
Medal Quarter Finals: vs KCJS Won 20-10
Medal Semi-Final: vs Donhead Lost 0-10
S Strauss (2); F Pettersson; J Eyre; L Hope; M Turner

17 January

Football U13 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-1
Martin Zakheim, Teague A
Football U13 B v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U13 C v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U13 D v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-2 Petschek (2) Murley
Football U12 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-2
Jennings, Frieze, Hampshire, Glyn
Football U12 B v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 3-3 Lindsay, Russell, Stone
Football U11 A v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Dean A.
Football U11 B v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 3-3 L Ritchie 2, L Saville
Football U11 C v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4 - 1 Martineau, Wheatland, Stonor, Catherwood-Smith

20 January

Rugby U8 A v Dair House H 14:15 60-30 Z Kirton (3), B Smyth (3), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (2), A Stewart (1)
Rugby U8 B v Dair House H 14:15 Won 55-45 T De Hemptine (3), J Ferry (3), H Murton (2), W Deslandes, C Hughes, B Goding
Rugby U8 C v Dair House H 14:15 Drew 35-35 Heffer (3), Hinds (2), Northam, Tait
Rugby U8 D v Dair House H 14:15  

21 January

Football U13 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-2 Ariyo 3, Stalder
Football U13 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1 Masih, Crowston, Olayinka, Bell
Football U13 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 10-0 L Conyers (5); F Murley (2); R Sheikh (2); T Brown
Football U12 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 9-0 Randev 3, Jennings 3, Mercer 2, Hampshire
Football U12 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 10 - 1 Stone (4) Russell (2) Wickham; (2) Lindsay (1) O. Sykes (1)
Football U12 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 13 - 0 W Petschek (3); Brooks (3); Farley (2); Crewdson (2); Cusworth; Yardley; H Farquhar
Football U11 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 16-1 Symonds J (5), Coomber G (3), Dean A (2), Litton R (2), Weldon G (2), Harris N (2)
Football U11 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 6-1 L Savile 4, A Chambers, W Lagesse
Football U11 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 14 - 0 F. Catherwood-Smith (4), Spencer (2), McCaldin (2), Stonor, Sanghera, Edstrom, Wheatland, Martineau, McDonald.
Football U10 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 G.Staveley, Foster (2)
Football U10 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-0 Kirton, Stonor, Williams
Football U10 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 9-0 A.Turner (3) Spratling (2) Murton (2) Wilson, Ratcliffe
Football U10 D v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 12-0 A Cobb (5), C De Hemptinne (3), J Catherwood-Smith (2), N Jacobs, N Stoian

22 January

Rugby U9 A v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 30 - 5 M Turner (3); J Eyre (2); S Strauss
Rugby U9 B v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 25-20 Relton (2), Fell, Robertson and Bennett
Rugby U9 C v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 55 - 45 Bloomfield (3), Scrope (3), Letts (2), Napier, Koval, Gill.
Rugby U9 D v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 45-25 Wolsey Pont (2), Conyers, Maynard, Cleary
Rugby U8 A v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 65-30 B Smyth (3), A Sykes (4), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (2), Z Kirton (1)
Rugby U8 B v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Drew 45-45 Deslandes (4), Murton (2), De Hemptinne, Ferry, Hughes,
Rugby U8 C v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 55-30 V Kheterpal (3), G Turner (3), E Northam (2), C Hinds, O Tait, B Goding

27 January

Football U11 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 Lagesse W, Dean A
Football U11 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-6 Savile L (2)
Football U11 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0 - 2
Football U11 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-6 Gallagher F (p)
Football U11 E v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 1-1 M Bal
Football U10 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-0 G.Staveley, Brough
Football U10 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 3-2 Williams (2), McNally
Football U10 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Murton
Football U10 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Drew 4-4 C De Hemptinne, A Cobb, B Adomakoh
Football U10 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-3 Ferneyhough
Football U10 F v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-5 Ul-Ghani
Football U10 G v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 6 - 0 Sykes (5), Ridley
Rugby U9 A v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 15 - 5 S Strauss
Rugby U9 B v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 25-10 Relton; Staveley.
Rugby U9 C v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 40 - 35 M Koval, M Bloomfield, D Kainth (2); T Lindsay (3)
Rugby U9 D v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 45-30 F Wolsey Pont (3), T Conyers, Z Mohamed, S Maynard, H Kay-Shuttleworth, S Burland, F Grimsey, F Hewitt
Squash U13 v Radley College A 16:30  

28 January

Football U13 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 0-0
Football U13 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U13 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-7
Football U13 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U12 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 3-6 Jennings, Mercer & OG
Football U12 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0 - 4
Football U12 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-2 S Brooks
Football U12 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-1 Cranmer, Mayhew
Football U12 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 5 - 0 Ariez, Rana (2), Turner, Abel.
Football U11 B v St Bernard's H 14:30 Won 1-0 L Ritchie
Football U10 A v St Bernard's H 14:30 Drew 3-3 Staveley, Williams (2)

29 January

Rugby U8 A v Tag Festival Lambrook A 14:00 * CANCELLED *

31 January

Football U13 A v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Drew 2-2 Martin-Zakheim, Ariyo
Football U13 B v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Lost 0-2
Football U13 C v Dulwich College (Senior) H 11:00 Won 3-1 L Conyers (3)
Football U12 A v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U12 B v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U12 C v Dulwich College (Senior) A 11:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 A v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 B v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 C v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 D v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

1 February

Rugby U9 A v South East festival at Epsom College A 11:00 vs Hoe Bridge - Drew 5-5
vs Heath Mount - Won 20-15
vs Danes Hill - Won 10-0
QUALIFIED FOR REGIONAL FINALS ON 1ST MARCH
S Strauss (5); M Turner; L Hope

3 February

Rugby U9 A v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 B v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 C v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 D v Summer Fields H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U8 A v Lambrook A 14:15 Drew 78-78 Z Kirton (3), O Rogers (3), E Mercer (3), A Stewart (2), A Wild (2)
Rugby U8 B v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 75-70 J Ferry (5), H Murton (4), W Deslandes (2), T De Hemptinne, H Evans, K Heffer
Rugby U8 C v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 60-40 Charlie Hughes (Tries 3); Albert Sykes (Tries 3); George Turner (Tries 1); Jamie Kane (Tries 1)
Rugby U8 D v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 65-30 Felix Scambler (tries 8); Elliot Northam (tries 2); Charlie Hinds (tries 1); James Paterson-Brown (tries 1); Oliver Tait (tries 1)
Cross Country v IAPS Regionals (U11 & U13) A 14:00 Overall champions.

4 February

Football U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 2-1 Ariyo, Naydenov
Football U13 B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Masih
Football U13 C v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 6-1 O Bell (3, L Conyers (2), A Shin
Football U13 D v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 10-0 F Hull (5), T Brown (4), C Bradhsaw,
Football U12 A v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 1-2 Jennings
Football U12 B v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 5 - 0 Stone (2), Wickham (2), Dobbs
Football U12 C v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 6 - 0 T Cranmer (2); H Farquhar; A Timms; Z Yardley; S Gutierrez
Football U12 D v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 20-0 Komarov (7), Munro (5), Rana (3), Sunderland (3), Fell , Fisilau
Football U11 A v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 6-3 Dean, Weldon, Harris, Symonds (2), o.g.
Football U11 B v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 3-1 L Ritchie 2, L Savile
Football U11 C v Claires Court A 14:30 Won 3-1 Sanghera, F. Catherwood-Smith (2)
Football U11 D v Claires Court A 14:30 16 - 0
von Lewinski (3); Carpmael (3); Andersen-Cox (3); Patel (2); Gallagher (2); Jason; Lovejoy; Wardlaw.

5 February

Squash U13 v Eton College A 16:30 Lost 4 - 2

6 February

Football U10 A v The Beacon H 14:00 Drew 1-1 Williams
Football U10 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 0-0
Football U10 C v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 5-1 Rollo (3) Spratling, Turner A
Football U10 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-4 Murton, Ratcliff
Football U10 E v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 2-1 Cobb, O'Brien
Football U10 F v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 2-1 Ul-Ghani, Challis
Football U10 G v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 3-2 Sykes, Ferry, Ferneyhough
Football U10 H v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 1-1

7 February

Football U13 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-0 Martin-Zakheim, Teague A
Football U13 B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U13 C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U13 D v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0 - 3
Football U12 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-0 Mercer 3, Hampshire
Football U12 B v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3 - 1 Russell (2), Stone
Football U12 C v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-1 Brooks (2), Cranmer
Football U12 D v Dragon A 14:30 Won 10-0 Komarov (4), Munro (4), Fell, Sunderland
Football U12 E v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Kilsby (2)
Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 60-20 S Strauss (2); H Yorke; L Hope
Rugby U9 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 55 - 45 Relton (2); George (2); Deane-johns (2); Bennett; Robertson; Chambers
Rugby U9 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 20 - 50 Koval, Scrope, Bloomfield (2)
Rugby U9 D v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 60-40 Hewitt (4), Cleary (2), Maynard (2)

9 February

Cross Country v Chandlings (U8, U9, U10, U11) A 13:30 U10's: 3rd
U11's: 3rd
L Ritchie (4th out of 100+)

10 February

Rugby U9 A v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Lost 25 - 5 S Strauss
Rugby U9 B v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 30-15 Fell (2); Nakhmanovich (2); George; Relton
Rugby U9 C v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 55-15 Koval (2), Kanith (2), Napier (2), Lindsay (2), Nijher (2), Adam
Rugby U9 D v St John's Northwood A 14:15  
Rugby U8 A v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 4th Overall

Lost v St Columbas 30-25
Won v SJB 30-10
Lost v Cranmore 15-20
Lost v Donhead 25-20

11 February

Football U13 A v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 3-1 Ariyo 3
Football U13 B v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 2-1 L Conyers, E Urashima
Football U12 A v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Lost 0-1
Football U12 B v Abingdon Senior A 15:00 Won 1 - 0 B Farley
Football U11 A v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost 0-2
Football U11 B v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 0-2 v Chandlings
Lost 0-1 v The Beacon
Football U11 C v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 5 - 0 Wheatland (4), Martineau.
Football U11 D v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 1-0 v Beacon
Drew 1-1 v Chandlings
Anderson-Cox, Carpmael
Football U11 E v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost 0-2
Football U11 F v Chandlings H 14:30 v The Beacon Won 1-0
v Chandlings Won 1-0
Gosal, Newington
Football U10 A v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 5-0 Williams (2); Kirton (2); Staveley
Football U10 B v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 4-1 Foster (4)
Football U10 C v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 5-0 De Hemptine (3) Murton (2)
Football U10 D v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 10-0 Amies (3), Cobb (3), O'Brien (2), Ali, Adomakoh

24 February

Football U12 A v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 Lost 1-4 Marsh
Football U12 B v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 won 2 - 1 Frieze, Russell
Football U12 C v KCS Wimbledon H 15:15 Lost 0 - 2
Football U12 D v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U12 E v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 1-3 Komarov
Football U12 F v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 F Able (2)
Rugby U9 A v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 35-10 S Strauss (5); L Hope (2)
Rugby U9 B v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 80-5 George; Fell; Deane-Johns (3); Relton; Nakhmanovich (2); Turner; Staveley; Pinsent (1)
Rugby U9 C v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 45-15 Koval (2), Adam (2), Napier, Lindsay, Letts, Leslie, Nijher
Rugby U9 D v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 45-15 Wolsey-Pont (2), Scrope (2), Burland (2), Hewitt (2), Cleary.
Rugby U8 A v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 55-40 B Smyth (3), A Stewart, O Rogers (2), E Mercer (2), Z Kirton (3)
Rugby U8 B v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 60 - 40 T De Hemptine (3), C Hughes (3), H Murton (2), J Ferry (2), A Wild, G Turner,
Rugby U8 C v Chandlings A 14:15 Won 45-25 H Evans (5), E Northam (4)
Rugby U8 D v Chandlings A 14:15 Drew 30-30 K Heffer (2), C Hinds (2), J Paterson-Brown, O Tait

25 February

Football U13 A v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U13 B v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U13 C v KCS Wimbledon H 14:30 Lost 0-11
Football U12 A v Holyport H 15:30 Won 2-1 Randev 2
Football U12 D v Holyport College H 15:30 Won 6 - 0 A Timms (3); S Brooks; S Munro; G Culley
Football U11 A v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 3-2 Dean, Symonds, Harris
Football U11 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-0 L Savile 2, R Flora.
Football U11 D v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 5-3 Anderson-Cox (2), Farquhar, Bracken, Von Lewinski J. (p)

26 February

Cross Country v Horris Hill (U9, U11, U12) A 14:15 U9s: 1st place
Cross Country v Ludgrove (U11, U12) A 14:30  

27 February

Football U11 B v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 7-1 W Lagesse (4), Litton, Hope, Flora
Football U11 C v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0 Calabro (2), Spencer
Football U11 D v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 4-0
Football U11 E v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 8-1 Glazebrook (3), Parker (2 for Caldicott, 1 for St. Columba's), Bal, Dunford Wood

28 February

Football U13 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 3-2 M Von Lewinski (2), Ariyo
Football U13 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U13 C v St John's Beaumont     CANCELLED
Football U13 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 7-0
Rugby U13 A VII v Dulwich Prep Sevens A 11:00 Winners
Football U12 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-1
Football U12 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7 - 0 Cramner (2), Timms (2), Brockman, Farquhar (2)
Football U12 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 10 - 0 S Munro (2); F Abel (2); Komorov (2); Yardley; LLoyd York; Rana; Culley
Rugby U11 A VII v The Oratory (Senior) Sevens A 12:30 Cup Runners Up (2nd Place)
Football U10 A v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-2 Black
Football U10 B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U10 C v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-1 Murton, McNally, Wilson
Football U10 D v Dragon H 14:30 Won 5-2 R Catherwood-Smith 3, A Cobb 2.
Football U10 E v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-4
Football U10 F v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 2-4 W Ferry, D Boardman

1 March

Rugby U13 C VII v Warthog Sevens A 14:00 v Moulsford 1: Won 12 - 10 (Tries: Crowston; Olayinka. Con: Ahmed)
v Summer Fields 2: Won 31 - 0 (Tries: Litton 3; Olayinka; Scott. Con: Polturak; Scott 2)
v Summer Fields 3: Won 29 - 5 (Tries: Ahmed; Huang; Olayinka 3. Con: Scott; Ahmed)
Semi-Final:
v Horris Hill: Won 17 - 5 (Tries: Litton 2; Huang. Con: Ahmed)
Final:
v Summer Fields 1: Lost 5 - 19 (Try: Adamo)
Rugby U12 A VII v Oakham Sevens A 10:00 Runners-Up
Rugby U9 A v NSRT Regionals A 11:00 Pool Matches
vs Shrewsbury House Lost 5-20
vs Q.E.G.G won 10-5
vs Dulwich Prep Lost 5-20
Plate Semi-Final Vs Claire's Court Ridgeway won 40-10
Plate Final vs Chesham Prep Drew 15-15 GOLDEN TRY Lost
Overall - runners up in Plate competition.
S Strauss (6); F Pettersson (3); F Edstrom (3); L Hope; M Jarnefelt; O Chambers

3 March

Rugby U9 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 45-0 S Strauss (5); M Turner (2); J Eyre (2)
Rugby U9 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40-0 Tremayne (3); Relton (2); Staveley, Fell, Robertson (1)
Rugby U9 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Game 1 Won 15-0; Game 2 Lost 10-15 Napier, Koval, Adam, Gill, Leslie
Rugby U9 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 U9 D v Weatherby U9 E Drew 15-15
U9 D v Weatherby U9 F Won 15-10
F Hewitt (4), S Burland, A Cleary
Rugby U8 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 40-25 B Smyth (3), E Mercer (3), O Rogers, F Scambler
Rugby U8 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 65-25
Rugby U8 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 55-15 Tries: K Heffer (5); B Goding (3); V Kheterpal (2); C Hinds (1)
Basketball U11 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 8-4
Basketball U13 v Papplewick A 17:30 Won 25-8

4 March

Football U13 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 9-0 Ariyo (5), Von Lewinski, Snushall, Stalder, Nicholas
Football U13 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 6-0
Conyers L. 4

 
Football U13 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 9-1 F Murley (3), T Adamo, R Bond, J Evans, H Martin, R Sekhri, R Sheikh
Rugby U13 A VII v Port Regis Sevens A 12:30 Lost in semi-final
Football U12 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 3-2 Maile (pen), Russell, Jennings
Football U12 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 10 - 0 Wickham; Farquhar (4); Crewsdon; Cramner (2); Lindsay (2)
Football U11 A v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 B v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 13-1 Conyers W (5), Lagesse W (2), Hope W (2), Chambers, Litton, Flora, Lagesse F.
Football U11 D v Bedford H 14:30 Won 2-0 McCaldin (2)
Football U11 E v Bedford H 14:30 9 - 0 Calabro x4
Football U11 F v Bedford H 14:30 Won 5-0 Parker (2), Glazebrook (2), Dunford Wood
Football U10 A v Claries Court H 14:30 Lost 2-3
Football U10 B v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 4-1 Rollo (2), McNally, Du Roy De Blicquy
Football U10 C v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 5-0 Murton (2) Wilson (2) Spratling
Football U10 D v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 8-0 Amies (2); J Catherwood-Smith (2); Adomakoh; Cobb; Stoian; O.G.
Football U10 E v Claries Court H 14:30 Won 11-0 Challis (3), Ul-Ghani (3), Baker (2), Saba (2), Ferneyhough

5 March

Rugby U8 A v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  
Rugby U8 B v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  
Rugby U8 C v St Columba's & St John's Northwood H 15:00  

6 March

Football U11 A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 7-0 Dean (4), Harris, Weldon, Symonds
Football U11 B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Drew 0-0
Football U11 C v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 D v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-2
Football U10 A v Claires Court tounament A 12:30 Group
0-0 draw with Davenies
0-2 loss against The Beacon
2-0 win against Gayhurst

Semi final
Won 7-6 on penalties against Colet Court
Lost 4-5 on penalties against St John's Beaumont
Williams x3 (1 pen), Stonor x3 (pens), Kirton x2 (pens), Burnell x2 (pens), Rollo x2 (pens), Black (pen)

7 March

Rugby U13 A VII v The Downs Sevens A 12:00 Winners

9 March

Basketball U11 v Lambrook H 17:00  
Basketball U12 v Lambrook H 17:30  

10 March

Football U11 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 3-0 Symonds (2), Dean
Football U11 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U11 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2 - 1 McCaldin, McDonald
Football U11 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U11 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U10 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-3 og
Football U10 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 5-1 McNally (5)
Football U10 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-3 Spratling, De Hemptine
Football U10 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 2-1 Cobb (2)
Football U10 E v Colet Court A 14:30 Drew 4-4 Saba, Ali, Catherwood-Smith, Ul-Ghani
Football U10 F v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 2-4 Sykes (2)
Football U10 G v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 1-3 Martineau

11 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Winners
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview
Rugby U13 B VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Runners-up
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview
Football U12 A v Holyport College A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U12 D v Holyport College A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

12 March

Football U13 A v Harrow School U14 C A 14:30 Won 2-1 Ariyo 2
Football U13 B v Harrow School U14 D A 14:30 Drew 3-3 Scott (p), Conyers, o.g
Cross Country v The Oratory (Senior) (U11, U12) A 14:00  
Cross Country v St John's Northwood (U11) A 16:15  

13 March

Football U10 A v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 2-4 G Black, A Stonor
Football U10 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 2-3 Foster (2)
Football U10 C v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
Football U10 D v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
Football U10 E v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
Football U10 F v St Columba's H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
Football U10 G v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 1-9 Ferry
Football U10 H v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 2-6 Egan (2)

14 March

Football U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill tournament A 09:00 Lost 0-1 in Plate Semi-Final
Football U13 B v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Lost 1-10 Mercer
Football U13 C v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Lost 0-7
Rugby U13 A VII v Millfield (Senior) Sevens A 11:00 Winners of the Plate
Football U12 C v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-2 Stone 3, Farley
Football U12 D v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4 - 1 Farquhar (2); Timms; Gutierrez Domenech
Football U12 E v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2-1
Football U12 F v Dragon A 14:30 Won 6-3 I Komarov (3); M Turner (1); H Llyod Yorke (1)
Football U11 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-1 Symonds (3), Lagesse W, Savile
Football U11 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 3-0 R Sanghera 2, J McCaldin
Football U11 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 5-0 Patel 3, Fearnley-Whittingstall, og
Football U11 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 4-2 Gallagher (2), Summers, Glazebrook
Rugby U11 A VII v Millfield (Senior) Sevens A 11:30 Cheney Cup Finalists - 6th Place

17 March

Rugby U9 A v Caldicott festival H 13:30 vs Cumnor House Lost 5-15
vs St John's, Northwood Won 15-0
vs Summerfields Won 20-5
Semi-Final vs St Columba's Won 5-0 (golden try)
Final vs Shrewsbury House Lost 5-10
Overall RUNNERS UP
S Strauss (3); F Edstrom (2); F George (2); J Eyre; H Yorke; M Turner
Rugby U9 B v Caldicott festival H 13:45 Winners of the B team competition

18 March

Football U13 A v Davenies A 14:30 Drew 1-1 Randev
Football U13 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Rugby U13 A VII v St John's Northwood A 13:30 Winners
Football U12 A v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U12 B v Davenies H 14:30 Won 4 - 0 T. Cramner; H. Farquhar; Gutierrez Domenech (2)
Football U12 C v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 6 - 0 Cusworth (2); Munro; Rana; Komarov; Yardley
Football U11 A v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 2-2 Lagesse W, Symonds J
Football U11 B v Dair House A 14:30 Group games. Long Close L 0-1,St Bernard's 'A' 0-0,Dair House 'B' W 1-0, Crown House W 2-0. 2nd in Group. 3/4 Place play off Thorpe House W 1-0.
Football U11 C v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U11 D v Davenies H 14:30 Won 3-1 F Gallagher, T Bracken, E Mcdonald
Football U11 E v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-2 Dunford Wood (2), Glazebrook (2)
Rugby U11 A VII v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:30 Cup Semi-Finalists - 3rd/4th Place
Football U10 A v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-2 J Williams, A Stonor, J Burnell
Football U10 B v Davenies H 14:30 Won 8-1 Foster (4), Kirton (2), McNally (2)
Football U10 C v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-2 Spratling (2) Wilson, Turner A
Football U10 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 8-0 De Hemptinne (4), Challis (2), Ali, J Catherwood-Smith
Football U10 E v Davenies A 14:30 Won 8-0 Chilvers (2), Sangha (2), Ul-Ghani (2), R Catherwood Smith, Ferneyhough

21 March

Football U13 A v The Beacon A 11:30 Lost 0-3
Football U13 B v The Beacon A 11:30 Won 4-2 Masih (3), Olayinka
Football U12 A v The Beacon A 11:30 Lost 0-2
Football U12 B v The Beacon A 11:30 Won 1-0 Brooks
Rugby U11 A VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Runners-up
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview
Rugby U11 B VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Winners of 2nd VII tournament.
See Past Seasons Results page for tournament overview.

22 March

Rugby U13 B VII v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00  
Rugby U10 A VII v Moulsford Sevens A 12:00 Runners up

23 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Rosslyn Park A 09:00 Winners!

24 March

Rugby U8 A v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  
Rugby U8 B v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  
Rugby U8 C v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Won 50-20 Tries: J Ferry (5); J Kane (3); T De Hemptinne (1); E Northam (1)
Rugby U8 D v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00