Sports Results by team - Summer 2016

Cricket 1st XI Cricket 2nd XI Cricket 3rd XI Cricket 4th XI Cricket 5th XI Cricket 6th XI Cricket 7th XI Cricket 8th XI Cricket 9th XI Cricket 10th XI Cricket CDT XI Cricket U12A Cricket U12B Cricket U12C Cricket U12D Leavers XI Rugby U13 C Cricket U11A Cricket U11B Cricket U11C Cricket U11D Cricket U11E Cricket U11F Cricket U12 E Cricket U10A Cricket U10B Cricket U10C Cricket U10D Cricket U9A Cricket U9B Cricket U9C Cricket U9D Cricket U8A Cricket U8B Cricket U8C Cricket U8D Athletics Squad Tennis 1st Tennis Colts Golf Team Swimming Squad


Cricket 1st XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 2 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 71 all out
Summer Fields 72-8
26 Apr 2016 v Sunningdale A 15:30 Won by 119 runs (25 over match)
Glyn 76, Randev 55. Marsh 4 for 6, Coomber 4 for 13
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 1 wicket (30 over match)
Caldicott 100/9 (Randev 51)
Bedford 104/9 (Coomber 4/22)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won by 10 wickets.
Colet Court 47 for 10
Caldicott 48 for 0
Ferreira 27* Hampshire 4 for 8; Weldon 3 for 19
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 17 runs (35 over match)
Caldicott 133 all out (J Mercer 33, W Hope 28)
Dulwich Prep 116-9 (W Hope 4-13)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
13 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 16:30 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
SJB 28 All Out (Ferneyhough 6-15)
Caldicott 30-1
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (30 over match)
Lambrook 78-9 (Hampshire 3-7, Ferneyhough 3-24)
Caldicott 79-8 (Randev 30)
18 May 2016 v Dragon A 14:15  
21 May 2016 v Cheam H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Merchant Taylors' H 14:15  
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (30 over match)
Moulsford 168-5
Caldicott 169-4 (Glyn 73*)
13 Jun 2016 v Dr Challoner's H 16:00 Won by 125 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 194-5 (Hope 50, Glyn 45, Randev 35)
Dr Challoners 69-7 (Marsh 2-10, Hope 2-10)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain
Caldicott 160-6 (W. Hope 97)
18 Jun 2016 v Primose Hill CC H 14:15 Won by 126 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 212-7 (G. Coomber 68)
Primrose Hill CC 86 all out (A. Hampshire 7-20)
21 Jun 2016 v Dragon at St Edward's A 15:30 Won by 26 runs (20 0ver match)
Caldicott 134-6 (W. Hope 62*)
Dragon 108-7 (G. Coomber 3-13)
22 Jun 2016 v Clifton, Durban H 11:00  

Cricket 2nd XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (declaration match)
Summer Fields 112 All out (Jennings 3/11, S. Pym 3/11)
Caldicott 113/4 (R. Flora 54*)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 5 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 129-5 (Harris 33, Maile 26)
Bedford 125 all out (Symonds 2-17, Pym 2-19)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court H 15:00 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Colet Court 100 all out (Jennings 4-15, Farquhar 3-15_
Caldicott 103-2 (Harris 43 not out, Dobbs 26 not out)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 20 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 138-6 (Dobbs 49 Not Out, Stone 17)
Dulwich Prep 119 all out (Symonds 3-13, Jennings 2-23)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
Lambrook 80 all out (Jennings 3-16, Pym 2-8)
Caldicott 82-2 (Harris 35 NO, Maile 16 NO)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 85-6 (Maile 39*, Pym 11)
Dragon 80 all out (Jennings 2-5, Pym 2-19)
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Thorngrove 54-9 (Jennings 3-8, Wickham 3-8, Pym 3-10)
Caldicott 55-0 (Harris 28*, Stone 19*)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
Moulsford 49 a.o (Jennings 3-12, Martineau 2-10)
Caldicott 50-2 (Maile 18*)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 8 runs (30 over match)
Summerfields 99-6 (Jennings 3-16)
Caldicott 92 all out (Stone 21, Flora 13)
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 Won by 74 runs
Caldicott 116-6 (Harris 25)
Northcote Lodge 42 ao (Jennings 4-11, Wickham 3-7)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
St Johns Beaumont 103-8 (Russell 2-18)
Caldicott 105-5 (Stone 34, Harris 33)

Cricket 3rd XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 88 runs
Caldicott 186-8 Morrison 48, Culley 31, Russell 24
Summerfields 88-6 Russell 2-5
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 12 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 151-9 (Ritchie 33, Nicholas 30, Cranmer 22)
Bedford 139 all out (Douglas-Home 3-20, Mulcahy 2-21)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Colet Court 67 all out (Russell 2-7)
Caldicott 70 (Morrison 33*, Ritchie 13*)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 72 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 177-9 (Ritchie 65, Stonor G 26)
DPL 105-6 (Frieze 2-10)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 32 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 54 all out (Nicholas 20)
Lambrook 22 all out (Frieze 5-5, Russell 3-10)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15  
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 4th XI at Beaconsfield CC A 14:15  
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Moulsford 73 ao (Glazebrook 3-14, Douglas-Home 2-1, Frieze 2-32)
Caldicott 75-2 (Russell 44*)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Draw - Abandoned due to rain (Timed match)
Caldicott 144 - 6 from 25 overs (Morrison 50, Russell 40)
Summer Fields did not bat
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15  

Cricket 4th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 22 runs (declaration match)
Caldicott 91 all out (Yardley 23)
Summer Fields 69 all out (Douglas Home 3-1)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 64 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 155-7 (Farley 39, Carpmael 36)
Bedford 91-5 (Deram 1-2)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 69 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 149-5 (Douglas Home 36*)
Colet Court 80 all out (Farley 5-9)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 9 wickets
Dulwich 56 all out (White 2-3)
Caldicott 60-1 (W. Petschek 26)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 105 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 199-5 (Teague 103 ret.)
Lambrook 94 all out (Wheatland 2-3)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15  
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 3rd XI at Beaconsfield CC A 14:15  
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 95 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 149-9 (Yardley 44)
Moulsford 54 all out (White 4-17)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 57 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 147-8 (Brockman 28).
Summer Fields 90-7 (Deram 3-14)
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 Won by 20 runs.
Caldicott 48 all out (White 14)
Northcote Lodge 28 all out (Yardley 6-8)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (25 over match).
St. John's Beaumont 40 all out (Martin 2-2)
Caldicott 41-0 (W Petschek 23)

Cricket 5th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 8 Wickets (25 Over match)
Summerfields 31 all out (A Timms 3/3, S DG 2/3)
Caldicott 32-2 (S Fell 12*, A Teague 9*)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 19 runs (25 over match)
Bedford 133/7 (C Spencer 2/6/1, O Sykes 3/10)
Caldicott 114 all out (S Fell 20, A Teague 15)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 24 runs
Caldicott 136-4 (A Teague 45, J McCaldin 18)
Colet Court 112-6 (A Timms 2 overs 2 runs, O Sykes 9 runs 1 wicket)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 9 wickets (25 overs)
Dulwich 93 all out (O Sykes 2.5 overs - 3 runs - 3 wickets, R Farquhar 2 overs - 2 Maidens)
Caldicott 95 (S Fell 40*, A Teague 39*)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 62 all out (A Chambers 2-3)
Caldicott 63-2 (G Hayles 24*, O Sykes 14)
18 May 2016 v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (T20)
Dragon 68 all out (2-4)
Caldicott 69-7 (G Hayles 25*, R Farquhar 17*)
21 May 2016 v Cheam H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 6th XI at Eton College A 14:15 Won by 22 runs (T20)
Caldicott 5th XI 86-8 (A Timms 18, A Chambers 19)
Caldicott 6th XI 64 all out (R Sanghera 3-2, A Chambers 3-2)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (T20 match)
Mouslford 129-7 (G Hayles 2-5)
Caldicott 130-3 (G Hayles 32*, S Fell 52)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match abandoned (25 overs)
Caldicott 139-8 (J McCaldin 42, A Greenwood 24)
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 Caldicott Won by 7 wickets (T20)
Northcott 66-9 (O Sykes 1-3, R Sanghera 3-7)
Caldicott 70-3 (J McCaldin 29*)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket 6th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won, Caldicott 10/123 vs Summer Fields 10/62 Batsmen: M Adam (34); G Fisiliau (20). Bowlers: O Sunderland (2/10); G Fisilau (2/1); H Thomas (2/3)
04 May 2016 v Colet Court A 14:15 Won by 10 wkts (20 over match)
Colet Court 74 all out
Caldicott 75 for 0
S. Guitierrez-Domenech 34*, G. Fisilau 30*.
07 May 2016 v Cricket 6th XI/7th XI H 14:00  
11 May 2016 v 6/9/10th XI H 14:00  
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 5th XI at Eton College A 14:15 Lost by 22 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 5th XI 86-8
Caldicott 6th XI 64 all out (Spencer 33*)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 50 all out
Caldicott 52-0 (Fisilau 24* off 10 balls, Spencer 22* of 12 balls)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Summerfields 6/53 (S. Munro 2/2; Fisilau 1/4)
Caldicott 1/56 (C. Spencer 19*; G. Zurita Poblete 17*)
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 9 Wickets (20 over match)
SJB 96-10
Caldicott 6XI 98-1 (Fisilau 26*)

Cricket 7th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Drawn

Caldicott (152-5) vs Summer Fields (59-7)
Batting: Baker (40), Edstrom (28), Man (25). Bowling: Brooks (3-3),
27 Apr 2016 v The Oratory Senior A 14:15 Lost by 13 runs (20 over match)
Oratory Senior 108-3
Caldicott 95 all out
11 May 2016 v Cricket 8th XI H 14:00  
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 8th XI at Eton College A 14:15 7th XI Won by 5 wickets
7th XI 109-5 (Baker 33, Brooks 18*)
8th XI 108-3
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 89 runs
Caldicott 159-8 (Thomas 45)
Summer fields 70 all out (saville 3-4, Thomas 2-0
18 Jun 2016 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket 8th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Caldicott won by seven wickets. Summer Fields 34 all out (Von Lewinski 3-0); Caldicott 35 - 3.
27 Apr 2016 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15 8th XI WON 152-4
9th XI LOST 50-AO
W Lagesse (55*), H Heffer (30*), McDonald (4-2), Kilsby (1-0), Newington (1-0)
07 May 2016 v Cricket 8th XI/9th XI H 14:00  
11 May 2016 v Cricket 7th XI H 14:00  
21 May 2016 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Caldicott 7th XI at Eton College A 14:15  
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 151 runs
Caldicott 169-4 (Gorton 52*, Crewdson 34, Wardlaw 23)
Summer Fields 18- AO (Bracken 3-1, Scopes 2-3, Kilsby 1-0)

Cricket 9th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15  
18 May 2016 v Caldicott 10th XI A Beaconsfield CC 14:15  
21 May 2016 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket CDT XI

21 May 2016 v Caldicott DGWL XI H 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket 10th XI

23 Apr 2016 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15  
18 May 2016 v Caldicott 9th XI A Beaconsfield CC 14:15  
22 Jun 2016 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won by 39 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 106-7 (H. Lloyd-Yorke 16, A. Bethell 14)
Oratory Prep 67-10 (R. Wood 2-4, J. Muller 2-12, F. Gallagher 2-14)

Cricket U12A

15 May 2016 v Winchester College Festival A 10:00  
08 Jun 2016 v Cricket U12B H 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain (30 over match)
Caldicott U12A 188 all out (Hope 53, Harris 40*, F Catherwood Smith 4-32)
Caldicott U12B 78-7

Cricket U12B

08 Jun 2016 v Cricket U12A H 14:15  

Cricket U12C

08 Jun 2016 v Cricket U12D H 14:15  

Cricket U12D

08 Jun 2016 v Cricket U12C H 14:15  

Leavers XI

04 Jul 2016 v Dads XI H 18:00  

Rugby U13 C

10 Dec 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:30  

Cricket U11A

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 30 overs.Won by 105 runs
Caldicott 180-7 A Pym 37*, J Williams 33
Summer Fields 75-9. A Foster 2-6, M Cranmer 2-8.
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets
30 overs
Caldicott 133-9. A Gupte 20*. M Cranmer 18
Bedford 136-2.
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U11B   13:30  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 25 overs Caldicott 191-4. A Gupte 89*, J Williams 44, E Saba 20.
Dulwich 97 W Wilson 3-1.J Catherwood-Smith 2-12.
Won by 94 runs
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15  
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 2 Wickets
Caldicott 74
Lambrook 78-8 G Staveley 4-?
18 May 2016 v Dragon A 14:15  
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
22 May 2016 v Stowe Festival A 10:15  
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford H 14:15 25 overs
Caldicott 134-7 J Williams 58, W Wilson 24
MCS 81 all out. J Artis 3-20, W Wilson 2-6.
Won by 53 runs.
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 25 over match
Beacon 131-4 J Catherwood -Smith 1-13
Caldicott 59. W Wilson 15.
Lost by 72 runs.
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 25 overs
Caldicott 123. A Ul Ghani34.
Moulsford 107. A Gupte 3-31, J Artis.2-4, G Staveley 2-10, W Wilson 2-34.
Won by 16 runs.
12 Jun 2016 v Wellingto College Festival A 09:15  
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 25 overs
Summer Fields 120-8.
Match abandoned.
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15  
23 Jun 2016 v Merchant Taylor's A 09:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Jun 2016 v The Oratory H 14:15  

Cricket U11B

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 141 runs (Declaration match)
Caldicott 162-6 dec. (Sangha 37)
Summer Fields 21 a.o (Sangha 2-1, Ratcliffe 2-2, Adomakoh 2-4)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Bedford 68-9 (Black 4-4)
Caldicott 69-5
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U11A   14:15  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 136 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 177-6 (Alcock 27, Adomakoh 23, Sangah 22)
Dulwich Prep London 41 a.o
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15 **cancelled**
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 125-4 (Stonor 31*, Black 26*, Rollo 22)
Lambrook 82 ao (Adomakoh 2-7, Black 2-7)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15 **cancelled**
21 May 2016 v Cheam H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford H 14:15 Won by 145 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 168-4 (Ul-Ghani 52*, Kirton 29)
MCS Oxford 23 a.o (Spratling 0-1, Adomakoh 2-2, Burnell 2-3)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 33 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 100-5 (Ul-Ghani 24, Alcock 16)
Beacon 67 a.o (Burnell 2-5, Campbell 2-12)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 100 runs
Caldicott 142/9 (Courtald 21, Campbell 25)
Moulsford 42 all out (Stonor 3-1, Kirton 2-7)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 115 runs
Caldicott 140-4 (Sangha 50*, Black 27*)
Summer Fields 25 a.o (Courtauld 3-7, Spratling 3-2)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 86 runs
Caldicott 118-6 (Cramner 30*)
St John's Beaumont 32 ao (Black 3-2, Sangha 2-0)
29 Jun 2016 v The Oratory H 14:15  

Cricket U11C

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 83 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 156/3 (Ferneyhough 56*, Du Roy De Blicquy 45)
Summer Fields 73/9 (Brough 2/12, Murton 2/9)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 136 runs
Caldicott 201/7 (Du Roy Du Blicquy 50*, Stonor 37)
Bedford 65/10 (Stonor 1/3, 1/7 Challis)
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U11D H 14:15 Pairs cricket, U11 C won by 41 runs
U11 C 110-5 (Stonor 17, Turner J 1-7)
U11 D 69-10 (Cobb 14, Ferneyhough 2-4)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 131 runs (25 over game)
Caldicott 174/6 (Stonor 51*, De Hemptine26)
Dulwich 45/10 (Murton 3/13, Ratcliffe 2/3
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 167 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 251/4 (Du Roy De Blicquy 32*, Stoian 32*)
Lambrook 84 all out (Du Roy De Blicquy 1/1, Hughes Penney 1/8)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15  
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford H 14:15 Won by 183 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 208/2 (Ferneyhough 35*, Du Roy Du Blicquy 36*)
Magdalen 28 all out (Morris 2/1, Sykes 2/5)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Caldicott won (20 over match)
The Beacon 87 all out (Ratcliffe 3-14, Ali 3-21)
Caldicott 88 off 16.5 overs (Stonor 22, De Hemptine 19)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 120 runs
Caldicott 180-4 ( ferneyhough 51*)
Moulsford 60 all out
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain
Caldicott 185/5 (Ferneyhough 36*, McNally 24)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 168 runs
Caldicott 198/ 3 (Murton 51*, Kirton 50*
St Johns Beaumont 30 all out (Ratcliffe 2/2, Stonor 2/3)

Cricket U11D

23 Apr 2016 v Caldicott U11E H 14:15  
27 Apr 2016 v Caldicott U11E H 14:15  
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U11C H 14:15 Pairs cricket, U11 D lost by 41 runs
U11 D 69-10 (Cobb 14, Ferneyhough 2-4)
U11 C 110-5 (Stonor 17, Turner J 1-7)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Dulwich 4/42
Caldicott 0/46 (Finished at 4/117)
Batting: T. Sykes (27); A. Chilvers (15*) retired; J. Culley (25*) retired. Bowling: A. Munro 2/7; J. Culley 1/2
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15  
25 May 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (15 over match)
Caldicott 94/5 (Cobb 28)
Thorngrove 88/10 (Culley J. 2-0, Egan 2-12)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 80 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 116 - 4 (T. O'Brien 27)
Beacon 36 all out (A. Munro 3-3; L.Challis 3-4)
29 Jun 2016 v The Oratory H 14:15  

Cricket U11E

23 Apr 2016 v Caldicott U11D H 14:15  
27 Apr 2016 v Caldicott U11D H 14:15  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Dulwich Prep 95/7 ( Gallagher 2/6, O'Brian 1/0)
Caldicott 98/6 (Turner 23)
11 May 2016 v Cricket U11F H 14:15  
18 May 2016 v The Oratory A 14:30  
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15  
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 116 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 171-2 (Jacobs 25*; Chanana 20*; Turner 20*)
Beacon 55 ( Waters 2-2; Chanana 1-2; Blythe 0-1)
22 Jun 2016 v The Oratory H 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Caldicott 57-6
The Oratory 58-2

Cricket U11F

11 May 2016 v Cricket U11E H 14:15  
18 May 2016 v The Oratory A 14:30  
25 May 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15  

Cricket U12 E

08 Jun 2016 v Papplewick H 14:15 Match Tied (T20)
Papplewick 120-8 (J Muller 2-12)
Caldicott 120 all out (F Gallagher 15, H Rodriguez 12)

Cricket U10A

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 13 runs (declaration match)
Caldicott 44 all out
Summer Fields 31 all out (Strauss 3/1, Stavely 3/1)
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Caldicott won by 108 runs (22 over match)
Caldicott 167-2 (Eyre 67*, Hope 49*)
Bedford 59 all out ( Lane- Sellers 3/1, Relton 3/4)
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U10B   13:30  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 118 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 186-6 (Strauss 51, Eyre 45, Hope 28)
Dulwich Prep 68 (Scrope 2/4, Lane-Sellers 2/7, Edstrom 2/11)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15  
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (25 over match)
Lambrook 161 (Jarnefelt 2/9)
Caldicott 162-7 (Strauss 77, Hope 25)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15  
21 May 2016 v Cheam H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford A 14:15 Won by 70 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 142-1 (Strauss 51*, Hope 51*)
MCS 72-7 (Lane Sellers 2/6, Edstrom 2/7)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 45 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 104-6 (Hope 49)
Beacon 59 (Relton 4-5)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 38 runs
Caldicott 115-6 (Eyre 39, Strauss 34, Relton 20)
Moulsford 77 (Fell 2-1, Yorke 2-12)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 132 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 183-6 (Hope 53*, Eyre 41, Strauss 35)
Summer Fields 51 (Napier 3-3, Yorke 3-6)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15  
05 Jul 2016 v Abingdon Festival A 10:00  

Cricket U10B

23 Apr 2016 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets
Summer Fields 35-10 (Deane-Johns 3-3, Doraisamy 1-0)
Caldicott 36-0 Fell 25*
27 Apr 2016 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
Bedford 54 (Edstrom 2-2, Chambers 2-7)
Caldicott 55-1 (Doraisamy 25*, Edstrom 26*)
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U10A   13:30  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 70 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 99-7 (Tremayne 41)
Dulwich Prep (Napier 2-7, Doraisamy 1-0)
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15  
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 23 runs (20 over match)
18 May 2016 v Dragon H 14:15  
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford A 14:15 Won by 132 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 164-3 (Relton 73*)
MCS Oxford 33-8 (Bloomfield 2-2, Higgins 1-0)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 1 run (20 over match)
Caldicott 82-9 (Doraisamy 25)
The Beacon 81 (Deane-Johns 2-4, Scrope 1-4)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Moulsford 97-8 (Higgins 2-7, Staveley 2-8, Scope 1-6, Pettersson 0-1)
Caldicott 101-4 (Turner 28*, Higgins 25*)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain
Caldicott 140-3 (20 overs) (Higgins 32*, Pinsent 31, Scrope 21)
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15  

Cricket U10C

27 Apr 2016 v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 29 runs.
Pairs Cricket (3 overs per pair)
Caldicott 47/9 (Runs not recorded individually)
Bedford 78/6 (Gill 2, Mills 1, Burland 1, Maynard 1, Lindsay 1)
04 May 2016 v Caldicott U10D   13:30 Polks: 70-8
Bolers: 72-5

Grimsey (Bowled - Hatrik), Koval (17)
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
07 May 2016 v Caldicott U10 C/D H 10:00 Bolers won by 2 wickets (20 over match)
Bolers 78-6
Polks 76-9
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won by 89 runs (pairs cricket)
25 May 2016 v MCS Oxford A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
MCS Oxford 42-8 (Koval 3-5, Mohamed 3-7, Leslie 1-2, Wolsey-Pont 1-4)
Caldicott 44-0 (Maynard 9, Gill 9, Grimsey 3, Mills 1)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 7 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 106-6 (Mills 31*)
Beacon 99-9 (Nahkmanovich 3-9)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 67 runs (20 over match)
Moulsford Prep 76-6 (Leslie 2-2)
Caldicott 140-7 (Mills 21*)
15 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 First Innings: 20 overs
Caldicott 166-6 (Nahkmanovich 38, Gill 36)
Second Innings: 0 overs
Abandoned due to rain
22 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 * CANCELLED *

Cricket U10D

04 May 2016 v Caldicott U10C   13:30  
07 May 2016 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
11 May 2016 v Ludgrove H 14:15  
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 10 runs.
Pairs cricket (3 overs per pair)
Caldicott 3/48 (Bennett 6, Maynard 6, Pinsent 3)
Lambrook 3/58 (Bennett 2/3, Maynard 1/9)
25 May 2016 v Thorngrove H 14:15 Won by 4 runs (16 over match)
08 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (20 over match)
11 Jun 2016 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 22 runs (Hard Ball Pairs)
Caldicott 71-3 (Robertson 7; Bennet 5; Letts 5; Lyons-Appiah 5)
Moulsford 49-5 (Lyons-Appiah 1-9; Robertson 2-12; Conyers 1-10)

Cricket U9A

10 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED * .
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 25 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 214-15 (L Leavett-Shenley 22)
Lambrook 189-14
17 May 2016 v St Piran's H 13:45 Won by 69 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 288-1 (Z Kirton 20)
St Piran's 219-8 (A Sykes 2-1)
21 May 2016 v Cheam H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 67 runs (12-over pairs match)
Caldicott 285-0
Wetherby 218-4
07 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 13:45 Lost by 1 wicket (20 overs)
Caldicott 68-9 (17.5)
The Beacon 71-8 (19.2)
11 Jun 2016 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 60 run (20 overs)
Caldicott 96-3
Primrose Hill CC 36-7
14 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 overs, 12-a-side)
St John's Beaumont 32-10
Caldicott 34-2
17 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 overs)
Summer Fields 75-6 (20.0o)
Caldicott 76-6 (19.2o)
21 Jun 2016 v Gayhurst H 14:15 Won by 67 runs (Pairs cricket)
Caldicott 260-9
Gayhurst 193-10 (A Sykes 3-3)
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 56 runs (15 over game)
Caldicott 74-1
Wetherby Prep 18-9 (Smyth 3-3)

Cricket U9B

10 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook A 14:15
Won by 41 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 289
Lambrook 248
17 May 2016 v St Piran's H 13:45 Won by 156 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 367
St Piran's 211
21 May 2016 v Cheam A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 65 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 304
Wetherby 239
07 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won by 7 runs (20 Over paired match)
Caldicott 279
The Beacon 272
11 Jun 2016 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 53 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 307
St. John's Beaumont 254 (O Morris 4-7)
17 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields A 14:00 Won by 11 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 284
Summer Fields 273
21 Jun 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:00 Won by 56 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 312
Gayhurst 256
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Cadicott won by 69 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 293
Wetherby 224

Cricket U9C

10 May 2016 v Cricket U9D H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2016 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 48 runs (Pairs cricket)
Caldicott - 118
Lambrook - 166
17 May 2016 v St Piran's H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 63-1 (Morris 20*)
St Piran's 57-2
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Caldicott won by 44 runs
Wetherby 244 (Morris 2 wickets, Hall 2 wickets)
Caldicott 284 (Heffer 13, Westmacot 8)
07 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won by 63 runs
Caldicott 321 (Edwards 23, Kane, 19)
The Beacon 258 (Heffer 2 wickets, Kane 1 wicket)
14 Jun 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 33 runs (Pairs Cricket)
Caldicott 6/274 (H. Westmacott 9; S. Edwards 8)
St. John's Beaumont 5/241
21 Jun 2016 v Gayhurst A 14:00 Caldicott won by 25 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 268
Gayhurst 243
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 11 runs (pairs match)

Cricket U9D

10 May 2016 v Cricket U9C H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
17 May 2016 v St Piran's H 14:15 Won by 19 runs (Pairs Cricket)
St Pirans 224
Caldicott 243
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Lost by 14 runs (pairs cricket).
Wetherby: 44
Caldicott: 30
07 Jun 2016 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won by 16 runs (pairs match)
The Beacon 288
Caldicott 304
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Lost by 12 runs (Pairs match)
Wetherby 68-1
Caldicott 56-3

Cricket U8A

17 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:00  
19 May 2016 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won by 53 runs (12 over pairs match)
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 62 runs (10 over pairs match)
09 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 10 runs
Caldicott 267
Beacon 277
11 Jun 2016 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Lost by 77 runs
Caldicott 262 runs
Primrose Hill CC 339 runs
16 Jun 2016 v Lambrook H 14:55  
21 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 55 runs (Pairs Cricket 10 overs)
Caldicott 271 (Flora 19)
Wetherby 217

Cricket U8B

17 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:00  
19 May 2016 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won by 35 runs (Pairs Cricket)
St Columba's 235
Caldicott 270 (Chambers 14)
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 40 runs (pairs match)
Wetherby 221
Caldicott 261
09 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (Pairs Cricket)
Beacon - 136
Caldicott - 179
11 Jun 2016 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 15 runs (18 over pairs match)
Primrose Hill 295
Caldicott 310
16 Jun 2016 v Lambrook H 14:55  
21 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won by 28 runs
Caldicott 251-2 (Rubino G 12)
Wetherby 223-8 (Pervez Z 3-2)
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 23 runs
Caldicott- 69 (Giacomo Rubino 10 not out)
Wetherby Prep- 46 (Harry John maiden over)

Cricket U8C

17 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 14:00  
19 May 2016 v St Columba's H 15:00 Draw (Pairs Cricket)
Caldicott 159 (C. Burland 12*)
St Columba's 159
24 May 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Won by 26 runs (10 over Pairs match)
Wetherby Prep 33-7 (Sanderson 3-3; Huang 2-3)
Caldicott 59-0
09 Jun 2016 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 10 runs (pairs match)
Caldicott 298 (Huang 20*)
The Beacon 288
16 Jun 2016 v Lambrook H 14:55  
21 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Lost by 2 runs (Pairs Cricket)
Wetherby Prep - 254
Caldicott - 252
28 Jun 2016 v Wetherby Prep H 13:30 Lost by 48 runs (pairs match)
Wetherby 65-3 (Munro 1-5)
Caldicott 17-6 ( Tollgard 12)

Cricket U8D

19 May 2016 v St Columba's H 15:00  

Athletics Squad

03 May 2016 v Caldicott Meeting H 15:30  
10 May 2016 v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00  
09 Jun 2016 v Radley College Meeting A 14:30 Winners
13 Jun 2016 v IAPS Regionals A 10:00 Regional Champions:
R. White (U14 Shot put)
M. Ferreira (U13 Javelin)
A. Turner (U12 1500m)
S. Strauss (U11 Long Jump)
R. White, R. Cuttell, G. Weldon, L. Nicholas (U14 4x100m relay)
J. Edwards, T. Ratcliff, G. Staveley, J. Burnell (U12 4x100m relay)
14 Jun 2016 v Tonbridge School A 14:00 U14 Winners
04 Jul 2016 v IAPS Nationals A 10:00 R. White: 1st Place (shot put)
M. Ferreira: 5th Place (javelin)
A. Turner: 6th Place (1500m)
U14 relay team: 5th Place

Tennis 1st

06 May 2016 v The Beacon A 16:00 Lost 8-0 (8 Matches)
13 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont H 17:00 Won
19 May 2016 v Ludgrove A 16:00  

Tennis Colts

06 May 2016 v The Beacon H 16:00 Won 5 1/2 - 3 1/2 (9 Matches)
13 May 2016 v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 5-3 (8 matches)
24 May 2016 v Papplewick A 17:00 Lost 6-3 (9matches)

Golf Team

29 Apr 2016 v London Prep Schools Cup A 13:00 Junior Individual Competition Winner: JONTY WILLIAMS
Junior Team Competition Winner: CALDICOTT
Senior Team Competition 3rd Place: CALDICOTT

Full results to follow.
05 May 2016 v Wellington College A 14:00  
19 May 2016 v Sunningdale Ladies A 14:00 Caldicott A (Deram and Brockman) - 93 points
Caldicott B (Ritchie and Flora) - 90 points
23 Jun 2016 v Junior Open at Sunningdale Ladies A 09:00  

Swimming Squad

05 May 2016 v Caldicott Gala H 16:30 Caldicott 134 points
Ludgrove 130 points
Papplewick 88 points
Horris Hill 68 points
23 May 2016 v The Beacon H 16:30 Won
Caldicott 227
The Beacon 182
24 Jun 2016 v Inter-house gala H 14:30 Cooper - 131
Wood - 127
Jenkins - 126
McArthur - 126
27 Jun 2016 v St Thomas' Kensington H 16:30 3rd Place
Wetherby A - 98
St Thomas' Kensington - 96
Caldicott - 70
Wetherby B - 50
30 Jun 2016 v Summer Fields H 16:30 Won
Caldicott A - 113
Summer Fields A - 102
Caldicott B - 66
Summer Fields B - 58