Results by team - Autumn 2012

Rugby U13 A , Rugby U13 B , Rugby U13 C , Rugby U13 D , Football U13 , Rugby U12 A , Rugby U12 B , Rugby U12 C , Rugby U11 A , Rugby U11 B , Rugby U11 C , Rugby U11 D , Rugby U10 A , Rugby U10 B , Rugby U10 C , Rugby U10 D , Rugby U10 E , Football U9 , Football U9 A , Football U9 B , Football U9 C , Football U9 D , Rugby U9 A , Rugby U9 B , Rugby U9 C , Rugby U9 D , Football U8 , Football U8 A , Football U8 B , Football U8 C , Football U8 D , Football U8 E , Rugby U8 A , Rugby U8 B , Rugby U8 C , Rugby U8 D , Rugby U8 E , Basketball U11 , Basketball U13 , Swimming Squad ,

Rugby U13 A

12 Sep 2012 v Dragon Festival A 10:30 v Belmont Won 20-12
v Abingdon Won 26-0
v MCS Lost 12-0
v The Beacon Lost 0-0 after normal time & golden time & lost in drop-kick sudden death
16 Sep 2012 v Sedbergh Festival A 10:30 v Aberley Hall Won 10-0
v Whitham Hall Won 5-0
v Aysgarth Lost 21-7
v The Oratory Won 5-0
Semi-final v Dulwich Prep 0-0 after extra time, won on a coin toss.
Final v Aysgarth Lost 5-0
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 31-0 F Mackaness (3); Conversions: O Chalmers (3)
22 Sep 2012 v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Lost 10-8
03 Oct 2012 v RGS High Wycombe A 16:00 Won 22-21
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Drew 5-5
10 Oct 2012 v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 31 - 12 Mackaness (4)
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 8-7
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 31-7
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House A 14:30 Lost 10-15
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 24 - 14
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 17-26
21 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 26-0
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 0-10
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost 0-12
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Lost 32-10
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U13 B

12 Sep 2012 v Caldicott Festival H 14:00 v Abingdon Won 36-0
v The Beacon Won 29-0
v St John’s Beaumont Won 22-0
A Curtis (3); Conversions: A Okuwoga (3)
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 52- 5 J Polurak (3); Conversions: A Okuwoga (6)
22 Sep 2012 v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Won 54-5 A Okuwoga (4); Conversions: A Okuwoga (7)
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 0-63 Conversions: A Okuwoga (3)
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 61-0 Conversions: A Okuwoga (6)
10 Oct 2012 v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 24-0
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 12-19
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 54-0 J Polturak (4)
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 54-12 Conversions: A Okuwoga (7)
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 15 - 5
21 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 34-10
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick A 14:30 Won 19-17

Rugby U13 C

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 44-10
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 0-68 Beardsworth (3)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 27-14
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 22-14
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 7-0
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 21 - 28
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 7 - 44
21 Nov 2012 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30
29 Nov 2012 v King's House School A 14:00
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 41-5 Naylor 3
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick A 14:30 Won 41-5 Hwang (3)

Rugby U13 D

03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 22-47 S Hwang (3)

Football U13

10 Nov 2012 v Eton College Patagonians A 14:30 Won 4-1 Rushton (3)

Rugby U12 A

19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 45-0 B Jordon (3); Conversions: W Hobbs (5)
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 21-19 Conversions: Hobbs (3)
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 33-0 Conversions: Hobbs (4)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 33-17
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 58-26 Jordon (5); Coversions: Hobbs (4)
17 Oct 2012 v Pinewood A 14:30 Lost 12-24
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 34-31
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 31 - 12 Jordon (4)
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 22-7
21 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 27 - 15
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 17 - 7
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 46-0
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 46-14

Rugby U12 B

19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 56-0
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 12-10
10 Oct 2012 v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 12-7
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 48-7
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 31-31
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 22-20
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 22-5
21 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 24-12
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 46-0
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick A 14:30 Won 45-15

Rugby U12 C

10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Lost 51-0
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 7-60
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House H 14:30 Lost 7-57
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 29-22 D Bamberg (3)
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 0-42
21 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 7-56
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
04 Dec 2012 v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 54-5
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick H 14:30 Won 25-5

Rugby U11 A

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 7-19
15 Sep 2012 v Port Regis Festival A 12:30 v Clifton Won 31-0
v Port Regis Drew 0-0
v Blundell's Won 5-0
Semi-final v Dragon Lost 7-14
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 0-26
22 Sep 2012 v Spratton Hall H 14:30 Won 15-5
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 29-5
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 14-12
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 21-7 Conversions: T Ward (3)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 35-0 Sangha (3); Conversions: Ward (5/5)
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 7-14
17 Oct 2012 v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 28-0 Conversions: Ward (4)
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 14 - 7
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 47-5 Ariyo (3); Conversions: Von Lewinski (6)
12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 35 - 7 Ariyo (4); Conversions: Von Lewinsky (5)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 7 -28
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 21-7
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 14-0
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 35-7 M Von Lewinski (5); Conversions: M Von Lewinski (5)
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Won 7-5
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 21-14

Rugby U11 B

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 14-28
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 26-26 Conversions: H Stalder (3)
22 Sep 2012 v Spratton Hall H 14:30 Drew 14-14
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 35-0 W Morley (3); Conversions: H Stalder (5)
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 14-26
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 35-12 W Morely (3), H Stalder (5)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 64-7 Conversions: Stalder (5)
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 14-21
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 84-7 Morley (4), Bell O (4); Conversions: Stalder H (9)
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 33-12
12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 42-14 Conversions: E Snushall (6)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 14-12
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 21-14
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-14
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 14-7
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 40-12 J Masih (4); Conversions: H Bell (5)

Rugby U11 C

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 19-35
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-30
22 Sep 2012 v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Lost 22-0
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's H 14:30 Lost 12-19
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 52-0 A Harris (3); Conversions: Z Ahmed (6)
10 Oct 2012 v St Bernard's H 15:00 Lost 42-47
13 Oct 2012 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 21-31
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 61-5 Conversions: Z Ahmed (8)
10 Nov 2012 v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 62-5
12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 65-15 T Brown (3)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 56-10
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-19
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 14-21
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 36-21 T Brown (3)
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 21-14

Rugby U11 D

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 59-7
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 60-20 S Hack (6)
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 45-45 R Bond (4)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 45-10 S Hack (3), H Martin (3)
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 62-20 S Hack (6), H Martin (4)
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 92-0
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 29-0
28 Nov 2012 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 53 - 7
05 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U10 A

12 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Festival A 13:30 v Colet Court Lost 15-5
v St John's Beaumont Lost 5-0
v Donhead Lost 1-5
v St Benedict's Won 10-5
v The Oratory Drew 10-10
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-5
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 35-0 R Randev (4)
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 25-15
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 60-5
17 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-5
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-25 L Nicholas (3)
12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 35-0
14 Nov 2012 v The Oratory Festival A 13:45 Vs. Moulsford Lost 10-0
Vs. Ridgeway Drew 5-5
Vs. Oratory B Won 30-0

Main Competition Semi-Final vs. Dragon Won 5-0 Petschek

Main Final Vs. Moulsford Lost 10-5 Nicholas
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 10-40
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 45-25
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick A 14:30 Won 60-5 Marsh (3), Culley (3)

Rugby U10 B

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 8-2
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-15
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's A 14:15 Game 1 v St Columba's- Won 5-0
Game 2 v Thorpe House- Won 30-0
Game 3 v Chesham- Won 40-0
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 20-10
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 40-5 Ferneyhough (3)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 85-0 B Ul-Ghani (4), Ferneyhough (3), Timms (3)
17 Oct 2012 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-15
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 15-20
12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 60-0 Russell (3)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Drew 15 - 15
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 20-30
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 40-25
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2012 v Papplewick H 14:30 Drew 15-15

Rugby U10 C

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 35-5
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 15-15
28 Sep 2012 v St Columba's A 14:15 Game 1 v St Columba's- Won 0-10
Game 2 v Thorpe House- Won 5-25
Game 3 v Chesham- Won 0-40
Z Yardley (3)
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 0-45 D Stone (3), Z Yardley (3)
06 Oct 2012 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 65-0 C White(3), J Brockman (3)
10 Oct 2012 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 0-90 Yardley (3), Munro (3), Brockman (3)
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-10 Yardley (4)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-20
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 20-15
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-20
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U10 D

12 Sep 2012 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 5-25
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Match 2 Won 15-10
19 Sep 2012 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Match 1 Drew 10-10
03 Oct 2012 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 60-10 B Farley (5)
07 Nov 2012 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 35-45 R Bajwa (3)
14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 15-20
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 5-10
20 Nov 2012 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 10-55
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U10 E

14 Nov 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 20-10 K Tose (3)
17 Nov 2012 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 0-50
01 Dec 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *

Football U9

25 Sep 2012 v Garden House School H 14:00 (Mixed teams)
Drew 2-2
Lost 0-9
Lost 2-3
13 Oct 2012 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 A Won 2-1; B Lost 1-4; C Lost 2-4; D Won 1-0; E Lost 2-5; F Lost 0-3; G Lost 2-4; H Lost 0-8

Football U9 A

15 Sep 2012 v Cheam A 14:30 Lost 1-4
19 Sep 2012 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 4-09
09 Oct 2012 v St Bernard's A 14:45 Won 5-4 W Lagesse (3)
16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 0-2
17 Oct 2012 v Summer Fields A 14:30 Lost 2-1

Football U9 B

15 Sep 2012 v Cheam A 14:30 Lost 1-3
19 Sep 2012 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 3-0
09 Oct 2012 v St Bernard's A 14:45 Won 9-0 M Adam (5), F Catherwood-Smith (3)
16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 2-4
17 Oct 2012 v Summer Fields A 14:30 Drew 1-1

Football U9 C

15 Sep 2012 v Cheam A 14:30 Won 6-1
19 Sep 2012 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 5-2
16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 3-1
17 Oct 2012 v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 1-0

Football U9 D

19 Sep 2012 v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 4-0
16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 3-0
17 Oct 2012 v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 2-0

Rugby U9 A

13 Nov 2012 v St Columba's Festival A 10:30 Plate Competition winners
Beat Bedford Prep in the final.
16 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 14:30 U9B
Lost 10-15
17 Nov 2012 v Winchester House Festival A 13:00 Lost 0-10 vs Moulsford
Lost 0-15 vs W.H.S
Won 10-5 vs Davenies (Martin, Petschek)
Drew 10-10 vs Maidwell (Coomber, Martin)
20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 5-15
27 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 25-5 M Ferreira (4)
04 Dec 2012 v Winchester House A 13:30 Lost 5-10
06 Dec 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9 B

13 Nov 2012 v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 30-10
20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Won 35-0
27 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 55-0 W Hope (3), G Carpmael (3)
04 Dec 2012 v Winchester House A 13:30 Won 10-5
06 Dec 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9 C

13 Nov 2012 v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 30-10 N Mwenitete (3)
16 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 14:30 U9D
Lost 10-45
20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Won 75-0 W Lagesse (4), T Glazebrook (3)
27 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 45-10 Mwenitete (4)
04 Dec 2012 v Winchester House A 13:30 Won 60-0 Mwenitete (3)
06 Dec 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9 D

13 Nov 2012 v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 95-0
27 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Dec 2012 v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football U8

18 Sep 2012 v Wetherby H 14:00 Team 1 Lost 3-0
Team 2 Drew 1-1
Team 3 Won 5-0
Team 4 Drew 2-2
25 Sep 2012 v Garden House School H 14:00 Team 1- Won 1-0
Team 2- Lost 1-2
Team 3- Drew 0-0
Team 4- Drew 0-0
02 Oct 2012 v Norland Place H 14:30 U8 (Mixed teams)
Drew 0-0
Lost 0-1
Won 6-0
Won 7-0
M Campbell (4)
09 Oct 2012 v Hawkesdown House H 14:00 Team 1
Won 8 - 2

Team 2
Lost 0 - 2

Team 3
Won 3 -1

Team 4
Lost 3 -4

Team 1
J Williams (4), A Stonor (4)
12 Oct 2012 v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 A – Lost 1 – 2
B – Lost 0 – 1
C – Lost 0 – 2
D – Lost 1 – 2
E – Won 2 – 1
F – Drew 1 – 1 (first match v Shrewsbury G)
F – Lost 0 – 1 (second match v Shrewsbury F)

Football U8 A

16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 6-0

Football U8 B

16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 2-0

Football U8 C

16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 1-0

Football U8 D

16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 1-2

Football U8 E

16 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 1-2

Rugby U8 A

12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 12 - 8 G McNally (4), G Staveley (3), T Ferneyhough (3)
20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 10 -9 G Staveley (5)
22 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 30 - 20 (Walla Rugby)
versus St Columbas Lost 40 - 20 (Walla Rugby)
G Staveley (3); T Ferneyhough (3)
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 5-12
04 Dec 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 30-40
06 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 B

12 Nov 2012 v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 14 - 10 A Pym (3), A Kirton (3)
20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 7-5
22 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 20-5 (Walla Rugby)
versus St Columbas Won 10 -15 (Walla Rugby)
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-12
04 Dec 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 10-40
06 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 C

20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Drew 5-5
22 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 7-2
versus St Columbas Lost 6-5
G Brough (3)
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 7-6
04 Dec 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 10 - 25
06 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 D

20 Nov 2012 v The Oratory A 14:30 Drew 5-5 A Stonor (4)
22 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 7-6
versus St Columbas Lost 7-6
M Gallagher (4)
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-7
04 Dec 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 10-30
06 Dec 2012 v Gayhurst H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 E

22 Nov 2012 v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon won 5-4
versus St Columbas won 4-3
B Waters (6)
29 Nov 2012 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-7
04 Dec 2012 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-20

Basketball U11

08 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 20-2 M Von Lewinski (18)
26 Nov 2012 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 * CANCELLED *

Basketball U13

08 Oct 2012 v Lambrook A 17:30 Won 26-8 A Okuwoga (6), C Cooke (6)
19 Nov 2012 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 Lost 7-30 A Okuwoga (5)

Swimming Squad

25 Sep 2012 v Horris Hill A 15:45 Won 153 points to 92