Autumn 2016 - Sports Fixtures & Results

10 September

Rugby U13 A v Felsted H 14:00 Won 45-10
Tries: Ferreira, Martineau, Edstrom x2, Symonds, Mwenitete, Greenwood, Dean, Chimba
Rugby U13 B v Felsted H 14:00 Won 50-15. Tries; M Adam 4, G Carpmael, H Heffer, O Jason, F Lagesse, J von Lewinski, H Wheatland.
Rugby U12 A v Felsted H 14:00 Won 20 - 0
(G. Staveley (2), G. Brough, J. Turner)
Rugby U12 B v Felsted H 14:00 Won 35-0 (H Sangha (2), J Burnell (2), J Edwards, L Murton, A Kirton)

11 September

Rugby U13 A v Clifton College Festival A 14:30 Festival
Rugby U11 A v Clifton College Festival A 14:30  

13 September

Football U8 v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 Played 12, won 8, drew 1, lost 3.

14 September

Rugby U13 A v Dragon Pre-Season Tournament A 10:00 Runners-Up
Rugby U13 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 50-5. Tries; M Adam 2, S Wardlaw 2, W Lagesse 2, G Coomber, H Heffer, C Spencer, J Von Lewinski.
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 75 - 5
Conyers (4), Farquhar (2), Glazebrook (2), Patel (2), Bethell (2), McDonald, Savile, Sanghera
Rugby U13 D v Shiplake A 14:30 Lost, 30-15
3 tries to Lucas Ellis. MOTM, great performance.
Rugby U12 A v Dragon H 14:00 Won 25 - 0
(T. Ferneyhough (3), G. Black, A. Ul-Ghani)
Rugby U12 A v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 25-5
(G. Staveley (2), W. Morris, B. Adomakoh, A. Du Roy Blicquy)
Rugby U12 B v Shiplake A 14:30 Lost 15-10 (J Burnell, W Wilson)
Rugby U12 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 20-20 (Edwards (2), Artis, Stoian)
Rugby U12 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 40-10
Tries:
L. Carrick- Smith 3
B.Walters 2
T. Sykes
H. Mayhew
T. Blythe
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 15-25 (Turner x2, Eyre)
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 10-25 (Higgins 3, Yorke 1, Staveley 1)
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 20-40
Try scorers Pinsent, Fell, Gill,
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 20-35
Try scorers: Lyons Appiah, Maynard, Lindsay, Bennett
Rugby U11 E v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 10-70
Tries; M Koval, F Mccooke.
Rugby U12 E v Shiplake A 14:30 Won 30-25
Gill S (2); Saba (2); Hanlon (1) & Ridley (1)

17 September

Rugby U13 A v Hampton H 14:30 Won 30-15
Tries: M. Chiimba x3, A. Dean, G. Stonor, L. Ritchie
Rugby U13 B v Hampton H 14:30 Won 25-0. Tries R Flora, F Lagesse, W Lagesse, R Litton, C Spencer.
Rugby U13 C v Hampton H 14:30 Won 15-0 Tries; L Saville 2, W Lagesse
Rugby U13 D v Akeley Wood A 14:30 Lost 35-15
Conyers
Vanderspuy x2
Rugby U12 A v Hampton H 14:30 Won 45-5
(M. Campbell (2), T. Ferneyhough (2), W. Morris (2), A. Foster (2), G. Staveley)
Rugby U12 B v Hampton H 14:30 Won 55-0 (W Wilson (3), L Murton (2), J Burnell, T Moa, T O' Brian, C Rollo, H Sangha, J Williams)
Rugby U12 C v Hampton H 15:10 Won 45-0 (Edwards (3), Alcock, Ali, Culley, Jacobs, Stoian, Waters)
Rugby U12 D v Akeley Wood A 14:30 Drew 10-10
Tries:
H. Ridley
H. Sibson
Rugby U11 A v Donhead H 13:45 Won 30 - 20 - Edstrom x2, Higgins x2, Strauss, Jarnefelt
Rugby U11 B v Donhead H 13:45 Won 35 - 10 (Tremayne 3, Deane-Johns, Mills, Chambers, Lane-Sellers)
Rugby U11 C v Donhead H 13:45 Won 40-10
Rugby U11 D v Donhead H 13:45 Match did not happen.
Rugby U11 E v Donhead H 13:45 Draw 30-30
Tries: M Koval 3; J Leslie 2; F Hewitt.
Rugby U10 A v Donhead H 13:00 Won 15-10
Tries: Wild, Smyth, De Hemptine
Rugby U10 B v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 2-4 (Evans, Hughes)
Rugby U10 C v Donhead H 13:00 Caldicott Won 60-15

Gill (3) Saunders-Aroma (3) Lester (3) Stewart (1) Morris (1) Murton (1)
Rugby U10 D v Donhead H 13:00 Caldicott U10D vs Donhead 30-25 Win. Two tries from Archie Steward, two from Freddie Martineau, one from Zak Carrick-Smith and one from Beau Goding.
Rugby U10 E v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 25-30 (Banfield 2, Stone 2, Paterson-Brown, Howes)

20 September

Football U9 A v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 3-2
Scorers: Relton (2); Togher (1)
Football U9 B v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 3-0
Scorers: Ferrini (1); Atkinson (1); Flora (1)
Football U9 C v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Drew 1-1
Scorer: OG
Football U9 D v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 2-0
Scorers: Czekalowski H (1); Casey O (1)
Football U9 E v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 Won 1-0
Scorer: Packshaw (1)
Football U9 F v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 Won 5-1
Scorers: Gallagher(3); Gribov (1); Stevens B (1)
Football U9 G v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 Won 2-0
Scorer: Anderson H (2)
Football U8 v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15  
Football U8 A v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 0-2
Football U8 B v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 0-3
Football U8 C v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Draw 4-4 (K. Wolsey Pont, G. Fenston x3)
Football U8 D v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 2-6 (R. Kainth, V, Guan)
Football U8 E v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 0-7

21 September

Rugby U13 A v OPS A 14:30 Won 45-5
Harris (4), Martineau (2), Dean, Ritchie, Symonds,
Rugby U13 B v OPS A 14:30 Won 50-10. Tries; J Von Lewinski 3, M Adam 2, W Lagesse, R Litton, C Spencer, S Wardlaw, H Wheatland.
Rugby U13 C v OPS A 14:30 Won 55-10
Scorers: Bracken (2); McDonald (2); Tseretelli (1); Catherwood Smith F (1); McCaldin (1); Chambers A (1); Savile (1) Farquhar (1) Glazebrook (1)
Rugby U13 D v Merchant Taylors' Prep H 14:30 Lost 60-0
Rugby U12 A v OPS H 14:30 Won 30-15
(G. Staveley (2), A. Stonor, G. Brough, A. Ul-Ghani, W. Morris)
Rugby U12 B v OPS H 14:30 Won 75-5 ( J Burnell (4), B Adomakoh (3), T Moa (2), C De Hemptinne, J Edwards, J Hughes-Penney, A Kirton, L Murton, H Sangha)
Rugby U12 C v Internal H 14:30  
Rugby U12 D v Merchant Taylors' Prep H 14:30 Lost 40-0
Rugby U11 A v MCS Oxford A 14:30  
Rugby U11 A v OPS A 14:30 Lost 25-35 (Higgins x2, Strauss x2, Relton)
Rugby U11 B v OPS A 14:30 Won 0-15 (Eyre 2, Lane-Sellers)
Rugby U11 C v MCS Oxford A 14:30 Lost 0-50
Rugby U11 D v MCS Oxford A 14:30 Lost 45-50
Try scorers: Nakhmanovic (3), Bennett (2), Lyons Appiah (2), Leslie, Burland
Rugby U11 E v OPS A 14:30 Lost 50-15
Tries: M Koval 3
Rugby U10 A v Oratory Senior Scool Festival A 13:00 vs Davenies: 15-15 (Rogers x3)
vs OPS: 25-0 (Smyth, Mercer, Rogers x2,Ferry)
vs St Pauls: 10-5 (Smyth, Rogers)
vs St Georges: 10-10 (Deslandes, Rogers)
Rugby U10 B v Oratory Senior School Festival A 13:00 Lost vs Davenies 15-20, won vs OPS 25-20, won vs St. George's 15-5, won vs St. John's 30-10.
Try scorers: Foster x6, Edwards x3, Stewart x2, Hughes x2, Kane, Heffer, Evans, Leslie
Rugby U10 C v Berkhamsted & OPS Triangular H 14:00 Lost: Caldicott (C) vs Berkhampsted (A) : 10 - 35
Won: Caldicott (C) vs Caldicott (D) : 15 - 0
Won: Caldicott (C) vs Oratory Prep (B) : 20 - 5
Rugby U10 D v Berkhamsted & OPS Triangular H 14:00 Caldicott U10D Loss 45 - 20 Berkhamsted (Beau Goding 1, Jago Smith 1, Zak Carrick-Smith 1, Michael Montague 1)
Rugby U10 E v Berkhamsted & OPS Triangular H 14:00 vs Berkhamsted
Won 60-25 (Banfield 5, Leavett-Shenley 3, Katti 2, McDougall-Chawdhary 2)
vs OPS
Lost 15-20 (Katti 2, Banfield)

22 September

Football U8 A v Summer Fields 6-a-side Tournament A 13:00  
Football U8 B v Summer Fields 6-a-side Tournament A 13:00  
Golf team v Junior Schools Cup A 09:30  

24 September

Rugby U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill Festival A 09:30 Winners
Rugby U13 B v Abingdon Senior School H 14:30 Lost 20-25
(Spencer, Lagesse W., Flora and Heffer)
Rugby U13 C v Abingdon Senior School H 14:30 Won 40 -15
Bracken 3, McDonald 2, Savile, Vanderspuy, Patel
Rugby U12 A v Abingdon Senior School A 14:30 Won 50 - 0
(A. Foster (2), G. Staveley (2), J. Burnell (2), W. Morris, T. Ratcliffe, A. Du Roy Blicquy, W. Wilson)
Rugby U12 B v Abingdon Senior School A 14:30 Won 50-15 (G McNally (3), B Adomakoh (2), H Sangha, A Courtauld, C Rollo, J Edwards, J Williams)
Rugby U12 C v Internal H 14:30  
Rugby U12 D v Internal A 14:30  
Rugby U11 A v Belmont Mill Hill Festival A 09:30 v St.John's School - Won 28-0 (Tries: Turner, Higgins, Jarnafelt, Relton) (Conversions: Edstrom x3, Higgins)
v Belmont - Won 40-7 (Tries: Petterson, Higgins, Edstrom, Strauss, Tremayne, Relton) (Conversions: Edstom x2, Strauss x2, Higgins)
v Gayhurst - Won 34-0 (Tries: Strauss x 2, Edstrom x2, Relton) (Conversions: Strauss x3, Edstrom)
v UCS - Won 36-7 (Tries: Strauss x2, Petterson, Tremayne, Higgins) (Conversions: Higgins x 2, Strauss)
v Beacon (1st Place Play-Off) Lost 7-14 (Tries: Edstom) (Conversion: Edstrom)
Runners-Up
Rugby U12 E v Internal H 14:30  

25 September

Golf team v Stowe School A 12:30  

27 September

Football U9 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 8-3 (Rubino 3, Togher 2, Flora A., Holland, Nixon)
Football U9 B v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 5-4
Scorers: Chambers C (2); Atkinson (1); Ferrini (1); Strauss L (1).
Football U9 C v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 10-1 (Duckworth, Musakhanov x2, Sanderson x3, Morgan x4)
Football U9 D v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 2-0
Scorers: Gallagher S (1); Gribov (1).
Football U9 E v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 2 - 0 (H. Anderson, L. Sautter)
Football U8 A v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Lost 1-5
(Spight)
Football U8 B v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Lost 1-0
Football U8 C v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Lost 1-4
(Egan)
Football U8 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  

28 September

Rugby U13 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 35-5
Tries: Dean, Harris, Petschek 2, Symonds, Greenwood, Edstrom
Rugby U13 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 45-0. Tries; R Flora 2, G Carpmael 2, H Scott, G Coomber, F Lagesse, W Lagesse, R Litton.
Rugby U13 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 70-0
Bethell 1
Gong 3
Sanghera 1
Fearnley Whittingstall 1
Bracken 1
Conyers 2
McDonald 2
Chambers 1
Muller 1
Tsereteli 1
Rugby U12 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 60 - 0
(A. Foster (2), J.Burnell (2), W. Morris, W. Wilson, G. Staveley, B.Adomakoh, J.Turner, A.Stonor, T. Ferneyhough, M. Campbell)
Rugby U12 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 85 - 0
Scorers: De Hemptinne C (3); Murton L (2); Ul-Ghani A (2); Moa (2); Williams J (2) Brough (1); Ratcliff (1); Kirton A (1) Edwards J (1)
Rugby U12 C v St John's Northwood & Davenies A 14:30  
Rugby U12 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 35-10
N. Stoian (Hat-Trick)
A. Gupte 2
T. Sykes
A. Chilvers
Rugby U11 A v St John's Beaumont & Claires Court H 14:00 Caldicott v Claires Court - Won 45-5 (Strauss, Higgins, Hope, Petterson x2, Relton x2, Turner x2)

Caldicott v St.John's Beaumont - Won 30-15 (Jarnefelt, Relton x2, Petterson, Higgins, Hope)
Rugby U11 B v St John's Beaumont & Claires Court H 14:00 Won V Claires Court 25 - 15 (Tremayne 2, Eyre, Mills, Deane-Johns)
Won V St Johns Beaumont 40 - 10 (Doraisamy 4, Deane-Johns, Staveley, Mills, Eyre)
Rugby U11 C v St John's Beaumont & Claires Court H 14:00 Caldicott Vs Claire's Court Won 40-0
Try scorers Koval (2) Pinsent J(2), Gill, Letts, Napier, Bullivant
Caldicott Vs SJB Won 35-5
Try Scorers Koval (2), Lindsay, Napier, Pinsent J, Bullivant, Gill
Rugby U11 D v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 60-20
Lyons Appiah (3), Bennett (2), Fell (2), Leslie (2), Bloomfield, Maynard, Nakhmanovic
Rugby U11 E v St John's Beaumont & Claire's Court H 14:00 Caldicott v Claire's Court
Won 35-0
Tries: Hewitt, F (4); Wolsey Pont, F (2); Scrope, D.

Caldicott v St John's Beaumont
Lost 0-45
Rugby U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 25-0
De Hemptine, Rogers, Smyth, Sykes, Ferry
Rugby U10 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 30-10
Edwards X2, Foster x2, Carrick-Smith, Hughes
Rugby U10 C v MCS Oxford H 14:30 Won 25-10
(Morris 1, Kane 2, Saunders-Aroma 1, Westmacott 1)
Rugby U10 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 10 - 15 Loss to St John Beaumont. (Jago and Charlie Hinds).
Rugby U10 E v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 45-5 (Steward 5, Banfield 3, Howes)
Rugby U12 E v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 50-0

30 September

Golf team v Whitgift A 10:00  

4 October

Football U9 A v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 4-2 (Togher T. 3, Relton N. 1)
Football U9 B v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost 1-4
Scorer: Atkinson (1)
Football U9 C v Lambrook H 14:15 Drew 2-2 (Morgan x2)
Football U9 D v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost 2-3
Scorers: Douglas (1) Pervez (1)
Football U9 E v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 6-0
Scorers: Casey x2, Scrope x2, Stevens x2
Football U9 F v Lambrook H 14:15 Won 1 - 0 (C. Varey)
Football U8 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 A: Drew 1-1 (Herrero)
B: Won 3-0 (Casey 2, Smith)
C: Won 6-0 (Czekalowski T. 2, Greenwood 2, Guan, Kumar)
D: Lost 1-5 (Kainth)
E: Lost 3-5 (Egan 2, Arbuthnott)

5 October

Rugby U13 A v Wellingborough & The Perse A 14:30 Won v The Perse 20-15 (Edstrom, Martineau, Hope, Greenwood)
Won v Wellingborough 15-0 (Ferreira x2, Martineau)
Rugby U13 B v Lincroft H 14:30 Cancelled
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 45-10. Tries; F Lagesse 4, R Sanghera, L Savile, A Chambers, K Patel, T Glazebrook.
Rugby U13 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 70-15
Fred Bethell MOTM. Outstanding rucking and support play.
Rugby U12 A v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Won 25-5 V Bromsgrove - (24 min game)
(G. Staveley (2), G. Black, A. Foster, A. Stonor)

Won 10-5 V Solihull - (24 min game)
(A. Foster, G. Staveley)
Rugby U12 B v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Beat Bromsgrove 15-0 (T O'Brien (2), A Ul-Ghani)
Beat Solihull 25-0 (T O'Brien (2), T Moa, L Spratling, T Ratcliff)
Rugby U12 C v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Bromsgrove: Won 50-5. (Waters, Culley, Mayhew, Artis, Cranmer, Alcock, Courtauld 2, Challis, Carrick-Smith)

Solihull: Won 30-5 (Carrick-Smith 3, Mayhew, Challis, Artis)
Rugby U12 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 30-30
Scorers: Chilvers (2); Stoian (1); Gupte A (1); Gill S (1) Hanlon (1)
Rugby U11 A v Berkhamsted @ Stowe A 14:30 Won: 65 - 25 (Strauss x 5, Edstrom x2, Higgins x2, Relton, Mills, Hope, Petterson)
Rugby U11 B v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 45-5 (Yorke)
Rugby U11 C v Davenies H 14:30 Won 45-15
Gill 2, Napier 2, Bullivant, Lindsay, Letts, George, Pinsent
Rugby U11 D v Davenies H 14:30 Won 35-20
(Fell 2, Leslie 2, Lyons Appiah 2, Adam B)
Rugby U11 E v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 5-40
(McCooke)
Rugby U10 A v Dragon & Bromsgrove A 14:00 vs Dragon: won 20-5 (Rogers x3, Mercer)
vs Bromsgrove: won 25-10 (Rogers x2, de Hemptine, Ferry, Smyth)
Rugby U10 B v Dragon & Bromsgrove A 14:00 Drew vs Dragon 15-15
Won vs Bromsgrove 40-15
Try scorers: Heffer x4, Edwards x3, Foster x2, Stewart, Hughes
Rugby U10 C v Dragon & Bromsgrove A 14:00 Caldicott Won 25-10 vs Dragon
Caldicott Won 35-10 vs Bromsgrove
(Morris 4, Saunders-Aroma 3, Gill 2, Lester 1, Murton 1, Kirton 1)
Rugby U10 D v Dragon & Bromsgrove A 14:00 vs Dragon Won 30-10 (Tries: Z Carrick-Smith 2; C Hinds 2; A Steward 2)
vs Bromsgrove Won 10-5 (Tries: A Steward; M Montague)
Rugby U10 E v Dragon & Bromsgrove A 14:00 vs Bromsgrove
Won 60-0 (Banfield 2, McDougall-Chawdhary 2, Cowlrick, Katti)
vs Dragon
Lost 10-20 (Banfield, Katti)

7 October

Rugby U10 A v RGS High Wycombe Festival A 14:30 vs Chesham Prep: 5-5 (Smyth)

8 October

Rugby U13 A v BGS & Millfield @ Bristol Grammar School A 15:00 1st quarter - Lost 0-20 v BGS
2nd quarter - Won 20-0 v Millfield (Ritchie, Ferriera, Harris, Symonds)
3rd quarter - Won 5-0 v BGS (Harris)
4th quarter - won 5-0 v Millfield (Harris)
Rugby U13 B v Millfield & BGS A 15:00 BGS. Won 20-0. Tries; H Scott, S Wardlaw, F Lagesse, W Lagesse.
Millfield. Won 30-10. Tries; F Lagesse 2, W Lagesse, C Spencer, RLitton, H Scott
Rugby U13 C v Millfield & BGS A 14:30 Milfield won 45-0 Fernley-Whittingstall (2), Carpmael (2), Tsereteli, Patel, Vanderspuy, Sanghera, Savile
BGS won 20-0 Cahmbers, McDonald, Patel, Savile
Rugby U13 D v Internal Fixture H 14:30  
Rugby U12 A v BGS & Millfield @ Bristol Grammar School A 15:00 Won - 45 - 0 V BGS (30 min game)
(J. Turner (2), M. Campbell, A. Foster, J. Burnell, A. Du Roy Blicquy, T. Ferneyhough, W. Morris, A. Stonor)

Won - 50 - 0 V Millfield (30 min game)
(M. Campbell (3), G. McNally (2), A. Stonor, G. Black, G. Staveley, A. Du Roy Blicquy, B. Adomakoh)
Rugby U12 B v Millfield & BGS A 15:00 Beat BGS 60-0 (T Ratcliff (4), T Moa (2), H Sangha, T O'Brien, L Spratling, J Williams, L Stevens, L Ellis)
Beat Millfield 50-0 (A Ul-Ghani (2), L Ellis (2), T Moa, T O'Brien, J Williams, C Rollo, T Ratcliff, A Courtauld)
Rugby U12 C v Millfield & BGS A 15:00 Vs BGS: Won 70-0 (Stoian 3, Carrick-Smith 3, Challis 2, Culley 2, Egan 2, Baker, Mayhew)
Rugby U12 D v Internal Fixture H 14:30  
Rugby U11 B v St Bernard's Prep Festival A 09:15 Winners
v Gateway
Won 15-10 (Turner , Robertson, Doraisamy)
v St Bernard's Prep
Won 30-0 (Tremayne 3, Lane-Sellers, Mills)
v Thorpe House
Won 10-5 (Robertson, Tremayne)
v Claire's Court
Won 20-5 (Eyre 2, Mills, Turner)
Rugby U10 A v Twickenham Rugby Festival A 15:00 Won vs The Paragon School 15 - 10
Try Scorers: Smyth X2, Kirton
Won vs Westbourne House 20 - 0
Try Scorers: Turner, Smyth, Sykes, Ferry

10 October

Basketball U11 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 29-18
Basketball U13 v Lambrook A 17:00 * CANCELLED *

11 October

Football U8 v Lambrook A 14:15 A: Lost 1-3
B: Lost 1-5
C: Lost 0-5
D: Lost 0-5

12 October

Rugby U13 A v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 0-10
Rugby U13 B v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Won 15-10
Tries; G Weldon 2, C Scopes.
Rugby U13 C v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 25-10
Vanderspuy, Patel
Rugby U13 D v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 20-30
Great performance from Captain, George FW.
Rugby U12 A v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Won 30 - 20
(G. Staveley (2), T. Ferneyhough, J. Burnell, A. Foster, A. Stonor)
Rugby U12 B v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Won 45-15 (T Moa (3), A Ul-Ghani (3), T Ratcliff (2), J Williams)
Rugby U12 C v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Won 20-0 (Kirton, Edwards, De Hemptinne, Stoian)
Rugby U12 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 20-5
Try A. Gupte
Rugby U11 A v Haileybury curtain raiser @ Allianz Park A 18:00 v St.John's Northwood - Drew 5-5 (Strauss)
v Beacon - Lost 0-5
v Chesham Prep - Lost 5-10 (Strauss)
v St.Faith's - Won 15-0 (Petterson x2, Yorke)
v Haileybury (Hertfordshire) Select IX - Lost 0-5
Rugby U11 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 45-5 (Eyre 3, Koval 2, Lane-Sellers 2, Mills, Pinsent J)
Rugby U11 C v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 40-25
Gill (2), Nakhmanovich (2), Fell (2), Napier, Lindsay
Rugby U11 D v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 40-30
Tries: Bloomfield 3; Maynard 2; Bennett 2; Scrope.
Rugby U11 E v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 45-40
Tries: Kay-Shuttelworth 3; McCooke 2; Scrope 2; Leslie; Burland.
Rugby U10 A v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00 vs Claire's Court: Lost 10-15 (Rogers, Symth)
vs Davenies: Lost 10-15 (Mercer x2)
Rugby U10 B v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00 Won vs Claires Court 15 - 0
Try scorers: Edwards, Hughes, Wild
Won vs Davenies 10 - 0
Try scorers: Edwards, Murton
Rugby U10 C v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00 Caldicott won 15-5 vs Claire's Court
Caldicott won 20-5 vs Davenies
(Gill 2, Love 1, Evans 1, Morris 1, Kane 1)
Rugby U10 D v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00 Caldicott D 30 vs Claires Court D 5 Win (Archie Steward 3, M.Montague 1, J. Smith 1, B. Goding 1)
Caldicott D 35 vs Davenies D 0 Win (Z. Carrick Smith 1, F. Martineau 2, Archie Steward 1, M. Montague 3)
Rugby U10 E v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00 Lost 35-50 (McDougall-Chawdhary 3, Banfield, Cowlrick, Howes, Katti)

15 October

Rugby U13 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30-25
Try Scorers Dean, Stonor, Weldon, Greenwood, Martineau, Edstrom
Rugby U13 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30-10. Tries; F Lagesse 2, C Scopes 2, W Lagesse, H Heffer.
Rugby U13 C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 10 - 30
Vanderspuy, Patel
Rugby U13 D v Dragon H 14:30 Lost, 55-15
Rugby U12 A v Dragon A 15:00 Lost 10 - 45
(J. Burnell, A. Foster)
Rugby U12 B v Dragon A 15:00 Lost 5-0
Rugby U12 C v Dragon A 15:00 Drew 10-10 (Murton 2)
Rugby U12 D v Dragon A 15:00 10-5 loss
Try: L. Carrick-Smith
Rugby U11 A v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 40-40 (Higgins 5, Strauss, Turner, Edstrom)
Rugby U11 B v Dragon A 14:30 Won 5-50 (Eyre 3, Tremayne 3, Mills 2, Chambers, Robertson)
Rugby U11 C v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 10-10
Lane Sellers 2
Rugby U11 D v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 25-25
(Lyons Appiah, Bennett, Leslie, Bloomfield, Maynard)
Rugby U11 E v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 55-25
Tries: Hewitt 3, Conyers 2.
Rugby U12 E v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30-20
(Sibson x2, Boardman, Saba, Catherwood-Smith J

18 October

Football U9 A v St Piran's H 14:15 Won 4-0 (Rubino 2, o.g., Togher T.)
Football U9 B v St Piran's H 14:15 Drew 1-1
Scorer: Flora A
Football U9 C v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost 1-4
Scorer: Morgan
Football U9 D v St Piran's H 14:15 Drew - 0-0
Football U9 E v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost - 1-2 (Casey)
Football U9 F v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost 0-1
Football U9 G v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost 0-2
Football U8 A v St Piran's A 14:15 Lost 3-6
(Spight 2, Bittencourt-Paredes)
Football U8 B v St Piran's A 14:15 Lost 0-6
Football U8 C v St Piran's A 14:15 Lost 0-1
Football U8 D v St Piran's A 14:15 Won 2-1
(Premanoch, Hunter)

19 October

Rugby U13 A v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 50-10
Tries: Ferreira, Harris x2, Ritchie, Martineau, Greenwood x2, Weldon, Petschek, Edstrom

 
Rugby U13 B v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 15-5. Tries; R Flora 2, R Litton.
Rugby U13 C v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 30 - 10
Glazebrook 2, McDonald, Savile, McCaldin, Bracken
Rugby U13 D v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30  
Rugby U12 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 35-15
(G.Staveley (2), B. Adomakoh, G. Black, A. Foster, A. Stonor, A. Du Roy Blicquy)
Rugby U12 B v St John's Northwood A 14:30  
Rugby U12 C v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Lost 5-10 (Alcock)
Rugby U12 D v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won: 35-25 (Gupte x 3, Ridley x 2, Gill, Hanlon)
Rugby U11 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won: 65-0 (Edstrom x 4, Higgins x 2, Hope x 2, Strauss x 2, Petterson x 2, Yorke)
Rugby U11 B v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 40-0 (Tremayne 2, Eyre 2, Deane-John's 2, Napier, Mills)
Rugby U11 C v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Lost 25-30
Bullivant (2), Pinsent (2), Lane Sellers
Rugby U11 D v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Caldicott U11 D/E (Mixed) V Bishop's Stortford U11 C - Won: 25-15 (Lyons-Appiah x 3, Adam, Maynard)
Caldicott U11 D/E (Mixed) V Bishop's Stortford U11 C - Won: 30-15 (Bloomfield x 2, Fell x 2, Bennett, Leslie)

1 November

Rugby U9 A v Oratory Prep A 14:15 Lost; The score is inconsequential! (Munro 1 try)
Rugby U9 B v Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won 65 - 40
Scorers: Rubino (3); Atkinson (2); Scrope H (2); Togher T (2); Burland C (2); Pervez (1); Morgan (1).
Rugby U9 C v Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won 45-30

2 November

Rugby U13 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 30-15 (Petschek, Ferriera, Harris x2, Baker, Edstrom)
Rugby U13 B v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-15. Tries; J Symonds 2, C Scopes 2, G Coomber, O Jason, J Von Lewinski, F Lagesse.
Rugby U13 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40 - 5
Glazebrook 3, Patel 2, Flora, Farquhar, Catherwood-Smith
Rugby U13 D v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-30
Conyers 4 tries
Rugby U12 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 65-0
(Tries: G. McNally (4), J. Burnell (4), G. Staveley (2), A. Foster (2), W. Wilson)
Rugby U12 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 35-5 (T Ferneyhough (2), L Spratling (2), T Moa, L Ellis, J Williams)
Rugby U12 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 25-10 (Edwards 2, Hughes-Penney, Egan, Rollo)
Rugby U12 D v Bedford A 14:30 Won 60-5
Gupte 4
Saba
Hanlon
Sykes 2
Carrick-smith 2
Chilvers
Mayhew
Rugby U11 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 50-5 (Higgins 4, Strauss 4, Edstrom 4, Relton 2, Petterson 2, Jarnefelt)
Rugby U11 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 5-50 (Napier 3, Eyre 2, Staveley 2, Tremayne, Mills, Doraisamy)
Rugby U11 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 70-20
Pinsent (4) Chambers (2) Koval (2) Gill, Bullivant (2), Lindsay, Letts, Lane-Sellers,
Rugby U11 D v Bedford A 14:30 Won 50-20
Bloomfield (4), Fell (3), Lyons Appiah (3), Nakhmanovic (2), Burland, Maynard, Leslie
Rugby U11 E v Bedford A 14:30 Draw 45 - 45
Tries: F Hewitt 6, D Scrope 2, F Grimsey.
Rugby U10 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 30-15
Smyth x2, Wild, Ferry, Mercer, Rogers
Rugby U10 B v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 35-40
Try scorers: Deslandes x3, Edwards x2, De Hemptinne, Hughes
Rugby U10 C v Bedford H 14:30 Caldicott 70 - 25 Bedford
(Westmacott 3, Evans 3, Montague 2, Gill 2, Lester 1, Kane 1)
Rugby U10 D v Bedford H 14:30 Caldicott 40 Bedford 25 Win (Archie Steward x4, William Stone x1, Luke Leavett-Shenley x1, Beau Goding x1 and Jago Stone x1)
Rugby U10 E v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 30-45 (Banfield 3, Katti 2, Paterson-Brown)
Rugby U12 E v Bedford A 14:30 Won 40-35
Tries: L. Baon (3); H. Ridley (2); W. Ma; D. Boardman; J. Catherwood-Smith

3 November

Rugby U8 A v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 15-25 (Thorpe 2, Bittencourt Paredes, Togher, Casey)
Rugby U8 B v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 45-20 (Spight x5, Brown x2, Smith, Fenston)
Rugby U8 C v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 25-20
Tries: J Czekalowski (4), D Korovkin.
Rugby U8 D v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won 20-15 (A Farahi-Far (3), K Wolsey Pont)
Rugby U8 E v St John's Norhwood A 14:15 Draw 30-30
(Tries: L. Aspinall (5), W. Grimsey)

8 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's Festival A 10:30 vs Habs 'A' Loss
vs Donhead Loss
vs Bedford Prep A Draw
vs Chesham Prep Loss
vs St Paul's Loss
vs Davenies Loss
(try scorers; Rubino 7; Pervez 2; Relton; Gibbs; Chambers; John; Hampel; Murton; Togher)
Rugby U9 B v Winchester House H 14:00 Lost 10 - 45
Scorers: Holland, Duckworth,
Rugby U9 C v Winchester House H 14:00 Lost 5-35
Scorer: Burland C
Rugby U9 D v Winchester House H 14:00 Lost 15-30 (Musakhanov, Packshaw, Stevens B.)
Rugby U9 E v Winchester House H 14:00 Drew 20-20 (Sautter, Lane Fox, Huang, Hunt-Davis)
Rugby U8 A v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost 20-55 (Spight, Thorpe, Togher x2)
Rugby U8 B v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost: 30-40 (Czekalowski x 2, Smith x2, Gilbert x2)
Rugby U8 C v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost 40-10
(Tries: T. Czekalowski, A. Farahi-Far)
Rugby U8 D v Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost 10-2 (A Arbuthnott 2)

9 November

Rugby U13 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 25-10 (Ritchie, Weldon)
Rugby U13 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 55-5
Symonds 3, F. Lagesse 2, W. Lagesse 2 Litton, Flora, Glazebrook, Wardlaw
Rugby U13 C v Moulsford (C & D Triangular) H 14:30 Won 55-5
Symonds 3, F. Lagesse 2, W. Lagesse 2 Litton, Flora, Glazebrook, Wardlaw
Rugby U13 D v Moulsford (C & D Triangular) H 14:30 Draw 15-15
Rugby U12 A v St Edward's Oxford U12 Varsity Festival A 13:00 Won V Moulsford 5-0
(Tries: G. McNally)

Won V Bedford 25-0
(Tries: T. Ferneyhough, T. Ratcliffe, T. Moa, A. Ul-Ghani, A. Foster)

Lost V Aysgarth 0-20

Won V Millfield 20-5
(Tries: W. Morris, J. Burnell, G. Staveley, A. Foster)

Won V RGS High Wycombe 5-0
(Tries: G. Staveley)
Rugby U12 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 25-0 (H Sangha (3), J Edwards, A Kirton)
Rugby U12 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 15-10 (Alcock, Egan, Challis)
Rugby U12 D v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 20-10
Blythe x 2
Jacobs
Hanlon
Rugby U11 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-30
(Higgins)
Rugby U11 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 10-25 (Eyre 2, Deane Johns, Chambers, Mills)
Rugby U11 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 30-10
Lane Sellers (2), Bullivant, Nakhmanovic, Gill, Koval
Rugby U11 D v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 55-30
Bloomfield (2), Maynard (2), Leslie (2), Hewitt (2), Fell, Bennett, Lyons Appiah
Rugby U11 E v Moulsford A 14:30  
Rugby U10 A v Oratory Prep Festival A 13:30 vs OPS: 15-0 (Rogers x2, Mercer)
vs Aldro: 10-5 (Wild, Rogers)
vs Dragon: 15-0 (Smyth, Wild, Sykes)
vs Claires Court: 0-5
vs Davenies: 0-0
vs Moulsford: - 5-5 (Wild)
Rugby U10 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Drew 6-6
Scorers: Deslandes x2, de Hemptinne x2, Hughes, Edwards
Rugby U10 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Caldicott 55 - 50 Moulsford
(Evans 3, Westmacott 3, Montague 1, Gill 1, Kane 1, Oscar 1, Lucas 1)
Rugby U10 D v Moulsford H 14:30 Caldicott 65 - Moulsford 45 (Archie Steward x6, Charlie Hinds x4, Beau Goding x2, Jago Smith x1)
Rugby U10 E v Moulsford H 14:30 Vs Moulsford U10E Lost 25-45 (Banfield 3, Howes, Katti)
Vs Moulsford U10F Won 45-35 (Banfield 2, Howes 2, Katti 2, Paterson-Brown 2, McDougall-Chawdhary)
Rugby U12 E v Moulsfofrd A 14:30 Lost 15-30
Scorers: Blythe (2); Hughes J

12 November

Rugby U13 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 20-5 (Dean. Greenwood, Hope, Petschek)
Rugby U13 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 35-0. Tries; G Coomber 2, C Scopes, H Heffer, F Lagesse, S Wardlaw, C Spencer.
Rugby U13 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 55 - 5
Lagesse W 3, Catherwood Smith 2, Bracken 2, Saville 2, Sanghera, Glazebrook,
Rugby U13 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 55- 40
Well done to Conyers, Muller, Lovejoy and Wan for playing for the opposition who were short of players
Rugby U12 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 45-0
(Tries: B. Adomakoh (2), A. Foster (2), J.Burnell (2), G. Staveley, W. Morris, A. Ul-Ghani)
Rugby U12 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 45-0 (T Moa (4), L Ellis (2), J Williams, A Courtauld, A Kirton)
Rugby U12 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 25-20 (Egan 2, Artis, Challis, Culley)
Rugby U12 D v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 25-25
(Gupte, Mayhew, Hanlon, Baon, Jacobs)
Rugby U11 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost: 0-30
Rugby U11 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 15-10 (Tremayne, Chambers, Turner)
Rugby U11 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-50
Rugby U11 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 10-50+
(Bennett 2)
Rugby U11 E v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00  
Rugby U10 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 5-5(Ferry)
Rugby U10 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 20-15
Try scorers: Heffer, Edwards, De Hemptinne
Rugby U10 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Caldicott 4 - 4 Dulwich Prep
(Evan 3, Westmacott 1)
Rugby U10 D v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 40 - 35 (MOTM Luke Leavett-Shenley 1, Beau Goding 2, Archie Steward 2, Jago Smith 2, Charlie Hinds 1)
Rugby U10 E v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 10-40 (Howes)
Rugby U12 E v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 35-0
Rugby U9 A v Winchester Festival A 13:00 Won:
Caldicott 20-5 New College
Caldicott 10-0 MCS Oxford
Cadicott 20 - 0 Dragon B
Caldicott 30-5 Akeley Wood
Lost:
Caldicott 0-10 Bedford
Caldicott 5-15 Swanbourne A

14 November

Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor A 16:30 Lost 34-24
(Hope 10, Staveley 10)
Basketball U13 v Yateley Manor A 16:30 Won 33-14
(Hope 14, Harris 11)

15 November

Rugby U11 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost: 15 - 45 (Relton x2, Higgins)
Rugby U11 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Won 25-20 (Mills 2, Tremayne, Chambers, Lane-Sellers)
Rugby U11 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30  
Rugby U11 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 30-55
(Bennett 2, Maynard, Adam, Bloomfield, Leslie)
Rugby U11 E v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 50-10
Tries: Mohamed.
Rugby U10 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Won 20-15 (Rogers x2, Wild, Smyth)
Rugby U10 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Won 40 - 10
Try scorers: Murton x2, Foster x2, De Hemptinne, Heffer, Hughes, Edwards
Rugby U10 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Caldicott 5 - 7 St. Pauls
(Morris 2, Montague 1, Westmacott 1, Love 1)
Rugby U10 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Won - Caldicott - 35 vs St Paul's 25 (Archie Steward x2, Beau Goding MOTM x1, Jamie Kane x3, Vikrant Kheterpal x1, Angus Leslie x1).
Rugby U10 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 4-3
Katti, Howes, Cowlrick

16 November

Rugby U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 50-0 (Dean, Chiimba x3, Weldon, Ferreira, Hope, Symonds, Harris, Ritchie)
Rugby U13 B v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 75-5. Tries; C Scopes 3, T Martineau 3, J Von Lewinski 2, O Jason 2, H Scott 2, H Heffer, H Wheatland, C Spencer.
Rugby U13 C v Thorpe House H 14:30 Won 25- 5
Carpmael 2, Glazebrook, Lagesse W, Chambers
Rugby U13 D v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30  
Rugby U12 A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 55-20
(Tries: A. Stonor (3), A. Foster (3), W. Wilson, A. Ul-Ghani, G. McNally, J.Burnell, J. Turner)
Rugby U12 B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 75-5 (T Ferneyhough (4), L Stevens (2), J Artis (2), J Edwards (2), L Spratling (2), T O'Brien, G Brough, H Sangha)
Rugby U12 C v Thorpe House H 14:30 Won 40-20 (Challis 3, C De Hemptinne 3, Murton, Baker)
Rugby U12 D v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 55-15
Baon, Mayhew, Saba
Rugby U11 A v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 50-15 (Higgins 3, Hope 2, Chambers 2, Jarnefelt, Turner, Deane-Johns)
Rugby U11 B v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 50-15 (Higgins 3, Hope 2, Chambers 2, Jarnefelt, Turner, Deane-Johns)
Rugby U11 B v Chesham Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U11 C v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 35-5
Mills (2) Gill (2) Koval, Lindsey, letts
Rugby U11 E v Chesham Prep A 14:30 (Combined D & E team)
Won 60-20
Tries: Bennet (3), Adam (2), Bloomfield (2), Hewitt (2), Maynard (2), Mccooke
Rugby U12 E v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 60-45
Scorers: Boardman D (4); Ferry W (2); Ma (1); Ridley (1); Amortien (1)

17 November

Rugby U9 A v Moulsford & Chandlings A 14:30 vs Moulsford Lost 35-0
vs Chandlings Lost 20-0
Rugby U9 B v Moulsford & Chandlings A 14:30 Lost
Caldicott vs Moulsford (20-30)
Scorers: Nixon (2); Sanderson (1); Morgan (1).
Caldicott vs Chandlings (15-30)
Scorers: Nixon (2); Morgan (1)
Rugby U9 C v Moulsford & Chandlings A 14:30 Versus Moulsford
Lost 40-25 (Stalder 2, Czekalowski, Flora, Munro)

Versus Chandlings
Lost 35-20 (Flora 2, Chapman, Packshaw)
Rugby U9 D v Moulsford & Chandlings A 14:30 v Moulsford - Won 35-30 (Strauss x 2, Adnan x2, Gallagher x2, Hunt-Davis)
v Chandlings - Won 60-15 (Strauss x 3, Hunt-Davis x3, Stevens, Tolgard, Lane-Fox, Gallagher x3)
Rugby U9 E v Moulsford & Chandlings A 14:30  
Rugby U8 A v Beacon & St Columba's A 14:15 Lost V Beacon 30-5 (Guan)
Lost v St Columba's 20-10 (Guan, Casey)
Rugby U8 B v Beacon & St Columba's A 14:15 Draw 35-35 (Fenston x3, Bittencourt x2, Herrero, Czekalowski)
Won 30-25 (Czekalowski, Herrero, Bittencourt x2, Korovkin x2)
Rugby U8 C v Beacon & St Columba's A 14:15 Beacon Won 50-40 (T. Czekalowski K. Wolsey-Pont, A. Farahi-Far 3; L. Aspinall)
St. Columba's Drew 15-15 (A. Farahi-Far 3)
Rugby U8 D v Beacon & St Columba's A 14:15 Lost V Beacon 35-45
(Tries: Jeffreys (3), Letts (2), Faulks, Viridi)

Lost V St. Columba's 20-25
(Tries: Jeffreys (3), Letts)

18 November

Rugby U11 A v Prep School Barbarians @MTS A 17:00 Lost: 35-40 (Relton, Higgins x3, Doraisamy x2, Chambers)

22 November

Rugby U9 A v Beacon, Gayhurst & St Columba's H 13:45 vs St Coumbas WON 25-15
vs Gayhurst (half match) DRAW 30-30
vs Beacon LOST 45-15
Tries: G Rubino x6; A Murton x3; S Atkinson; N Relton; A Hampel; T Togher; D Gibbs
Rugby U9 B v Beacon, Gayhurst & St Columba's H 13:45 Won
Caldicott vs St Columba's (15-5)

Lost
Caldicott vs Gayhurst As (15-25)
Caldicott vs Beacon (35-20)

Scorers: Morgan (6); Ferrini (1); Scrope (1) Chambers C (1); Czekalowski (1)
Rugby U9 C v Beacon, Gayhurst & St Columba's H 13:45 Won V St. Columbus
35-15 (Tries: T. Stalder (4), A. Duckworth, A. Flora, M. Gribov)

Won V Gayhurst
40-25 (Tries: T. Stalder (4), A. Duckworth (2), J. Chapman (2))

Lost V Beacon
40-60 (Tries: T. Stalder (2), J. Chapman (2), A. Flora, O. Casey, B. Packshaw, M Gribov)
Rugby U9 D v Beacon, Gayhurst & St Columba's H 13:45 Won 35-10 v St Columba's D
Won 90-80 v Gayhurst D
Lost 45-40 v Beacon D
Rugby U9 E v Beacon, Gayhurst & St Columba's H 13:45  
Rugby U8 A v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 40-60 (Thorpe 5, Casey, Spight, Brown)
Rugby U8 B v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Match Drawn 45-45
Caldicott (D.Bittencourt Paredes 5; C. Togher 2; J. Czekalowski, O. Herrero)
Rugby U8 C v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 5-15
(Smith 4, Czekalowski T)
Rugby U8 D v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won: 30-25 (Aspinall x2, Wolsey-Pont x2, Arbuthnott)
Rugby U8 E v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 35-40 (Faulks, Virdi x3, Letts x2, Premanoch)

23 November

Rugby U13 A v Wellington Festival A 10:00  
Rugby U13 B v St John's Northwood 10's Festival A 13:00 v Thorpe House; won 30-0. F Lagesse, G Coomber, C scopes, A Tsereteli, H Wheatland, H Scott.
v St John's Northwood ; won 15-10. F Lagesse 3
v St John's Beaumont; drew 10-10. C Scopes, J Von Lewinski.
v Davenies; won 20-10. F Lagesse, C scopes, G Coomber, J Von Lewinski.
v Belmont; drew 15-15. F Lagesse, C Scopes, R Flora.
Tournament Winners.
Rugby U13 C v Burnham Grammar School H 14:30 Won 50 - 25
Glazebrook 4, McDonald 3, McCaldin, Saville, Lagesse, W
Rugby U13 D v Davenies A 14:30 60-25 won

4 tries for Bethell
Try of the match, and his first of the season, coming from Newington
Rugby U12 A v Cranmore A 14:30 Won 30-5
(Tries: B. Adomakoh, G. McNally, J. Burnell, W. Morris, A. Stonor, J. Turner)
Rugby U12 B v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 25-25 (L Stevens, T Ferneyhough, J Edwards, T Ratcliff, L Spratling)
Rugby U12 C v Burnham Grammar H 14:30 Lost
Caldicott 10-20 Burnham Grammar
Scorers: De Hemptinne C (1); Murton L (1)
Rugby U12 D v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 50-35
Mayhew, Turner x2, Blythe, Jacobs, Gupte, Baon
Rugby U11 A v Wellington Festival A 10:00 v Hampton: Won 15-0 (Relton, Doraisamy, Higgins)
v Wellingborough: Lost 0-20
v Northbridge House: Won 35-0 (Petterson x2, Higgins, Doraisamy, Staveley, Jarnafelt)
v Chesham Prep: Lost 5-15 (Petterson)
v Cranmore: Lost 5-15 (Doraisamy)
Rugby U11 B v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 10-40 (Mills, Eyre)
Rugby U11 C v Chandlings A 14:30 Drew 10-10
Lyons-Appiah, Bullivant
Rugby U11 D v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 65-20
Tries: Scrope 3, Maynard 3, Fell 2, Hewitt 2, Conyers, Leslie, Mccooke.
Rugby U11 E v Chandlings A 14:30 Match did not happen.
Rugby U10 A v Chandlings H 14:30 Game 1: Won 10-5 (Northam, Sykes)
Game 2: Won 25-5 (Smyth x2, Rogers, Foster, Wild)
Rugby U10 B v Chandlings H 14:30 Drew 5 - 5
Kirton
Won 15 - 0
Edwards, Heffer, Mercer
Rugby U10 C v Chandlings H 14:30 Caldicott 15 - 25 Chandlings
(Gill 2, Love 1)
Rugby U10 D v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost Caldicott D 10 Chandlings B 25 (Michael Montague, Jamie Kane)
Rugby U10 E v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 10-35 (Cowlrick, Martineau)

26 November

Rugby U13 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Lost 10-30 (Stonor, Hope)
Rugby U13 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 55-5. Tries; G Weldon 7, F Lagesse 2, H Scott, C Scopes.
Rugby U13 C v Dulwich College A 10:00 Won 20 - 15
Sub (3) Catherwood Smith
Rugby U13 D v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 25-15 Lost
Rugby U12 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Won 35-5
(Tries: G. Staveley (2), W. Morris (2), A. Foster, A. Du Roy Blicquy, A. Stonor)
Rugby U12 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Won 35-25 (T Ratcliff (2), C De Hemptinne, T Moa, J Edwards, T O'Brien, T Ferneyhough)
Rugby U12 C v Dulwich College A 10:00 Lost 20-25 (Kirton 3, Stoian)
Rugby U12 D v Shrewsbury A 10:00 30-10 loss
Gupte, Hanlon
Rugby U11 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost: 0-30
Rugby U11 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 30-0 (Tremayne, Deane-Johns, Eyre, Mills, Pinsent, Turner)
Rugby U11 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost 10-30
Lyons-Appiah (2)
Rugby U11 D v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Lost 50-10
(Bennett, Hewitt)
Rugby U11 E v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Won 25-0 (Northam x2, Wild, Sykes, Smyth)
Rugby U10 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Won 20-10
Try scorers: De Hemptinne x2, Ferry, Heffer
Rugby U10 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Caldicott 9 - 8 Shrewsbury House
(Morris 5, Lester 1, Love 2, Saunders Aroma 1)
Rugby U10 D v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Loss - Caldicott 15 - Shrewsbury House 20 (Archie Steward x2, Charlie Hinds x1)
Rugby U10 E v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 15-35 (Banfield 3)
Rugby U12 E v Dulwich College A 10:00 Lost
Caldicott 0-75 Dulwich College
Rugby U8 A v Gayhurst Tag Festival A 09:00 vs Gayhurst - LOST 11-8
vs Davenies - LOST 10-7
vs UCS A - LOST 5-4
vs Belmont - WON 11-8
(J Thorpe 8; D Bittencourt Paredes 6; E Casey 5; S Spight 5; G Brown 3; C Togher; V Guan; R Greenwood)

29 November

Rugby U9 A v Gayhurst & S John's Northwood H 14:00 Gayhurst - WON 40 - 25
(Tries; Rubino 3; Murton 2; Hampel; Togher; Relton)
St Johns Northwood - WON 45-0
(Tries; Togher 2; Pervez 2; Holland; Stalder; Relton; John)
Rugby U9 B v Gayhurst & S John's Northwood H 14:00 Drew
Caldicott 35-35 Gayhurst
Won
Caldicott 30-15 St John's Northwood
Scorers: Nixon (4); Czekalowski H (3); Munro W (2); Chapman (2); Chambers C (1); Morgan L (1)
Rugby U9 C v Gayhurst & S John's Northwood H 14:00 Won v Gayhurst 70-45
Won v S John's Northwood 35-25
Rugby U9 D v Gayhurst & S John's Northwood H 14:00 Won v Gayhurst 45-20
Won v S John's Northwood 40-15
Rugby U8 A v Internal Walla H 13:45  
Rugby U8 B v Internal Walla H 13:45  
Rugby U8 C v Internal Walla H 13:45  
Rugby U8 D v Internal Walla H 13:45  

30 November

Rugby U13 A v Danes Hill H 14:30 Won 30-20 (Edstrom, Weldon x2, Ritchie, Petschek, Hope)
Rugby U13 B v Danes Hill H 14:30 Won 35-15. Tries; S Wardlaw 2, H Wheatland 2, F Lagesse, C Scopes, J Von Lewinski.
Rugby U13 C v Danes Hill H 14:30 Won 45-15
(Glazebrook 3, Carpmael 2, Chambers, Patel, Lagesse W, McDonald)
Rugby U13 D v Danes Hill H 14:30 55-10 won
Hatrick for Gallagher
Rugby U12 A v Danes Hill A 14:30 Won 40-5
(Tries: A. Ul-Ghani (4), A. Foster (2), G. Staveley, J. Burnell)
Rugby U12 B v Danes Hill A 14:30 Won 90-0 (T Ferneyhough (3), C De Hemptinne (3), A Courtauld (2), L Stevens (2), G Brough, T Moa, T O'Brien, T Ratcliff, L Murton, J Artis, H Sangha, J Williams)
Rugby U12 C v Danes Hill A 14:30 Won
Caldicott 65-5 Danes Hill
Scorers: Egan (3); Kirton A (2); Baker R (2); Turner (2); Cranmer (1); Baon (1); Challis (1); Stoian (1)
Rugby U12 D v Internal H 14:30  
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost: 5 - 30 (Petterson)
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 30-40 (Eyre 3, Pinsent J 2, Pinsent L)
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon A 14:15 Drew 45-45
Lyons-Appiah (3) Bullivant (2) Bloomfield (3) Fell
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost 35-50
(Bennett 2, Maynard 2, Leslie, Nijher, McCooke)
Rugby U11 E v The Beacon A 14:15 *CANCELLED*
Rugby U10 A v Dragon & St Piran's H 14:00 vs Dragon: won 15-0 (Northam, Sykes, Rogers)
vs St Pirans: Lost 15-10 (Turner, Rogers)
Rugby U10 B v Dragon & St Piran's H 14:00 Lost 15-20
Try scorers: Edwards, Ferry, Stewart
Rugby U10 C v Dragon & St Piran's H 14:00 Lost v St Piran's U10 B: 25-0
Won v Dragon U10 C: 35-30 (Evans x2, Saunders-Aroma x2, Morris, Westmacott)
Rugby U10 D v Dragon & St Piran's H 14:00 Won Caldicott 60 vs Dragon 55 (Jamie Kane x5, Archie Steward x4, Charlie Hinds x2, Luke Leavett-Shenley x1)
Rugby U10 E v Dragon & St Piran's H 14:00 Lost 45-50 (Martineau 3, Banfield 2, Katti 2, McDougall-Chawdhary 2)
Rugby U12 E v Internal H 14:30  

3 December

Rugby U13 A v Warwick School H 14:30 Lost 10-55 (Symmonds, Petschek)
Rugby U13 B v Warwick School H 14:30 Draw 25-25. Tries; T Glazebrook 2, G Coomber, T Bracken, R Litton
Rugby U13 C v Warwick School H 14:30 Drew 25-25
 
Rugby U13 D v Warwick School H 14:30 Drew 25 - 25
Rugby U12 A v Warwick School A 14:30 Won 35-20
(Tries: G. Staveley (2), W. Wilson (2), M. Campbell (2), T. Moa)
Rugby U12 B v Warwick School A 14:30 Won 55-5 (L Stevens (3), J Williams (2), T Ratcliff (2), T Moa (2), T O'Brien, L Murton, C De Hemptinne)
Rugby U12 C v Warwick School A 14:30 Won: 50 - 25 (De Hemptine x2, Alcock x2, Challis x2, Stoian, Baker x2, Culley)
Rugby U12 D v Warwick School A 14:30 Drew 15-15
Gupte 2, Jacobs

6 December

Rugby U9 A v Moulsford H 14:00 Lost 30-20
(N Relton 2; Holland; Togher)
Rugby U9 B v Moulsford H 14:00 Lost
Caldicott 20-55 Moulsford
Scorers: Nixon (2); Ferrini (1); Morgan (1)
Rugby U9 C v Moulsford H 14:00 Lost 55-65
(Tries H. Czekalowski (4), A. Duckworth (4), B. Packshaw, J. Chapman, J. Sanderson)
Rugby U9 D v Moulsford H 14:00 Drew 60-60 (Gallagher S. 7, Gribov M.3, Sautter 2)
Rugby U9 E v Moulsford H 14:00 Won 75-40 (L Hunt Davis (6), T Musakhanov (3), F Boardman (3), A Flora (2), L Strauss)
Rugby U9 F v Moulsford H 14:00 Won 40-25
(Stevens x3, Ul-Ghani x3, Krishnan, Turquet)
Rugby U8 A v Moulsford A 14:15 Lost 25-50 (Thorpe 2, Spight 2, Casey)
Rugby U8 B v Moulsford A 14:15  
Rugby U8 C v Moulsford A 14:15 Versus Moulsford C
Lost 3-6
Tries: Aspinall, Kainth, Czekalowski

Versus Moulsford D
Won 7-6
Tries: Czekalowski 4, Farahi-Far, Aspinall, Kainth
Rugby U8 D v Moulsford A 14:15 Lost 5-0
Won 15-5 (Jefferys, Premanoch, Hunter)

7 December

Rugby U13 A v RGS High Wycombe A 18:30 Won 20-15
(Tries: J. Symonds (2), A. Greenwood, N. Harris)
Rugby U13 B v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Lost 20-25. tries; R Flora, G Coomber, H Heffer, F Lagesse.
Rugby U13 C v Northcote Lodge H 14:30 Won 40 - 10
Savile 2; Conyers 2; Cathwood Smith, F 2; Lagesse; Sangherra.
Rugby U12 A v RGS High Wycombe A 18:20 Won 25-10
(Tries: J. Turner, W. Wilson, A. Stonor, A. Foster, T. Ratcliffe)
Rugby U12 B v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Drew 25-25 (T Ratcliff (2), T O'Brien, J Artis)
Rugby U12 C v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won:
Caldicott 25-10 Northcote Lodge
Scorers: Challis (1); Rollo (1); Cranmer (1); Baker R (1); Egan C (1)
Rugby U12 D v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won 40-10
Gupte 2, Saba, Baon, Hanlon, Blythe, Mayhew, Ali
Rugby U11 A v Berkhamsted A 14:00 v Chesham Prep - Lost: 5-10 (Edstrom)
v Berkhampstead - Lost: 5-10 (Doraisamy)
Rugby U11 B v Berkhamsted A 14:00 Won V Chesham 35-5 (Eyre 3, Hope 2, Robertson, Pinsent L)
Won V Berkhamsted 20-5 (Chambers, Eyre, Hope, Koval)
Rugby U11 C v Berkhamsted A 14:00 Won 30-20
Lane Sellers (2), Lyons-Appiah, Bloomfield, Bullivant
Rugby U11 D v Berkhamsted A 14:00 Won 50-35
Tries: Hewitt 3, Adam 2, Bennet 2, Fell 2, Kay-Shuttleworth
Rugby U11 E v Berkhamsted A 14:00  
Rugby U10 A v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 50-0 (Rogers x4, Deslandes x2, Hughes, Sykes, Ferry, Smyth)
Rugby U10 B v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 55-10
Try scorers: De Hemptinne x2, Mercer x2, Stewart x2, Heffer, Foster, Murton, Edwards, Saunders-Aroma
Rugby U10 C v Internal Fixture H 14:30  
Rugby U10 D v Internal Fixture H 14:30  
Rugby U10 E v Chesham Prep H 14:30  

10 December

Rugby U13 A v Summer Fields & Packwood H 14:20 v Summer Field won 40-0 (Ferriera, Dean, Weldon x3, Edstrom, Martin, Greenwood)
v Packwood won 20-0 (Harris, Weldon x2, Symonds)
Rugby U13 C v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 30 - 10
Freddie Lagesse 2, William Lagesse, Litton, Bracken, Farquhar
Rugby U13 D v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 25-10
Rugby U12 A v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 30-0
(Tries: A. Stonor (3), A. Pym, A. Foster, W. Morris)
Rugby U12 C v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 50-0 (A Kirton (3), L Challis (2), C Egan, J Culley, O Alcock, J Edwards, N Stoian)
Rugby U11 A v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 60-15
L. Hope (3); F. Edstrom (2); F. Pettersson (2); F. Higgins (2); L. Mills; B. Tremayne; M. Jarnefelt
Rugby U11 C v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 35-25
Nakhmanovic (2) Chambers O (2) Lane-Sellers, Pinsent J
Rugby U11 D v Summer Fields A 14:30 Lost 50-10
(Fell, Bullivant)
Rugby U11 E v Summer Fields A 14:30 Lost 35-45
S. Burland (2); M. Bloomfield (2); S. Maynard (2); H. Kay-Shuttleworth
Rugby U10 A v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 30-10 (Sykes x2, Hughes x2, Rogers, Northam)
Rugby U10 C v Summer Fields H 14:30 Caldicott 8 - 2 Summerfields
(Edwards 2, Evans 2, Kirton 2, Saunders-Aroma 1, Morris 1)
Rugby U10 D v Summer Fields H 14:30 Caldicott 50 vs Somerfields 5 (Westmacott x4, Leslie x1, Smith x1, Gill x2, Steward x3)
Rugby U10 E v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 60-0 (Hinds 4, Banfield 3, Katti 3, Stone, Howes,
Rugby U12 E v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 55-5
Ali 4
Adjepong-boateng 2
Blythe 3
Chilvers
Saba