Sports Results - Autumn 2015

12 September

Rugby U13 A v Abberley Hall at St Edward's Oxford A 13:15 Won 51-0 Nicholas (4), Teague (2), Marsh, Glyn, White; Cons: Pym (2), Marsh, Teague

14 September

Rugby U11 A v Haileybury Rugby World Cup Welcome Day A 14:30 Won 40-5 vs St Johns Northwood
Won 10-5 vs Davenies
Won 15-5 vs The Beacon

15 September

Football U8 A v Hawkesdown House H 14:00 Won 6
Lost 3
Football U8 B v Hawkesdown House H 14:00  
Football U8 C v Hawkesdown House H 14:00  

16 September

Rugby U13 A v Dragon Festival A 10:00 Winners http://www.schoolssports.com/CompetitionMicrosite/Competition.asp?TSID=2719
Rugby U13 B v Holyport College at Maidenhead RFC A 14:30 Won 44-10 Tries;L Shailer 4, A Man 2, S Gutierrez, R Randev. Conversions; H Russell 2.
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 41 - 0 FAbel (2), O Sykes (2), Hampshire, S Munro, Komarov Conversions: Hampshire (2), Jennings
Rugby U12 A v Dragon Festival A 10:00 Semi-Finalists - 3/4th Place
Rugby U12 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 53-0
Rugby U12 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 28-14 Excellent performance from Thomas Bracken
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 10-20 J Burnell (2)
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 20-5 Ul-Ghani A, Parsons, Stonor A, Kirton
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 20-35 De Hemptine, Wilson, Munro, O'Brien
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 30-10 J Culley (2)
Rugby U11 E v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 40-15 C Egan (5) T Sykes (2) E Saba (1)
Rugby U11 F v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 35-30 Ali (4) Chanana (1) Ferry (1) Rodriguez(1)
Rugby U10 A v *The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 20-10 Higgins (2)
Rugby U10 B v *The Beacon A 14:30 Won 5-0 Eyre
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 40-25 T Lindsay (4)
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 5 - 60 Bloomfield
Rugby U10 E v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 50-25 Wolsey Pont (3), Maynard (2), Kay-Shuttleworth, Gill, Mohamed, Conyers, Lyons-Appiah

19 September

Rugby U13 A v Hampton H 15:30 Won 29-7 Teague (3), White (2); Cons: Marsh, Mercer
Rugby U13 B v Hampton H 15:30 Won 46-0 Tries; L Shailer 4, S Pym, S Gutierrez, L Mayhew, A Man.Conversions. H Russell 2, S Pym.
Rugby U13 C v Hampton H 15:30 won 24-17 Harry Loyd Yorke 2 tries and MOTM
Rugby U12 A v Hampton H 14:30 Won 36 - 0 Tries: A Greenwood (2), D Petschek (2), G Weldon, A Dean; Conv: Weldon (3)
Rugby U12 B v Hampton H 14:30 Won 24-0 W Hope (2); F Lagesse; L Saville; Conversions: W Lagesse (2)
Rugby U12 C v Hampton H 14:30 Drew 5-5 A Chambers
Rugby U11 A v Donhead H 13:30 Won 45-35 B Adomakoh (4), J Burnell (2), G Saveley (2), A Pym
Rugby U11 B v Donhead H 13:30 Won 45-10 M Parsons (4), A Foster (2), L Spratling, W Morris, A Kirton
Rugby U11 C v Donhead H 13:30 Won 55-10 Munro, Wilson (2), Challis (2), De Hemptine (3),Baker, O'Brien, Sangha
Rugby U11 D v Donhead H 13:30 Won 20-10 J Culley, L Murton, B Waters, A Chilvers
Rugby U11 E v Donhead H 13:30 Won 50-5 J Edwards (3) Rollo (2) Eisah (1) Hughes (1) Blythe (2) Sibson (1)
Rugby U11 F v Donhead H 13:30 Rugby

Lost 30-10
Rodriguez (2)
Rugby U10 A v Abingdon Senior School Festival A 10:00 Runners-up
Rugby U10 B v Donhead A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 C v Donhead A 14:30 * CANCELLED * Won 30-10 Mills (2)
Rugby U10 D v Donhead A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 E v Donhead A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

22 September

Football U9 A v Knightbridge Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 B v Knightbridge Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 C v Knightbridge Prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 D v Caldicott U9E H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 E v Caldicott U9D H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 A v Wetherby Prep-prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 B v Wetherby Prep-prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 C v Wetherby Prep-prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED * Won 11-0 Munro 3, Noble 3
Football U8 D v Wetherby Prep-prep H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

23 September

Rugby U12 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 15 - 5 Tries: Baker (2), Petschek.
Rugby U12 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 30-0 W Hope (3); C Spencer (2); M Adam
Rugby U12 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 30-5 W Conyers (2), Glazebrook, Scopes, Calabro, Vanderspuy,
Rugby U11 A v Chandlings H 14:30 65-15 J Burnell, A Pym, M Campbell, G Black, G Staveley (3), B Adomakoh (2), J Williams, G McNally (2) , M Gallagher
Rugby U11 B v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 45-0 A Foster (3), A Du Roy De Blicquy (2), G Brough, W Wilson, M Parsons, T Ferneyhough
Rugby U11 C v Caldicott U11D H 14:30  
Rugby U11 D v Caldicott U11C H 14:30  
Rugby U11 E v Chandlings U11C and Caldicott U11F triangular H 14:30 Rugby:

Won 15-10
J Catherwood-Smith (1) T Blythe (1) I Ali (1)
Rugby U11 F v Chandlings U11C and Caldicott U11E triangular H 14:30 Rugby:

Lost 50-0
Rugby U10 A v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 70-20 Strauss (5), Higgins (2), Edstrom (2), Hope (2) Petterson, Relton, Tremayne
Rugby U10 B v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 40-0 F George (2); F Staveley (2)
Rugby U10 C v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 55-10 Mills (3)
Rugby U10 D v Chandlings A 14:30 Drew 45-45 Lane Sellers (6), Bloomfield (2), Leslie
Rugby U10 E v Chandlings A 14:30 Drew 40-40 Gill (3), Conyers, Lyons-Appiah, Maynard, Wolsey-Pont

24 September

Football U8 A v Summer Fields Festival A 13:00 Semi-Finals of main competition
Football U8 B v Summer Fields Festival A 13:00 Quarter Finals of plate competition.

26 September

Rugby U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill Festival A 09:00 Winners
Rugby U13 B v Abingdon H 14:30 Lost 19-7 Try Timms Conversion Russell
Rugby U13 C v Abingdon H 14:30 Won 29 - 22 Bethall, Deram, Hampshire, Thomas, Abel Coversions: Jennings (1), Hampshire (1)
Rugby U12 A v Abingdon A 14:30 Won 25-15 W Hope (2); C Spencer, G Stonor, F Lagesse
Rugby U12 C v Abingdon A 14:30 Won 55-0 R Sanghera (3), G Carpmael (2), T Glazebrook (2), K Patel (2), Calabro, Wan
Rugby U11 A v Belmont Mill Hill Festival A 09:00 Finalist Runners Up (2nd Place)

29 September

Football U9 A v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 2-0 Smyth 2
Football U9 B v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 2-1 Deslandes, Wild
Football U9 C v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Drew 1-1 Westmacott
Football U9 D v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 2-1 Edwards, Morris
Football U9 E v Wetherby Prep A 14:00 Won 2-0 Paterson-Brown, Martineau
Football U8 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 8-0
Football U8 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 3-2
Football U8 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 11-0
Football U8 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Lost 1-5

30 September

Rugby U13 A v Sedbergh at Broadstreet RFC A 14:30 Won 50-0 Nicholas (4), Maile (3), Teague (2), White, Glyn, Cuttell, Yardley; Cons: Teague (5), Mercer (2)
Rugby U13 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 41-0
Tries L Shailer 2, H Russell, G Cusworth, S Gutierrez, R Randev, W Frieze. Conversions. B Ul Ghani 2, H Russell.
Rugby U13 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 22-10 Abel (2 tries)
Rugby U12 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 0 - 24
Rugby U12 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 57-0 G Coomber (2); C Spencer (2); O Jason; B Calabro; H Wheatland; M Adam; W Lagesse; Conversions: W Lagesse (5); R Farquhar
Rugby U11 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 20-0 J Burnell (2), G Staveley, G McNally
Rugby U11 A v Claire's Court H 14:00 Draw 10-10 G McNally, M Campbell
Rugby U11 B v The Oratory Prep H 15:00 Won 20-5 L Spratling, A Kirton, B Adomakoh, T Ferneyhough
Rugby U11 B v Claire's Court H 14:00 Won 40-5 J Turner (3), B Adomakoh (2), T Ferneyhough, L Spratling, M Parsons
Rugby U11 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Won 20-15 O'Brien (3), Sangha
Rugby U11 C v Claire's Court H 15:00 Won 40-5 De Hemptine (2) Sangha (2) Stoian, Courthauld, Ratcliff, Baker
Rugby U11 D v Claire's Court H 14:00 Won 45-0 J Edwards (2), G Henlon (2), L Murton (2), J Culley (1), O Alcock (1), B Waters (1)
Rugby U11 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-5 G Henlon (2), J Edwards (3), B Waters (1), A Chilvers (2)
Rugby U11 E v Internal matches H 14:30  
Rugby U11 F v Internal matches H 14:30  
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 20-20 Edstrom (3) Strauss
Rugby U10 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 10-5 Jarnefelt, Turner
Rugby U10 C v St Bernard's Prep H 14:30 Won 65-10 Doraisamy (5) Mills (1)
Rugby U10 D v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 1st half v 'C' Team Lost 5-35
2nd half v 'D' Team Won 30-10
Bloomfield (3), Leslie (3), Gill
Rugby U10 E v St Bernard's Prep H 14:30 Drew 45-45 Lyons-Appiah (3), Hewitt (2), Kay-Shuttleworth (2), Maynard, Wolsey Pont

5 October

Rugby U13 C v Tour Aid at Henley RFC A 12:00 Won 5 - Lost 0

Caldicott 10 - Botswana 0
Caldicott 5 - SA 0
Caldicott 8 - Kenya 0
Caldicott 5 - India 0
Cadlicott 15 - Columbia 0

Aaron (2) Edgar (1) Derek (1) A Mann (1) Michael (1) Rajab (1) Daniel (1)

6 October

Football U9 A v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 4-1 Rogers O.
Football U9 B v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 4-3 Deslandes W. (2), Mercer E., Gill H.
Football U9 C v Lambrook A 14:15 Drew 5-5 Banfield S. (3), Westmacott H., Sykes A.
Football U9 D v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 2-1 Morris O.
Football U9 E v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 2-0 Martineau F., Paterson-Brown J.
Football U8 A v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Won 3-1 G Rubino (2); T Togher
Football U8 B v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Won 3-2 A Duckworth; A Hampel; J Sanderson
Football U8 C v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Lost 0-3
Football U8 D v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Lost 1-3

7 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 40-0 White (2), Pym (2), Maile, Nicholas; Cons: Marsh (3), Teague (2)
Rugby U13 B v Shiplake College H 14:30 Won 52-0 Tries; W Frieze 2, H Farquhar, A Man, H Russell, A Timms, A Dobbs, L Shailer, D Stone,G Cusworth. Conversion; B Ul Ghani
Rugby U12 A v St John's Northwood H 14:30 Won 59-0 Tries: Weldon (3), Harris (2), Greenwood (2), Dean (2), Petschek, Symonds; Conv: Harris, Dean
Rugby U12 B v St John's Northwood H 14:30 Won 76-0 M Adam(3), C Spencer(3), G Coomber(3), R Litton, H Wheatland, L Saville, Conversions: W Lagesse(4), G Coomber(4)
Rugby U12 C v Shiplake College H 14:30 Lost 0-40
Rugby U11 A v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 36-12 J Burnell (2), M Campbell (2), Jonty; Conversions Pym (3)
Rugby U11 B v St Bernard's Prep H 14:30 Won 40-20 T Ferneyhough (3), B Adomakoh, A Du Roy de Blicquy, W Wilson, M Parsons, A Kirton
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's Prep H 14:30 Won 65-0 Stoian (3), Sangha (2), Ratcliff (2), O'Brien (2), De Hemptine (2), Culley, Munro
Rugby U10 A v St John's Northwood H 14:30 Won 35-5 Turner (3) Peterson (2) Edstrom, Eyre
Rugby U10 B v Berkhamsted A 14:30 Lost 25-0
Rugby U10 C v Berkhamsted A 14:30 Lost 30-35 Mills (2) Doraisamy (2)
Rugby U10 D v Berkhamsted A 14:30 Lost 35-50 Gill (2), Lindsay (2), Scrope, Leslie, Bloomfield
Rugby U10 E v Berkhamsted A 14:30 Lost 55-65 Hewitt (4), Conyers (2), Lyons-Appiah (2),Wolsey Pont (2), Maynard

9 October

Rugby U13 C v Tour Aid at Esher RFC A 16:00 Aaron (4) Daniel K (2) Michael (1) Hibrahim (1) Steven (1) Derrick (1) Daniel O (1)

10 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's Beaumont & Pembroke House (Kenya) H 14:15 Won 47-12 (v SJB) Teague (2), Pym (2), Glyn, Maile, White; Cons: Marsh (4), Teague (2)
Rugby U13 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 24-0 Brooks (2) Jennings, Abel; Conversions: Hampshire(2)
Rugby U12 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 27 - 0 Tries: Harris (2), Petschek, Stonor, Symonds; Conv: Harris
Rugby U12 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 71-0 W Lagesse (3), F Lagesse (2), S Wardlaw (2), T Glazebrook, C Spencer, G Coomber, M Adam, Conversions: G Coomber (6), W Lagesse (2)
Rugby U12 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 22-10 Calabro (2), Rana, F Gallagher
Rugby U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 65-5 G Staveley, A Pym (2), J Burnell (2), M Campbell, G McNally (2), J Williams, A Ul-Ghani (2), G Black, M Gllagher
Rugby U11 B v St Bernard's Prep Festival A 09:00 3rd Place in Festival
v St. Bernard's Won 20-0 T Ferneyhough, B Adomakoh, A Foster, A Du Roy de Blicquy

v Gayhurst Draw 10-10 A Foster, A Du Roy de Blicquy

v Widford Lodge Draw 5-5 M Parsons

v Thorpe House Won 30-0 B Adomakoh (2), T Ferneyhough, W Wilson, M Parsons, J Hughes-Penney

v Clare's Court Won 10-5 A Foster (2)

v Clare's Court Draw 5-5 A Du Roy de Blicquy
Rugby U11 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 40-20 Turner (2) Ratcliffe (2) Baker, Sangha, Munro, Stoian
Rugby U11 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 45-15 A Chilvers (2); J Culley (3); L Murton, G Henlon, L Challis, O Alcock
Rugby U11 E v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 85-5 Cobb (5) Catherwood Smith R (2) Catherwodd Smith J (3) Rollo (2) Sibson (1)
Rugby U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 40-10 Edstrom (4) Higgins, Tremayne, Peterson, Hope

11 October

Golf Team v The Winchester College Schools' Golf Tournament A 09:30  

12 October

Basketball U11 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 24-0
Basketball U13 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 39-8

13 October

Football U9 A v Thorngrove A 14:15 Won 3-0 Smyth (2); De Hemptinne
Football U9 B v Caldicott U9 C H 14:00 Won 5-1 Gill H (2); Steward; Deslandes; Mercer
Football U9 C v Caldicott U9 B H 14:00 Lost 5-1 Scambler
Football U9 D v Thorngrove A 14:15 Lost 0-4
Football U9 E v Thorngrove A 14:15 Won 4-2 Paterson-Brown (3); Kane
Football U8 A v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 0-5
Football U8 B v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 1-4
Football U8 C v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 2-3
Football U8 D v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 0-6
Football U8 E v Lambrook H 14:00 Drew 2-2

14 October

Rugby U13 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 38-5 White (2), Teague (2), Nicholas, Glyn; Cons: Marsh (4)
Rugby U13 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 39-7
Tries; S Gutierrez 3, H Russell 2, A Dobbs, A Man Conversions B Ul Ghani 2.
Rugby U13 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 26 - 5 Abel (2), Crewsdon Conversions: Hampshire (2), Jennings
Rugby U12 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 5 - 31 Tries: Dean
Rugby U12 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 29-17 W Lagesse (2), F Lagesse, C Spencer, J Von Lewinski, Conversions (2)
Rugby U12 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 26-12 Calabro (4)
Rugby U10 A v Claires Court & Davenies triangular H 14:00 vs Claire's Court
Won 35-10
vs Davenies
Won 30-15
vs Claire's Court- Edstrom (3) Strauss (2) Deane-Johns, Tremayne. Vs Davenies Strauss (2) Hope, Edstrom, Pettersson, Relton.
Rugby U10 B v Claires Court & Davenies triangular H 14:00 Caldicott 20 - 0 Claire's Court
Claire's Court 25 - 10 Davenies
Caldicott 35 - 5 Davenies
Staveley (3), Fell (2), Lane-Sellers (2), Jernefelt (2), Robertson, George, Pinsent
Rugby U10 C v Claires Court & Davenies triangular H 14:30 Won 35-0 vs Claire's Court
Won 45-5 vs Davenies
M Doraisamy (6), J Pinsent (4), Mills (1)
Rugby U10 D v Claires Court & Davenies triangular H 14:00 vs Claire's Court
Won 35-0
vs Davenies
Won 50-25
Bloomfield (3), Hewitt (3), Lyons-Appiah (2), Maynard (2), Burland, Conyers, Kay-Shuttleworth, Leslie, Mohamed, Nijher, Wolsey-Pont
Rugby U10 E v Claires Court & Davenies triangular H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Golf Team v Junior Schools Cup at Sunningdale Ladies A 09:00  

15 October

Football U11 A v Regional 7-a-side A 13:45  

17 October

Rugby U13 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 42-0 White (3), Glyn (2), Ferneyhough; Cons: Marsh (6)
Rugby U13 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 53-0
Tries; H Russell 2, S Gutierrez 2, T Cranmer 2, Z Yardley, L Shailer, W Frieze. Conv; B Ul Ghani 4.
Rugby U13 C v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 7 - 10 Jennings. Conversions: Jennings
Rugby U12 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 15-7 Tries: Heffer, Ritchie, Petschek.
Rugby U12 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 53-0 B Calabro (2), R Litton (2), R Farquhar, S Vanderspuy, L Saville, R Flora, S Wardlaw, Conversions: G Coomber (4)
Rugby U12 C v Dragon H 14:30 Won 14-0 Deram, Sanghera
Rugby U11 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 25 - 10 M Campbell (3), G Staveley, W Morris
Rugby U11 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 40-10 B Adomakoh (3), M Parsons, T Ferneyhough, A Kirton, J Turner, L Spratling
Rugby U11 C v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 5 - 10 Sangha
Rugby U11 D v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 15-20 J Culley (3)
Rugby U11 E v Dragon A 14:30 Won 50 - 15 Blythe (5) Sibson (3) Saba (1) Waters (1)
Rugby U11 F v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0 - 45

20 October

Football U9 A v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost 1-6 Smyth (1)
Football U9 B v St Piran's H 14:15 Won 4-3 Mercer E (2); Gill H (1) OG (1)
Football U9 C v St Piran's H 14:15 Lost 5-3 Sykes A (3)
Football U9 D v St Piran's H 14:15 Won 3-0 Morris O (1) Goding (1) Turner (1)
Football U9 E v St Piran's H 14:15 Won 4-0 Paterson-Brown (2); Martineau F (1); Kane (1)

21 October

Rugby U13 A v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 62-5 Teague (4), Mercer (2), Maile, White, Pym, Glyn; Conversions: Marsh (3), Teague (3)
Rugby U13 B v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 31-7
Tries; S Gutierrez 3, L Shailer, W Frieze. Conv; B Ul Ghani 3.
Rugby U13 C v Winchester House A 14:30 *Cancelled*
Rugby U11 A v Winchester house H 14:30 Won 50-10 G Staveley (2), B Adomakoh (2), G McNally (2), A Pym, J Burnell, W Morris, G Black
Rugby U11 B v Winchester house H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's Prep A 14:30 Lost 0-30
Rugby U11 D v Winchester House H 14:30  
Rugby U11 E v St Bernard's Prep A 14:30 Drew 5-5 Waters (1)
Rugby U11 F v Caldicott U11 E A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 A v Caldicott U10 B H 14:30  
Rugby U10 B v Caldicott U10 A H 14:30  
Rugby U10 C v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 35-15 Mills (1)
Rugby U10 D v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 45-30 Mills (3), Nakhmanovich (2), Bloomfield, Gill, Hewitt, Leslie

3 November

Rugby U9 A v The Oratory Prep (training match) H 14:00  
Rugby U9 B v The Oratory Prep (training match) H 14:00 Lost 30-20 Deslandes (3); Gill H (1)
Rugby U9 C v The Oratory Prep (training match) H 14:00  
Rugby U9 D v The Oratory Prep (training match) H 14:00 Lost 15-0

4 November

Rugby U13 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 49-12 White (2), Cuttell (2), Glyn (2), Pym; Conversions Marsh (7)
Rugby U13 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 52-0
Tries; A Timms 2, A Warland, A Man, A Dobbs, D Stone, W Frieze, S Gutierrez. Conversions; T Cranmer 6
Rugby U13 C v Bedford A 14:30 WON 21:0
F ABEL TRY x 3
A JENNINGS and A HAMPSHIRE x 2 CONVERSIONS
MOM: F ABEL
Rugby U12 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 29-5 Tries: Weldon (2), Martineau (2), Edstrom; Conv: Harris, Ritchie
Rugby U12 B v Bedford H 14:30 Won 65-10 G Stonor (3), G Coomber (2), F Lagesse (2), M Adam, J Symonds, C Spencer, G Carpmael, Conversions: G Coomber (4), W Lagesse
Rugby U12 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 36-5 Calabro (3), Litton, Glazebrook, Scopes
Rugby U11 A v Bedford H 14:30 Draw 30 - 30 G Black, A Ul-Ghani, W Morris, A Pym, G Staveley (2)
Rugby U11 B v Bedford H 14:30 Won 30-0 A. Du Roy de Blicquy (2), A. Foster, T. Ferneyhough, J. Turner, A. Sangha
Rugby U11 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 45-20 Ratcliff (2), Challis (2) Turner, O'Brien, Stoian
Rugby U11 D v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-5 J Culley (3), L Murton (2), C Egan (1), C Rollo (2), J Edwards (2)
Rugby U11 E v Bedford H 14:30 Won 35-10 Sykes (2) Jacobs (2) Catherwood-Smith J (1) Sibson(1) Saba(1)
Rugby U11 F v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 50-25 Waters (3) Martineau (1) Hughes (1)
Rugby U10 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 45-0 Strauss (3) Edstrom (2) Higgins (2) Hope, Tremayne
Rugby U10 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 30 - 0 Robertson (2), Pinsent, Staveley, Eyre, Lane-Sellers
Rugby U10 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 75-0 M Doraisamy (6); L Mills (4)
Rugby U10 D v Bedford A 14:30 Won 45-15 Bloomfield (3), Bennett (2), Gill (2), Hewitt, Nakhmanovich
Rugby U10 E v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 35-35 Wolsey Pont (3), Letts, Lyons-Appiah, Maynard, Mohamed

7 November

Rugby U13 A v St Benedict's Ealing H 15:00 Won 36-26 White (3), Mercer, Farquhar; Conversions: Marsh (4); Penalties: Marsh
Rugby U13 B v St Benedict's Ealing H 15:00 Won 34-12
Tries; L Shailer 3, S Gutierrez 2, A Dobbs. Conversions T Cranmer 2
Rugby U13 C v St Benedict's Ealing H 15:00 Won 17 - 10 A. Bethall, Hampshire, Brooks: Conversions Hampshire
Rugby U12 A v St Benedict's Ealing H 14:00 Won 34-0 Tries: Dean, Baker, Petschek, Mwenitete, Stonor, Greenwood; Conv: Weldon (2)
Rugby U12 B v St Benedict's Ealing H 14:00 Won 62-0 J Von Lewinski (2), G Coomber (2), F Lagesse (2), B Calabro (2), C Spencer, M Adam, Conversions: G Coomber (3), W Lagesse (3)
Rugby U12 C v St Benedict's Ealing H 14:00 60-10 3 x Bracken; 3 x Litton

10 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's Festival A 10:00 Winners of the Plate Competition
Rugby U9 B v Winchester House A 14:15 Lost 35-30 Sykes A (2); Hughes C; Evans; De Hemptinne T; Gill H
Rugby U9 C v Winchester House A 14:15 Won 15-6 J Kane (5), O Morris (3), S Edwards (3), L Leavett-Shenley (2), H Murton (2)
Rugby U9 D v Winchester House A 14:15 Drew 65-65 Cowlrick M (4); Anderson L (3); Martineau F (3); McDougall Chawdhary; Kheterpal; Banfield
Rugby U9 E v Winchester House A 14:15  
Rugby U8 A v The Oratory Prep & Chandlings A 14:15 Lost v The Oratory 30-60
Lost v Chandlings 30-40

G Rubino (4), T Togher (4)
Rugby U8 B v The Oratory Prep & Chandlings A 14:15 Drew V Oratory 25-25
Lost V Chandlings 30-15
Pervez (3) Relton (2) Burland (2) Sanderson (1)
Rugby U8 C v The Oratory Prep & Chandlings A 14:15 Lost V Oratory 5 - 20
Lost V Chandlings 0 - 15
S Gallagher (1)
Rugby U8 D v The Oratory Prep & Chandlings A 14:15  

11 November

Rugby U13 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 29-5 Teague (2) Pym (2) Cuttell (1) Conversions: Marsh (2)
Rugby U13 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 33-0
Tries; S Gutierrez 3, F Abel, A Warland. Conversions; T Cranmer 4.
Rugby U13 C v Moulsford A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 10-5 Tries: Greenwood, Petschek
Rugby U12 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 37-0 S Wardlaw (2), B Calabro (2), C Spencer, M Adam, W Lagesse, Conversions: G Coomber
Rugby U12 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 33-14
Rugby U11 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 15-10 G McNally, M Campbell, B Adomakoh
Rugby U11 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 35-5 G Brough (3), M Parsons, W Wilson, J Turner, T Ferneyhough
Rugby U11 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 30-25 Artis (2), Challis, Turner, Stoian, Culley
Rugby U11 D v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 30-15 J Edwards (2), C Egan (2), A Chilvers, L Murton
Rugby U11 E v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 55-5 Cobb (1)
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Prep Tournament A 13:00 Won plate tournament
Group:
vs Beacon lost 0-15
vs Moulsford drew 10-10
vs Davenies 20-5
3rd in group on points difference
Plate final:
vs Claire's Court
Won 25-0
Strauss (5), Edstrom (2) Pettersson (2) Higgins, Turner
Rugby U10 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 20-15 Eyre (2), L. Pinsent, Napier
Rugby U10 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 50-15 Leon (4)
Rugby U10 D v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 35 - 20 Bloomfield (2), Bennett, Gill
Rugby U10 E v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 40-65 Hewitt (3), Lyons-Appiah (3), Maynard, Wolsey Pont

14 November

Rugby U13 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 14-5 White, Glyn; Conversions: Marsh (2)
Rugby U13 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 5-24. Try; A Warland
Rugby U13 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 20 -0
Rugby U12 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 50-12 Tries: Ritchie (2), Petschek (2), Symonds, Martineau, Greenwood, Harris; Conv: Dean (5)
Rugby U12 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 64-0 G Stonor (2), G Carpmael (2), F Lagesse (2), C Spencer, G Coomber, Conversions: W Lagesse (3), G Coomber (2)
Rugby U12 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 32-0 Won
Rugby U12 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 45-24 Brooks (5) Summers (1) Gallagher (1); Conversations: Brooks (1) Gallagher (4)
Rugby U12 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00  
Rugby U11 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 20-15 B Adomakoh (3), G McNally
Rugby U11 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 35-10 A. Foster (2), W. Wilson (2), A. Ul-Ghani, L. Spratling, J. Hughes-Penney
Rugby U11 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 40-15 De Hemptine (3), O'Brien (2), Artis, Stoian, Challis
Rugby U11 D v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 65-25 J Edwards (3), J Culley (3), L Murton (2), G Hanlon, A Chilvers (2), C Rollo, O Alcock
Rugby U11 E v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 35-15 Cobb (3)
Rugby U11 F v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 50-35 Ridley (2) Martineau (2) Ferry (1) Ma (2)
Rugby U10 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 15-10 Strauss, Edstrom
Rugby U10 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-10
Rugby U10 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 25-5 Mills (1)
Rugby U10 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 v Ds Lost 45 - 5 (Leslie)
v Es Lost 30 - 20 (Leslie, Gill, Letts, Nakhmanovich)
Rugby U10 E v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 45-55 Maynard (3), Hewitt (2), Lyons-Appiah (2), Mohamed, Wolsey-Pont
Rugby U9 A v Winchester House Festival A 13:00 * CANCELLED * **Cancelled**

16 November

Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor A 16:30 Lost 12-18

17 November

Rugby U11 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 45-10 J Williams, J Burnell, A Ul-Ghani (3), B Adomakoh, G Staveley, W Morris, A Pym
Rugby U11 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 40-5 
Rugby U11 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 15-5 Cranmer, Artis, De Hemptine
Rugby U11 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 75-0 J Culley (4), L Murton (3), I Ali, C Rollo (2), O Alcock, L Challis, J Edwards, C Egan (2)
Rugby U11 E v Colet Court A 15:15 Lost 40-10 Boardman, Sykes
Rugby U11 F v Colet Court A 15:15 Won 25-20 M Martineau, H Ridley (3), J Hughes
Rugby U10 A v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 30-25 Edstrom (2) Strauss (2) Pettersson, Yorke
Rugby U10 B v Colet Court H 15:00 Lost 25-30 Eyre (5)
Rugby U10 C v Colet Court H 15:00 Won 20-10 Mills (2)
Rugby U10 D v Colet Court H 15:00 Lost 55 - 30 Gill (2), Bloomfield (2), Nijher, Nakhmanovich
Rugby U10 E v Colet Court H 15:00 Drew 30-30 Maynard (3), Hewitt (2), Kay-Shuttleworth

18 November

Rugby U13 A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 50-0 Teague (2), Mercer, White, Cuttell Petschek, Pym, Ferneyhough; Conversions: Marsh (5)
Rugby U13 B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 41-0
Tries; L Shailer 2, H Russell, A Warland, N Douglas-Home, G Cusworth, F Abel. Conv; T Cranmer 3
Rugby U13 C v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 **Cancelled**
Rugby U12 A v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 49-0 Tries: Harris (3), Weldon, Edstrom, Martin, Mwenitete, Petschek, Ritchie; Conv: Dean, Weldon
Rugby U12 B v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 69-0 H Scott (2), G Coomber (2), G Carpmael (2), E McDonald, C Spencer, H Wheatland, B Calabro, W Lagesse, Conversions: W Lagesse (6), M Adam
Rugby U12 C v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 **Cancelled**
Rugby U11 A v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 25-20 B Adomakoh (2), W Morris (2), A Pym
Rugby U11 C v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Drew 25-25 Baker (2), Turner, Ratcliffe, O'Brien
Rugby U11 E v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Lost 35-20 Hanlon (2) Boardman, Hughes
Rugby U10 A v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 20-15 Turner (2) Higgins
Rugby U10 C v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 30-25 Pinsent J (2); Mills (1)
Rugby U10 E v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 35-45 Hewitt (3), Leslie (2), Letts, Lyons-Appiah

19 November

Rugby U8 A v St Columba's & The Beacon A 14:30  
Rugby U8 B v St Columba's & The Beacon A 14:30  
Rugby U8 C v St Columba's & The Beacon A 14:30  
Rugby U8 D v St Columba's & The Beacon A 14:30  
Rugby U8 E v St Columba's & The Beacon A 14:30  

23 November

Basketball U13 v Yateley Manor A 16:30  

24 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's, Gayhurst & The Beacon H 14:00  
Rugby U9 B v St Columba's, Gayhurst & The Beacon H 14:00 vs The Beacon - Drew 15-15
vs Gayhurst - Won 30-15
vs St Columba's Drew 30-30
Stewart (3); Sykes A (3); Hughes C (3), Evans, Heffer K, De Hemptinne T
Rugby U9 C v St Columba's, Gayhurst & The Beacon H 14:00  
Rugby U9 D v St Columba's, Gayhurst & The Beacon H 14:00 vs The Beacon - Lost 25-40
vs Gayhurst - Won 35-25
vs St Columba's Won 25-15
Westmacott (6), Edwards S. (4), Steward (3), Murton H. (2), Hinds, Kheterpal
Rugby U9 E v St Columba's, Gayhurst & The Beacon H 14:00  

25 November

Rugby U13 A v Wellington College Festival A 10:00 Winners
Rugby U13 B v Gayhurst & Chesham Prep Barbarians A 14:30 Won 51-7
Tries; A Man 2, A Warland, H Russell, F Abel, S Gorton, W Frieze, J Brockman, ATimms. Conversions; B Ul Ghani.3
Rugby U12 A v Davenies H 14:30 Won 41-14 Tries: Weldon (2), Petschek, Dean, Ferreira, Edstrom, Mwenitete; Conv: Weldon (3)
Rugby U12 B v Holyport College H 14:30 Won 67-0 H Wheatland (3), G Coomber (2), F Lagesse (2), B Calabro (2), S Wardlaw, T Bracken, Conversions: W Lagesse (6)
Rugby U12 C v Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A v Wellington College Festival A 10:00 Cup-Quater Finalists:
Won v Belmont 15-10
Draw v KHS 10-10
Won v Thomas Clapham 20-5
Draw v Dulwich 10-10
G Staveley (4), Campbell, J Wililams (2), W Morris, G Black
Rugby U11 B v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 25-30 A. Sangha, W. Wilson, A. Foster, G. Brough, M. Parsons
Rugby U11 C v Gayhurst H 14:30 Drew 25-25 Courtauld (2), Challis, Culley, De Hemptine
Rugby U11 D v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 75-10 C Egan (3), L Murton (3), I Ali, G Hanlon, A Chilvers, C Rollo, A Munro (2), N Jacobs, J Edwards (2)
Rugby U11 E v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 60-15 R Catherwood-Smith (3) J Catherwood-Smith (2) Sibson (2) Sykes (2) Blythe (2) Saba

28 November

Rugby U13 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Won 26-0 Glyn, Nicholas, White, Pym; Cons: Marsh (3)
Rugby U13 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 53-0
Tries; A Man 2, A Dobbs 2, L Shailer 2, A Warland, A Timms, J Brockman. Conversions; T Cranmer 4
Rugby U13 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 54 - 0 Jennings (2), Brooks (2), Crewsdon (2), Deram, Hampshire, , Sykes, Zurita Poblete Conversions; Jennings, Hampshire (2)
Rugby U12 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 15-12 Tries: Mwenitete, Greenwood, Edstrom.
Rugby U12 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 48-0 S Wardlaw (2), C Spencer (2), B Calabro (2), H Wheatland, T Bracken, Conversions: G Coomber (2), W Lagesse
Rugby U12 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Lost 20-25 J Williams (2), A Pym, G Staveley
Rugby U11 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Lost 10-15 W. Wilson, H. Sangha
Rugby U11 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Drew 10-10 Culley, O'Brien
Rugby U11 D v Shrewsbury House H 10:00 Won 30-5 C Egan (2), J Edwards, L Murton, C Rollo, A Chilvers
Rugby U11 E v Caldicott U11 F H 10:00 Internal match
Rugby U11 F v Caldicott U11 E H 10:00 Internal match
Rugby U10 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:40 Lost 25-35 Turner(2), Eyre, Edstrom, Strauss
Rugby U10 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:40 Won 55-0 Mills (4), Staveley (3), Higgins (2), Chambers, Jarnefelt
Rugby U10 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Won 7-2 A.Sellers (3)
Rugby U10 D v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 Lost 35 - 65 Lindsay (5), Nakhmanovich (2)
Rugby U10 E v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 35-15 S Maynard (2), C Appiah-Lyons (1)
Rugby U8 A v Gayhurst Tag Festival A 09:30 Runners up

Won 20-15 V UCS
Won 25-20 V Merchant Taylors
Lost 45-30 V Beacon
Won 35-25 V Belmont

Semi Final: Won 20-15 V Davenies
Final: Lost 25-20 V Beacon
Togher (9) Hampel (8) Chambers (6) Munro (2) Gibbs (3) John, Pervez

1 December

Rugby U9 A v St John's Northwood A 14:00 Won 35-25 Tries: Wild (3), Ferry (2), Mercer, Rogers.
Rugby U9 B v St John's Northwood A 14:00 Won 55-15 Hughes C (3); Sykes A (2); Heffer K (2); Kane J (2); Gill H; De Hemptinne
Rugby U9 C v St John's Northwood A 14:00 Won 50-45 J Edwards (3), H Westcott (3), O Morris (2), A Steward (2)
Rugby U9 D v St John's Northwood A 14:00 Won 55-50 Banfield (3); Anderson (2); Mcdougall-Chawdhary (2); Martineau F.; Cowlrick; Paterson-Brown; Kheterpal
Rugby U8 A v Internal Walla Festival H 14:00  
Rugby U8 B v Internal Walla Festival H 14:00  
Rugby U8 C v Internal Walla Festival H 14:00  

2 December

Rugby U13 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 58-0 Pym (3), Douglas-Home (2), Petschek, White, Nicholas, Maile, Teague; Cons: Marsh (4)
Rugby U13 B v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 42-0
Tries; A Man 2, S Gutierrez 2, A Warland, R Randev, W Frieze, S Wickham. Conv; T Cranmer
Rugby U13 C v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 58 - 0 Brooks (2), Brockman (2) Fell, Farley, Lindsay, Jennings, Hampshire, Sykes Conversions: Hampshire(3), Jennings
Rugby U12 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 58-14 Tries: Harris (4), Weldon (2), Martineau, Edstrom, Ritchie, Greenwood; Conv: Weldon (2), Dean (2).
Rugby U12 B v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 43-10 W Hope (3), J Von Lewinski (2), G Carpmael, C Spencer, Conversions: W Lagesse (4)
Rugby U12 C v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 *CANCELLED*
Rugby U11 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 35- 20, Won Pym, Stonor, Staveley (2), Williams, Black and Burnell
Rugby U11 B v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 55-0 A. Foster (5), W. Wilson (3), J. Artis, M. Parsons, T. Ratcliff
Rugby U11 D v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 50-15 J Culley (2), A Chilvers (2), C Egan (4), I Ali, J Edwards
Rugby U10 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 30-15 Hope (2) Edstrom, Strauss, Turner, Higgins
Rugby U10 B v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-15 Staveley, Higgins, Chambers, Pinsent
Rugby U10 C v Dragon H 14:30 Won 15-10
Rugby U10 D v Dragon H 14:30 WON 45-10 Bloomfield (4), Gill, Kay-Shuttleworth, Leslie, Nakhmanovich, Scrope
Rugby U10 E v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 15-25 Hewitt, Lyons-Appiah, Mohamed

5 December

Rugby U13 A v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 45-7 Glyn, Teague, Fisilau, Morrison, White, Nicholas; Cons: Marsh (5)
Rugby U13 B v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 55-0
Tries; L Shailer 2, H Russell 2, A Man, S Gorton, A Dobbs, S Gutierrez, F Abel.
Conversions; T Cranmer 5.
Rugby U13 C v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 74 - 5 Crewdson (2), Brooks (2), Hayles (2), Jennings (2) Sykes, Hampshire, Brockman, Zurita poblete, Conversions: Hampshire (4), Jennings (2)
Rugby U12 A v MCS Oxford A 14:30 Won 27 - 0 (30 min game) Tries: Petschek (2), Baker, Greenwood, Martineau. Conv: Weldon
Rugby U12 B v MCS Oxford A 14:30 Won 58-10 F Lagesse (2), W Hope (2), E McDonald, S Wardlaw, B Calabro, T Bracken, G Coomber, G Carpmael, Conversions: G Coomber (3), W Lagesse
Rugby U12 C v MCS Oxford A 14:30 Lost 14-28 Wan, McCaldin
Rugby U11 A v MCS Oxford H 14:00 65-10 Burnell, Williams (2), Adomakoh, Black (3), Campbell, Mcnally (2), Pym, Staveley, Turner
Rugby U11 B v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 65-10 W. Wilson (3), T. Ratcliff (3), A. Foster (2), L. Spratling (2), M. Parsons, G. Brough, J. Artis
Rugby U11 C v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 45-5 De Hemptine (3), Culley (3), Egan, Challis, O'Brien
Rugby U11 D v Internal round-robin H 14:30  
Rugby U11 E v Internal round-robin H 14:30  
Rugby U11 F v Internal round-robin H 14:30  
Rugby U10 A v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 25-15 Strauss, Edstrom, Hope, Tremayne, Eyre
Rugby U10 B v MCS Oxford H 14:00 Won 45 - 5 Lane-Sellers (4), Mills (2), Doraisamy (2), pinsent
Rugby U10 C v MCS Oxford H 14:00 55-5 Leslie (1), Lindsay (1), Pinsent (2), Bennett (4), Adam (1), Nakhamovich (1)
Rugby U10 D v Internal round-robin H 14:00  
Rugby U10 E v Internal round-robin H 14:30  

8 December

Rugby U9 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 25-15 E Mercer; O Rogers; B Smyth
Rugby U9 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-30 Stewart
Rugby U9 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 40-10 S Edwards (3); O Morris (2); H Evans (2); H Gill
Rugby U9 D v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 40-35 Steward (3), Murton (3), Goding (2)
Rugby U9 E v Moulsford A 14:30 Caldicott could not field enough players to play both the Moulsford U9 E&F. So Caldicott boys combined with Moulsford to create two teams.

Coulsford 25:25 Maldicott - No Caldicott try scorers.
Rugby U8 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 7-4 T Togher (2), G Rubino, Z Pervez
Rugby U8 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 75-45 Murton (4) Flora (3) Relton
Rugby U8 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 25-20 L Strauss (3); J Chapman (1)
Rugby U8 D v Moulsford H 14:30  

9 December

Rugby U13 A v Dulwich Prep London at Maidenhead RFC A 18:30 Won 48-15 White (3), Pym (3), Marsh (2); Conversions: Marsh (4)
Rugby U11 A v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Won 55-15 W Morris (3), B Adomakoh (3), G Black, J WIllimas, M Campbell, G Staveley, A Stonor
Rugby U11 B v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Won 45-5 M Parsons (4), T Ratcliff (2) A Foster, L Spratling, W Wilson
Rugby U11 C v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Lost 30-35 Stoian (2), Kirton, Baker, Challis, O'Brien
Rugby U11 D v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Won 55-45 J Edwards (3); L Murton (3); J Culley (3), C Rollo, G Hanlon,
Rugby U11 E v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Won 20-5 Blythe, Catherwood Smith J, Saba, Sibson
Rugby U11 F v Berkhamsted H 14:30 Lost 15-10 Sykes, Sibson
Rugby U10 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 40-20 Strauss, Edstrom, Tremayne, Turner M
Rugby U10 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 20-5 Chambers, Mills, Relton, Higgins
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 25-10 M Doraisamy (2), O Bennett (2), A Lane-Sellers (1)
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 30 - 25 Bloomfield (2), Gill (2), Leslie, Burland
Rugby U10 E v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 20-50 Lyons-Appiah (3), Hewitt

12 December

Rugby U13 A v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 62-7 Teague (3), White (2), Pym (2), Fisilau, Glyn, Morrison. Conversions: Marsh (6)
Rugby U13 B v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 39-0
Tries; A Timms 2, A Dobbs, L Shailer, S Gutierrez, G Cusworth 2. Conversions; T Cranmer 2
Rugby U13 C v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 39 - 12 Jennings (2); Ul Ghani (2), Farley, Brooks, Sunderland; Conversions: Hampshire (2)
Rugby U12 A v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 36-0 Tries: Weldon (2), Symonds, Edstrom, Petschek, Jason; Conv: Dean (3)
Rugby U11 A v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 65-5 Campbell, Stonor, Du Roy Du Blicquy, Pym (2), Burnell, Morris, McNally, Adomakoh, Black (2), Staveley, Williams
Rugby U10 A v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 50-5 Strauss (2) Tremayne (2) Yorke (2) Eyre (2) Turner, Deane-Johns