Sports Results - Autumn 2014

6 September

Rugby U13 A v Millfield Prep A 10:00 Lost 7-12 Ariyo; Cons: Leney
Rugby U12 A v Millfield Prep A 10:00 12-12
Marsh, Ferneyhough (C: 1 Marsh)

7 September

Rugby U13 A v Clifton College Senior School Festival A 10:00 Festival
Rugby U12 A v Clifton College Senior School Festival A 10:00

9 September

Football U9 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
Football U8 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 6 matches (4-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
Lost 3 matches (0-2, 0-2, 0-1)

10 September

Rugby U13 A v Dragon Festival A 10:00 Runners Up
Naydenov (3), Bell (2), Martin-Zakheim, Teague, Sekhri
Rugby U13 B v Internal match v U12 A H 14:30
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Caldicott Won 34- 22
(Brown 3, Adamo 2, Bond)
(Cons Ahmed 2)
Rugby U12 A v Internal match v U13 B H 14:30
Rugby U12 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 19-17 C White; L Shailer; F Mulcahy; Conversions: H Russell (2)
Rugby U12 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 48 - 5 (A Jennings 3; H Lloyd-Yorke; C Deram; S Munro; O Crewdson; A Coulson)
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 7-28
Tries: T. Martineau
Conv: A. Dean
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 14-21
Symonds (2 tries); Lagesse W. (2 convs.)
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 33 - 28
Tries Lagesse, Saville, Wardlaw, Harris(2) Conv. Farquhar (5)
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 35-35
Tries: W Conyers (3), A Summers, E McDonald
Conversions: G Fearnley Whittingstall (2), W Conyers (3)
Rugby U10 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 15-10
(Staveley x2, Pym)
Rugby U10 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 10-0 (Du Roy De Blicquy, McNally)
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 15-0 (G Culley, C De Hemptinne, G Brough)
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon H 14:30 15 - 15 Tries - Alcock, Ali(2)
Rugby U10 E v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 20-20 (Blythe 2; Ferry; Sykes)

13 September

Rugby U13 A v Abberley Hall at St Edwards, Oxford A 14:45 Won 45-12 Martin-Zakheim (2), Ariyo (2), Bell, Sangha. Cons: Leney (3), Von Lewinski (2)
Rugby U13 B v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 53-0
Tries S Hack 4, H Martin 2, T Brown, R Pope, T Adamo,
Conversions H Stalder 4
Rugby U13 C v Internal match v U12 C H 14:30
Rugby U12 A v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 29-5 (A Teague 3, Petschek, Fisilau. Cons: Marsh 2)
Rugby U12 B v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 57-0
F Abel (3); L Shailer; H Russell; S Gorton; F Mulcahy; G Cusworth; A Hampshire. Conversions: H Russell (3); T Cranmer (2).
Rugby U12 C v Internal match v U13 C H 14:30
Rugby U11 A v Donhead H 15:00 Won 56 - 0
Tries: Matineau (2), Ferreira (2), Symonds, Baker, Coomber, Dean
Conv: Dean (8)
Rugby U11 B v Donhead H 15:00 Won 88-5
Tries: Adam M. (3), Lagesse W. (3), Harris (2), Greenwood, Carpmael, Spencer, von Lewinski, Scott; Conversions: Lagesse (9)
Rugby U11 C v Donhead H 15:00 Won 31-12
Tries Lagesse (2), Conyers, Lovejoy, Farquhar
Con. Farquhar (3)
Rugby U11 D v Donhead H 15:00 Won 44-5
Tries: E McDonald (3), T Bracken (2), T Parker (2), A Summers
Conversions: G Fearnley-Whittingstall (2)
Rugby U10 A v Donhead H 14:00 Lost 5-15
Staveley
Rugby U10 B v Donhead H 14:00 Won 15-5 (Foster x2, McNally)
Rugby U10 C v Donhead H 14:00 Won 25-0 N Stoian 2, J Culley, R Baker, T O'Brien
Rugby U10 D v Donhead H 14:00 Won 60-20 (Waters, Sibson, Rollo, Ridley, Murton, Munro, Jacobs, Courtald, Chilvers, Baker, Ali, Alcock)
Football U9 v Cheam A 14:30 U9 A won 6-1 (F. Edstrom 3, J. Eyre, B. Tremayne, B. Relton)

U9 B won 6-3 (S. Strauss 3, M. Bloomfield 2, T. Lindsay)

U9 C won 7-1 (H. Deane-Johns 3, M. Koval, L. Pinsent, F. George, F. Pettersson)

U9 D won 8-0 (F. Napier 2, J. Leslie 2, D.Scrope, H. Kay-Shuttleworth, S. Burland, A. Gill)

16 September

Football U8 v Hawkesdown House H 14:30

17 September

Rugby U13 A v Sedbergh at Broadstreet RFC A 15:30 Won 32-15 Ariyo (3) Bell, Naydenov, Perkins; Cons: Leney (1)
Rugby U13 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-10
Tries; T Adamo 2, E Crowston 2, S Hack, E Urashima.
Conversions; H Stalder 5
Rugby U13 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 29 - 17 (C Deram 2; A Bethell; D Balagurov 2; Con: Frieze 2)
Rugby U12 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 45-14
Teague, Pym; Marsh 2 cons.
Rugby U12 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-22 F Mulcahy (3); A Timms; A Dobbs
Rugby U12 C v Holyport College H 14:30 Lost 27 - 12
S. Gutierrez-Domenech (2)
Con D. Lindsay
Rugby U11 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 42 - 0
Tries - Harris, Petschek, Edstrom, Litton, Hope, Ritchie
Conv - Dean (6)
Rugby U11 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 47-5 Tries: C Spencer, M Adam, S Warland, J Von Lewinski, H Scott, H Wheatland (2) Conversions: W Lagesse (6)
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's H 14:45 Won 33-14
Tries Lagesse, Chambers, Savile, Mwenitete (2)
Cons. Farquhar (4)
Rugby U11 D v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Senior Festival A 14:30 Won 25-15 vs The Beacon
Won 30-15 vs Colet Court
Lost 20-0 vs Donhead
2nd overall
Staveley (4)
Rugby U10 B v The Oratory Senior Festival A 14:30 Won 45-0 vs St. Benedicts
Won 30-0 vs Donhead
Won 30-5 vs St. George's
Won 20-5 vs Oratory Prep School
Won The Cardinal's Bowl
Try Scorers: Adomakoh 6, Gallagher 3, Ferneyhough 3, Turner 3, Sangha 3, McNally 3, Cranmer, Wilson, Ul-Ghani
Rugby U10 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 30-0 (Ratcliff (2), Brough, Munro, O'Brien, Courtauld)
Rugby U10 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 20 - 10
Try scorers - Ali (3), Alcock
Rugby U10 E v The Oratory Prep H 15:00 Lost 5-20 (Saba)

20 September

Rugby U13 A v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
Rugby U13 B v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 70-0
Tries; S Hack 4,O Heffer 2, J Masih, J Olayinka, T Brown, D Huang.
Conversions; H Stalder 10.
Rugby U12 A v Abingdon Senior H 14:30 Lost 5-44
M. Glyn
Rugby U12 B v Abingdon Senior A 14:30 Lost 17-7 L Shailer; Conversion: T Cranmer
Rugby U12 C v Abingdon Senior A 14:30 Lost 41 - 5 (Gutierrez Domenech)
Rugby U11 A v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
Rugby U11 B v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 63-0 J von Lewinski (2), Hope (2), Carpmael, Adam, Heffer, Greenwood, Vanderspuy; Conversions: Lagesse (7), Wheatland (2)
Rugby U11 C v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 42-0
Tries Lagesse (4), Mwenitete, Savile
Cons Farquhar(6)
Rugby U11 D v Winchester House A 14:30 **Cancelled**
Rugby U10 A v Abingdon Senior School Festival A 11:00 Won 38-0 vs Oratory B
Won 35-5 vs St Hugh's
Won 22-12 vs Chandlings (semi-final)
Lost 12-5 vs Oratory A (final)
Runners up overall
Staveley (4)
Rugby U10 B v Abingdon Senior School Festival A 10:30 Lost 5 - 21 vs Oratory A
Won 10 - 7 vs Abingdon Prep A
Lost 14 - 10 vs Chandlings A
Won 12 - 7 vs Abingdon Prep A
Won The Plate.
Adomakoh (2), Cranmer (2), Gallagher, Du Roy De Blicquy

23 September

Football U9 v Knightsbridge School H 14:30 A's Won 6-2 ( OG, Deane-Johns, Staveley 2, Chambers, Lindsay)
B's Won 13-0 (Yorke 2, Koval 2, Relton 2, Nakhmanovich 2, Pettersson 2, Bloomfield 3)
Football U8 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00

24 September

Rugby U12 A v RGS High Wycombe H 14:30 Won 46-7 Fisilau (2), Petschek (2), Morrison, Culley, Glyn, Cusworth; Conversions: Marsh (3)
Rugby U12 B v Davenies H 14:30 Won 44-7 H Russell (2); C White; L Shailer; S Gorton; A Dobbs; A Timms; S Wickham; Conversions: T Cranmer (2)
Rugby U12 C v Davenies H 14:30 Won 57 - 0 Tries: Crewdson; Deram; Brooks; Gutierrez 3; Hayles 3. Conv: Sykes 4; Deram 2
Rugby U11 A v Davenies H 14:30 Won 49-14
Tries: Coomber (2); Symonds (2); Ferreira (3) Conv: Dean (7)
Rugby U11 B v Davenies H 14:30 Won 56-0 M Adam (2), Anderson-Cox, Harrison, Wardlaw, von Lewinski, W Lagesse, Jason; Conversions: W Lagesse (8)
Rugby U11 C v Davenies triangular H 14:30 Won 21-0 vs Davenies
Tries Farquhar (2), Lagesse
Cons. Farquhar (3)
Rugby U11 D v Davenies triangular H 14:30
Rugby U10 A v The Beacon Festival A 14:30 vs Claire's Court 10-10
vs Beacon B won 5-0
vs Davenies won 10-5
vs Berkhamstead won 20-0
vs Beacon A lost 5-10
Overall runners up
Staveley x3, Campbell x2
Rugby U10 B v Davenies triangular A 14:30 Won 20 - 5