Sports Results - Autumn 2013

11 September

Rugby U13 A v Dragon Festival A 10:30 Winners of the Festival
v Abingdon Won 22-0
v Abberly Hall Won 5-0
v Beacon Won 22-0
v MCS Won 10-5
v Dragon Won 5-0
Rugby U13 B v The Beacon 2nd XV A 14:30 Beacon 0-60 Caldicott
Tries J Fennell 2, A Shah 2, J Lagesse, Z Ahmed, F Sykes, H Pooley, A Mehta, D Shortt. J Lagesse 5 conversions
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon 3rd XV A 14:30 Won 48 - 0. (Lavilla 3, Usmani 3)
Conversions: Hanberry 5
Rugby U12 A v Dragon Festival A 10:30 Lost 0-20 vs Dragon 1st XV
Lost 0-5 vs St Johns Northwood 1st XV
Lost 5-12 vs MCS 1st XV
Lost 5 - 12 vs Beacon 1st XV
O Bell (2)
Rugby U12 B v Chesham Prep 1st XV H 14:30 Lost 43-5
Rugby U12 C v The Beacon 4th XV H 14:30 Won 45-7
Try scorers Hack, Ahmed Ze (2), Brown, Bond, Adamo (2)
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 14 - 54 Marsh, Maile; Marsh 2 conversions
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 0-7
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 15-0
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 25-20 G Hayles (4), O Sunderland
Rugby U10 A v Oratory Senior School Festival A 13:00 vs Beacon- lost 10-5 (Petschek)
vs Colet Court- won 20-0 (Ritchie x3, Weldon)
vs Gayhurst- lost 15-0
Rugby U10 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 25-35 Stonor (2), Greenwood (2), Spencer
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 30-15 Lukas Edstrom (3), Patel (2), Dean
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 50-25 W Conyers (4); Fearnley-Whittingstall (2); Flora (2); Lovejoy; Scott
Rugby U10 E v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 45-15 S Wardlaw (3), Chambers (3), Bracken (2), Pritchard

12 September

Football U9 A v Chandlings H 15:15 Lost 1-3
Football U9 B v Chandlings H 15:15 Won 2 - 0 A.Foster & J. Williams
Football U9 C v Chandlings H 15:15 Won 3-0
Football U9 D v Chandlings H 15:15 Won 5-0
Football U9 E v Chandlings H 15:15 Lost 0-1

14 September

Rugby U13 A v Cheltenham College 1st XV H 14:30 Won 12-5 Tries: M.Du Toit, S.Eyre; Conversions: Hobbs (1)
Rugby U13 C v Cheltenham College 3rd XV A 14:30 Won 29 - 24 Beardsworth (1) Wendleken-Dickson (2) Lavilla (2) Beardsworth (2 Conversions)
Rugby U12 A v Cheltenham College 2nd XV H 14:30 Won 36-12 Leney, O. Bell, Perkins, Martin Zakheim (2), Ariyo; Von Lewinski (3c)
Rugby U12 B v Cheltenham College 4th XV A 14:30 Won 60-0
Rugby U11 A v Cheltenham College H 14:30 Won 56 - 0
Mercer, Pym, Marsh (2), Culley, Petschek (2), Ferneyhough; Marsh 8 conversions
Rugby U11 C v Cheltenham College A 14:30 Won 61-5 Conversions: O Sykes (8)
Rugby U10 A v Cheltenham College A 14:30 Won 50-0
Weldon x2 Martin x2 Martineau x2 Ferreira Coomber
Football U9 A v Cheam H 14:30 Won 1-0
Football U9 B v Cheam H 14:30 Won 3 - 2 G. Brough (2) & A. Pym
Football U9 C v Cheam H 14:30 Caldicott won 7-1 Alexander Foster
Football U9 D v Cheam H 14:30 Won 4-0

17 September

Football U9 A v St Bernard's A 14:45 Drew 1-1
Football U8 A v St Bernard's A 14:45 Won 4 - 1

18 September

Rugby U13 A v Sedbergh A Broadstreet RFC 15:00 Won 41-7 Jordon (3), Green (3); Conversions: Hobbs (3)
Rugby U13 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 52-5 F Sykes 4 tries. D Bamberg 3 tries. J Lagesse 6 conversions
Rugby U13 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 24 - 5
Rugby U12 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 7-26 vs Oratory Prep 1st XV Litton; Conversion: Von Lewinski
Rugby U12 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 32-0
Rugby U11 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 35-12
Nicholas, Marsh, Culley, Petschek, Maile; Marsh 5 conversions
Rugby U11 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 28-31 Cranmer, Stone, Dobbs, Russell; Conversions: Cranmer 3, Stone 1
Rugby U11 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 14-7
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 20-5 Ritchie (2) Ferreira (2)
Rugby U10 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 60 - 5 F Lagesse (3), W Lagesse (3), Hope (2), Stonor, Greenwood, McCullagh, Carpmael
Rugby U10 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 85-0 K Patel (4), M Adam (3), A Dean (3), Dale-Jones (2), Farquhar (2), Dunford-Wood, Catherwood-Smith, Flora
Football U9 A v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 6-0
Football U9 B v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 7-0
Football U9 C v Ludgrove A 14:30 Drew 2-2
Football U9 D v Ludgrove A 14:30 Drew 0-0

19 September

Football U8 A v Summer Fields Tournament A 13:00 Cancelled
Football U8 B v Summer Fields Tournament A 13:00 Cancelled

24 September

Football U9 A v Wetherby Prep A Regent’s Park 14:30 Won 4-0
Football U9 B v Wetherby Prep A Regent’s Park 14:30 Won 4-0
Football U9 C v Wetherby Prep A Regent’s Park 14:30 Won 4-1
Football U9 D v Wetherby Prep A Regent’s Park 14:30 Won 0-1
Football U8 A v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Drew 2 - 2
Football U8 B v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Drew 0 - 0
Football U8 C v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 0 - 6
Football U8 D v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 0 - 6

25 September

Rugby U13 A v RGS High Wycombe H 14:30 Lost 0-36
Rugby U13 B v RGS High Wycombe H 14:30 Lost 0-48
Rugby U13 C v RGS High Wycombe H 14:30 Lost 54 - 0
Rugby U12 A v RGS High Wycombe A 14:30 Lost 15-17 Ariyo, Polturak, Morley
Rugby U12 B v RGS High Wycombe A 14:30 Lost 43-0
Rugby U12 C v RGS High Wycombe A 14:30 Lost 48-0
Rugby U11 A v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 42-21
Nicholas (2), Marsh, Petschek, Morrison, Ferneyhough; Marsh 6 conversions
Rugby U11 B v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 28-7 Russell (2), Cuttell, Cusworth; Conversions: Cranmer (4)
Rugby U11 C v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 54-0 Conversions: R Bajwa (5)
Rugby U11 D v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 57-5 L Kilsby (3)
Rugby U10 A v The Beacon Festival A 14:00 vs Ridgeway 5-5 (Ferreira)
vs Beacon B won 25-5 (Martin, Martineau, Coomber, Ritchie, Baker)
vs Davenies won 10-0 (Ritchie, Ferreira)
vs Gayhurst won 10-0 (Weldon 2)
vs Beacon A lost 0-10
Runners up overall

26 September

Football U13 A v Pilgrims A 14:45 Won 2-1
Swimming Squad v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  

1 October

Football U9 A v Chandlings Tournament A 14:30 5th place (out of 10 teams)
Football U9 B v Chandlings Tournament A 13:20 Winners of B tournament
Football U9 C v Garden House School H 14:00 Won 2-1
Football U8 A v Hawkesdown House & Garden House School H 14:00 Played 4 - W4 D0 L0
Football U8 B v Hawkesdown House & Garden House School H 14:00 Played 4 - W3 D1 L0
Football U8 C v Hawkesdown House & Garden House School H 14:00 Played 2 - W2 D0 L0
Football U8 D v Hawkesdown House & Garden House School H 14:00 Played 2 - W0 D0 L2

2 October

Rugby U12 A v Bromsgrove A 14:30 Lost 21-27 O. Bell, Ariyo, Leney; Conversions: M. Von Lewinksi (3)
Rugby U12 B v Bromsgrove A 14:30 Lost 12-10 Crowston; Loder
Rugby U12 C v Bromsgrove A 14:30 Won 31-15
Rugby U11 A v Davenies H 14:30 Won 63-0
Mercer, Pym, Nicholas (2), Randev, Marsh, Culley, Morrison, Ferneyhough; Marsh 9 conversions
Rugby U11 B v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 5-21 Yardley
Rugby U11 C v Davenies A 14:30 Won 47-5
Rugby U10 A v Davenies A 14:30 Won 35-15 Petschek (3)
Rugby U10 B v Davenies A 14:30 Won 25-15 Edstrom (2), Dean, Lagesse, F., Lagesse, F.
Rugby U10 C v Davenies H 14:30 Won 30-10 Adam (2), Symonds (2), Mwenitite, Savile
Rugby U10 D v Davenies H 14:30 Won 40-10 W Conyers (4); M Piranditta (2); Scott (1); Summers (1)

5 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 26-12 Jordon (2), Green (1), Sangha (1); Conversions: Hobbs (3)
Rugby U13 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 19-7 Try A Shah. Conv J Lagesse
Rugby U13 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 38 - 0
Hanberry (2); Beardsworth (3); Conversions (4) - Beardsworth
Rugby U12 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 62-0 Naydenov 3, Leney 2, Bell O, Ariyo, Morley, Perkins, Martin-Zakheim; Conversions: Von Lewinski 3, Leney 3
Rugby U12 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 67-21 J Masih (5); J Olayinka (2); H McNally; R Sekhri; J Evans; A Loder; Conversions: E Crowston (4); J Masih (2)
Rugby U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7 - 0 Nicholas try; Marsh conversion
Rugby U11 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 47-7 Russell (3), Cusworth (2), Mulcahy, Yardley; Conversions: Cranmer (6)
Rugby U11 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 50-0 O Crewdson (1), W Frieze (1), C White (2), L Mayhew (2), O Sykes (1), S Brooks (1), R Bajwa (2)
Rugby U11 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 30-10 Petschek (2) Martin, Martineau, Coomber, Weldon
Rugby U10 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 50 - 0 Dean (4), Edstrom (2), F Lagesse, W Lagesse, Greenwood, Stonor
Rugby U10 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 25-15 Scott (2); Scopes; Lovejoy; Bethell
Rugby U10 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 30-10 Anderson Cox(5), Pritchard
Rugby U10 E v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

7 October

Basketball U11 v Lambrook U11 (1715) A 17:15 Won 12-6
Basketball U13 v Lambrook U13 (1745) A 17:45 Lost 22-24

8 October

Football U9 A v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 2-1
Football U9 B v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 4-1 McNally, Foster, Brough and Stonor
Football U9 C v Lambrook A 14:00 Drew 1-1
Football U9 D v Lambrook A 14:00 D: Drew 1-1
E: Lost 1-2
Football U8 A v Lambrook H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 B v Lambrook H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 C v Lambrook H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 D v Lambrook H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

9 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 38-14 Jordon (4), Butterwick, Sellers; Conversions: Hobbs (4)
Rugby U13 B v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 55-5 F Watson-Smyth 3, H Pooley 2, J Lagesse 2, A Shah, Z Ahmed. J Lagesse 5 conversions
Rugby U13 C v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 38-0 Wendelken-Dickson (2) Usmani (1) Gill (1) Atake (1) Beardsworth (1) Conversions Hanberry (2) Beardsworth (2)
Rugby U12 A v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Drew 19-19 Perkins, Leney, O. Bell; Conversions: Von Lewinski (2)
Rugby U12 B v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-12 Masih (2) Conversion Masih
Rugby U12 C v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Lost 52-14 Tries Barnes, McNicol Conversions Ahmed (2)
Rugby U11 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 61 - 0 Morrison, Cuttell, Culley, Ul-Ghani, Nicholas (2), Marsh (3); Marsh 8 cons
Rugby U11 B v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 70-0 Mulcahy (2), Yardley (2), Hampshire, Stone, Russell, Cusworth, Gorton, Cranmer; Conversions: Cranmer (8), Stone (2)
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's A 14:30 Won 25-5 A Timms (1), L Mayhew (2), C White (2)
Rugby U10 A v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 30-5 Ferreira 2, Heffer 2, Weldon 2
Rugby U10 B v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 70 - 10 W Lagesse(3), F Lagesse (3), Dean(3), Stonor (2), Greenwood, von Lewinski, Carpmael
Rugby U10 C v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 50-0 S Wardlaw (2), J Symonds (2), W Conyers (2), K Patel, R Farquhar, J Dale-Jones. H Scott

11 October

Football U9 A v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 B v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 C v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 D v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U9 E v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 A v Shrewsbury House A 14:30 Lost 3 - 4 (Edstrom 2; Relton)
Lost 3 - 5 (Strauss; Edstrom 2)
Football U8 B v Shrewsbury House A 14:30 Drew 3 - 3 (Staveley 2; Jarnefelt)
Lost 6 - 7 (Staveley 4; Yorke; Jarnefelt)
Football U8 C v Shrewsbury House A 14:30 Won 3 - 2 (Chambers 2; Petterson)
Lost 0 - 1
Football U8 D v Shrewsbury House A 14:30 Lost 1 - 6 (Burland)
Drew 2 - 2 (Burland; Own Goal)

12 October

Rugby U13 A v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-12
Rugby U13 B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-28
Rugby U13 C v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 7 - 14 Wendleken-Dickson, Conversions Beardsworth (1)
Rugby U12 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 38-5 Von Lewinski, Teague (2), Sangha, Ariyo (2); Conversions: Von Lewinski 2, Leney 2
Rugby U12 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 37-19 A Loder (2), J Evans; J Masih; A Scott; H McNally; E Crowston; Conversions: Crowston
Rugby U12 C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 50-7 Try Adamo Conversion Ahmed
Rugby U11 A v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 7 - 7 (try:Culley; con:Marsh)
Rugby U11 B v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 7-21 Ul Ghani; Conversion: Cranmer
Rugby U11 C v Dragon A 14:30 Won 31-7 J Brockman, L Mayhew, W Frieze, R Bajwa, S Brooks; Conversions: O Sykes (1), R Bajwa(2)
Rugby U11 D v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 5-47 Heffer H.

14 October

Football U13 A v Brentwood A Eton College 16:00 Lost 1-2
Football U8 A v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 B v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 C v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U8 D v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

15 October

Football U9 B v Dair House A 14:30 Drew 2-2 O'Brien(2)
Football U9 C v Dair House A 14:30 Won 8-1 E. Saba (6), M. Martineau (1) & Baker (1).
Football U8 A v Chandlings A 15:10 Won 2 - 4 Strauss 2; F Edstrom 2
Football U8 B v Chandlings A 15:10 Lost 1 - 3 H Yorke
Football U8 C v Chandlings A 15:10 Lost 0 - 2
Football U8 D v Chandlings A 15:10 Lost 4 - 0
Won 0 - 2 (Z Mohamed; A Cleary)

16 October

Rugby U13 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-9
Rugby U13 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 5-24 Try J Lagesse
Rugby U13 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 33 - 19 Usmani (2), Atake (1) Conversions Beardsworth (1)
Rugby U12 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 14-7 Teague, Morley; Conversions: Von Lewinski, Leney
Rugby U12 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 21-7 R Litton; Conversion: L Polturak
Rugby U12 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 40-0
Rugby U11 A v Pinewood H 14:30 Won 35 - 19
(tries: Culley, Ferneyhough, Randev, Maile x2; cons: Marsh x5)
Rugby U11 B v Pinewood H 14:30 Won 14-7 Ul-Ghani (2); Conversions: Cranmer (2)
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's H 15:00 Lost 14-29 S Brook, R Bajwa; Conversions: O Sykes, R Bajwa
Rugby U11 D v Pinewood H 14:30 Drew 7-7 K Tose (1); Conversions: D Lindsay (1)
Rugby U10 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 20-5 Coomber, Ferreira, Ritchie, Petschek
Rugby U10 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30 - 5 W Lagesse (3), von Lewinski, F Lagesse, Carpmael

17 October

Football U11 A v IAPS tournament at Elstree A 13:45 3rd Place out of 16 teams.

Group matches:
Won 3-1 vs. Broughton Manor (Nicholas 2)
Lost 1-3 vs. Yateley Manor (Marsh)
Won 2-0 vs. The Oratory (Mercer, Nicholas)

Q/F Drew 0-0 vs Lambrook
Won 4-3 on penalties (Marsh, Weldon, Hampshire, Nicholas)

S/F Lost 0-1 vs St. Pirans

3rd/4th Place Drew 1-1 vs. Crossfields (Weldon)
Won 2-0 on penalties (Marsh, Randev - Morrison saved two penalties)
Football U11 A v IAPS tournament A Elstree 13:45  
Football U8 A v Norland Place H 14:15 Won 3 - 0 Relton 2; Eyre
Football U8 B v Norland Place H 14:15 Won 5 - 1 Strauss 4; Koval
Football U8 C v Norland Place H 14:15 Drew 0 - 0
Football U8 D v Norland Place H 14:15 Lost 2 - 3 F George 2

6 November

Rugby U13 A v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 0-12
Rugby U13 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 24-7 Tries;F Sykes 2, J Lagesse, J Vanderspuy.Conversions J Lagesse 2.
Rugby U13 C v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 19 - 5 Beardsworth
Rugby U12 A v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 12-13 Ariyo, Sangha; Conversion: Von Lewinski
Rugby U12 B v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 5-7 Sekhri
Rugby U12 C v Bedford H 14:30 lost 12-32 Tries Ahmed Ze, Adamo. Conversion Ahmed Ze
Rugby U11 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 28 - 5 Tries: Marsh x2, Culley, Petschek; cons: Marsh x4
Rugby U11 B v Bedford H 14:30 Drew 14-14 Cranmer, Stone; Conversions: Cranmer (2)
Rugby U11 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 26-0 C White (2), H Russell, R Bajwa. Conversions: O Sykes (2), R Bajwa
Rugby U11 D v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 0-10
Rugby U10 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 30-15 Ferreira (2) Ritchie, Martin, Petschek, Weldon
Rugby U10 B v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 20-20 Hope, Stonor, Litton, Lagesse, W.
Rugby U10 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 30-5 Lagesse F (3), Wardlaw (2), Glazebrook
Rugby U10 D v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 20-25 Scott (2); Piranditta (2)
Rugby U10 E v Bedford A 14:30 Won 35 - 25 Newington (3), Gallagher, Bracken, Miller, Pritchard

8 November

Rugby U10 A v St Columba's H 15:00 Lost 20-30 Weldon (2) Ferreira, Ritchie
Rugby U10 B v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 20-0 Hope, Stonor, Litton, Dean
Rugby U10 C v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 25-10 Lagesse F (2), Catherwood-Smith, Adam, Mwenitete
Rugby U10 D v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 35-25 H Scott (2), M Piranditta, W Conyers, E McDonald, F Bethell, C Scopes
Rugby U10 E v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 70 - 15 Jackson (5), Newington (3), Bracken (2), Gallagher (2), Pritchard, Gosal

9 November

Rugby U13 A v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 38-7 Jordon (3), Sellers, Teague, Eyre; Conversions: Hobbs (4)
Rugby U13 B v Belmont Festival A 09:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 C v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 17-12 Tries; Shin, Wendleken-Dickson(2) Conversions; Stone (1)
Football U12 A v Eton College Patagonians A 14:30  
Football U12 B v Eton College Patagonians A 14:30  
Rugby U11 A v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 28 - 7 Tries: Morrison x3, Petschek; cons: Marsh x4
Rugby U11 B v Winchester House A 14:30 Lost 0-14
Rugby U11 C v Winchester House A 14:30 Drew 0-0
Rugby U11 D v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 34-12 Farley (3), Tose, Kilsby, Thomas. Conversions: Lindsay (2)
Rugby U9 A v Winchester House Festival A 13:00 v Winchester House: Won 5 - 0 (G Staveley)
v Bilton Grange: Drew 0 - 0
v The Grove: Won 25 - 0 (M Campbell 3, G Black, A De Blicquy)
v MCS Oxford: Won 25 - 5 (L Spratling, M Parsons 2, G Staveley, A Pym)
v Moulsford B: Won 10 - 0 (A Pym, G Staveley)
v The Oratory: Lost 0 - 5

12 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's Festival A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 B v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 30 - 0 O'Brien (2), Du Roy de Bliquy (2), Sangha, McNally,
Rugby U9 C v St Bernard's A 14:30 Lost 35 - 10 J. Culley (2)
Rugby U9 D v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Drew 5-5 J. Artis
Rugby U8 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25 - 20 S Strauss (3); F Edstrom; J Eyre
Rugby U8 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Draw 20 - 20 B Relton; H Yorke; F Staveley; L Pinsent
Rugby U8 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-35 B Adam (2); M Bloomfield (4); S Maynard; O Bennett
Rugby U8 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 25-35 D Nakhomanovich (3); S Letts; Z Mohamed

13 November

Rugby U13 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 0-5
Rugby U13 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 12 - 5 Andreae
Rugby U12 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-19 Ariyo
Rugby U12 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 27-5 J Masih (2); A Loder (2); E Crowston; Conversion: Crowston (1)
Rugby U12 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 53-12 Tries Beesley (2), Atake (2), Hanberry (2), Alderton, Adamo, Ahmed Ze Conversions Alderton (2), Ahmed Ze, Hanberry
Rugby U11 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 7 - 5 Try : Morrison; con : Marsh
Rugby U11 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 0-35
Rugby U11 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 0-40
Rugby U11 D v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 40-33 Tose (4), Farley, Thomas; Conversions: Lindsay (5)
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Prep Festival A 13:45 Joint winners
Group Matches:
Beacon: 5-5 (Ritchie)
Moulsford 5-0 (Ritchie)
Davenies 30-0 (Weldon x2,Ritchie, Ferreira, Coomber, Petschek)
Semi-Final:
Dragon: 15-5 (Ferreira,Dean)
Final:
Beacon: 5-5 (AET) (Weldon)
Rugby U10 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 5-10 Von Lewinski
Rugby U10 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 25-10 Adam (3); Lagesse F (2)
Rugby U10 D v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 25-30 Summers (2), McDonald, Piranditta, Scott
Rugby U10 E v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 70 - 20 Chambers (4), Bracken (3), Gallagher (3), Gosal (2), Lovejoy, Jackson

16 November

Rugby U13 A v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Won 20-12 Jordon, Green; Conversions: Hobbs (2); Penalties: Hobbs (2)
Rugby U13 B v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Won 3-0 penalty J Lagesse
Rugby U13 C v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Lost 5 - 27 Atake
Rugby U12 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Won 26-0 O. Bell 2, Morley, Leney: Conversions Von Lewinski 3
Rugby U12 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Won 40-5 R Litton (3); R Sekhri; L Polturak; J Masih; Conversions: H Bell (5)
Rugby U12 C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Lost 19-42 Tries Grewal, Huang, Adamo Conversions Ahmed Ze (2)
Rugby U11 A v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Lost 14-7 Ferneyhough: try; Marsh: conversion
Rugby U11 B v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Lost 7-35 Stone; Conversion: Cranmer
Rugby U11 C v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Won 35-21 J Brockman (2), H Lloyd Yorke, H Russell, F Abel; Conversions: O Sykes (5)
Rugby U11 D v Dulwich Prep London A 10:30 Lost 51-0
Rugby U10 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Won 40-0 Dean (3), Weldon, Martin, Ritchie, Edstrom, Baker
Rugby U10 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Won 40-5 Lagesse, W. (2), Hope, Stonor (2), Von Lewinski, McCullagh, Spencer
Rugby U10 C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Won 45-0 Adam (2), Catherwood-Smith (2), Lagesse F, Chambers, Glazebrook, Dale-Jones, Savile
Rugby U10 D v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Drew 35-35 Scott (4), Fearnley-Whittingstall, Summers, Conyers
Rugby U10 E v Dulwich Prep London H 10:30 Drew 50 - 50 Bracken (4), Gallagher (3), Gosal (2), Pritchard

18 November

Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor U11 (1645) A 16:45 Lost 32-10

19 November

Rugby U11 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 21-7 Maile: try; Marsh: conversion
Rugby U11 B v Colet Court A 14:30  
Rugby U11 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Won 31-28 A Coulson, H Russell, F Abel (2), J Brockman; Conversions: R Bajwa, O Sykes (2)
Rugby U11 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 20-30 Farley, Thomas, Hayles (2)
Rugby U10 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 30-10 Ritchie (2) Weldon, Edstrom, Ferreira, Baker
Rugby U10 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 20-10 McCullagh, Stonor, Carpmael, Von Lewinski
Rugby U10 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 25-20 Lagesse F (4), Adam
Rugby U10 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 25-60 Scott (4), Parker
Rugby U10 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 35 - 25 Bracken (2), Pritchard (2), Newington
Rugby U9 A v Ridgeway H 14:00 Lost 0 - 20
Rugby U9 B v Ridgeway H 14:00 Won 20-15 G. McNally (2), A. Foster & Du Roy De Blicquy
Rugby U9 C v Ridgeway H 14:00 Won 20 - 10 H Baker; J Burnell 2; T Ratcliff
Rugby U9 D v Ridgeway H 14:00 Won 75 - 0 G, Brough (2); R, Baker; A, Munro (2); B, Waters; C, Rollo; A, Turner (3); J, Artis (2); J, Amies (3)
Rugby U9 E v The Beacon H 14:00  
Rugby U9 F v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 35 - 20 J Hughes 3; T Sykes 4

20 November

Rugby U13 A v Belmont H 14:30 Won 31-0 Jordon (2), Sellers, Green, Sangha; Conversions: Hobbs (3)
Rugby U13 B v Belmont H 14:30 Won 55-0
Tries: J Lagesse 3, M Du Toit 2, Z Ahmed, F Sykes, F Watson-Smyth, JJ Wong.
Conversions: J Lagesse 5
Rugby U13 C v Belmont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 A v Belmont H 14:30 Won 22-7 Sangha, Teague, Naydenov 2; Conversions: Von Lewinski
Rugby U12 B v Belmont H 14:30 Won 34-5 J Evans (2); J Masih (2); A Loder; G Drax; Conversions: E Crowston; A Scott
Rugby U12 C v Belmont H 14:30 Won 58-15 Tries Alderton (3) Hull (2) Hack, Adamo, Ahmed Ze, Murley, Bond Conversions Hack(2), Ahmed (2)
Rugby U10 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 0-10
Rugby U10 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 25-25 Stonor (2), Spencer, Hope, Litton
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 40-15 Mwenitete (2), Wardlaw (2), Adam, Catherwood-Smith F, Lagesse F, Savile
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 15-35 Gallagher, Dunford Wood, Pritchard
Rugby U10 E v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 20 - 10 Scott (3), Bracken

21 November

Rugby U9 A v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U9 B v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U9 C v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U9 D v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U9 E v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U9 F v Belmont Prep A 14:30  
Rugby U8 A v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:30 vs The Beacon
Lost 15 - 30

vs St Columbas
Lost 15 - 25
S Strauss (3); F Edstrom (2); B Relton
Rugby U8 B v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:30 vs The Beacon
Lost 5 - 20

vs St Columbas
Won 15 - 10
F Petterson; M Koval; J Pinsent; M Jarnefelt
Rugby U8 C v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:30 vs The Beacon
Lost 50 - 55

Vs St Columbas
Won 25 - 5
F George (4); S Maynard; M Bloomfield (4); B Adam (4); D Nakhomanovich (2)
Rugby U8 D v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:30 vs The Beacon
Lost 50 - 10

vs St Columbas
Won 40 - 10
Z Mohamed (3); S Letts; O Bennett (5); F Wolsey Pont

25 November

Basketball U13 v Yateley Manor U13 (1645) A 16:45 Lost 14-16

26 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:20 v Beacon: Lost 0 - 25
v St Columba's: Won 5 - 0 (G. Staveley)
Rugby U9 B v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:20 Lost 0-10 The Beacon

Drew 0-0 St Columbas
Rugby U9 C v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:20 v Beacon: Lost 15 - 20 J. Burnell; A. Courtauld (2)
Rugby U9 D v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:20 v Beacon: Lost 15 - 20 (G. Brough; J. Artis; J. Culley)
Rugby U9 E v St Columba's & The Beacon H 14:20 v Beacon: Lost 25 - 50 (T. Blythe 3; R. Catherwood Smith; S. Gill)
Rugby U8 A v Dair House A 14:30 Won 11 - 9 S Strauss (5); F Edstrom (2); J Eyre (2); O Chambers; F Pettersson
Rugby U8 B v Dair House A 14:30 Won 15 - 9 H Yorke (7); L Pinsent (2); J Pinsent (2); B Relton; F Staveley; M Koval (2)
Rugby U8 C v Dair House A 14:30 Won 10 - 4
*scored whilst playing for opposition
S Maynard (4); M Bloomfield (2); B Adam (2); F George (3*); D Nakhmanovich*
Rugby U8 D v Dair House A 14:30 Won 5 - 4 O Bennett (2); S Letts; F Wolsey Pont; D Kainth

27 November

Rugby U13 A v Millfield A Kingswood School 14:30 Lost 5-34 Sangha
Rugby U13 B v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 55-0 Tries;J Fennell, H Pooley, R Wendelken-Dickson,JJ Wong, J Lagesse, F Sykes, P Lavilla, A Shin, Z Ahmed Conversions; J Lagesse 5
Rugby U13 C v Abingdon Senior H 14:30 Lost 47-12 Beardsworth, Bamberg; Conversions: Beardsworth (1)
Rugby U12 A v Millfield A Kingswood School 14:30 Lost 10-15 Perkins, Teague
Rugby U12 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 51-5 J Masih (4);A Grewal (2); D Huang; A Loder; R Pope; Conversions: Scott, Crowston
Rugby U12 C v Abingdon Senior H 14:30 Lost 51-0
Rugby U11 A v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 40 - 5 tries: Ferneyhough x2, Marsh, Glyn, Nicholas, Perschek; cons: Marsh x5
Rugby U11 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 28-14 Timms, Stone, White, Brockman; Conversions: Cranmer (4)
Rugby U11 C v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 56-10 H Russell (2), S Brooks (2), A Coulson, O Sykes (2); Conversions: R Bajwa (3), O Sykes (4)
Rugby U11 D v Chesham Prep 1st XV H 14:30 Won 74-0 Thomas (3), Tose (3), Lindsay, Kilsby, Sunderland, Bethell, Fell, Wood; Conversions: Lindsay (3), Farley (4)

28 November

Rugby U12 C v King's House tournament A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0 - 20
Rugby U9 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 30-15 T. Ferneyhough, A. Ul-Ghani, N. Stoian, G. Black, T. Ratcliff, H. Sangha.
Rugby U9 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 50 - 0 A Stonor (7); B Waters; J Amies; J Burnell
Rugby U8 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 10 - 5 F Edstrom (4); O Chambers (2); S Strauss (3); H Deane-Johns
Rugby U8 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6 - 3 B Relton (5); F Staveley
Rugby U8 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 5 - 4 M Bloomfield; D Nakhmanovich; F George (3)
Rugby U8 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 7 - 8 D Kainth; B Adam (4); F Wolsey Pont; T Conyers

30 November

Rugby U13 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Lost 8-36 Sellers; Penalty: Hobbs (1)
Rugby U13 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Won 33-0 Tries; Z Ahmed 3, D Shortt, J Inch. Conversions; J Lagesse 4
Rugby U13 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 7 - 7 Bamberg (1); Conversion: Beardsworth (1)
Rugby U12 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Won 10-5 Ariyo, Leney
Rugby U12 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 65-5 A Scott (4); Conversions: H Bell (5)
Rugby U12 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 34-10 Tries Bond(2), Ahmed(2), Adamo, Murley. Conversions Alderton(2)
Rugby U11 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 28 - 0 Tries: Petschek (3), Marsh; cons: Marsh (4)
Rugby U11 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Drew 21-21 Mulcahy (2), Cuttell; Conversions: Cranmer (3)
Rugby U11 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 42-14 H Russell (2), F Abel (2), A Hampshire, S Brooks; Conversions: O Sykes (3), R Bajwa (3)
Rugby U11 D v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 60-5 Hayles (5), Bethell (3), Tose (2), Lindsay, Sunderland
Rugby U10 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Lost 20-25 Weldon (3) Petschek
Rugby U10 B v Shrewsbury House A 11:15 Lost 5-10 Stonor
Rugby U10 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Lost 20-25 Adam (2), Lagesse F, Scott
Rugby U10 D v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Lost 10-35 Conyers, Symonds
Rugby U10 E v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Game 1 v 'D' team - Lost 0 - 15
Game 2 v 'E' team - Won 30 - 15
Bracken (2), Jackson (2), Gallagher, Gosal

3 December

Rugby U9 A v Winchester House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 5 - 30 M Campbell
Rugby U9 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 15-10 T. Ratcliffe (2), G. Black.
Rugby U9 C v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 35 - 0 A Stonor (3); J Burnell (2); J Amies; I Ali
Rugby U9 D v Winchester House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 E v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 40 - 20 Blythe (5) Ferry (2) Ridley (1) Catherwood Smith R and J both scored for the Oratory
Rugby U8 A v Moulsford H 14:15 Won 45 - 40 F Edstrom (2); S Strauss (6); J Eyre
Rugby U8 B v Moulsford H 14:15 Lost 35 - 40 L Pinsent; H Yorke; F Staveley (2); F George; F Pettersson; B Relton
Rugby U8 C v Moulsford H 14:15 Match 1 - Lost 25 - 5
Match 2 - Drew 20 - 20
M Bloomfield; O Bennett (3); M Koval
Rugby U8 D v Moulsford H 14:15 Match 1 - Lost 25 - 10
Match 2 - Lost 30 - 5
D Nakhmanovich; A Cleary; T Conyers

4 December

Rugby U13 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 47-7 Jordon (5), Du Toit (1), Green (1); Conversions: Hobbs (6)
Rugby U13 B v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 43-5 Tries; Z Ahmed 3, F Watson-Smyth 2, J Fennell, J Lagesse. Conversions; J Lagesse 4
Rugby U12 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 26-5
Naydenov, O Bell, O Heffer, Ariyo; Conversions: Leney 2, Von Lewinski
Rugby U12 B v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 34-24 A Scott (2); J Masih; A Loder; R Sekhri; J Olayinka; Conversions: H Bell (2)
Rugby U12 C v Bishop's Stortford A 14:30 Won 37-12 Tries Usmani (2) Andreae(2) Kim Bamberg Beardsworth Conversion Beardsworth
Rugby U11 A v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 42 - 14 tries: Culley (3), Pym, Randev, Dobbs; cons: Marsh (6)
Rugby U11 B v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 24-0 White C. (2), Mulcahy, Farqhuar; Conversions: Cranmer (2)
Rugby U11 C v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 26-10 H Russell, F Abel, H Lloyd York, W Frieze; Conversions: R Bajwa (2), O Sykes
Rugby U11 D v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 Won 12-7 Thomas, Hayles; Conversions: Lindsay
Rugby U10 A v Ridgeway A 14:30 Drew 15-15 Weldon (3)
Rugby U10 B v Ridgeway A 14:30 Won 20-10 McCullagh, Greenwood, Jason, Wheatland
Rugby U10 C v Ridgeway A 14:30 Won 40-0 Symonds (3), Lagesse F, Dale-Jones, Catherwood-Smith, Adam, Mwenitete
Rugby U10 D v Ridgeway A 14:30 Won 45-0 Saville (3), Summers (2), Bracken (2), Jackson, Gosal

5 December

Rugby U9 A v Mouslford A 14:30 Lost 40 - 5 T Ratcliff
Rugby U9 B v Mouslford A 14:30 Drew 10 - 10 A Foster (2)
Rugby U9 C v Mouslford A 14:30 Drew 10 - 10 A Ul-Ghani; A Turner
Rugby U9 D v Mouslford A 14:30 Lost 15 - 10 G Brough; J Artis
Rugby U9 E v Mouslford A 14:30 Lost 40 - 10 W Ferry (2)

7 December

Rugby U13 A v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 45-5 Jordon (3), Stalder (2), Cassidy (1), Hobbs (1); Conversions: Hobbs (5)
Rugby U13 B v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 57-0 P Lavilla 2, F Sykes 2,A Mehta,D Shortt, J Fennell, J Inch, O Garrood.Conversions J Lagesse 6
Rugby U13 C v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 50 - 5 Beardsworth (2) ;Usmani (2); Andreae; Kim; Peel Conversions Beardsworth (5)
Rugby U12 A v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 29-5 Leney, Snushall, Ariyo 2, Teague; Conversions: Leney, Von Lewinski
Rugby U12 B v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 33-12 J Masih (4); A Loder; Conversions: H Bell (3)
Rugby U12 C v Magdalen College School H 14:30 Won 39-5 Tries Hull(3), Alderton, Murley, Hack, Ahmed Conversions Alderton, Ahmed

11 December

Rugby U13 A v The Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *