Autumn Term 2012 Sports Results

12 September

Rugby U13 A v Dragon Festival A 10:30 v Belmont Won 20-12
v Abingdon Won 26-0
v MCS Lost 12-0
v The Beacon Lost 0-0 after normal time & golden time & lost in drop-kick sudden death
Rugby U13 B v Caldicott Festival H 14:00 v Abingdon Won 36-0
v The Beacon Won 29-0
v St John’s Beaumont Won 22-0
A Curtis (3); Conversions: A Okuwoga (3)
Rugby U13 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 44-10
Rugby U11 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 7-19
Rugby U11 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 14-28
Rugby U11 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 19-35
Rugby U11 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 59-7
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Festival A 13:30 v Colet Court Lost 15-5
v St John's Beaumont Lost 5-0
v Donhead Lost 1-5
v St Benedict's Won 10-5
v The Oratory Drew 10-10
Rugby U10 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 8-2
Rugby U10 C v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 35-5
Rugby U10 D v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 5-25

15 September

Rugby U11 A v Port Regis Festival A 12:30 v Clifton Won 31-0
v Port Regis Drew 0-0
v Blundell's Won 5-0
Semi-final v Dragon Lost 7-14
Football U9 A v Cheam A 14:30 Lost 1-4
Football U9 B v Cheam A 14:30 Lost 1-3
Football U9 C v Cheam A 14:30 Won 6-1

16 September

Rugby U13 A v Sedbergh Festival A 10:30 v Aberley Hall Won 10-0
v Whitham Hall Won 5-0
v Aysgarth Lost 21-7
v The Oratory Won 5-0
Semi-final v Dulwich Prep 0-0 after extra time, won on a coin toss.
Final v Aysgarth Lost 5-0

18 September

Football U8 v Wetherby H 14:00 Team 1 Lost 3-0
Team 2 Drew 1-1
Team 3 Won 5-0
Team 4 Drew 2-2

19 September

Rugby U13 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 31-0 F Mackaness (3); Conversions: O Chalmers (3)
Rugby U13 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 52- 5 J Polurak (3); Conversions: A Okuwoga (6)
Rugby U12 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 45-0 B Jordon (3); Conversions: W Hobbs (5)
Rugby U12 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 56-0
Rugby U11 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 0-26
Rugby U11 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 26-26 Conversions: H Stalder (3)
Rugby U11 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 40-30
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-5
Rugby U10 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 25-15
Rugby U10 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 15-15
Rugby U10 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Match 2 Won 15-10
Rugby U10 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Match 1 Drew 10-10
Football U9 A v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 4-09
Football U9 B v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 3-0
Football U9 C v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 5-2
Football U9 D v Ludgrove A 14:30 Won 4-0

22 September

Rugby U13 A v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Lost 10-8
Rugby U13 B v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Won 54-5 A Okuwoga (4); Conversions: A Okuwoga (7)
Rugby U11 A v Spratton Hall H 14:30 Won 15-5
Rugby U11 B v Spratton Hall H 14:30 Drew 14-14
Rugby U11 C v Spratton Hall A 14:30 Lost 22-0

25 September

Football U9 v Garden House School H 14:00 (Mixed teams)
Drew 2-2
Lost 0-9
Lost 2-3
Football U8 v Garden House School H 14:00 Team 1- Won 1-0
Team 2- Lost 1-2
Team 3- Drew 0-0
Team 4- Drew 0-0
Swimming Squad v Horris Hill A 15:45 Won 153 points to 92

28 September

Rugby U11 A v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 29-5
Rugby U11 B v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 35-0 W Morley (3); Conversions: H Stalder (5)
Rugby U11 C v St Columba's H 14:30 Lost 12-19
Rugby U11 D v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 60-20 S Hack (6)
Rugby U10 B v St Columba's A 14:15 Game 1 v St Columba's- Won 5-0
Game 2 v Thorpe House- Won 30-0
Game 3 v Chesham- Won 40-0
Rugby U10 C v St Columba's A 14:15 Game 1 v St Columba's- Won 0-10
Game 2 v Thorpe House- Won 5-25
Game 3 v Chesham- Won 0-40
Z Yardley (3)

2 October

Football U8 v Norland Place H 14:30 U8 (Mixed teams)
Drew 0-0
Lost 0-1
Won 6-0
Won 7-0
M Campbell (4)

3 October

Rugby U13 A v RGS High Wycombe A 16:00 Won 22-21
Rugby U13 B v Davenies A 14:30 Won 0-63 Conversions: A Okuwoga (3)
Rugby U13 D v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 22-47 S Hwang (3)
Rugby U12 A v Davenies H 14:30 Won 21-19 Conversions: Hobbs (3)
Rugby U11 A v Davenies A 14:30 Won 14-12
Rugby U11 B v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 14-26
Rugby U11 C v Davenies H 14:30 Won 52-0 A Harris (3); Conversions: Z Ahmed (6)
Rugby U10 A v Davenies H 14:30 Won 35-0 R Randev (4)
Rugby U10 B v Davenies H 14:30 Won 20-10
Rugby U10 C v Davenies A 14:30 Won 0-45 D Stone (3), Z Yardley (3)
Rugby U10 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 60-10 B Farley (5)

6 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Drew 5-5
Rugby U13 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 61-0 Conversions: A Okuwoga (6)
Rugby U13 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 0-68 Beardsworth (3)
Rugby U12 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 33-0 Conversions: Hobbs (4)
Rugby U12 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 12-10
Rugby U11 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 21-7 Conversions: T Ward (3)
Rugby U11 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 35-12 W Morely (3), H Stalder (5)
Rugby U11 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 45-45 R Bond (4)
Rugby U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 25-15
Rugby U10 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 40-5 Ferneyhough (3)
Rugby U10 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 65-0 C White(3), J Brockman (3)

8 October

Basketball U11 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 20-2 M Von Lewinski (18)
Basketball U13 v Lambrook A 17:30 Won 26-8 A Okuwoga (6), C Cooke (6)

9 October

Football U9 A v St Bernard's A 14:45 Won 5-4 W Lagesse (3)
Football U9 B v St Bernard's A 14:45 Won 9-0 M Adam (5), F Catherwood-Smith (3)
Football U8 v Hawkesdown House H 14:00 Team 1
Won 8 - 2

Team 2
Lost 0 - 2

Team 3
Won 3 -1

Team 4
Lost 3 -4

Team 1
J Williams (4), A Stonor (4)

10 October

Rugby U13 A v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 31 - 12 Mackaness (4)
Rugby U13 B v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 24-0
Rugby U13 C v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 27-14
Rugby U12 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 33-17
Rugby U12 B v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 12-7
Rugby U12 C v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Lost 51-0
Rugby U11 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 35-0 Sangha (3); Conversions: Ward (5/5)
Rugby U11 B v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 64-7 Conversions: Stalder (5)
Rugby U11 C v St Bernard's H 15:00 Lost 42-47
Rugby U11 D v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 45-10 S Hack (3), H Martin (3)
Rugby U10 A v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 60-5
Rugby U10 B v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 85-0 B Ul-Ghani (4), Ferneyhough (3), Timms (3)
Rugby U10 C v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 0-90 Yardley (3), Munro (3), Brockman (3)

12 October

Football U8 v Shrewsbury House H 14:30 A – Lost 1 – 2
B – Lost 0 – 1
C – Lost 0 – 2
D – Lost 1 – 2
E – Won 2 – 1
F – Drew 1 – 1 (first match v Shrewsbury G)
F – Lost 0 – 1 (second match v Shrewsbury F)

13 October

Rugby U13 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 8-7
Rugby U13 B v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 12-19
Rugby U13 C v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 22-14
Rugby U12 A v Dragon H 14:30 Won 58-26 Jordon (5); Coversions: Hobbs (4)
Rugby U12 B v Dragon H 14:30 Won 48-7
Rugby U11 A v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 7-14
Rugby U11 B v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 14-21
Rugby U11 C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 21-31
Football U9 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00 A Won 2-1; B Lost 1-4; C Lost 2-4; D Won 1-0; E Lost 2-5; F Lost 0-3; G Lost 2-4; H Lost 0-8

16 October

Football U9 A v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 0-2
Football U9 B v Lambrook H 14:00 Lost 2-4
Football U9 C v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 3-1
Football U9 D v Lambrook H 14:00 Won 3-0
Football U8 A v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 6-0
Football U8 B v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 2-0
Football U8 C v Lambrook A 14:00 Lost 1-0
Football U8 D v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 1-2
Football U8 E v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 1-2

17 October

Rugby U12 A v Pinewood A 14:30 Lost 12-24
Rugby U11 A v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 28-0 Conversions: Ward (4)
Rugby U10 A v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-5
Rugby U10 B v Dragon A 14:30 Won 20-15
Football U9 A v Summer Fields A 14:30 Lost 2-1
Football U9 B v Summer Fields A 14:30 Drew 1-1
Football U9 C v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 1-0
Football U9 D v Summer Fields A 14:30 Won 2-0

7 November

Rugby U13 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 31-7
Rugby U13 B v Bedford H 14:30 Won 54-0 J Polturak (4)
Rugby U13 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 7-0
Rugby U12 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 34-31
Rugby U12 B v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 31-31
Rugby U12 C v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 7-60
Rugby U11 A v Bedford A 14:30 Won 14 - 7
Rugby U11 B v Bedford A 14:30 Won 84-7 Morley (4), Bell O (4); Conversions: Stalder H (9)
Rugby U11 C v Bedford A 14:30 Won 61-5 Conversions: Z Ahmed (8)
Rugby U11 D v Bedford A 14:30 Won 62-20 S Hack (6), H Martin (4)
Rugby U10 A v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-25 L Nicholas (3)
Rugby U10 B v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 15-20
Rugby U10 C v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-10 Yardley (4)
Rugby U10 D v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 35-45 R Bajwa (3)

10 November

Rugby U13 A v Winchester House A 14:30 Lost 10-15
Rugby U13 B v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 54-12 Conversions: A Okuwoga (7)
Football U13 v Eton College Patagonians A 14:30 Won 4-1 Rushton (3)
Rugby U12 C v Winchester House H 14:30 Lost 7-57
Rugby U11 A v Winchester House A 14:30 Won 47-5 Ariyo (3); Conversions: Von Lewinski (6)
Rugby U11 B v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 33-12
Rugby U11 C v Winchester House H 14:30 Won 62-5

12 November

Rugby U11 A v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 35 - 7 Ariyo (4); Conversions: Von Lewinsky (5)
Rugby U11 B v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 42-14 Conversions: E Snushall (6)
Rugby U11 C v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 65-15 T Brown (3)
Rugby U10 A v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 35-0
Rugby U10 B v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 60-0 Russell (3)
Rugby U8 A v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 12 - 8 G McNally (4), G Staveley (3), T Ferneyhough (3)
Rugby U8 B v St Benedict's H 15:00 Won 14 - 10 A Pym (3), A Kirton (3)

13 November

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's Festival A 10:30 Plate Competition winners
Beat Bedford Prep in the final.
Rugby U9 B v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 30-10
Rugby U9 C v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 30-10 N Mwenitete (3)
Rugby U9 D v St John's, Northwood A 14:30 Won 95-0

14 November

Rugby U13 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 24 - 14
Rugby U13 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 21 - 28
Rugby U12 A v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 31 - 12 Jordon (4)
Rugby U12 B v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 22-20
Rugby U12 C v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 29-22 D Bamberg (3)
Rugby U11 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 7 -28
Rugby U11 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 14-12
Rugby U11 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 56-10
Rugby U10 A v The Oratory Festival A 13:45 Vs. Moulsford Lost 10-0
Vs. Ridgeway Drew 5-5
Vs. Oratory B Won 30-0

Main Competition Semi-Final vs. Dragon Won 5-0 Petschek

Main Final Vs. Moulsford Lost 10-5 Nicholas
Rugby U10 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Drew 15 - 15
Rugby U10 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 5-20
Rugby U10 D v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 15-20
Rugby U10 E v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 20-10 K Tose (3)

16 November

Rugby U9 A v St Benedict's H 14:30 U9B
Lost 10-15
Rugby U9 C v St Benedict's H 14:30 U9D
Lost 10-45

17 November

Rugby U13 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 17-26
Rugby U13 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 15 - 5
Rugby U13 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 7 - 44
Rugby U12 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 22-7
Rugby U12 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 22-5
Rugby U12 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 0-42
Rugby U11 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 21-7
Rugby U11 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Won 21-14
Rugby U11 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-19
Rugby U11 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 92-0
Rugby U10 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 10-40
Rugby U10 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 20-30
Rugby U10 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 20-15
Rugby U10 D v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 5-10
Rugby U10 E v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 0-50
Rugby U9 A v Winchester House Festival A 13:00 Lost 0-10 vs Moulsford
Lost 0-15 vs W.H.S
Won 10-5 vs Davenies (Martin, Petschek)
Drew 10-10 vs Maidwell (Coomber, Martin)

19 November

Basketball U13 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 Lost 7-30 A Okuwoga (5)

20 November

Rugby U11 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 14-0
Rugby U11 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-14
Rugby U11 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 14-21
Rugby U11 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 29-0
Rugby U10 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 45-25
Rugby U10 B v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 40-25
Rugby U10 C v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-20
Rugby U10 D v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 10-55
Rugby U9 A v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 5-15
Rugby U9 B v The Oratory A 14:30 Won 35-0
Rugby U9 C v The Oratory A 14:30 Won 75-0 W Lagesse (4), T Glazebrook (3)
Rugby U8 A v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 10 -9 G Staveley (5)
Rugby U8 B v The Oratory A 14:30 Lost 7-5
Rugby U8 C v The Oratory A 14:30 Drew 5-5
Rugby U8 D v The Oratory A 14:30 Drew 5-5 A Stonor (4)

21 November

Rugby U13 A v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 26-0
Rugby U13 B v Colet Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 C v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 27 - 15
Rugby U12 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 24-12
Rugby U12 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 7-56

22 November

Rugby U8 A v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 30 - 20 (Walla Rugby)
versus St Columbas Lost 40 - 20 (Walla Rugby)
G Staveley (3); T Ferneyhough (3)
Rugby U8 B v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 20-5 (Walla Rugby)
versus St Columbas Won 10 -15 (Walla Rugby)
Rugby U8 C v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 7-2
versus St Columbas Lost 6-5
G Brough (3)
Rugby U8 D v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon Lost 7-6
versus St Columbas Lost 7-6
M Gallagher (4)
Rugby U8 E v The Beacon A 14:00 versus The Beacon won 5-4
versus St Columbas won 4-3
B Waters (6)

26 November

Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor A 16:45 * CANCELLED *

27 November

Rugby U9 A v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 B v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 C v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 D v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

28 November

Rugby U13 A v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 0-10
Rugby U13 B v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 C v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30
Rugby U12 A v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 17 - 7
Rugby U12 B v Bishop's Stortford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 35-7 M Von Lewinski (5); Conversions: M Von Lewinski (5)
Rugby U11 B v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Won 14-7
Rugby U11 C v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 36-21 T Brown (3)
Rugby U11 D v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15 Lost 53 - 7

29 November

Rugby U13 C v King's House School A 14:00
Rugby U9 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 25-5 M Ferreira (4)
Rugby U9 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 55-0 W Hope (3), G Carpmael (3)
Rugby U9 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 45-10 Mwenitete (4)
Rugby U8 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 5-12
Rugby U8 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-12
Rugby U8 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 7-6
Rugby U8 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-7
Rugby U8 E v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 6-7

1 December

Rugby U13 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost 0-12
Rugby U13 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 B v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U12 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 Won 7-5
Rugby U11 B v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 C v Shrewsbury House A 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 A v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 B v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 C v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 D v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U10 E v Shrewsbury House H 11:00 * CANCELLED *

4 December

Rugby U13 A v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Lost 32-10
Rugby U13 B v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 34-10
Rugby U13 C v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 41-5 Naylor 3
Rugby U12 A v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 46-0
Rugby U12 B v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 46-0
Rugby U12 C v Magdalen College School A 14:30 Won 54-5
Rugby U9 A v Winchester House A 13:30 Lost 5-10
Rugby U9 B v Winchester House A 13:30 Won 10-5
Rugby U9 C v Winchester House A 13:30 Won 60-0 Mwenitete (3)
Rugby U8 A v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 30-40
Rugby U8 B v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 10-40
Rugby U8 C v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 10 - 25
Rugby U8 D v Moulsford