2011 - Senior Sevens

March 9, 2011

1ST VII WINNER: Millfield

2ND VII WINNER (THE HOY CUP): Millfield

1ST VII PLATE WINNER: St Mary's Hall

     
Group Games: Winners in blue
Caldicott St John's, Northwood 5-10
Dragon Shrewsbury House 0-29
Moulsford Milbourne Lodge 10-19
Winchester House The Downs 12-0
   
St Mary's Hall The Beacon 12-5
Millfield Prep Cheltenham Junior School 24-0
St John's Beaumont Port Regis 12-17
Clifton The Oratory 17-4
   
Caldicott 2 St John's Beaumont 2 0-17
Moulsford 2 Port Regis 2 12-24
Millfield Prep 2 Dragon 2 19-5
The Oratory 2 St John's, Northwood 2 31-0
   
Caldicott Dragon 43-7
St John's, Northwood Shrewsbury House 5-21
Moulsford Winchester House 24-19
Milbourne Lodge The Downs 14-5
   
St Mary's Hall Millfield Prep 5-19
The Beacon Cheltenham Junior School 14-31
St John's Beaumont Clifton 26-0
Port Regis The Oratory 21-5
   
Caldicott 2 Moulsford 2 27-0
St John's Beaumont 2 Port Regis 2 17-0
Millfield Prep 2 The Oratory 2 28-7
Dragon 2 St John's Northwood 2 24-0

 

Caldicott Shrewsbury House 0-38
St John's, Northwood Dragon 7-12
Moulsford The Downs 5-31
Milbourne Lodge Winchester House 21-7
   
St Mary's Hall Cheltenham Junior School 7-17
The Beacon Millfield Prep 5-31
St John's Beaumont The Oratory 24-7
Port Regis Clifton 24-14
   
Caldicott 2 Port Regis 2 19-0
St John's Beaumont 2 Moulsford 2 22-5
Millfield Prep 2 St John's Northwood 2 29-5
Dragon 2 The Oratory 2 26-7
     

Quarter Finals (Main Tournament)

Shrewsbury House The Downs 12-0
Milbourne Lodge Caldicott 35-21
Millfield St John's Beaumont 25-0
Port Regis Cheltenham Junior School 12-17
     

Quarter Finals (Plate)

St John's, Northwood Moulsford 29-24
St Mary's Hall The Oratory 14-0
Winchester House Dragon 5-28
Clifton The Beacon 0-35
     

Semi Finals (Main Tournament)

Shrewsbury House Millfield 14-19
Milbourne Lodge

Cheltenham Junior School 

10-19
     

Semi Finals (Plate)

   
St John’s, Northwood St Mary’s Hall 0-45
Dragon The Beacon 10-17
     

2nd VII Finals

St John’s Beaumont Millfield 0-19
     

1st VII Plate Final

 
St Mary’s Hall The Beacon 26-0
     

1st VII Final

   
Millfield Cheltenham Junior School 28-0