2009 - Senior Sevens

March 11, 2009

Winners in blue

Group Games

   
Caldicott St John's Northwood 26-7
Dragon Danes Hill 14-0
Winchester House Sandroyd 27-0 
Cheltenham J.S. The Beacon 7-19
   
Port Regis The Oratory 7-7
Shrewsbury House St John's Beaumont 7-0
The Downs Millfield Prep 38-7
Moulsford St Mary's Hall 22-7
   
Caldicott 2 The Oratory 2 26-0
Port Regis 2 Moulsford 2 15-12
Dragon 2 Millfield Prep 2 5-14
St John's Beaumont 2 St John's Northwood 2 15-5
   
Caldicott Dragon 7-12
St John's Northwood Danes Hill 36-0
Winchester House Cheltenham J.S. 17-7
Sandroyd The Beacon 15-0
   
Port Regis Shrewsbury House 7-19
The Oratory St John's Beaumont 7-7
The Downs Moulsford 22-7
Millfield Prep St Mary's Hall 12-14
   
Caldicott 2 Port Regis 2 7-15
The Oratory 2 Moulsford 2 15-7
Dragon 2 St John's Beaumont 2 5-17
Millfield Prep 2 St John's Northwood 2 28-0
   
Caldicott Danes Hill 19-0
St John's Northwood Dragon 14-14
Winchester House The Beacon 26-0
Sandroyd Cheltenham J.S. 17-0
   
Port Regis St John's Beaumont 14-19
The Oratory Shrewsbury House 7-0
The Downs St Mary's Hall 20-17
Millfield Prep Moulsford 7-15
   
Caldicott 2 Moulsford 2 22-12
The Oratory 2 Port Regis 2 5-17
Dragon 2 St John's Northwood 2 26-0
Millfield Prep 2 St John's Beaumont 2 19-7

 

Quarter Finals (Main Tournament)

Dragon Sandroyd 12-7
Shrewbury House Moulsford 0-10
Winchester House Caldicott 5-12
The Downs Oratory 24-5
     

Quarter Finals (Plate)

St John's Northwood Cheltenham J.S. 26-0
St John's Beaumont Millfield 5-24
The Beacon Danes Hill 19-5
St Mary's Hall Port Regis 0-19
     

Semi Finals (Main Tournament)

Dragon Moulsford 7-19
Caldicott The Downs 7-27
     

Semi Finals (Plate)

   
St John's Northwood Millfield 0-19
The Beacon Port Regis 0-19
     

2nd VII

   
Port Regis 2 St John's Beaumont 2 5-10
Millfield 2 Caldicott 2 7-10
The Oratory 2 St John's Northwood 2 45-0
Dragon 2 Moulsford 2 7-17
     

Semi Finals (2nd VII)

St John's Beaumont 2 Caldicott 2 20-12
The Oratory 2 Moulsford 5-24
     

2nd VII Final

   
St John's Beaumont Moulsford 21-14
     

1st VII Plate Final

 
Millfield Port Regis  22-17
     

1st VII Final

   
Moulsford The Downs 17-22