Results by Team - Summer 2014

Cricket 1st XI , Cricket 2nd XI , Cricket 3rd XI , Cricket 4th XI , Cricket 5th XI , Cricket 6th XI , Cricket 7th XI , Cricket 8th XI , Cricket CPL team , Cricket U11 A , Cricket U11 B , Cricket U11 C , Cricket U11 D , Cricket U11 E , Cricket U10 A , Cricket U10 B , Cricket U10 C , Cricket U10 D , Cricket U10 E , Cricket U9 A , Cricket U9 B , Cricket U9 C , Cricket U9 D , Cricket U9 E , Cricket U8 A , Cricket U8 B , Cricket U8 C , Athletics Squad , Tennis 1st , Tennis Colts , Swimming Squad ,


Cricket 1st XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (30 over match)
Summer Fields 84 all out (Sangha 5-14, Snushall 3-18)
Caldicott 85-6 (Eyre 20, Sangha 18)
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont A Eton College 14:15 Won by 85 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 194-3 (Sangha Am 89*, Eyre 54)
St John's Beaumont 109-5 (Hobbs 1-5, Sykes 1-8)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Match Drawn
Caldicott 128-2 (declared 25 overs) (Eyre 62, Marshall 53*)
Cothill 117-7 (35 overs) (Ahmed 2-16, Akhtar 2-17)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Lost by 8 runs (25 over match)
Dulwich 119-7 (Sellers 2-17)
Caldicott 111 all out
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 113-9 (Ahmed 2-19, Bell 2-19)
Caldicott 116-5 (Eyre 46)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 13 runs (30 over match)
Bedford 159 all out (Sykes 3-20)
Caldicott 146 all out (Marshall 45*)
21 May 2014 v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (Time match)
Dragon 72 all out (Sangha 2-12, Ahmed 2-16, Bell 2-3)
Caldicott 73 - 2 (Eyre 47*)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 44 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 108-8 (A. Sangha 48)
Cheam 64 all out (Akhtar 2-12, Sykes 2-13)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Tied (Time match)
Summer Fields 130-8 (40 overs) (Akhtar 3-32, Sykes 3-32, Bell 2-22)
Caldicott 130 all out (37.5overs) (Eyre 39, Sangha 29)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Match drawn (Time match)
Moulsford 105 all out (41 overs) (O. Bell 2-10, A. Sangha 2-10)
Caldicott 105 - 8 (34 overs)
17 Jun 2014 v Colet Court (Twenty20) H 17:00 Won by 41 runs (20/20 match)
Caldicott 142-3 (Sangha 68*, Eyre 37)
Colet Court 101-6 (Akhtar 2-15)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (30 over match)
St John's Northwood 88 all out (Sangha 2-9)
Caldicott 89 - 4 (Glyn 28*)
30 Jun 2014 v Fathers H 18:30  
03 Jul 2014 v Clifton, Durban H 11:00 Won by 18 runs (40 over match)
Caldicott 169-7 (Sangha 72, Marshall 51*)
Clifton 151-7 (Ahmed 4-30, Sykes 2-23)

Cricket 2nd XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (Declaration match)
Summer Fields 88 all out (Masih 4-9)
Caldicott 91-1 (Butterwick 39*, Masih 21)
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 127 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 165-8 (Sangha 86)
SJB 39 all out (Sellers 5-3)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 133-5 (Masih 37, Nelson 33*)
Cothill House 134-4 (Tallis 2-26)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Match tied (20 over match)
Caldicott 107-8 (Butterwick 23)
Dulwich Prep 107-4 (Cassidy 2-24)
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 45 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 119-3 (Ward 26)
Ludgrove 74 all out (Nelson 4-21)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 79 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 168-9 (Nelson 60, Ward 29)
Bedford 89 all out (Tallis 3-21, Crowston 2-12)
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (30 0ver match)
Dragon 47 all out (Hussain 4-6)
Caldicott 51-2 (Cassidy 18*, Hussain 16)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Match Tied (30 over match)
Cheam 65 all out (Tallis 3-3)
Caldicott 65 all out (Hack 22)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 49 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 182-4 (Hack 64, Ward 54)
Summer Fields 133 all out (Ward 2-12, Sangha 2-13)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (30 over match)
Moulsford 41 all out (Hussain 3-1)
Caldicott 44-1 (Masih 19*)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won by 94 runs
Caldicott 177-6 (30 overs) (B. Andreae 58, H. Hussain 35)
St. John's Northwood 83 (28.4 overs) (M. Du Toit 4-7, C. Tallis 3-10)

Cricket 3rd XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont A Eton College 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (25 over match)
SJB 41 all out (Martin-Zakheim 2-1, Bell H 2-10, Shortt 2-12)
Caldicott 44-0 (Lagesse 20, Andreae 13)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Lost by 3 wickets (25over match)
Caldicott 136-3 (Andreae 47, Lagesse 34)
Cothill 137-7 (Lagesse 2-24)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 Won by 6 wickets
Dulwich Prep 56-10 (Andreae 3-3, Watson-Smyth 2-12)
Caldicott 57-4
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Match drawn
Ludgrove 136-8 dec (Shortt 3-40, Du Toit 2-21, Lagesse 2-17)
Caldicott 98-5 (Andreae 17, Bell 17)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 40 runs (25over match)
Caldicott 143-4 (Andreae 57*, Watson Smyth 30)
Bedford 103 all out (Bell H 3-0, Perkins 2-3)
21 May 2014 v Dragon A 14:15 Lost by 52 runs
Dragon 122-10 (Bell 3-12)
Caldicott 70-10
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 1 wicket (25 over match)
Cheam 69 all out (Shortt 4-15, Rushton 3-15)
Caldicott 70-9 (Watson Smyth 22)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 14 runs (25 over game)
Caldicott 150-4 (Shortt 33, Watson-Smyth 36)
Summer Fields 136-6 (Martin Zakheim 2-10)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 48 runs - timed game.
Caldicott 130-10 (Rushton 54)
Moulsford 82-10 (Watson Smyth 4-17, Rushton 3-5)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won by 80 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 139-5 (Hanberry 39)
SJN 59 all out (Rushton 3-10, Mehta 3-7)

Cricket 4th XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 9 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 100 (Hanberry 31)
Cothill 91 (Stalder 2-1)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 49 all out (Mehta 3-14)
Caldicott 50-5 (Litton 16)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 45 (Peel 7)
Bedford 46-2 (Mehta 1-5)
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 16 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 155-8 (Litton 27)
Dragon 139-9 (Mehta 4-18)
07 Jun 2014 v Primrose Hill CC H 14:15 Won by 133 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 155 all out (Kim 34)
Primrose Hill 22 all out (Stalder 4-5)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 106-9 (Kim 31)
Summer Fields 107-5 (Hanberry 3-13)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 117 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 155-9 (Stalder 32)
Moulsford 38 all out (Murley 3-8)

Cricket 5th XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 134 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 175-2 (Litton 38*, Polturak 37*, Naydenov 33*)
St. John's Beaumont 41 (3-9)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Match tied! (30 over match)
Caldicott 112 (F Stone 21)
Cothill 112 (Beardsworth 3-12)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Ludgrove 50 (B. Jordon 3-8)
Caldicott 54-4
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Dragon 84 (Wong 3-14)
Caldicott 87-3 (Shah 26*)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Summer Fields 104-9 (Ariyo 2-15)
Caldicott 105-6 (Wong 41*)
14 Jun 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won by 98 runs
Caldicott 176-8 (R. Ravagnan 57*, A. Naydenov 41*)
The Oratory Prep 78 (W. Morley 2-13)

Cricket 6th XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (20 over match)
14 May 2014 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15 Internal Match
6th XI Lost by 8 wkts (20 over match)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 6 runs
Caldicott 135 all out (Garrood 34)
Cheam 129 all out (Ariyo 3-13)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 19 runs (20 over match)
Summerfield 123-8
Caldicott 142-9 (Teague 75 from 57 balls)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
Moulsford 67 all out (Beardsworth 2-12)
Caldicott 68-2 (Wendelken-Dickson 35)

Cricket 7th XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
St John's Beaumont 70-ao (Bamberg 2-6)
Caldicott 74-2 (Usmani 38*)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Lost by 50 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 60-ao
Cothill House 110-6
14 May 2014 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15 Internal Match
7th XI Won by 8 wkts (20 over match)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 91-6 (B. Tarlton 2-6)
Caldicott 97-3 (J. Vanderspuy 52*)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 over match)
Summer Fields 87-ao
Caldicott 88-1 (Illingworth 53*)
14 Jun 2014 v Lambrook H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Caldicott 121-4 (Atake 46, Bamberg 37)
Lambrook 69-ao

Cricket 8th XI

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Lost by 9 runs
1st Innings
Caldicott 48 all out
Cheam 56-2 (Shin 1-10, Martin 1-14)

2nd Innings
Caldicott 50 all out (Bond 11)
Cheam 51-3 (Martin 3-12, Shin 2-10)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 3 wkts
Summer Fields 140 (24.3 overs)
Caldicott 144 (Fennell 43; Lee 39 - 14 overs)

Cricket CPL team

18 May 2014 v Caldicott Festival H 11:00 Shield winners
Pool matches: 2nd in group
Play off match: Lost to Cothill Corinthians
Shield Final: Beat Summer Fields Sabres

Cricket U11 A

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 81 runs
Caldicott 131-8 R Randev 32 Z Maile 26
SJB 50 A Hampshire 2-5, B Ul ghani 2-10, H Ferneyhough 2-5
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Match drawn
Caldicott 163-7 J Marsh 82*
Cothill 104-7 Z Maile 3-11
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 85 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 181-2 J Marsh 93, R Randev 56*
Ludgrove 96 for 9 S Pym 2-11, A Hampshire 2-16, Z Maile 2-12
17 May 2014 v Bedford A 14:15 25 overs
Bedford 163-1
Caldicott 99 -6 J Mercer 37*
Lost by 64 runs.
18 May 2014 v Stowe Festival A 10:00 Finished 5th out of 8. Won 2 out of 3 group games v Witham Hall and Spratton Hall. Lost to Swanbourne. Finished 3rd in the group on runrate.Beat Winchester House to finish 5th. M Glyn 59* v W House was the highest individual innings of the day.
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (30 overs)
Caldicott 82 all out A Morrison 15
Dragon 85-6.
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Win by 3 wickets (Time match)
Cheam 117-7
Caldicott 118-7 M Glyn 20
08 Jun 2014 v Wellington College VI-a-side Festival A 09:00 Group stage. Beat St John's and Haselmere. Lost to Eagle House and Northcote Lodge. Finished second in the group. Plate semi beat Hall Grove by 5 Wickets. Plate final lost to Shrewsbury House by 14 runs.
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 2 runs (Time match)
Caldicott 193-0 J Marsh 103* R Randev 62*
Summer Fields 191 all out J Marsh 4-39
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Caldicott 154 -5. G Coomber 55*, Z Maile 40*, M Glyn 20
Moulsford 102-5. R Randev 2-28
Match Drawn
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Caldicott 148-5 Z Maile 69*
St John's 77. A Hampshire 6-18
Won by 71 runs.
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Caldicott 231-4 R Randev 110*, A Morrison 34, A Hampshire 39
Davenies 50. J Marsh 4-14, D Stone 3-3
Won by 181 runs.

Cricket U11 B

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 149 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 192-3 (Dobbs 51*, Culley 36*)
St John's Beaumont 43 a.o (Russell 2-11)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 85 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 147-1 (Morrison 54*, Russell 31)
Cothill House 62 a.o (Bajwa 2-11, Farquhar 1-1)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 1 wicket (timed match)
Ludgrove 156-9 (Russell 2-12, Cranmer 3-25)
Caldicott 159-9 (Morrison 24, Dobbs 22)
17 May 2014 v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 4 runs (25 over match)
Bedford 91 a.o. (Petschek 3-12)
Caldicott 87 a.o.
21 May 2014 v Dragon A 14:15 Won by 92 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 195-9 dec. (Stone 54, Dobbs 43, Culley 30)
Dragon 103 a.o. (Freize 2-6, Culley 2-9)
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 150 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 203-4 (Russell 82, Nicholas 49*)
Cheam 53-9 (Farquhar 3-5, Bajwa 3-5)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 44 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 135 (Stone 27, Culley 22)
Summer Fields 91-9 (Freize 2-6, Farquhar 2-7, Ul-Ghani 3-10)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Moulsford 93 a.o (Cranmer 3-7, Bajwa 2-7)
Caldicott 97-5 (Farquhar 19)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won by 68 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 156-8 (Russell 58, Farquhar 39*)
St John's Northwood 88 a.o (Bajwa 3-5, Russell 2-4)
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies at Knotty Green CC A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
Davenies 51-4 (Freize 1-0, Yardley 1-1)
Caldicott 55-0 (4.3 overs) (Petschek 24*, Farquhar 22*)

Cricket U11 C

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 85 runs (18 over pairs match)
Caldicott 77-6
The Oratory -8 (16 wickets) (Mulcahy 3-2, White 3-3)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (20 over match)
Cothill House 65 all out (Timms 2-9, White 2-9, Coulson 1-2)
Caldicott 68-3 (Brockman 35*)
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 D H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Lost by 33 runs
Ludgrove 91-6
Caldicott 58 all out (White 26)
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Lost by 69 runs (20 over match)
Dragon 130-8 (Sykes 2-4)
Caldicott 61 all out
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A Chesham Bois CC 14:15 * CANCELLED *
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 6 runs
Summer Fields 124-4
Caldicott 118-8 (Brockman 45)
18 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U11 D H 14:15 Lost by 4 runs
D 43-10
C 39-8

Cricket U11 D

30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Caldicott won by 137 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 209 (Brooks 25, Mayhew 6)
St John's Beaumont 72 (Brooks 5-5, Turner 4-8, Cuttell 3-4)
07 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 E H 14:15 U11 D won by 31 runs (pairs cricket)
U11 D 60 (Mayhew 19, Cuttell 18)
U11 E 29 (Cuttell 3-4)
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 C H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
16 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 E H 14:15 Caldicott E won by 55 runs
Caldicott E won by 55 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott E 181-2
Caldicott D 126-9 (Thomas H. 3-6)

 
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Caldicott 90-4 (Cuttell 32, Crewdson 20)
Moulsford 92-6 (Farley 2-15)
18 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U11 C H 14:15 Won by 4 runs
D 43-10
C 39-8
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 12 runs
(Pairs game; 12 overs)
Caldicott 49
Davenies 37

Cricket U11 E

07 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 D H 14:15  
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
16 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 D H 14:15  
04 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 14:15  
18 Jun 2014 v Oratory Prep C H 14:15 Caldicott won by 1 wicket (20 over match)
Caldicott 130-6 (Mayhew 31* - Turner 19*)
Oratory 129-3
25 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 14:15  

Cricket U10 A

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 58 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 150 for 5 (Ferreira 57, Dean 45*)
SJB 92 (Weldon 2-7)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 105 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 169-3 (Hope 52*, Flora 42, Coomber 38)
Cothill 64 (Litton 2-11, Ritchie 2-7)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Match drawn (declaration game)
Caldicott 167-3 (Hope 51, Coomber 50*, Flora 34)
Ludgrove 94-8 (Litton 2-20)
16 May 2014 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (20 over match)
St Columba's 30 all out (Catherwood-Smith 4-3, Symonds 2-6)
Caldicott 34-0 (Symonds 14* Dean 13*)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 86 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 163-2 (Coomber 67*, Dean 43*)
Bedford 77 all out (Ferreira 3-11, Symonds 2-4)
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 80 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 208 all out (Coomber 100*, Weldon 41)
Dragon 128 all out ( Catherwood-Smith 2-8, Coomber 2-13,Ferreira 2-17)
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 76 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 163-1 (Ferreira 73, Coomber 71*)
Cheam 87-8 (Hope 1-2)
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (25 over match)
Summer Fields 73 all out (Catherwood-Smith 2-8)
Caldicott 76-4 (Hope 41, Petschek 18)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (30 over game)
Moulsford 46 all out (Martineau 3-2, Catherwood-Smith 2-2, Litton 2-4)
Caldicott 47-1 (Flora 29*, Weldon 10*)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won by 169 runs (25 over game)
Caldicott 226-3 (Ferreira 71, Hope 47)
SJN 57 all out (Weldon 2-0)
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
Davenies 40 all out (Catherwood-Smith 2-2, Litton 2-2, Symonds 2-2, Flora 2-3)
Caldicott 40-2 (Coomber 28*)
01 Jul 2014 v Abingdon Senior Tournament A 10:30 Tournament Winners
v Oratory Prep :Won by 35 runs
v Abingdon Prep: Won by 103 runs
v Chandlings: Won by 43 runs

Cricket U10 B

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 95 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 120-1 (Stonor 56*)
St John's Beaumont 25 (Von Lewinski 3-0)
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 32 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 93-6 (Carpmael 25)
Cothill House 61-7 (Symonds 4-2)
10 May 2014 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 26 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 83 (Symonds 37*)
Ludgrove 57 (Symonds 3-5)
16 May 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 64 runs (Pairs match)
17 May 2014 v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 88 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 119-2 (Ritchie 51*)
Bedford 31 (Saville 3-5)
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 78 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 127-4 (Ritchie 52* Baker 36*)
Cheam 49 all out
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 77 runs (declaration match)
Caldicott 140-5 (Stonor 49, Saville 22*)
Summer Fields 63 (Saville 2-9)
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford A 14:15 Won by 11 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 141-3 (Ritchie 50*, Carpmael 40)
Moulsford 130-7 (Saville 2-14)
18 Jun 2014 v St John's Northwood A 14:15 Won by 67 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 125-5 (Stonor 53*)
St John's Northwood 58 (Stonor 3-1, Chambers 2-0)
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies A 14:15 Won by 22 runs
Caldicott 107-3 (Stoner 46*)
Davenies 85-9 (Chambers 3-5)

Cricket U10 C

26 Apr 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
30 Apr 2014 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 151 (Pairs match)
Oratory 205 (Chambers 1-0)
Caldicott 356
07 May 2014 v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 53 runs (20 over match)
Cothill House 50 all out (Dale-Jones 3-7, Jason 2-6)
Caldicott 103-0 (Spencer 25 retired, Patel 27 retired, Lagesse 27 retired)
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 D H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
14 May 2014 v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 39 runs
Ludgrove 32 all out (Greeenwood 2-0, Patel 2-1)
Caldicott 71-6
16 May 2014 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won by 89 runs (pairs match)
St. Columba's 234-9 (Fearnley-Whittingstall 2-5, Saville 1-2)
Caldicott 323-5
21 May 2014 v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 51 runs (20 over match)
Dragon 53 all out (Parker 3-0, Conyers 2-6, Gosal 2-9)
Caldicott 104-4 (Lagesse 38)
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
11 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (Timed match)
Summer Fields 76 all out (Conyers 2-12, Spencer 1-2)
Caldicott 77-8 (Glazebrook 18)
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 123 runs (Pairs match)
Davenies 175 (Dale-Jones 5-10, W. Lagesse 4-3, F. Lagesse 4-10, Parker 3-0)
Caldicott 298 (Dales-Jones 15*)

Cricket U10 D

30 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 20 runs
Caldicott 174
St John's Beaumont 154
07 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 14:15  
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 C H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
16 May 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 64 runs (Paired Match)
21 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 14:00 U10 E won by 25 runs
04 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
14 Jun 2014 v Moulsford H 14:15 Won by 12 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 107-1 (W.Lagesse 53*)
Moulsford 95-8 (Parker 2-0)
18 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U10 E H 14:15 E team won by 2 runs
25 Jun 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 84 runs

Cricket U10 E

07 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 D H 14:15 U10 E Won by 9 runs
Caldicott E 147
Caldicott D 138
10 May 2014 v Caldicott U11 E H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
16 May 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 34 runs
St Columba's 128
Caldicott 162
21 May 2014 v Caldicott U10 D H 14:00  
04 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U11 E H 14:15  
18 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U10 D H 14:15  
25 Jun 2014 v Caldicott U11 E H 14:15  

Cricket U9 A

29 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets
St John's Beaumont 51-5 (A Ul-Ghani 2-5)
Caldicott 52-2 (E Saba 20)
13 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
Ludgrove 46 all out (A Pym 3-9)
Caldicott 47-6 (J Artis 23*)
17 May 2014 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 126 runs (20 over pairs game)
Summer Fields 85-21
Caldicott 211-3
20 May 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 68 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 139-5 (S Strauss 47)
Davenies 71-9 (E Saba 4-8)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam A 14:15 Lost by 3 wickets (20 overs)
Caldicott 78 (E Saba 17)
Cheam 82-7 (I Ali 3-11)
07 Jun 2014 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
10 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 33 runs (20 overs)
The Beacon 119-6 (S Strauss 2-10)
Caldicott 86-7 (J Artis 29, S Strauss 21)
17 Jun 2014 v Gayhurst H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 overs)
Gayhurst 80-8 (J Artis 2-8, H Sangha 2-9)
Caldiciott 81-2 (S Strauss 33, J Artis 26)
24 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 13:30 Lost by 3 wickets (20 overs)
Caldicott 83-7 (I Saba 46)
The Beacon 86-7 (J Catherwood Smith 2-14, E Saba 2-14)

Cricket U9 B

29 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 89 runs
Caldicott: 222 for 2
St John's: 133 for 9
13 May 2014 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 135 runs (pairs format)
Caldicott: 296 - 3
Ludgrove: 161 - 9
17 May 2014 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 82 runs (pairs cricket)
20 May 2014 v Davenies A 14:15 Won by 73 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott: 242 - 3
Davenies: 169 - 10 (Courtauld 3 - 10)
07 Jun 2014 v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 96 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott: 270 - 7 (G Staveley 25)
Cheam: 174 - 9 (M Cranmer 2 - 4)
07 Jun 2014 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
10 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 54 runs
Caldicott: 93 - 4 (A Foster 29)
Beacon: 39 all out (R Catherwood Smith 3 - 8)
17 Jun 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:15 Won by 30 runs
Caldicott: 161 - 6 (G Staveley 13)
Gayhurst: 131 - 9
24 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 5 runs (20 Over Match)
Caldicott: 83 - 7
Beacon: 78 - 9 (A Stonor 3-1)

Cricket U9 C

29 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 116 runs (pairs cricket)
Caldicott 258
St John's Beaumont 142
13 May 2014 v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 Won by 112 runs (Pairs game)
Knightsbridge 176
Caldicott 288
20 May 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 30 runs (pairs cricket)
10 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 5 runs (20 overs of pairs cricket)
17 Jun 2014 v Gayhurst A 14:15 Won by 72 runs
Caldicott: 120
Gayhurst: 48
24 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 86 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott: 143
Beacon: 57

Cricket U9 D

20 May 2014 v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 62 runs
10 Jun 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 79 runs (Pairs cricket)
Beacon 201
Caldicott 280
17 Jun 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 81 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 286
St Columba's 205
24 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 12 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott: 248
Beacon: 236 (T Ferneyhough 3 - 8)

Cricket U9 E

17 Jun 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 43 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott: 191 - 2
St Columbas: 148 - 3 (J Amies 2 - 5)
24 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 13:30 Won by 29 runs (pairs)
The Beacon 247
Caldicott 276

Cricket U8 A

29 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won (pairs match)
Caldicott 202
St John's Beaumont 105
08 May 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
20 May 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won
Caldicott 142
Wetherby 127
07 Jun 2014 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
12 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost
Caldicott 315
Beacon 339 (Pairs match)
17 Jun 2014 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost
Caldicott 137
Lambrook 206
26 Jun 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won
Caldicott 361
St Columba's 350

Cricket U8 B

29 Apr 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Lost by 20 runs
08 May 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
13 May 2014 v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Won by 35 runs
Knightsbridge 105 runs
Caldicott 141 runs
20 May 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won by 29 runs (pairs cricket)
Weatherby Prep 163-3
Caldicott 192-2
07 Jun 2014 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
12 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost
Caldicott 60
The Beacon 150 (Pairs match)
17 Jun 2014 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost
Caldicott 357
Lambrook 309
26 Jun 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Won by 64 runs (Pairs)
St Columbas 86
Caldicott 150

Cricket U8 C

08 May 2014 v The Beacon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
13 May 2014 v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:00 Won
Caldicott 128
Knightsbridge 120
20 May 2014 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Lost
Caldicott 139
Wetherby 170
12 Jun 2014 v The Beacon H 14:15 Draw
Caldicott 171
The Beacon 171 (Pairs match)
17 Jun 2014 v Lambrook H 14:15 Lost by 60 runs
Lambrook 195
Caldicott 135
26 Jun 2014 v St Columba's H 14:15 Lost
St Columba's 261
Caldicott 232

Athletics Squad

06 May 2014 v Caldicott Meeting H 15:30  
13 May 2014 v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00 1st place:
M Stalder (U14 Javelin)
B Jordan (U14 100m)
O Bell (U13 100m and Javelin)
F Lagesse (U11 Long Jump)
G Weldon (U11 200m)
J Burnell (U10 100m)
05 Jun 2014 v Radley College Meeting A 14:30 Came 3rd out of 8
09 Jun 2014 v IAPS Regional Heats at TVAC (Eton) A 10:00 1st place:
J Fennell (U14 1500m)
C Sellers (U14 High Jump)
M Stalder (U14 Javelin)
B Jordan (U14 100m)
M Du Toit (U14 800m)
F Ariyo (U13 Long Jump)
G Weldon (U11 200m)
24 Jun 2014 v Tonbridge Meeting (4th Form only) A 14:00 L Nicholas 2nd Place (150m)
F Abel 3rd Place (Long Jump)

Tennis 1st

09 May 2014 v St John's Beaumont H 17:00 Won 5-2 (7 matches)

Tennis Colts

09 May 2014 v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 7-1 (8 matches)
03 Jun 2014 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 5-3(1 draw) (9 matches)

Swimming Squad

08 May 2014 v Horris Hill, Ludgrove & Papplewick H 16:30 CANCELLED
20 Jun 2014 v Inter-House Gala H 14:30  
26 Jun 2014 v Summer Fields Gala H 16:30