2012 - Summer Results by Team

Note that these are just the scores. Complete results, including scorers, are here


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 1st XI (TWEC/CWL)

April
25 Wed Papplewick H Cancelled due to rain
28 Sat Winchester House A Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont H Won by 118 runs
9 Wed Cothill House A Won by 42 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 24 runs
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 69 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Match drawn
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London H Won by 45 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 9 wickets

June
15 June Cumnor House H Won by 1 run
16 Sat Cheam H Won by 99 runs
20 Wed St John's, Northwood H Won by 124 runs
22 Fri Clifton Prep, Durban H Lost by 5 wickets
23 Sat Moulsford A Won by 124 runs

July
2 Mon Fathers H Starts at 1830


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 2nd XI (TZ)

April
25 Wed Papplewick A Cancelled due to rain
28 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A Won by 8 wickets
9 Wed Cothill House H Won by 4 wickets
12 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 5 wickets
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 107 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Lost by 3 wickets
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A Won by 7 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 55 runs

June
16 Sat Cheam A Rain stopped play
20 Wed St John's, Northwood A Won by 32 runs
23 Sat Moulsford H Won by 8 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 3rd XI (CDT)

April
25 Wed Papplewick H Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont H Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 74 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 14 runs
23 Wed Dragon A Lost by 39 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London H Won by 9 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 8 wickets

June
13 Wed Davenies (U12C) H Won by 33 runs
16 Sat Cheam H Won by 101 runs
20 Wed St John's, Northwood H Won by 37 runs
23 Sat Moulsford A Cancelled


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 4th XI (DGWL)

April
25 Wed Papplewick H Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House A Won by 7 wickets
12 Sat Ludgrove H Lost by 67 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Lost by 55 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A Lost by 5 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 98 runs

June
16 Sat Cheam A Rain stopped play


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 5th XI (ADJB)

April
25 Wed Papplewick A Cancelled due to rain
28 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont H Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House A Won by 16 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 2 runs
16 Wed Elstree A Match drawn
23 Wed Dragon H Won by 12 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London U13C H Won by 17 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields A Match drawn

June
23 Sat Moulsford H Won by 9 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 6th XI (HKS)

May
9 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 7 wickets
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 74 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A Lost by 10 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 9 wickets

June
16 Sat Cheam H
23 Sat Moulsford H Cancelled due to rain


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 7th XI (DCE)

April
28 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled due to rain

May
9 Wed Cothill House A Lost by 2 wickets
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 10 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 5 wickets

June
23 Sat Moulsford H Lost by 8 wickets



CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U11 A XI (TJAC)

April
25 Wed Papplewick H Cancelled due to rain
28 Sat Winchester House A Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House A Won by 92 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 2 wickets
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 97 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Won by 7 wickets
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A won by 30 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields A Match drawn

June
13 Wed Davenies H Won by 73 runs
15 Fri North Middlesex H Starts at 1700
16 Sat Cheam A Rain stopped play
17 Sun 6-a-side at Wellington Tournament A Knocked out during the semi-finals
20 Wed St John's, Northwood A Won by 88 runs
23 Sat Moulsford A Won by 6 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U11 B XI (ARG)

April
25 Wed Papplewick A Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont H Cancelled due to rain
12 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 52 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Won by 22 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A Won by 10 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 7 wickets

June
13 Wed Davenies At Knotty Green CC Won by 36 runs
16 Sat Cheam H Won by 34 runs
20 Wed St John's, Northwood H Won by 53 runs
23 Sat Moulsford A Won by 69 runs

CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U11 C XI (AMH)

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont H Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 16 runs
23 Wed Dragon H Won by 54 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London A Won by 10 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields A

June
13 Wed Davenies H
23 Sat Moulsford A Cancelled


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U11 D XI (AMPH)

May
12 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 21 runs
16 Wed (Elstree U11 B) A Lost by 4 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U10 A XI (MAS)

April
25 Wed Papplewick H Cancelled due to rain
28 Sat Winchester House A Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 30 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 20 runs
16 Wed Elstree H Won by 63 runs
23 Wed Dragon A Match drawn
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London H Won by 8 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 6 wickets

June
13 Wed Davenies H Lost by 8 wickets
16 Sat Cheam H Won by 8 runs
20 Wed St John's, Northwood H Lost by 7 runs
23 Sat Moulsford H Won by 38 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

 

CRICKET U10 B XI (HF)

April
25 Wed Papplewick A Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House A Lost by 2 runs
12 Sat Ludgrove H
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London H Won by 9 wickets
30 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 10 wickets

June
13 Wed Davenies H Won by 4 runs
16 Sat Cheam A Rain stopped play
20 Wed St John's, Northwood A Won by 103 runs
23 Sat Moulsford A Cancelled due to rain


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U10 C/D XI (WHAF/AMPH)

April
28 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled due to rain

May
2 Wed St John's Beaumont A (D team) Cancelled due to rain
9 Wed Cothill House A Won by 3 wickets
16 Wed Elstree A Lost by 88 runs
26 Sat Dulwich Prep London H Lost by 19 runs
30 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 2 wickets

June
13 Wed Davenies A (C/D teams) C - Lost by 19 runs; D - Lost by 23 runs
16 Sat Cheam A Lost by 5 wickets
23 Sat Moulsford H Cancelled due to rain



CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 A (SWB)

April
28 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled due to rain

May
1 Tues Gayhurst H Rescheduled due to rain
12 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 9 wickets
22 Tues Davenies A Won by 13 runs
29 Tues The Beacon A Lost by 6 wickets

June
12 Tues St John's Beaumont H Won by 39 runs
16 Sat Cheam A Lost by 6 wickets
19 Tues Gayhurst H [Rescheduled] Lost by 6 wickets
23 Sat Primrose Hill CC H Won by 123 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 B (TWEC/CWL)

May
1 Tues Gayhurst A Cancelled due to rain
12 Sat Ludgrove A Lost by 24 runs
22 Tues Davenies A Won by 38 runs
29 Tues The Beacon A

June
12 Tues St John's Beaumont H Won by 39 runs
16 Sat Cheam H Won by 15 runs
23 Sat Primrose Hill CC H Starts at 1000


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 C (TWEC/CWL)

May
1 Tues Gayhurst A Cancelled due to rain
22 Tues Davenies H Won by 14 runs
29 Tues The Beacon A

June
12 Tues St John's Beaumont H Won by 49 runs



CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 D (TWEC/CWL)

May
1 Tues Gayhurst H Cancelled due to rain
15 Tues Garden House School H Starts at 1400
22 Tues Davenies H Won by 21 runs
29 Tues The Beacon A Lost by 11 runs



CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U8 (AMPH/TZ/TWEC)

May
8 Tues Wetherby (ABCD) H Starts at 1400
15 Tues Garden House School (ABCD) H Starts at 1400

June
12 Tues St John's, Beaumont (AB) H A - Won by 27 runs; B - Lost by 25 runs
19 Tues Knightsbridge Prep (BCD) H Starts at 1400
23 Sat Primrose Hill CC (AB) H A - Won by 85 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

ATHLETICS (DGWL/AMH)

April
29 Sun Papplewick Pentathlon (U14) A Cancelled due to rain

May
1 Tues Caldicott Meeting H Cancelled due to rain
15 Tues Winchester House Meeting A Starts at 1400

June
18 Mon IAPS Regional Heats at Thames Valley Athletics Centre (Eton) A

July
2 Mon IAPS National Finals in Birmingham A


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

SWIMMING (DRK)

May
10 Thur Summer Fields H Won by 70 points
21 Mon Horris Hill H Won by 21 points
24 Thur Papplewick A Won by 62 points


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// U11A /// U11B /// U11C /// U11D /// U10A /// U10B /// U10CD
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

TENNIS (AMPH)

April
27 Fri The Beacon (1st VIII) A Cancelled due to rain
27 Fri The Beacon (Colts) H Cancelled due to rain

May
10 Thur Ludgrove (U13 Social VIII) H Starts at 1600
11 Fri Davenies (1st VI) H Starts at 1700
25 Fri St John's Beaumont (1st VI) A Starts at 1700
25 Fri St John's Beaumont (Colts VI) H Starts at 1700

June
14 Thur Hall Grove Tournament (1st & 2nd Pair) A Starts at 1710
14 Thur Davenies (Colts) H Won 9-0
19 Tues Papplewick (Colts) A Won 6-3