2011 - Summer Results by Team

Note that these are just the scores. Complete results, including scorers, are here


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 1st XI (TWEC/CWL)

May
4 Wed Papplewick A Won by 8 wickets
7 Sat Winchester House H Won by 64 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Won by 8 wickets
14 Sat Ludgrove A Match drawn
18 Wed Elstree H Won by 104 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won by 45 runs
25 Wed Dragon H Won by 4 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam A Match drawn
15 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 9 wickets
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood A Cancelled
25 Sat Moulsford H Won by 5 wickets

July
8 Fri Clifton Prep Won by 5 wickets

9 & 10 July - Caldicott Cricket Festival
v Elstree Won by 61 runs
v Dulwich College Prep Lost by 3 wickets
v Cumnor House Won by 4 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 2nd XI (KAR)

May
4 Wed Papplewick H Won by 8 wickets
7 Sat Winchester House A Won by 4 wickets
11 Wed Cothill House A Won by 13 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 10 runs
18 Wed Elstree A Won by 100 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 6 wickets
25 Wed Dragon A Match drawn

June
11 Sat Cheam H Won by 22 runs
15 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 8 wickets
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood H Cancelled
25 Sat Moulsford A Won by 8 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 3rd XI (JRRF)

May
4 Wed Papplewick H Won by 116 runs
7 Sat Winchester House H Won by 137 runs
11 Wed Cothill House A Match drawn
14 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 3 wickets
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won by 2 wickets
25 Wed Dragon H Lost by 16 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam A Lost by 5 wickets
15 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 8 wickets
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood H Cancelled
25 Sat Moulsford H Won by 111 runs
29 Wed U12 C v Davenies H Won by 30 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 4th XI (DGWL)

May
4 Wed Papplewick A Won by 166 runs
7 Sat Winchester House H Won by 208 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 38 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 72 runs
18 Wed Elstree H Match abandoned (rain)
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 73 runs
25 Wed Dragon A Lost by 26 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam H Won 123 runs
15 Wed Summer Fields A Match drawn


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 5th XI (ADJB)

May
4 Wed Papplewick H Won by 124 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Won by 16 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 4 wickets
18 Wed Elstree A Won by 69 runs
25 Wed Dragon H Won by 2 wickets

June
11 Sat Cheam A Won by 125 runs
15 Wed Summer Fields H  Won by 5 wickets


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 6th XI (HKS)

May
11 Wed Cothill House A Lost by 8 wickets
18 Wed Elstree H Match abandoned (rain)

June
15 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 62 runs
25 Sat Moulsford A Lost by 5 wickets (v Moulsford 4th XI) 


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET 7th XI (JHS)

May
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Lost by 8 wickets

June
15 Wed Summer Fields A  Won by 134 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

MORE SENIOR CRICKET

June
21 Tues U13 A v Eton College U14 A Lost by 4 wickets
21 Tues U13 B v Eton College U14 A Lost by 19 runs
29 Wed U12 A v Davenies at Beaconsfield CC A Won by 9 wickets
29 Wed U12 B v Davenies H  Won by 104 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET SENIOR COLTS A XI (TJAC)

May
4 Wed Papplewick A Won by 171 runs
7 Sat Winchester House A Won by 119 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 4 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 8 wickets
18 Wed Elstree A Won by 105 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 93 runs
25 Wed Dragon A Won by 62 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam H Lost by 64 runs
15 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 32 runs
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood A Cancelled
25 Sat Moulsford H Won by 7 wickets
29 Wed Davenies at Knotty Green CC A Won by 63 runs

CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET SENIOR COLTS B XI (AMPH)

May
4 Wed Papplewick H Won by 232 runs
7 Sat Winchester House A Won by 84 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 7 wickets
14 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 6 wickets
18 Wed Elstree H Won by 94 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 59 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam H  Lost by 33 runs
15 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 5 wickets
25 Sat Moulsford H  Won by 12 runs
29 Wed Davenies H Won by 9 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET SENIOR COLTS C XI (AMH)

May
11 Wed Cothill House H Lost by 2 wickets
14 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 80 runs
18 Wed Elstree H Won by 140 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 9 wickets

June
15 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 96 runs
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood A Cancelled
29 Wed Davenies H Won by 55 runs

 

 


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET SENIOR COLTS D XI (AMH)

June
25 Sat Moulsford H Won by 49 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U10 A XI (MAS)

May
4 Wed Papplewick A Won by 99 runs
7 Sat Winchester House H Won by 119 runs
11 Wed Cothill House A Won by 2 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 114 runs
18 Wed Elstree A Won by 37 runs
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won by 6 wickets
25 Wed Dragon H Won by 72 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam A Won by 8 wickets
15 Wed Summer Fields A Won by 43 runs
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood H Cancelled
25 Sat Moulsford A Won 5 wickets
29 Wed Davenies H Won by 72 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNI

 

CRICKET U10 B XI (AMPH)

May
4 Wed Papplewick H Won by 10 wickets
7 Sat Winchester House A Won by 100 runs
11 Wed Cothill House H Won by 38 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove AWon - No details available
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 7 wickets

June
11 Sat Cheam H Won by 3 wickets
15 Wed Summer Fields H Won by 33 runs
29 Wed Davenies A Won by 25 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U10 C XI (JHS)

May
11 Wed Cothill House H Won by 36 runs
18 Wed Elstree H Match abandoned (rain)
21 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won by 20 runs

June
15 Wed Summer Fields A Lost by 78 runs
22 Wed St John’s, Northwood A Cancelled


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U10 D XI (JHS)

June
25 Sat Moulsford A Won by 2 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 A (SWB)

May
10 Tues Davenies H Won by 44 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove A Won by 2 runs
17 Tues St John’s Beaumont A Lost by 59 runs
24 Tues The Beacon H  Lost by 99 runs

June
7 Tues Papplewick A Cancelled
11 Sat Cheam H Lost by 58 runs
21 Tues Gayhurst A Lost by 44 runs
25 Sat Primrose Hill CC H Won by 10 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 B (TWEC/KAR)

May
10 Tues Davenies H Lost by 2 runs
14 Sat Ludgrove H Won by 60 runs
17 Tues St John’s Beaumont A Won by 69 runs
24 Tues The Beacon H Lost by 60 runs

June
7 Tues Papplewick A Cancelled
11 Sat Cheam A Lost
21 Tues Gayhurst H Won by 14 runs
25 Sat Primrose Hill CC H Lost by 27 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 C (TWEC/KAR)

May
10 Tues Davenies H Informal match (pairs cricket) - won
17 Tues St John’s Beaumont A Won by 85 runs
24 Tues The Beacon H Lost by 51 runs

June
11 Sat Cheam A Lost


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U9 D (TWEC/KAR)

May
10 Tues Davenies H Informal match (pairs cricket) - Won
24 Tues The Beacon H Informal match - Lost

June
21 Tues Gayhurst A Won by 8 runs


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

CRICKET U8 (AMPH)

May
3 Tues Wetherby H Informal matches - Drawn 2, Lost 1
24 Tues The Beacon (A, B & C) A A - Lost by 37 runs

June
7 Tues Papplewick (A & B) H  Cancelled


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

ATHLETICS (CWL/DGWL)

May
10 Tues Caldicott Meeting H Caldicott 2nd/6
17 Tues Winchester House Meeting A Individual competition - 9 First Places

June
13 Mon IAPS Regional Heats at Eton College A 6 Qualifiers for the National Finals


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

SWIMMING (DRK)

May
13 Fri Ludgrove A Won 44-35
19 Thurs Summer Fields A Won 300-240
23 Mon Papplewick H Won 145-93


CRICKET: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// 6th /// 7th /// More Senior Cricket /// SCA /// SCB /// SCC /// SCD /// U10A /// U10B /// U10C /// U10D
U9A /// U9B /// U9C /// U9D /// U8 /// OTHER: ATHLETICS /// SWIMMING /// TENNIS

TENNIS (AMPH)

May
6 Fri The Beacon (1st VI) H Won 6-3
13 Fri St John’s Beaumont (1st VI) H Won 5-4
13 Fri St John’s Beaumont (Colts VI) A Won 5-4
17 Tues The Beacon (Colts VIII) A Lost 50-62 games
20 Mon Papplewick (1st VI) H Won 8-1
20 Mon Papplewick (Colts VI) A Won 9-0

June
9 Thurs Davenies (Colts, VI) H Lost 4-5
16 Thurs Hall Grove Tournament (1st & 2nd Pairs) A Cancelled