2009 - Autumn Results by Team

NOTE: These are just the scores. Complete details (including scorers) are here

Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby 1st XV (JHS/KAR)

September
16 Wed Papplewick Festival (1100) A Plate Winners
19 Sat King Edwards & Queen Mary's, Lytham A Won 27-0
20 Sun Sedbergh (1030) A Lost in Plate Semi Final
23 Wed The Oratory H Won 17-0
30 Wed Abingdon Prep A Won 65-7

October
7 Wed Downsend A Won 21-0
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Lost 0-7
17 Sat Dragon A Won 12-0

November
4 Wed Bedford H Won 20-7
7 Sat The Downs A Won 31-7
11 Wed Papplewick A Lost 0-43
14 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled
18 Wed Moulsford A Won 17-5
21 Sat Dulwich College Prep (1030) H Drew 5-5
25 Wed Colet Court H Lost 12-21

December
2 Wed Danes Hill A Won 22-7
5 Sat St John’s, Northwood H Won 60-0


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby 2nd XV (TJAC)

September
23 Wed The Oratory A Won 59-0
30 Wed Abingdon Prep H Won 57-0

October
7 Wed Davenies A Won 29-17
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won 24-5
17 Sat Dragon H Won 37-7
21 Wed U12 XV v Pinewood 1st XV H Drew 10-10

November
4 Wed Bedford A Lost 10-17
11 Wed Papplewick H Won 29-0
18 Wed Moulsford A Lost 14-17
21 Sat Dulwich College Prep (1030) H Won 31-28
25 Wed Colet Court H Won 26-0

December
2 Wed Danes Hill H Won 22-19
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) H Won 22-0


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby 3rd XV (TWEC)

September
23 Wed The Oratory H Won 65-0 (mixed 3rd/4th)
30 Wed Abingdon Prep H CANCELLED

October
7 Wed Downsend A (Downsend 2nd XV) Lost 5-12
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won 24-19
17 Sat Dragon A Won 25-12

November
4 Wed Bedford H Lost 12-39, v Bedford U13B
14 Sat Winchester House 2nd XV A Cancelled
18 Wed Moulsford A Won 29-0
21 Sat Dulwich College Prep (1030) H Lost 0-46
25 Wed Colet Court XIII H Lost 7-40

December
2 Wed Danes Hill A Won 43-0
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) H Won 27-19


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby 4th XV (JRRF)

September
23 Wed The Oratory H Won 65-0 (mixed 3rd/4th)

October
7 Wed Downsend H Won 36-5
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won 49-5
17 Sat Dragon H Lost 12-41

November
4 Wed Bedford A Lost 22-40
11 Wed Papplewick 3rd XV A Won 55-0
18 Wed Moulsford A Won 26-10
21 Sat Dulwich College Prep (1030) H Lost 7-26
25 Wed Colet Court XIII H Lost 7-14

December
2 Wed Danes Hill H Won 24-10
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) H Won 38-0


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby 5th XV (MAS/MCW)

October
7 Wed Davenies (2nd) H Lost 12-17
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won 38-5
17 Sat Dragon H Won 26-17

November
4 Wed 5th XV Bedford H Drew 12-12
4 Wed 6th XV Bedford A Lost 7-35
11 Wed (5th & 6th XV) Papplewick (4th & 5th) H 5th cancelled. 6th lost 19-34
14 Sat Winchester House (3rd) A Cancelled

December
2 Wed Danes Hill H Won 24-17
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) A CANCELLED


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby Colts A XII (HKS)

September
19 Sat Port Regis Festival A Lost in Plate Final
23 Wed The Oratory H Lost 12-28
30 Wed St Columba’s H CANCELLED

October
4 Sun Monkton Combe Festival (1100) A Drew 4th v 4th in groups
7 Wed Davenies H Lost 5-7
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Lost 0-19
14 Wed Spratton Hall A Lost 0-40
17 Sat Dragon H Lost 7-29

November 
4 Wed Bedford A Lost 14-21
7 Sat The Downs (1400) A Lost 0-12
11 Wed Papplewick A Won 42-21
14 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled
18 Wed Moulsford H Lost 7-35
24 Tues Colet Court H Lost 0-42

December
2 Wed Abingdon Prep A Won 28-0
5 Sat St John’s, Northwood H Drew 7-7


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby Colts B XII (MDA)

September
23 Wed The Oratory A Won 24-0
30 Wed St Columba’s H CANCELLED

October
7 Wed Davenies A Won 54-0
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Lost 14-22
14 Wed Spratton Hall A Won 60-10
17 Sat Dragon H Lost 28-35
21 Wed Pinewood A/B H Won 28-0

November
4 Wed Bedford H Won 19-14
11 Wed Papplewick H Won 78-0
14 Sat Winchester House A Cancelled
18 Wed Moulsford H Lost 12-28
24 Tues Colet Court H Won 31-28

December
2 Wed Abingdon Prep H Won 28-14
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) A Lost 0-45


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby Colts C XII (PGS)

September
23 Wed The Oratory A Won 65-5
30 Wed St Columba’s H CANCELLED

October
7 Wed Davenies A (Colts C) Lost 0-49
7 Wed Davenies A (U10 Carousel) Lost 10-40
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won 42-17
14 Wed The Oratory (U10) ABC A A Won 40-5; B Won 45-10; C Won 45-0
17 Sat Dragon A Won 29-7
21 Wed Dragon U10 A H Lost 5-35

November
4 Wed Bedford A Drew 14-14
7 Sat Spratton Hall (U10) AB H A Lost 25-35; B Won 37-17
11 Wed Papplewick H Won 40-0
14 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled
18 Wed Moulsford H Lost 0-36
24 Tues Colet Court H Lost 0-42

December
2 Wed Abingdon Prep H Lost 10-30
5 Sat Shrewsbury House (1030) A Won 7-5

Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby Colts D XII (SLI)

September
23 Wed The Beacon A Lost 14-17

October
7 Wed Davenies H Won 45-0

November
4 Wed Bedford H Won 20-10
18 Wed Moulsford H Lost 5-31
24 Tues Colet Court H Lost 20-26

December
9 Wed Gayhurst H (Colts E) Lost 10-37


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U9 A IX (Age Limit U9 on 1.9.09)

September
22 Tues The Beacon H Lost 10-20

October
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won 25-10
11 Sun Marlborough Festival A Tournament winners
13 Tues Gayhurst A Lost 15-20

November
7 Sat The Oratory A CANCELLED
11 Wed Papplewick A Won 25-0
14 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled
17 Tues St John’s, Northwood A Won 40-0
19 Thurs St Columba’s Festival (1030) A Tournament Winners
24 Tues Moulsford H Lost 10-15


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U9 B IX (Age Limit U9 on 1.9.09)

September
22 Tues The Beacon H Drew 10-10

October
6 Tues Davenies A Won 25-15
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Lost 10-25
13 Tues Gayhurst A Won 45-10

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Won 35-10
11 Wed Papplewick A Won 30-0
14 Sat Winchester House A Cancelled
17 Tues St John’s, Northwood A Won 30-5
24 Tues Moulsford H Lost 0-20


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U9 C IX (Age Limit U9 on 1.9.09)

September
22 Tues The Beacon H Lost 15-20

October
6 Tues Davenies A Lost 0-20
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont A Won 25-0
13 Tues Gayhurst A Drew 10-10

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Won 20-10
14 Sat Winchester House H Cancelled
17 Tues St John’s, Northwood A Won 30-10
24 Tues Moulsford H Lost 5-15


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U9 D IX (Age Limit U9 on 1.9.09)

October
6 Tues Davenies A Lost 5-75

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Lost 10-25
24 Tues Moulsford H Lost 10-30



Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U8 A (Age Limit U8 on 1.9.09) (SJB)

September
19 Sat Papplewick A Lost 7-8
22 Tue The Beacon A Lost 10-16

October
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Lost 3-11

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Lost 5-9
11 Wed Papplewick H Lost 5-12

December
3 Thur Hall Grove Festival (1415) A v Hall Grove Lost 5-6; v Feltonfleet Lost 4-7


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U8 B (Age Limit U8 on 1.9.09) (SJB/JWR)

September
19 Sat Papplewick A Lost 2-4
22 Tue The Beacon A Lost 4-10

October
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Won 7-2

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Lost 6-8
11 Wed Papplewick H Lost 2-5

December
3 Thur Hall Grove Festival (1415) A v Hall Grove Lost 6-9; v Hall Grove Drew 7-7; v Feltonfleet Drew 2-2


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Rugby U8 C (Age Limit U8 on 1.9.09) (SJB)

September
22 Tue The Beacon A Lost 3-10

October
10 Sat St John’s Beaumont H Lost 4-10

November
7 Sat The Oratory A Drew 6-6

December
3 Thur Hall Grove Festival (1415) A v Hall Grove Drew 6-6; v Hall Grove Drew 5-5; v Feltonfleet Lost 3-6


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Badminton (ETG)

November
5 Thur Summer Fields (U13 VI) (1630) H Won 15-0
12 Thur Dragon (U13 VI) (1630) H Won 8-0


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Basketball (MDA)

November
23 Mon Lambrook (U11) H Won 26-6
23 Mon Lambrook (U13) H Lost 15-17
30 Mon Yateley Manor (U11) H Lost 4-27
30 Mon Yateley Manor (U13) H Won 17-3


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Football: Carousel (ARG)

September
15 Tues Wetherby (U8 ABC) H Informal games - see report on the results page for this term
30 Wed Hall Grove (U10E VII) A Won 3-0

October
14 Wed Hall Grove (U13 XI) H Won 3-1
21 Wed Ludgrove (Colts A & B) A Colts A - Lost 1-5; Colts B - Lost 0-8

November
13 Fri Hawkesdown House (U8) H CANCELLED
18 Wed Ludgrove (U13 A) A CANCELLED
18 Wed Ludgrove (U13 B) A CANCELLED
25 Wed Ludgrove (U13) H Won 5-0
25 Wed Dair House (U11) H Won 2-1

December
2 Wed Dair House (U10) H Lost 1-6


Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Judo (JRRF)

November
13 Fri Cheam School Championships (1800) A

December
5 Sat Hall Grove School Championships (1000) A



Rugby: 1st /// 2nd /// 3rd /// 4th /// 5th /// Colts A /// Colts B /// Colts C /// Colts D
U9 A /// U9 B /// U9 C /// U9 D /// U8 A /// U8 B /// U8 C
Other: Badminton /// Basketball /// Football /// Judo /// Squash /// Top

Squash (CWL)

November
5 Thur Summer Fields (U13 V) (1630) H Won 7-5
12 Thur Dragon (U13 V) (1630) H Won 8-0

December
3 Thur Radley (U13 VII) (1600) A Lost 2-5