Current Term - Results by Team

Fencing U13 Football U13 A Football U13 B Football U13 C Football U13 D Hockey U13 IAPS Judo Squad IAPS Ski Squad Rugby U13 A VII Fencing U12 Football U12 A Football U12 B Football U12 C Football U12 D Football U12 E Football U12 F Rugby U12 A VII Football U11 A Football U11 B Football U11 C Football U11 D Football U11 E Football U11 F Rugby U11 A VII Rugby U11 B VII Football U10 A Football U10 B Football U10 C Football U10 D Football U10 E Football U10 F Rugby U10 A VII Rugby U9 A Rugby U9 B Rugby U9 C Rugby U9 D Rugby U9 E Rugby U9 F Rugby U8 A Rugby U8 B Rugby U8 C Rugby U8 D Rugby U8 E Cross Country U10 Cross Country U11 Cross Country U13 Cross Country U8 Cross Country U9 Basketball U11 Basketball U13

Fencing U13

20 Mar 2017 v QE Boys at Sandringham School A 18:00

Football U13 A

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 6-9
(Dean 3, Weldon, Savile, Symonds)
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich H 11:00
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 15:00 Lost 2-4
(Dean, Williams)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 3-4
(Dean 2, Weldon)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30 Lost 1-2
(Litton)
22 Feb 2017 v Abingdon Senior A 14:45 Won 4-1
(Dean 2, Weldon, Harris)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 3-2
(Dean, Litton)
01 Mar 2017 v Oratory Senior A 14:30 Won 4-2
(G. Staveley 2, Symonds 2)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 10:30 Won 5-0
(Symonds 2, Weldon 2, Savile)
08 Mar 2017 v The Beacon A 14:00
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 15:00 Lost 2-5
(Savile, Symonds)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 2-1
(Weldon, Symonds)

Football U13 B

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 7 - 2
Conyers 4, Ritchie, Lagesse W, Ferreira
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich H 11:00
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 15:00 Won 4 -2
W. Lagesse, W. Conyers, D. Petschek, L. Ritchie
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 2 - 1
W. Lagesse (2)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30 Drew 1-1 (McCaldin)
22 Feb 2017 v Abingdon Senior A 14:45 Won 2-0
(Edstrom L., Conyers)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-0
(Hope 2, W. Lagesse)
01 Mar 2017 v Oratory Senior A 14:30
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 10:30 Won 4-2
(Coomber 2, Rodriguez, Lagesse W)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 15:00 Won 5-0
(Hope 3, Coomber, Rodriguez)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 0-0

Football U13 C

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 10-0 (R Sanghera (3), R Farquhar (2), C Baker (2), G Carpmael (2), G Vitayatanagorn)
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich H 11:00
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 15:00 Won 7-1 (F Catherwood Smith (2), R Farquhar, N Martin, C Baker, G Carpmael, R Sanghera)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 0-0
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont A 14:30 Won 7-0 (Baker x2, Greenwood x2, Sanghera, Patel, Vitayatanagorn)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-0 (A Greenwood (2), J McCaldin, OG)
01 Mar 2017 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0 (R Sanghera (3), K Patel)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 10:30 Won 1-0 (R Sanghera)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 15:00 Won 3-0
(Sanghera 2, Wheatland)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 11-1 (R Sanghera (4), F Catherwood Smith (2), J McCaldin, G Stonor, H Wheatland, K Patel, OG)

Football U13 D

21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich H 11:00
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 15:00 Won 10-0 (Patel 4, Chimba 3, Wardlaw, Wan, Fearnley-Whittingstall)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 9-0 (Fearnley-Whittingstall 3, Wardlaw 2, Patel 2, Chiimba 2)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont A 14:30 Drew 2-2

Goal scorers
Oscar wan
Seb vanderspuy
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 5-1 (Fearnley-Whittingstall 3, Spencer 2, Catherwood-Smith)
01 Mar 2017 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 14-0 (Vanderspuy 6, Farquhar 3, McCaldin 2, Catherwood-Smith, Jason, Tsereteli)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 10:30 Won 1-0 (Glazebrook)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 15:00 Won 5-2 (Glazebrook 4, Wan)

Hockey U13

22 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:00 Lost: 1-10 (George Fearnley-Whittingstall)

IAPS Judo Squad

11 Mar 2017 v High Wycombe Judo Centre A 08:00

IAPS Ski Squad

12 Mar 2017 v Passo Tonale, Italy A 09:00

Rugby U13 A VII

01 Mar 2017 v Port Regis A 11:00 2nd Place Overall (Main Cup)
04 Mar 2017 v The Downs A 11:00 3rd Place Overall (Main Cup)
08 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Senior Sevens H 13:00 3rd Place Overall (Main Cup)
11 Mar 2017 v Millfield A 11:00 3rd Place Overall (Main Cup)
15 Mar 2017 v St John's Norhwood A 13:00 3rd Place Overall
24 Mar 2017 v Rosslyn Park A 10:00

Fencing U12

20 Mar 2017 v QE Boys at Sandringham School A 18:00

Football U12 A

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-0 (Black 2, Staveley, Wilson)
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-3
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 1-0 (Staveley)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Williams)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30 Lost 2-1 (Stonor)
22 Feb 2017 v Abingdon Senior H 14:15 Lost 1-4 (Black)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-0 - Murton and G. Staveley (Jake B MOTM with some brave defensive challenges)
01 Mar 2017 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 3-0
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 10:30 Lost 0-1
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 14:00 Lost 1-2 (Spratling)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-1 (Williams, Rollo, De Hemptinne)

Football U12 B

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 9-0
G.Mcnally 3, L Spratling 3, O Alcock, J Burnell, L Murton
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Drew 2-2 (Murton and Wilson)
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 5-0
Stonor, Spratling x 2, De Hemptine, McNally
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 7-0
(Turner 2, De Hemptinne 2, Spratling, McNally, Stonor)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont A 14:30 Lost 4-1 (Spratling)
22 Feb 2017 v Abingdon Senior H 14:15 Lost 3-1 (McNally)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Spratling)
01 Mar 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 3-0

MOM Michael Campbell
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 10:30 Lost 4-3 (ferneyhough2, Gupte, Munro)
Culley outstanding game in goal and Munro MOTM in defence
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 14:00 Lost 2-1 (A. Turner)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-0 (N. Stoian 2, T. Ferneyhough, A. Gupte)

Football U12 C

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 3-0. Goals from Alex UG, JK and Rory Baker
21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 9-0
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 6-0 (Jacobs 2, Baon 2, Gupte, Adomakoh)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 6-1 (Gupte 2, Ferneyhough 2, Jacobs, Artis)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont A 14:30 Lost 2-0
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 3-1 (T. Ferneyhough Hat-Trick)
01 Mar 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 1-7
(R. Baker)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 10:30 Drew 3-3 (T. Moa, R. Baker, J. Catherwood-Smith)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 4-3 (Ferneyhough 3, OG)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 8-0

Scorers
Mungo
Jago
Will Ferry
JK x2
Moa x3

Football U12 D

21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 5-0
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 7-1 (Moa x3, Chanana x2, J. C-Smith, R. C-Smith)
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30 Lost 5-3 (goals from Jago and Ruari Catherwood Smith and an excellent free-kick from Mungo). MOTM was Will Ferry in goal. Superb saves.
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 4-3 (R Baker, T Moa, R Catherwood-Smith, M Martineau)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 10:30 L 0-9
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 14:00 U12D vs beacon Won 5-1
(Ali 2, Moa 2, Edwards J.)
MOM Will ferry

Football U12 E

21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 6 - 0
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30 Won 4-2
Scorers: Hanlon (2); Ma (1); Jackson (1)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 10:30 Lost 10-1 (G.Hanlon)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 4-1
(Waters 2, Chilvers, Adjepong-Boateng)

Football U12 F

21 Jan 2017 v Dulwich A 11:30
08 Feb 2017 v Belmont H 14:30
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 10:30

Rugby U12 A VII

04 Mar 2017 v The Downs A 13:00 V St. John's - Won 25-5
V Cheltenham - Won 10-0
V Moulsford - Won 20-5
V QEH Bristol - Lost 0-10
V Dulwich Prep - Lost 10-15
OVERALL - 4th Place
08 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Senior Sevens H 13:00 V Shrewsbury House - Won 20-5
V Millfield - Lost 5-15
V Abingdon - Lost 10-25
V St. Benedict's - Lost 5-15
19 Mar 2017 v Moulsford A 11:00 V Packwood Haugh - Won - 5-0
V Summer Fields - Won - 10-5
V OPS - Lost - 5-10
V Yardley Court - Won - 25-0
V Moulsford - Lost - 5-10
V Abingdon - Lost - 5-15
22 Mar 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00 V Dulwich Prep - Drew - 5-5
V Rokeby - Drew - 10-10
V Yardley Court - Lost - 0-5
V Northcote Lodge - Lost - 5-15
V Cumnor House - Won 25-0
V Reeds - Won - 30-0

Football U11 A

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 1-3 (Strauss S.)
21 Jan 2017 v St Bernard's H 11:00
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 15:00 Drew 0-0
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Lost 1-5 (Edstrom F.)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 1-2 (Tremayne)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 3-1 (Tremayne, Jarnefelt, Strauss)
22 Feb 2017 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 5-3 (Edstrom 2, Strauss, Jarnefelt, Tremayne)
25 Feb 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 13:30 Won 4-2 (Strauss S. 3, Relton B.)
01 Mar 2017 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Lost 4-1 (Lindsay T.)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 09:30 Lost 7-0
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-7
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost 5-0
22 Mar 2017 v Dair House Tournament A 14:30 Group stage
v Thorpe House - Won 1-0 (Strauss S.)
v Dair House - Won 4-0 (Tremayne 2, Edstrom F., Relton B.)
v Gayhurst - Won 3-0 (Edstrom F. 3)
v Clare's Court - Drew 1-1 (Edstrom F.)

Final
v St Bernard's - Won 2-0 (Edstrom F. 2)

Football U11 B

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 3-2.
Goals; H Yorke, A Lane-Sellers.
21 Jan 2017 v St Bernard's H 11:00
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 15:00 Lost 0-6
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-2. F Higgins, H Yorke, C Lyons-Appiah.
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 3-4. L Mills, C Lyons-Appiah, M Doraisamy pen.
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 10-2. J Eyre 3, L Mills 3, C Lyons-Appiah, M Doraisamy, O Chambers H Yorke
22 Feb 2017 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Drew 3-3. Goals; L Mills 2, C Lyons-Appiah.
25 Feb 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 13:30 Won 8-2
Goals; L Mills 3, C Lyons-Appiah 3, M Turner 2.
01 Mar 2017 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Lost 1-8. A Lane-Sellers
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 09:30 Lost 1-8. Maxim Koval.
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-13
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost 6-1. H Kay-Shuttleworth.
22 Mar 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 10-1
M Bloomfield 3, M Doraisamy 3, L Mills 2, F Higgins, M Turner

Football U11 C

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won: 4-0 (Bennett x2, Leslie J, Petterson)
21 Jan 2017 v St Bernard's H 11:00
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 15:00 Lost 1-5
(Mills)
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Won: 6-2 (Mills x5, Petterson)
04 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 2-1
(Kay Shuttleworth)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30 Lost 3-4
(Lane Sellers 2, Pettersen)
22 Feb 2017 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 6-1
(H. Kay-Shuttleworth (3), F. Pettersson (2), A. Gill)
25 Feb 2017 v St John's Beaumont H 13:30 Won: 7-1 (Kay-Shuttleworth x3, Lane-Sellars x3, Leslie)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 09:30 Lost 8-1 (O.Bennett)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Bullivant)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-1 (O. Bennett)
22 Mar 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 10-0 (Lyons-Appiah x5, Kay-Shuttleworth x3, Pettersson x2)

Football U11 D

27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 15:00 Lost 3-2 (O Bennett (2))
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Drew 3-3
(D. Scrope (2), O. Bennett)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 6-4 (O Bennett 3, Z Mohammed 3)
22 Feb 2017 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Half of D went with C and half of D went with E.

D and E together.
Won 2-1
Goals
Sam Maynard
Oscar Bennett

MOM
Dylan Kainth (body on the line stuff)
25 Feb 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1-1
(D. Scrope)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 09:30 L 11-1
(Wolsey-Pont)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Mohamed, Nijher)
15 Mar 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Won 5-2 ,(Wolsey Pont x 3 , Maynard , Nijher )
22 Mar 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 9-0

Football U11 E

27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 15:00 Won 5-0
(Grimsey, Nijher, Pinsent J, McCooke, Letts)
01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 6 - 0 Lost
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30 Won 3-0 (Wolsey Pont 2, Maynard)
22 Feb 2017 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won 2-1 (O Bennett, S Burland)
25 Feb 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 2-1
(J. Pinsent, A. Nijher)
22 Mar 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 4-0

Football U11 F

01 Feb 2017 v Beacon H 14:30
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30

Rugby U11 A VII

01 Mar 2017 v Aldro A 13:00 v Westbourne House: Lost 7-14 (Tries: Edstrom Conversions: Edstrom)
v Thomas's Clapham: Lost 14-21 (Tries: Higgins, Doraisamy Conversions: Edstrom x2)
v Donhead: Lost 14-19 (Tries: Higgins x2 Conversions: Edstrom x2)
v Daneshill: Won 14-12 (Tries: Edstrom x2 Conversions: Edstrom x2)
v Highfield: Won 47-7 (Tries: Relton, Edstrom, Doraisamy, Petterson x2, Mills, Higgins Conversions: Higgins x6)
v Aldro: Won 14-0 (Tries: Doraisamy, Higgins Conversions: Edstrom)
04 Mar 2017 v Oratory Prep School A 10:45 v St.Benedict's, Ealing - Won: 10-5 (Edstrom x2)
v St.John's Beaumont - Won: 10-0 (Edstrom, Tremayne)
v Moulsford - Lost: 5-15 (Staveley)
v Aldro - Won: 15-5 (Strauss x 2, Edstrom)
v Spratton Hall - Won: 10-5 (Turner, Tremayne)
10 Mar 2017 v Donhead A 10:00 v Eltham College: Won 10-5 (Edstrom, Relton)
v SJB: Won 25-0 (Edstrom, Strauss, Staveley, Tremayne, Higgins)
v Hornsby House: Won 20-0 (Turner x2, Tremayne, Strauss)
v Cranmore: Won 30-20 (Higgins x2, Turner x2, Staveley, Edstrom)
v St.Columba's: Won 30-0 (Edstrom x3, Strauss x2, Higgins)
v Trinity College: Lost 10-20 (Relton, Edstrom)
12 Mar 2017 v Berkampsted A 11:00 v St. John's Northwood: Won 30-5 (Edstrom, Higgins x2, Relton, Strauss x2)
v Berkhamstead: Lost 10-15 (Strauss, Relton)
v Akeley Wood: Won 20-15 (Strauss x2, Petterson, Higgins)
v Caldicott B: Won 50-0 (Tremayne x2, Strauss x2, Edstrom, Relton x2, Jarnefelt, Petterson, Turner)
v Warwick: Won 25-15 (Doraisamy, Tremayne, Relton, Higgins, Edstrom)
v St.Columba's: Won 20-0 (Strauss x2, Higgins, Tremayne)
v Chesham Prep: Won 25-10 (Edstrom, Strauss, Relton, Higgins, Tremayne)
15 Mar 2017 v St John's Norhwood A 13:30 v Chesham Prep: Won 15-10 (Higgins, Edstrom, Strauss)
v St.Columba's: Won 30-5 (Relton, Petterson, Doraisamy, Higgins, Strauss, Edstrom)
v Moulsford: Won 20-15 (Strauss, Higgins x 2, Relton)
v Summer Fields: Won 20-5 (Strauss, Higgins, Turner, Doraisamy)
18 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Colts Sevens H 13:00 v Dragon - Drew: 0-0
v Dulwich Prep - Drew: 20-20 (Strauss, Edstrom x 2, Relton)
v Shrewsbury House - Won: 35-7 (Doraisamy, Strauss, Higgins, Edstrom, Turner, Tremayne, Relton)
v Moulsford - Drew: 20-20 (Strauss x2, Higgins, Edstrom)
v Oratory - Lost: 5-30 (Higgins)
21 Mar 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00 v Daneshill - Won: 20-10
v New Beacon - Won: 15-10
v Northcote Lodge - Won: 30-5
v Aldro - Won: 20-10
v Yardley Court - Won: 15-10
v Dulwich Prep - Drew: 15-15

Rugby U11 B VII

01 Mar 2017 v Aldro A 13:00 V Thomas' Clapham - Won - 20-0 (Tries: M. Turner (2), F. Pettersson, J. Eyre)
V Aldro - Lost - 0-10
V Donhead - Won - 20-0 (C. Lyons-Appiah, M. Turner, J. Eyre)
V Moulsford - Lost - 5-20 (J. Eyre)
12 Mar 2017 v Berkampsted A 11:00 Won V Chesham 10-5 (Mills 2)
Lost V St Columbas 30-5 (Mills)
Lost V Warwick 50-5 (Mills)
Lost V St Johns 30-5 (Deane-Johns)
Lost V Berkhamstead 20-5 (Mills)
Lost V Akeley Wood 20-0
18 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Colts Sevens H 13:00 Lost V St Johns Northwood 20-5 (Mills)
Won V Belmont Mill Hill 15-0 (Mills, Eyre, Chambers)
Lost V Claires Court 20-5 (Eyre)
Lost V St Johns Beaumont 20-5 (Mills)
Lost V Moulsford B 10-5 (Eyre)

Football U10 A

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 4-5
(Ferry 3, Foster)
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Lost 3-4 (Ferry, Gill, Deslandes)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-3
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 5-3 (Smyth x2, Deslandes, Ferry, Kirton gk)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:30 Lost 1 - 4
(Foster)
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Lost 0-1
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 2-0
(Rogers, Foster)
03 Mar 2017 v Claire's Court 6-a-side Tournament A 12:45 Plate Winners.
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Won 2 - 0 (Rogers, Smyth)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-4
15 Mar 2017 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Won 2-0
(Rogers, Deslandes)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7-1
Smyth x3, Ferry, Rogers, Deslandes, Kirton

Football U10 B

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 5-0 (Mercer x3, Gill x2)
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Won 5-2
(Steward x3, Murton, De Hemptine)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Steward, Foster)
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Draw 1-1 (De Hemptine)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 4-2 (Mercer, de Hemptine, Steward, O.G)
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 2-0 (Wild, Ferry)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 2-1 (Ferry)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Drew 2-2 (Smith x2)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 2-4 (Leavett-Shenley, Foster)
15 Mar 2017 v St Bernard's A 14:30 Won 6-2 (Mercer x3, Westmacott, Ferry)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 5-0 (Westmacott x3, Gill, De Hemptine)

Football U10 C

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott 5 - 0 Oratory
(Dehemptine 1, Montague 1, Westmacott 3)
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Caldicott 4 - 2 Claire's Court
(Montague 1, Banfield 1, Howes 2)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Caldicott 1 - 3 St Paul's Junior
(Westmacott 1)
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott 3 - 2 Davenies
(Westmacott 2, Smith 1)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:30 Caldicott 9 - 0 Chandlings
(Westmacott 4, Banfield 2, Montague 1, Smith 1, Hinds 1)
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Caldicott 4 - 0 Claire's Court
(Westmacott 2, Gill 1, Montague 1)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 (H. Westmacott, A. Sykes)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Caldicott 3 - 1 Dulwich
(Westmacott 1; Hinds 1; Gill 1)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 L 0-3
15 Mar 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott 4 - 0 Oratory Prep
(Hinds 3, Gill 1)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7-0

Football U10 D

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Win 3-1 (Sykes x2 Kane x1) assists from Morris and Sykes. Sykes MOTM.
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won - Caldicott 7 - 1 Claire's Court (Hinds MOTM x3, Westmacott x3, Turner x1)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Loss 3-1 (Hinds x 1)
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott 3 - 3 Davenies (Turner x1, Lester x1, Kane x1)
08 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:30 Won 9-2 (Sykes x8, Martineau x1)
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won - Caldicott 5 - Claire's Court 0 (Sykes x2, Lester x1, Turner x1, Hinds x1)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 4-0
(Martineau, G. Turner 3)
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Draw 1 - 1 vs Dulwich D (Turner x1)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Caldicott D 3 - 10 St Paul's D (A.Sykes x3)
15 Mar 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost Caldicott 2 vs Oratory 3 (Turner x1 Banfield x1)
22 Mar 2017 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Under 10 D vs SJB D 3-0 Win (Martineau, Lester, Banfield)

Under 10 E vs SJB D 3-0 Win (Love, Mcdougall-Chowdry, Katti)

Football U10 E

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-2 (Smith 2, Paterson-Brown)
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 2-0 (Smith, Edwards)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Drew 2-2 (Paterson-Brown, Heffer)
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 2-0 (Love, Katti)
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 2-1 (F. Martineau, K. Heffer)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 vs. Dragon E: Draw 1-1 (McDougall-Chowdry)
vs. Dragon F: Draw 0-0
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Lost 1-4 (Paterson-Brown)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 2-5
(Heffer K., O.G.)
15 Mar 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 0-0

Football U10 F

18 Jan 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-0 (Hinds x3)
25 Jan 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 6-1 (Heffer x2, Katti x2, Digby, Kheterpal)
27 Jan 2017 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-3
01 Feb 2017 v Davenies H 14:30
22 Feb 2017 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 7-0 (Paterson-Brown 3, McDougall-Chawdhary 2, Leslie, Cowlrick)
25 Feb 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
04 Mar 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 09:30 Won 2-0
(Katti, Leslie)
10 Mar 2017 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 3-0
15 Mar 2017 v Oratory Prep A 14:30

Rugby U10 A VII

19 Mar 2017 v Moulsford A 12:00

Rugby U9 A

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
20 Jan 2017 v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 Played 6 - Won 4 - Drew 1 - Lost 1
Tournament Try-Scorers: Rubino x6, Alfie Murton x4, Togher x 2, Hampel, Holland
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00 Lost 75-70 (G Rubino x7; D Holland x3; A Murton x 2; H John; T Togher)
05 Feb 2017 v South-East Regional Festival @ Epsom College A 11:20 vs St George's Weybridge LOST - 5-15
vs Milbourne Lodge LOST - 5-30
vs Barnardiston Hall WON - 30-15
vs St Columba's WON 30-5
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Beaumont Festival A 12:00 vs St John's Beaumont DRAW 10-10
vs Rushmore LOST 10-25
vs King's House DRAW 5-5
vs St Benedict's WON 35-5
vs Shrewsbury House LOST 20-25

U9 Unsung Hero Award - A Hampel
21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 55 - 5
(Rubino x 4, Murton x 4, Holland, Pervez, John)
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 35-30

(Rubino x3, Holland x 2, Togher, Murton)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 75-15
(Rubino x 7, Relton x 3, Holland x 2, Hampel x 2)
14 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 13:45 Try Scorers; Rubino x 7; Togher x 2; Hampel x 2; Relton x 2; Gibbs; Murton

Rugby U9 B

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00 Won 65-45
Scorers: Chambers C (4); Morgan (3); Scrope H (2); Pervez (2); Stalder (1) Atkinson (1)
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Lost 40-25
Try scorers: Morgan (2); Stalder (1); Chambers C (1); Nixon (1).
21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 70-30
Scorers: Togher(3); Atkinson (2); Ferrini (2); Morgan (2); Nixon (2); Chambers C (2); Scrope (1).
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 15-5
Scorers: Munro W (1); Scrope H (1); Stalder (1)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 70-10
Scorers: Chambers C (3); Togher T (3); Pervez (2); Morgan (2); Munro (1); Ferrini (1)
14 Mar 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 13:45 2nd in the group (1W, 1D, 1L)
Won the playoff

Group game 1 vs Shrewsbury house (Lost 2-1)
Try scorer- Henry Czekalowski

Group game 2 Vs St Columbas (Won 3-1)
Try Scorers; Leo Ferrini, Theo Stalder, Henry Czekalowski

Group game 3 Vs Summer fields (Draw 0-0)

Group C 1st place vs Group C 2nd Place (Won)

Vs Shrewsbury House (Won 2-1)
Try Scorers; Louis Morgan, Charlie Chambers

Player of the tournament Hugo Scrope - Man possessed tackling anything that moved with vigour and desire.

Rugby U9 C

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00 Won 15 - 13

Try scorers
Stan x 6
Wilfred x 3
Arthur x 3
Blake
Harry
Henry
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Lost 10-6

Try scorers
Timur 1
Harry 1
Jamie 2
Jack 1
Blake 1



21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 WON 10-9

Tries
Henry 3
Blake 2
Arthur 3
Timur 2

Top tackler Wilfie
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Lost 5-1

Scorer Arthur Duckworth

MOM Wilfie Munro
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 12-6

Team list plus scorers

Harry Anderson
Henry Czekalowski 3
Arthur Duckworth 2
Stanley Nixon 2
Black Packshaw 3
Charlie Burland 1
Hugo Scrope 1

MOM Harry Anderson - Fearless defence and tackling

Rugby U9 D

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00 Lost 60 - 85
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Won: 60-45 (Hunt-Davis x6, Strauss x2, Gallagher x2, Stevens, Lane-Fox)
21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 Drew 65-65
(L. Strauss (3), F. Boardman (3), S. Gallagher (3), J. Chapman (2), L. Tollgard (2))
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 V Summer Fields C:
Lost 25-30
(S. Gallagher (3), J. Sanderson (2))
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 55-30 (L Strauss (5), T Musakhanov (3), F Boardman (2), L Tollgard)

Rugby U9 E

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00 Won 50-35 (O Casey (3), R Ul-Ghani (2), L Tollgard (2), B Stevens, F Turquet, C Varey)
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Northwood H 14:00 Won 65-25
Tries (B Douglas 5, F Boardman 2, A Johal 2, F Turquet 2, M Gribov, R Ul-Ghani)
21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 W 11 - 3 Tries by Huang(2) Hunt-Davis(3) Lane Fox(1) Sanderson(3) Stevens(1) Varey(1)
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Lost 45-25
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 65 - 15 (Hunt-Davis x 7 , Chapman x 3 , Huang x 1 , Sanderson x 2 )

Rugby U9 F

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
24 Jan 2017 v Lambrook @ Maidenhead RFC A 14:00
21 Feb 2017 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 95-35 (R Ul-Ghani (4), A Adnan (4), F Torquet (3), M Gribov (3), O Casey (2), I Gupte (2), A Johal)
28 Feb 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Drew: 55-55 (Adnan x7, Torquet x3, Gribov)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 65-55
(Tries: M. Lane-Fox (5), R. Ul-Ghani (4), O. Casey, L. Krishnan, F. Turquet, M. Gribov)

Rugby U8 A

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
31 Jan 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 45-40 (Thorpe 6, Herrero, Spight, Casey)
07 Feb 2017 v St John's Beaumont Festival A 12:30 Drew v St John's Beaumont 30-30 (Bittencourt-Paredes 4, Thorpe, Brown)
Lost V Donhead 45-40 (Bittencourt-Paredes 4, Thorpe 2, Herrero, Fenston)
Won V St Georges 30-25 (Bittencourt-Paredes 4, Thorpe, Casey)
Won V Kings Cross 45-30 (Brown 3, Herrero 2, Thorpe 2, Fenston, Casey)
Lost V Shrewsbury House 40-15 (Casey, Fenston, Bittencourt-Paredes)
21 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:00 Won 60-40 (Spight 4, Thorpe 3, Herrero 2, Brown 2, Bittencourt-Paredes)
02 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Won V St Johns Northwood 30-10 (Thorpe 3, Bittencourt-Paredes 2, Casey)
Lost V St Columbas 30-35 (Spight 3, Casey, Guan, Bittencourt-Paredes)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 25-20 (Thorpe 2, Spight, Casey, Fenston)
21 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 85-80 (Thorpe 6, Fenston 3, Bittencourt-Paredes 3, Casey 2, Brown, Spight)

Rugby U8 B

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
31 Jan 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 55-20 (Bittencourt 7, Greenwood, Togher 2, Fenston)
21 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:00 Won 60-55 (Farahi-far 2, Fenston 2, Greenwood, Guan 2, Togher 2, Casey 4)
02 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Won V St Johns Northwood 25-10 (Korovkin, Herrero, Fenston 3)
Won V St Columbas 25-20 (Korovkin, Herrero 3, Farahi-Far)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 25-15 (R Greenwood, D Korovkin, O Herrero, V Guan, D Bittencourt Paredes)
21 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Draw 60-60 (Korovkin x2, Togher x3, Greenwood x2, Guan x2, Farahi-Far, Herrero x2)

Rugby U8 C

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
31 Jan 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won: 40 - 30 (Kumar x 3, Czekalowski x3, Wolsey Pont, Aspinall)
21 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:00 Won - Caldicott 30 - 25 Chandlings (Kumar x3, T. Czekalowski x2, Egan x1)
02 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Won 5-2 vs St John's (K. Wolsey Pont 2, M. Smith 2, H. Kumar 1)
Won 5-3 vs St Columba's (K. Wolsey Pont 2, M. Smith 1, H. Kumar 1, T. Czekalowski)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Win Caldicott C 30 - 5 Wetherby B (Togher x2, Smith x3, J. Czekalowski x1)
21 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 13-15 (HT 9-10).

Try scorers

Jimmy 4
Tom 3
Hari 2
Marcus 4

MOM Harrison

Rugby U8 D

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
31 Jan 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 10 - 10 Draw (Czekalowski 3, Arbuthnott 2, Kainth 3, Virdi 1, Grimsey 1)
21 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:00 Lost 3-13
(Arbuthnott, Aspinall, Kainth)
02 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 Drew 5 - 5 Vs St Johns

Try scorers
Alex 1
Liam 2
Nikhil 1
Ryan 1

Vs St Columbas Drew 4-4

Trys scored
Liam 1
Walter 1
James 1
Alex 1
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 20-10
(Kainth 2, Aspinall 2)
21 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 30-80
(Tries: L. Aspinall (4), N. Letts, R. Kainth)

Rugby U8 E

12 Jan 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill @ Allianz Park A 14:00
31 Jan 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15 Won 9-5 (Jeffreys 4, Faulks 2, Robinson 2, Hunter)
21 Feb 2017 v Chandlings H 14:00 Won: 80-50 (Hunter x 2, Premanoch x4, Grimsey x5, Faulkes x5)
02 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood & St Columba's H 15:00 V SJN - Lost - 30-35
(Tries: D. Hunter (4), T. Jefferys, B. Premanoch)

V St Columba's - Drew - 25-25
(Tries: T. Jefferys (2), D. Hunter, B. Premanoch, F. Robinson)
07 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won: 35-20 (Czekalowski x4, Arbuthnott x2, Virdi)
21 Mar 2017 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 55-15

Cross Country U10

07 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 13:30

Cross Country U11

07 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 13:30
23 Feb 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 4th out of 13 schools
23 Feb 2017 v Horris Hill A 14:00 3rd out of 10 schools
09 Mar 2017 v St John's Northwood A 16:15

Cross Country U13

23 Feb 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30 1st out of 13 Schools
23 Feb 2017 v Horris Hill A 14:00 3rd out of 10 schools

Cross Country U8

07 Feb 2017 v Chandlings A 13:30

Cross Country U9

23 Feb 2017 v Horris Hill A 14:00 7th out of 10 schools

Basketball U11

28 Feb 2017 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 24-4
28 Feb 2017 v Papplewick A 17:00
03 Mar 2017 v Lambrook H 17:00
13 Mar 2017 v Lambrook H 17:00 Won 18-8

Basketball U13

06 Feb 2017 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 32-19
(Harris 15, Hope 11, Rodriguez 4, Martin 2)
28 Feb 2017 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 15-4
28 Feb 2017 v Papplewick A 17:00
03 Mar 2017 v Lambrook H 17:00
13 Mar 2017 v Lambrook H 17:00 Lost 17-18