Results Summer 2013

24 April

Cricket 1st XI v North Middlesex, 1700 H 17:00 Won by 2 wickets (20 over match)
North Middlesex 81-9 (Ahmed 4-8)
Caldicott 84-8 (Andreae 28*)
Cricket 2nd XI v The Oratory Prep 1st H 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 128-7
The Oratory Prep 131-4
Cricket 3rd XI v The Oratory Prep 2nd A 14:15 Won by 95 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 161-5 (Lowe 63)
The Oratory Prep 66 ao (Maunder 4-13)
Cricket 4th XI v The Oratory Prep 3rd H 14:15 Won by 99 runs
Caldicott 146-3 (Tahany 49)
The Oratory Prep 47 (Du Toit 2-1)
Cricket 5th XI v The Oratory Prep 4th A 14:15 Won by 165 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 217-3 (C Rushton 61*, O Elgendy 54)
The Oratory Prep 52
Cricket 6th XI v The Oratory Prep 5th H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets
The Oratory Prep 19 all out
Caldicott 23-3
Cricket U10 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
The Oratory Prep 104
Caldicott 105-3 (M Glyn 37)
Cricket U10 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Lost by 1 run (20 over match)
The Oratory Prep 104-7
Caldicott 103-4 (Nicholas 35*)
Cricket U10 D v The Oratory Prep H 14:15 Won by 10 runs (pairs)
The Oratory Prep 80 (Rana 4-8)
Caldicott 90

27 April

Cricket 1st XI v Winchester House H 14:15 Won by 159 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 192-6 (A. Ferreira 114*)
Winchester House 33 all out (M. George 3-1, Z. Ahmed 3-7)
Cricket 2nd XI v Winchester House A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets
Winchester House 60 all out (H. Hussain 5-15)
Caldicott 61-3
Cricket 5th XI v Winchester House H 14:15 Won by 28 runs (25 overmatch)
Caldicott 151-4 (J. Bell 28, J. Chang 24*, N. Cheung 21*)
Winchester House 123 (N. Cheung 3-18)

 
Cricket U11 A v Winchester House A 14:15 Won by 43 runs
Caldicott 113-3(J Masih 41*, A Leney 23*)
Winchester House 70. ( O Bell 3-6)
Cricket U11 B v Winchester House H 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (25 over match)
W House 63-4 (L Polturak 4-1)
Caldicott 64-0 (H Bell 34*, R Litton 14*)
Cricket U11 D v Winchester House A 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets
Caldicott 90 runs (H Martin 15)
Winchester House 91-2
Cricket U9 A v Winchester House H 14:15 Won by 99 runs (2 innings pair game)
Caldicott 562-4 (M Ferreira 19)
Winchester House 456-6 (G Coomber 2-9)
Cricket U9 B v Winchester House H 14:15 Won by 28 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 248
Winchester House 210

30 April

Cricket U9 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 25 runs (18 overs pairs game)
Caldicott 257-3 (M Ferreira 15*)
St John's Beaumont 232-7 (M Ferreira 3-0, G Stonor 1-0)
Cricket U9 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 56 runs (Pairs Match)
St John's Beaumont 245-3 (W Lagesse 2 - 6)
Caldicott 301-4 (C Spencer 12)
Cricket U8 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:00 Lost by 20 runs (Pairs)
St John's Beaumont 88-2
Caldicott 68-4
Cricket U8 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won (Pairs)
Cricket U8 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 Draw (Pairs)

1 May

Cricket 1st XI v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 104 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 208-3 (S Tallis 82, Am Sangha 55, Maxwell 43*)
St John's Beaumont 104-5
Cricket 2nd XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 71 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 101 all out (Sykes 38)
St John's Beaumont 30 all out (Sellers 3-10)
Cricket 3rd XI v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets
SJB 77 for 5 (Gallagher 3-13, Du Toit 2-8)
Caldicott 79-1 (Ede 48 no)
Cricket 4th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 74 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 141-6 (O Elgendy 68)
St. J.B. 67 all out (J Bell 2-1)
Cricket 6th XI v St John's Beaumont 5th H 14:15 Won by 79 runs (25 overs match)
Caldicott 146 - 5
St John's Beaumont 67
Cricket 7th XI v St John's Beaumont 6th H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets
St John's Beaumont 58-ao
Caldicott 59-1 (Wong 28*)
Cricket U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 lost by 21 runs (25 over match)
St John's Beaumont 123-5
Caldicott 102 all out (E Snushall 15)
Cricket U11 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 134 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 186-5 (Von Lewinski 54*, Martin-Zakheim 28*, Morley 28)
St John's Beaumont 52-9 (Sheikh 2-1, Urashima 2-5)
Cricket U11 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:15 Won by 109 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 163-3 (Loder 57*)
St John's Beaumont 54-9 (Ariyo 2-3)
Cricket U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (25 over match)
St John's Beaumont 105 for 7 (Randev 3 for 13)
Caldicott 109 for 4 (Dobbs 27, Morrison 24)
Cricket U10 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 129 Runs (pairs game)
Caldicott 150
St John's Beaumont 21
Cricket U10 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (Pairs games)
St John's Beaumont 30
Caldicott 60

2 May

Tennis 1st v St John's Beaumont H 16:30 Won 5-4 (9 matches)
Tennis Colts v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Lost 4 1/2- 3 1/2 (8 matches)

7 May

Athletics Squad v Caldicott Meeting H 15:30  

8 May

Cricket 1st XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 86 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 207-4 (Eyre 69, Chalmers 41)
Cothill House 121-6 (M Martin-Zakheim 2-18, Chalmers 2-10)
Cricket 2nd XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 0ver match)
Cothill House 85 all out (Sykes 3-17)
Caldicott 86-5 (Marshall 22)
Cricket 3rd XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 30 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 208-5 (Lowe 89)
Cothill House 178ao (Okuwoga 3-29)
Cricket 4th XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 64 runs (25 0ver match)
Caldicott 192-2 (Elgendy 74*, Tahany 54)
Cothill House 128-8 (Lagesse 3-10)
Cricket 5th XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 85 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 166-8 (C. Rushton 57*)
Cothill House 5th XI 81
Cricket 6th XI v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 70 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 239-6 (Kim - 42, Goswami-Myerscough 34*)
Cothill House 169 - all out (Pickering 3-9)
Cricket 7th XI v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets
Cothill House 98-6 (Holmes 2-0)
Caldicott 102-3 (Pooley 29*)
Cricket U11 A v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 110 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 158-3 H Stalder 70*, J Masih 23, A Sangha 22
Cothill 48 E Crowston 3-9, E Snushall 2-2, A Leney 2-5
Cricket U11 B v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Cothill House 109-6 (E Urashima 2-16)
Caldicott 110-5 (Z Martin-Zakheim 33*)
Cricket U11 C v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 13 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 123-9 (J Robinson 37* R. Sekri 15*)
Cothill 110-6 (R Sekhri 2-7, Alderton 2-14)
Cricket U10 A v Cothill House A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Cothill 71 all out (Maile 2-6, Marsh 2-7, Ferneyhough 2-12).
Caldicott 72 (Glyn 34*, Randev 14)
Cricket U10 B v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 29 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 112-5 (Russell 32, Pym 28*)
Cothill House 83-6
Cricket U10 C v Cothill House H 14:15 Won by 19 runs (20 over match)
Cothill House 72-8 (Sunderland 2-0)
Caldicott 91-3

9 May

Swimming Squad v Horris Hill, Ludgrove & Papplewick H 16:15 1. Caldicott
2. Ludgrove
3. Papplewick
4. Horris Hill

11 May

Cricket 1st XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 Lost by 48 runs (30 over match)
Ludgrove 126-6 (Scott Lyon 5-18)
Caldicott 78 all out
Cricket 2nd XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 Lost by 22 runs (30 over match)
Ludgrove 129 all out (Hobbs 3-17, Hussain 3-25)
Caldicott 107 all out (Lowe 22)
Cricket 3rd XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 Lost by 7 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 131-3 (McClean 64)
Ludgrove 132-3 (Okuwoga 1-27, Watson-Smyth 1-25)
Cricket 4th XI v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (30 over match)
Ludgrove 102 all out (Du Toit 3-15)
Caldicott 104-5 (Elgendy 52)
Cricket 5th XI v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 122 runs (25 overs match)
Caldicott 178-4 (J. Bell 56*, R. Peel 30)
Ludgrove 57
Cricket U11 A v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 126 runs. Declaration match
Caldicott 171-8 dec. (E Snushall 23, A Scott 23, S Hack 23)
Ludgrove 45 all out. (H Bell 3-1)
Cricket U11 B v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 5 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 85-6 (Litton 20)
Ludgrove 80-9 (Urashima 3-11, Murley 3-18)
Cricket U11 C v Ludgrove A 14:15 Lost by 25 runs (20 over match)
Ludgrove 104-4
Caldicott 80-7
Cricket U10 A v Ludgrove H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (25 over match)
Ludgrove 86 for 8 (Maile 4-18, Ferneyhough 3-4)
Caldicott 88 for 4 (Randev 38, Mercer 18*)
Cricket U10 B v Ludgrove A 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (Russell 27, Pym 32*)
Cricket U10 C v Ludgrove H 14:15 Lost by 24 runs (20 over match)
Ludgrove 104-4
Caldicott 80-7
Cricket U9 A v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won by 38 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 131-1 (W Hope 53*, G Coomber 59*)
Ludgrove 93-8 (M Ferreira 2-0, G Coomber 2-2)
Cricket U9 B v Ludgrove H 14:15 Lost by 4 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 293-10 (C Spencer 10)
Ludgrove 297-4 (H Wheatland 3 run outs)

14 May

Cricket U9 C v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U9 D v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U8 C v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U8 D v Knightsbridge Prep H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Athletics Squad v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00 * CANCELLED *

15 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dragon H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets (30 over match)
Caldicott 141-7 (Maxwell 42)
Dragon 142-5 (Chalmers 3-23)
Cricket 2nd XI v Dragon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 3rd XI v Dragon H 14:15 Lost by 3 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 104 ao (Maunder 29, Okuwoga 21)
Dragon 106-8 (Watson-Smyth 3-12, Okuwoga 3-20)
Cricket 4th XI v Dragon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 5th XI v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 86 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 163-6 (W. A'Brassard 58, J Pickering 36)
Dragon 77 (C Rushton 3-7, C Hanberry 3-11)
Cricket U11 A v Dragon A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U11 B v Dragon H 14:15 Lost by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 111-9 (Von Lewinski 29)
Dragon 113-2 (23.1 overs) (Bell 1-17)
Cricket U11 C v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 105-9 (McNicol 37, Loder 22)
Dragon 99 all out (L Mackenzie 3-13, Hull 3-17, Alderton 2-26)
Cricket U10 A v Dragon H 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (25 over match)
Dragon 68 all out (Ferneyhough 3-8, Randev 2-2, Marsh 2-11)
Caldicott 72-7 (Marsh 14, Maile 10*)

16 May

Tennis 1st v Ludgrove A 16:00 Won 57-23 (16 matches)

18 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (35 over match)
Dulwich Prep London 88 all out (Martin Zakheim 5-29)
Caldicott 89-1 (Ferreira 38*, Sangha 21*)
Cricket 2nd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match)
Dulwich Prep London 97 all out (Hussain 5-12)
Caldicott 100-3 (Marshall 30*, Mackaness 30)
Cricket 3rd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15 Won by 77 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 140-8 (Adeyinka 47*, McClean 30)
Dulwich Prep London 63 a.o. (Watson-Smyth 4-15, Gallagher 3-19, Tallis C 2-10)
Cricket 4th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15 Lost by 27 runs (30 over match)
Dulwich Prep London 101 all out (M Stalder 2-7)
Caldicott 74 all out (M Stalder 18)
Cricket 5th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15 Won by 48 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 166-4 (J Bell 61*, A Mehta 40)
Dulwich Prep London 118-9 (J Bell 2-3, C Hanberry 2-9, R Ravagnan 2-20)
Cricket U11 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 2 wickets (25 over game)
Dulwich Prep London 121-8 (H Stalder 3-16)
Caldicott 122-8 (A Sangha 34, E Snushall 26, O Bell 20*)
Cricket U11 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Dulwich Prep London 102-8 (Perkins 1-6, Murley 1-10)
Caldicott 103-1 (Bell 53*, Litton 20)
Cricket U11 C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Won by 43 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 99-8 (McNicol 36)
Dulwich Prep London 56 all out (R Mackenzie 2-4)
Cricket U10 A v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Lost by 70 runs (24 over match)
Dulwich Prep London 145 all out (Stone 2-8, Marsh 2-13)
Caldicott 75 (Mercer 22*)
Cricket U10 B v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Caldicott won by 40 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 103-4 (Culley 18)
Dulwich Prep London 63-6 (Douglas-Home 2-5)
Cricket U10 C v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00 Lost by 7 wickets (20 over match)
Dulwich Prep 83-2
Caldicott 59 all out

20 May

Tennis 1st v The Beacon H 16:45 Lost 16-10
Tennis Colts v The Beacon H 16:00 Lost 26-6

21 May

Cricket U8 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won
Cricket U8 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won
Cricket U8 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Draw
Cricket U8 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won
Swimming Squad v Summer Fields Gala A 15:15 Caldicott Won
Caldicott 307
Summer Fields 287

22 May

Cricket 1st XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (30 over match)
Bedford 158-6 (Chalmers 2-34)
Caldicott 162-8 (Scott Lyon 54, Eyre 21, Maxwell 17, Andreae 15)
Cricket 2nd XI v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 40 runs (30 over match)
Bedford 168-5 (Sellers 2-27)
Caldicott 128 all out (Sykes 31, Hobbs 28)
Cricket 3rd XI v Bedford A 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 121-4 (McClean 35)
Bedford 123-4 (Watson-Smyth 2-14)
Cricket 4th XI v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (30 over match)
Bedford 129 all out (W Nelson 3-21)
Caldicott 131-3 (J Tahany 50*)
Cricket 5th XI v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Bedford 57 (C Hanberry 3-2, W A'Brassard 2-4)
Caldicott 59-2 (J Pickering 24)
Cricket U11 A v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 48 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 154-4 (S Hack 59* H Stalder 37 A Leney 23*)
Bedford 106-4
Cricket U11 B v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 10 wickets (25 over match)
Bedford 122-7 (Urashima 2-7, Sheikh 1-6)
Caldicott 125-0 (Bell 62*, Litton 50)
Cricket U11 C v Bedford H 14:15 Won by 6 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 93 all out
Bedford 87-6
Cricket U10 A v Bedford H 14:15 Lost by 30 runs (25 over game)
Bedford 122 all out (Mercer 3-13, Ferneyhough 3-21)
Caldicott 92 all out
Cricket U10 B v Bedford A 14:15 Won by 28 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 117-2 (Ul-Ghani 36, Morrison 30*)
Bedford 89 all out

4 June

Cricket U9 A v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (20 overs)
Davenies 38-7 (T Martineau 2-1, J Von Lewinski 2-11, R Flora 1-0, G Stonor, 1-0, N Martin 1-11)
Caldicott 42-5
Cricket U9 B v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 57 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 323 - 1
Davenies 266 - 9 (O Jason 2-11)
Cricket U9 C v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 119 runs (Pairs Cricket)
Davenies 247 (Adam 2-2, Patel 2-4)
Caldicott 366 (Adam & Conyers 36)
Cricket U9 D v Davenies H 14:15 Davenies scored 54
Caldicott won with a score of 134 (Jasper Ewart-Smith 34, Alex Summers 30)

5 June

Cricket U11 A v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets 30 over match
Beacon 120-6 H Bell 2-22
Caldicott 121-6 A Sangha 23, A Leney 19*
Cricket U11 B v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Beacon 47 all out (Urashima 2-6, Naydenov 2-6)
Caldicott 51-1 (Martin-Zakheim 21*)
Cricket U11 C v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (25 over match)
The Beacon 76 all out (Tanna 5-4, Mackenzie L 2-10)
Caldicott 78-8 (McNally 27)
Cricket U11 D v The Beacon H 14:15 Caldicott won by 21 runs (Pairs Cricket)
Caldicott 87
Beacon 66
Cricket U10 A v The Beacon A 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets
Caldicott 81 for 9 (Maile 27)
Beacon 82 for 5 (Marsh 2-9, Ferneyhough 1-9)
Cricket U10 B v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 45 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 124- 4 (Cramner 50*, Pym 38)
Beacon 79 all out
Cricket U10 C v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 7 wickets (20 over match)
The Beacon 66-6 (Hayles 1-2, Farley 2-10)
Caldicott 69-4 (Timms 15*)
Cricket U10 D v The Beacon A 14:15 Won by 10 runs (pairs)
Beacon 96
Caldicott 106

8 June

Cricket 1st XI v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (Time match)
Cheam 53 all out (Martin Zakheim 3-10, Maxwell 3-14, Akhtar 2-14)
Caldicott 56-2 (Scott Lyon 16*)
Cricket 2nd XI v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 40 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 188-3 (Hobbs 77*, Cooke 43, Marshall 32)
Cheam 148 all out (Hussain 4-28, Sykes 3-43)
Cricket 3rd XI v Cheam A 14:15 Match drawn (declaration game)
Caldicott 174-9 dec. (Blampied 36, Elgendy 27, Ede 26*)
Cheam 152-3
Cricket 6th XI v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (25 over match)
Cheam 114 - 5
Caldicott 116 - 7 (Kim 37; Green 20)
Cricket 7th XI v Cheam A 14:15 Cancelled
Cricket U11 A v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 1 run (30 over match)
Caldicott 141-6 E Snushall 43, A Sangha 42
Cheam 140 all out a Scott 2-17
Cricket U11 B v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (25 over match)
Cheam 115-6 (Naydenov 2-18)
Caldicott 116-2 (Litton 37*, Martin-Zakheim 31)
Cricket U11 C v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 2 wickets (20 over match)
Cheam 80 all out (Robinson 3-7)
Caldicott 81-8 (Tanna 20)
Cricket U10 A v Cheam A 14:15 Match drawn
Caldicott 180 for 3 (Marsh 97*, Glyn 52)
Cheam 97 for 5 (Cranmer 2-10)
Cricket U10 B v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 48 runs (20 over match)
Caldicott 122-4 (L. Nicholas 52*)
Cheam 74 (Freize 2-7, Douglas Home 2-1)
L Nicholas 52*, Freize 2-7, Douglas Home 2-1
Cricket U9 A v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00 Won by 6 wickets (20 overs)
Primrose Hill CC 89-4 (Martin 1-3, M Ferreira 1-4, Litton 1-5)
Caldicott 92-5 (M Ferreira 36 ret'd, Flora 24)
Cricket U9 A v Cheam H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (20 overs)
Cheam 87-4 (J Von Lewinski 2-7, G Stonor 1-1)
Caldicott 88-1 (G Coomber 26*, M Ferreira 22, W Hope 18*)
Cricket U9 B v Cheam A 14:15 Won by 52 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 291 - 9
Cheam 239 - 11
Cricket U8 A v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00  

9 June

Cricket U11 A v Wellington VI-a-side Festival A 09:00 v St Andrew's Woking won by 7 runs
v Daneshill lost by 3 wickets
v Rokeby lost by 2 wickets
v Shrewsbury House tied.

10 June

Athletics Squad v IAPS Regional Heats at TVAC (Eton) A 10:00 C Sellers won U13 High Jump
A Okuwoga won the U14 High Jump
M Stalder won the U13 Javelin
F Ariyo, A Leney, Z Martin-Zakheim and O Bell won the U12 4x100m

11 June

Cricket U9 A v The Beacon H 14:15 Won by 4 wickets (20 over match)
The Beacon 92-8 (J Von Lewinski 3-6, R Litton 2-5)
Caldicott 94-6 (M Ferreira 42)
Cricket U9 B v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 39 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 267 - 8
Beacon 306 - 7 (H Wheatland 2-2)
Cricket U9 C v The Beacon H 14:15 Lost by 97 runs (Pairs)
Caldicott 331 (Parker 15, Patel 10)
Beacon 428 (Patel 1-17)
Cricket U9 D v The Beacon H 14:15  

12 June

Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 8 runs
Summer Fields 138-6 (Z. Ahmed 3-21, Martin Zakheim 2-24)
Caldicott 130 all out (Scott Lyon 43)
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Match Drawn
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 78 runs (25 over match)
Summer Fields 143ao (Watson-Smyth 3-26, Gallagher 3-27)
Caldicott 65ao
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 93 runs
Summerfields 153-1
Caldicott 60 all out
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (20 over match)
Summerfields 91
Caldicott 92-7
J. Bell 48, R. Ravagnan 28*
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 24 runs
Summer Fields 165 - 5
Caldicott 141 - 9 (Curtis 48)
Cricket 7th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 24 runs
Summer Fields 88-ao
Caldicott 64-ao
Cricket 8th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 65 runs (20 overs match).
Summerfields 131 for 4
Caldicott 66 All Out
Cricket U11 A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 19 runs. 30 over match
Caldicott 105-9. E Crowston 17
Summer Fields 86 all out. H Bell 2-2. H Stalder 2-14. A Leney 2-17.
Cricket U11 B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (Timed Match)
Summerfields 81 all out (Von Lewinski 4-7, Murley 2-11)
Caldicott 82-1 (Litton 38*, Polturak 19)
Cricket U11 C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Summer Fields 93-8 (Alderton 3-7)
Caldicott 94-4 (Loder 36*)
Cricket U10 A v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 6 wickets
Caldicott 147 for 9 (Marsh 56, Randev 31)
Summer Fields 148 for 4 (Cranmer 1-2)
Cricket U10 B v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Summer Fields 114 (Sykes 2-7, Farquar 2-8)
Caldicott 116-1 (Pym 66*)
Cricket U10 C v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 62 runs (20 over match)
Summer Fields 88-8 (Culley 2-16, Hayles 1-2)
Caldicott 150-5 (Kilsby 39, Mulcahy 36)

15 June

Cricket 1st XI v Moulsford H 14:15 Match abandoned due to rain
Cricket 2nd XI v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED * Postponed
Cricket 3rd XI v Moulsford H 14:15 Match abandoned.
Cricket 6th/7th XI v Moulsford 4th XI A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket 7th/8th XI v Moulsford 5th XI H 14:15  
Cricket U11 A v Moulsford H 14:15 Moulsford 23-1.
Match abandoned as a draw. Rain.
Cricket U11 B v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U11 D v Moulsford H 14:15  
Cricket U10 A v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Cricket U10 B v Moulsford H 14:15  
Cricket U10 D v Moulsford A 14:15 * CANCELLED *

18 June

Cricket U9 C v Garden House School H 14:00 Mixed 6-a-side incrediball pairs
(Jason & Adam winning pair scoring 24 runs)
Cricket U9 D v Garden House School H 14:00 Louis Savile and Sam Wardlaw were the winning pair with 28 runs.
(Savile 30,Savile 3-8)
Cricket U9 D v St Columba's H 14:15 Caldicott won by 35 runs
St Columba's - 231
Caldicott - 266
Cricket U9 E v St Columba's H 14:15 Caldicott won by 36 runs
St Columba's scored 57 (Wickets by C Scopes, F Miller and E McDonald)
Caldicott replied with 93 (R Farquhar 21, M Bal 15)
Tennis Colts v Papplewick A 17:00 * CANCELLED *

19 June

Cricket 1st XI v St John's, Northwood A 14:15 Won by 110 runs (Time Match)
Caldicott 182-3 (Chalmers 77*, Andreae 51)
St Johns Northwood (Martin-Zakheim 5-21)
Cricket 2nd XI v St John's, Northwood H 14:15 Won by 70 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 153-1
SJN 83 ao
Gallagher 76, McClean 65*, Revill 4-13
Cricket 3rd XI v St John's, Northwood H 14:15 Caldicott Won by 8 wickets (25 Overs)

SJN 108-9 (Cheung - 2 for 14 off 5) (Pickering - 2 for 9 off 4)
Caldicott 110-2 (Naylor - 49*)
Cricket U11 A v St John's, Northwood H 14:15 Won by 65 Runs (30 Overs)

Caldicott 128-2 (Hack 37*)
SJN 63 all out
Cricket U11 B v St John's, Northwood A 14:15 Won by 184 runs
Caldicott 218-1 (Polturak 53*, Litton 50*)
St John's Northwood 34 all out (Sheikh 2-0, Murley 2-0)
Cricket U10 A v St John's, Northwood A 14:15 Won by 57 runs. Caldicott 171 for 2 Glyn 64*, Maile 51*. SJN 114 Morrison 3-19, Cranmer 3-21, Mercer 2-1
Cricket U10 B v St John's, Northwood H 14:15 Caldicott won by 7 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 102-6 (Farquar 25)
SJN 95-8 (Yardley 2-1-2, Douglas-Home 2-1-2)

25 June

Cricket U9 A v Gayhurst A 14:15 Won by 30 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 114-1 (M Ferreira 50*, G Coomber 46)
Gayhurst 84-6 (T Martineau 2-9)
Cricket U9 B v Gayhurst H 14:15 Won by 24 runs (Pairs Match)
Caldicott 256-5
Gayhurst 232-11 (Ritchie 4-10)
Cricket U9 C v Gayhurst H 14:15 Won by 41 runs (Incredi ball pairs)
Gayhurst 235 (Bethell 2-1)
Caldicott 276 (Bethell/Summers 31)
Cricket U9 D v Gayhurst A 14:15 Caldicott lost by 3 runs
Caldicott scored 37 (J Ewart-Smith 11)
Gayhurst replied with 40 (N Mwenitete 2 wickets)

26 June

Cricket U12 A XI v Davenies A Beaconsfield CC 14:15 Won by 9 wickets (30 over match)
Davenies 88-9 (Sangha 3-12, Sykes 2-12)
Caldicott 91-1 (Eyre 45*, Sangha 33*)
Cricket U12 C XI v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 2 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 153 all out (Rushton 49)
Davenies 2nd XI 151-5 (Ravagnan 3-10)
Cricket U11 A v Davenies A Knotty Green CC 14:15 won by 119 runs.25 over match
Caldicott 147-5 S Hack 37 A Sangha 31
Davenies 28. E Snushall 4-3. T Ward 3-6
Cricket U11 B v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 73 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 175-7 (Von Lewinski 48, Polturak 23)
Davenies 102 all out (Naydenov 4-18, Von Lewinski 1-0)
Cricket U11 D v Davenies H 14:15 Lost by 56 runs (20 over match)
Davenies 130-7(Oakland 3-7)
Caldicott 74-5 (Drax 18)
Cricket U10 A v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 129 runs
Caldicott 165 (Maile 37*, Glyn 30, Randev 22)
Davenies 36 all out (Stone 2-0, Mercer 2-1, Cranmer 2-3)
Cricket U10 B v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Davenies 90-8
Caldicott 92-5
Cricket U10 C v Davenies H 14:15 Won by 144 runs (pairs match)
Davenies 2 (Cusworth 4-6, Mulcahy 3-3, Hayles 3-5)
Caldicott 146
Cricket U10 D v Davenies H 14:15 Match cancelled.