2012 - Summer Term

25 APRIL: CRICKET v Papplewick

1st XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
2nd XI (A) Cancelled due to rain
3rd XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
4th XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
5th XI (A) Cancelled due to rain
U11A (H) Cancelled due to rain
U11B (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10A (H) Cancelled due to rain
U10B (A) Cancelled due to rain

28 APRIL: CRICKET v Winchester House

1st XI (A) Cancelled due to rain
2nd XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
5th XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
7th XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
U11A (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10A (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10C (H) Cancelled due to rain
U9A (H) Cancelled due to rain

29 APRIL: ATHLETICS: Papplewick Pentathlon

U14 Cancelled due to rain

1 MAY: CRICKET v Gayhurst

U9A (H) Cancelled due to rain
U9B (A) Cancelled due to rain
U9C (A) Cancelled due to rain
U9D (H) Cancelled due to rain

1 MAY: ATHLETICS: Caldicott Meeting

U9 Cancelled due to rain
U10 Cancelled due to rain
U11 Cancelled due to rain
U12 Cancelled due to rain
U13 Cancelled due to rain
U14 Cancelled due to rain

2 MAY: CRICKET v St John's Beaumont

1st XI (H) Won by 118 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 164-5 (A Shoff 103)
St John's Beaumont 46 all out (A Maxwell 3-0, E Pycroft 3-3, A Eglinton 2-3)
2nd XI (A) Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
St John's Beaumont 63 all out (G Bracken 5-14)
Caldicott 64-2 (A Randev 20, A Song 17)
3rd XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
4th XI (A) Cancelled due to rain
5th XI (H) Cancelled due to rain
U11A (A) Cancelled due to rain
U11B (H) Cancelled due to rain
U11C (H) Cancelled due to rain
U10A (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10B (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10D (A) Cancelled due to rain

8 MAY: CRICKET v Wetherby (H)

U8

The U8s had a very enjoyable afternoon with Wetherby School. The B, C & D teams worked hard on their catching technique before playing three games of diamond cricket. Balls were flying everywhere and everybody had a fun afternoon. The A team played a game of pairs cricket which ended up in a very close draw. G Coomber, R Flora and M Ferreira all did very well with the bat and ball. The fielding skills across the 90 odd boys involved was excellent so well done to all involved!

10 MAY: SWIMMING v Summer Fields (H)

  Caldicott 244
Summer Fields 174

10 MAY: TENNIS v Ludgrove (H)

Social VIII Cancelled due to rain

11 MAY: CRICKET v Cothill

1st XI (A) Won by 42 runs.
Caldicott 107-9 declared (A Ferreira 45)
Cothill House 65 all out (A Eglinton 2-15, A Maxwell, 2-9, E Pycroft 2-0)
2nd XI (H) Won by 4 wickets (25 over match).
Cothill House 69 all out (H Scott Lyon 2-6, S Tallis 2-9)
Caldicott 70-6 (W Heywood 12*, O Roberts 13, M Urashima 12)
3rd XI (H) Lost by 74 runs (25 over match).
Cothill House 148-1 (G Naylor 4-11)
Caldicott 75 all out (K Dhesi 16, O Ezekiel 12)
4th XI (A) Won by 7 wickets (25 over match).
Cothill 138-3 (P Gallagher 1-3)
Caldicott 140-3 (W Pritchard 76*)
5th XI (A)

Won by 16 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 134-9 (J Bell 19, S Kim 31, C Maunder 21)
Cothill House 118 all out (S Kim 2-4; H McClean 3-9)

6th XI (H) Lost by 7 wickets (25 over match).
Caldicott 131-8 (W A'Brassard 23*, K Ariyo 41, O Barnes 31)
Cothill House 132-3
7th XI (A) Lost by 2 wickets (25 over match).
Caldicott 89 all out (J Pickering 23)
Cothill House 91-8
U11A (A) Won by 92 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 186-7 (Z Ahmed 44, R Marshall 29, A Sangha 50)
Cothill House 94-8 (Z Ahmed 2-18, F Watson-Smyth 3-11)
U11C (H)

Lost by 16 runs (20 over match).
Cothill House 84-9 (A Shah 3)
Caldicott 68 all out (J Wong 22)

U10A (H) Lost by 30 runs (20 over match).
Cothill House 122-4 (H Stalder 3-23)
Caldicott 82 all out (J Masih 10, G Perkins 9, H Stalder 10)
U10B (A) Lost by 2 runs (20 over match).
Cothill House 67-8 (W Morley 2-1, E Urashima 1-8)
Caldicott 65-5 (O Bell 18, M von Lewinski 12)
U10C (A) Won by 3 wickets (20 over match).
Cothill House 51 all out (K Tanna 2-11)
Caldicott 52-8 (H McNally 11)

11 MAY: TENNIS v Davenies (H)

1st VI Starts at 1700

12 MAY: CRICKET v Ludgrove

1st XI (H) Won by 24 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 134-7 (J Awdry 48, A Shoff 40)
Ludgrove 110-8 (M Martin-Zakheim 4-20, E Pycroft 2-25)
2nd XI (A) Won by 5 wickets (30 over match).
Ludgrove 71 all out (G Bracken 2-14, O Roberts 3-6)
Caldicott 74-5 (O Chalmers 17, W Heywood 17*)
3rd XI (A) Won by 14 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 141-7 (O Ezekiel 56, F Mackaness 47)
Ludgrove 127-9 (P Edinborough 2-37, M Zuanic 2-10)
4th XI (H) Lost by 67 runs.
Ludgrove 135-4 (C Blampied 1-15)
Caldicott 68 all out (W Pritchard 15)
5th XI (A) Won by 2 runs.
Caldicott 135 all out (E Eyton 46)
Ludgrove 133 all out (H McClean 3-18, A Okuwoga 3-32)
U11A (H) Won by 2 wickets.
Ludgrove 120 all out (M Akhtar 2-26, S Eyre 2-23, A Sangha 2-15, F Watson-Smyth 3-13)
Caldicott 124-8 (Z Ahmed 21, S Eyre 35*, R Marshall 17)
U 11B (A) Won by 52 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 139-9 (L Cassidy 28, M Du Toit 12, W Nelson 37, R Ravagnan 15*)
Ludgrove 87 all out (C Hanberry 2-8, H Hussain 2-9)
U11D (H) Won by 21 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 82-9 (Beardsworth 16)
Ludgrove 61 all out (Inch 4-0)
U10A (A) Won by 20 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 76-4 (H Stalder 27, E Snushall 10)
Ludgrove 56 all out (Z Martin-Zakheim 2-14, A Scott 3-6)
U10B (H) Starts at 1415
U9A (H) Won by 9 wickets (20 over match).
Ludgrove 58-8 (Z Maile 2-12, J Marsh 2-10)
Caldicott 62-1 (H Ferneyhough 29, R Randev 18)
U9B (A) Lost by 24 runs (24 over match).
Ludgrove 106 (R Bawja 1-6, C White 1-4)
Caldicott 82 (S Pym 8*)

15 MAY: ATHLETICS: Winchester House Meeting (A)

U11 1st Place [Long Jump] Z Martin-Zakheim
U12 1st Place [Long Jump] G Green
1st Place [Javelin] T Williams
U13 1st Place [100m] M Martin-Zakheim
1st Place [200m] M Martin-Zakheim
1st Place [High Jump] A Okuwoga
1st Place [Long Jump] M Martin-Zakheim
1st Place [Javelin] A Ferreira
U14 1st Place [Discus] A Shoff

15 MAY: CRICKET v Garden House School (H)

U9D Cancelled due to the weather
U8A Cancelled due to the weather
U8B Cancelled due to the weather
U8C Cancelled due to the weather
U8D Cancelled due to the weather

16 MAY: CRICKET v Elstree

1st XI (H) Won by 69 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 180-4 (J Awdry 57*, A Shoff 88)
Elstree 111-3 (H Revill 1-8, H Maxwell 1-8)
2nd XI (H) Won by 107 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 150-4 (O Chalmers 43*, W Heywood 26, M Urashima 25)
Elstree 43 all out (G Bracken 2-6, M Urashima 3-3, A White 2-2)
5th XI (A) Drew (v Elstree 3rd XI)
Caldicott 158-2 after 26 overs (E Eyton 36, J Trevino 62*)
Elstree 98-6 after 30 overs
6th XI (H) Won by 74 runs (25 over match) (v Elstree 4th XI)
Caldicott 133 (J Grewal 51*, H Lepp 21)
Elstree 59
7th XI (H) Won by 10 runs (20 over match) (v Elstree 5th XI)
Caldicott 109-4 (Moran Cantelar 22, C White 18)
Elstree 99-4
U11A (H) Won by 97 runs.
Caldicott 141-6 (Z Ahmed 16, R Marshall 38, A Sangha 24, C Sellers 20)
Elstree 44 all out (M Akhtar 2-5, S Eyre 2-8, W Hobbs 2-2, C Sellers 2-1)
U11D (A) Lost by 4 wickets (20 over match) (v Elstree U11 B)
Caldicott 46 all out (T Illingworth 12)
Elstree 46-6
U10A (H) Won by 63 runs.
Caldicott 88 all out (S Hack 18, H Stalder 20)
Elstree 25 all out (E Crowston 3-5, A Leney 2-1, Z Martin-Zakheim 2-1)
U10C (A) Lost by 88 runs (25 over match) (v Elstree U10 B)
Elstree 105-3 (J Oakland 1-10, L Poltural 1-10)
Caldicott 17 all out (R Mackenzie 14)

21 MAY: SWIMMING v Horris Hill (H)

Squad Caldicott 143
Horris Hill 122

22 MAY: CRICKET v Davenies

U9A (A) Won by 13 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 84-9 (Z Maile 23)
Davenies 71-7 (H Ferneyhough 2-4)
U9B (A)

Won by 38 runs (20 over pairs match)
Caldicott 49
Davenies 11 (Russel 2-2)

U9C (H) Won by 14 runs (pairs cricket)
Davenies 98
Caldicott 112
U9D (H) Won by 21 runs (pairs cricket)
Davenies 31
Caldicott 53

An exciting afternoon in the glorious weather resulted in some very close games of cricket. The boys all enjoyed themselves and it was a fun afternoon. Well done to all the boys who played. Keep working hard on your batting, bowling and fielding techniques – there is lots of work still be done!

23 MAY: CRICKET v Dragon

1st XI (A) Match drawn (Caldicott lost the toss and were asked to bat)
Caldicott 154-7 declared after 35 overs (A Shoff 86)
Dragon 121-6 after 29 overs (A Eglinton 2-32, E Pycroft 4-20)
2nd XI (H) Lost by 3 wickets (30 over match).
Caldicott 140-9 (O Chalmers 32, O Roberts 43)
Dragon 143-7 (H Scott Lyon 4-25)
3rd XI (A) Lost by 39 runs.
Dragon 137 all out (K Dhesi 4-14, P Edinborough 2-40)
Caldicott 98 all out (K Dhesi 23, O Ezekiel 21, M Zuanic 28)
4th X I (H) Lost by 55 runs
Dragon 100-5
Caldicott 45 all out
5th XI (H) Won by 12 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 139-9 (W A'Brassard 22, C Maunder 60*)
Dragon 127 all out
U11A (H) Won by 7 wickets (30 over match).
Dragon 67 all out (Z Ahmed 2-12, S Eyre 2-7, C Sellers 2-6)
Caldicott 70-3 (Z Ahmed 16, S Eyre 10*, R Marshall 12)
U11B (H) Won by 22 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 131-6 (B Andreae 23, C Hanberry 23, W Nelson 23)
Dragon 109-7 (D Shortt 5-11)
U11C (H) Won by 54 runs.
Caldicott 115 all out (S Kim 25, A Pomfret 20)
Dragon 61 all out
U10A (A) Match drawn.
Caldicott 79 all out (S Hack 18)
Dragon 79-9 (E Crowston 2-0, H Stalder 3-10)

24 MAY: SWIMMING SQUAD v Papplewick (A)

Squad Papplewick 228
Caldicott 290

25 MAY: TENNIS v St John's Beaumont

1st VI (A)  
Colts Lost 0.5-8.5

26 MAY: CRICKET v Dulwich Prep London

1st XI (H) Won by 45 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 192-2 (J Awdry 64, A Shoff 118*)
Dulwich Prep 147-7 (A Maxwell 1-17, T Wildblood 1-5)
2nd XI (A) Won by 7 wickets (20 over match).
Dulwich Prep 68-10 (O Roberts 3-12)
Caldicott 69-3 (W Heywood 22, A Song 22)
3rd XI (H)

Won by 9 wickets (25 over match)
Dulwich Prep 115-6
Caldicott 119-1 (K Dhesi 36, M Zuanic 64*)

4th XI (A) Lost by 5 wickets.
Caldicott 104 all out (C Maunder 26)
Dulwich Prep 105-5 (S Ahmed 2-2)
5th XI (H)

Won by 17 runs (v Dulwich Prep U13 C).
Caldicott 96 all out (S J Kim 25)
Dulwich 79 all out (H McClean 3-4)

6th XI (A) Lost by 10 wickets (v Dulwich Prep U12 C).
Caldicott 26 all out.
Dulwich Prep 29-0.
U11A (A) Won by 30 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 122-4 (Z Ahmed 34, S Eyre 30*, A Sangha 37)
Dulwich Prep 92-9 (Z Ahmed 2-20, H Hussain 4-13 inc hat-trick)
U11B (A) Won by 10 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 82-7 (C Hanberry 19, R Ravagnan 22*)
Dulwich Prep 72 all out (W Nelson 3-5)
U11C (A) Won by 49 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 136 all out (J Wong 26)
Dulwich 87 all out (A Gill, T Illingworth, A Shah 2 wickets each)
U10A (H) Won by 8 wickets.
Dulwich Prep 94-9 (H Stalder 4-11)
Caldicott 96-2 (S Hack 16, E Snushall 15, H Stalder 16*)
U10B (H) Won by 9 wickets (20 over match).
Dulwich Prep 49-7
Caldicott 51-0 (R Litton 32)
U10C (H) Lost by 19 runs (20 over match).
Dulwich Prep 67-3 (L Polturak 3-16)
Caldicott 48-6 (G Drax 6)

29 MAY: CRICKET v The Beacon (A)

U9A Lost by 6 wickets (20 over match).
Caldicott 50-8 (M Glyn 12)
The Beacon 51-4 (J Marsh 8-2)
U9B Starts at 1415
U9C Starts at 1415
U9D

Lost by 11 runs.
Beacon 116 all out
Caldicott 105 all out

30 MAY: CRICKET v Summer Fields

1st XI (A) Won by 9 wickets.
Summer Fields 82 all out (A Shoff 4-26, M Urashima 3-11)
Caldicott 83-1 (A Shoff 53*)
2nd XI (H) Won by 55 runs
Caldicott 155-4 (O Chalmers 27, W Heywood 50*)
Summer Fields 100-9 (M George 2-7, A Randev 2-16, A White 2-26)
3rd XI (A) Won by 8 wickets.
Summer Fields 90 all out (O Ezekiel 2-26, J Ritblat 4-16)
Caldicott 91-2 (T Lowe 27, F Mackaness 19*)
4th XI (H) Won by 98 runs.
Caldicott 141-5 (J Tahany 29)
Summer Fields 43 all out (C Maunder 3-4)
5th XI (A) Match drawn.
Summer Fields 140-6 (A Okuwoga 2-3)
Caldicott 106-8 (H McClean 25, J Pickering 24)
6th XI (H) Won by 9 wickets (25 over match).
Summer Fields 26 all out (E Cuttell 0-2, O Elgendy 1-2)
Caldicott 27-1
7th XI (H) Won by 5 wickets (30 over match).
Caldicott 57-5 (J Nyonyo 15, J You 17)
Summer Fields 56 all out
U11A (A) Match drawn.
Caldicott 140-7 (M Akhtar 35, W Hobbs 24*, R Marshall 16, A Sangha 37)
Summer Fields 92-6 (Z Ahmed 2-24, H Hussain 2-20)
U11B (H) Won by 7 wickets (25 over match).
Summer Fields 101-9 (C Hanberry 5-17)
Caldicott 102-3 (B Butterwick 34*, C Hanberry 15, W Nelson 38*)
U11C (A) Starts at 1415
U10A (H) Won by 6 wickets
Summer Fields 100-9 (E Crowston  3-14, J Masih 2-1, H Stalder 2-6)
Caldicott 104-4 (Ar Sangha 20*, H Stalder 32)
U10B (A) Won by 10 wickets.
Summer Fields 21 all out (O Bell 4-6)
Caldicott 23-0
U10C (A) Won by 2 wickets (20 over match).
Summer Fields 56-5 (K Tanna 2-8)
Caldicott 57-3 (W Morley 34)

31 MAY: CRICKET- CPL Final

  Taplow Tornadoes 89-3
Beaconsfield Barbarians 84-6

 

12 JUNE: CRICKET v St John's Beaumont (H)

U9A Won by 38 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 92-4 (M Glyn 49)
St John’s Beaumont 54-10 (T Cranmer 4-2)
U9B Won by 39 runs (18 over match).
St John's Beaumont 232
Caldicott 271
U9C Won by 49 runs.
Caldicott 104 (B Farley & F Mulcahy 22)
St John's Beaumont 55
U8A Won by 27 runs.
St John's Beaumont 120
Caldicott 147
U8B Lost by 25 runs.
St John's Beaumont 96
Caldicott 71

13 JUNE: CRICKET v Davenies

U12C (H) Won by 33 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 111-5 (O Elgendy 40)
Davenies 78-9 (C Maunder 3-8, F Sasada 4 stumpings and 2 caught behinds)
U11A (H) Won by 73 runs.
Caldicott 157-6 (Z Ahmed 22, L Cassidy 19, S Eyre 30, R Marshall 38)
Davenies 84 all out (Z Ahmed 3-6, C Sellers 2-10)
U11B (A) Won by 36 runs (20 overs).
Caldicott 92 all out (M Du Toit 25, J Lagesse 15, R Ravagnan 12)
Davenies 56 all out (M Du Toit 2-7, J Lagesse 2-5, D Shortt 3-8)
U11C (H) Starts at 1415
U10A (H) Lost by 8 wickets (25 over match).
Caldicott 78-7 (S Hack 21)
Davenies 78-2 (J Masih 2-7)
U10B (H) Won by 4 runs (20 over match).
Davenies 46-6 (F Murley 2-7)
Caldicott 50-6 (W Morley 11*)
U10C (A) Lost by 19 runs.
Davenies 74
Caldicott 55
U10D (A) Lost by 23 runs.
Caldicott 239
Davenies 262

14 JUNE: TENNIS v Davenies (H)

Colts VI Won 9-0

14 JUNE: TENNIS: Hall Grove Tournament (A)

1st Pair Starts at 1710
2nd Pair Starts at 1710

15 JUNE: CRICKET v North Middlesex (H)

U11A Lost by 58 runs.
North Middlesex 154-4
Caldicott 96 all out (A Sangha 48)

15 JUNE: CRICKET v Cumnor House, Sussex (H)

1st XI Won by 1 run (20 over match).
Caldicott 89-5 (A Ferreira 19, A Shoff 20)
Cumnor House 88-3 (T Wildblood 1-8)

16 JUNE: CRICKET v Cheam

1st XI (H) Won by 99 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 148-9 (J Awdry 32, M Ferreira 17, H Maxwell 18, A Shoff 39)
Cheam 49 all out (M Martin-Zakheim 2-14, A Maxwell 5-9, A Shoff 2-13)
2nd XI (A) Rain stopped play
3rd XI (H) Won by 101 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 144-8 (F Mackaness 66*)
Cheam 43 all out (K Dhesi 3-5)
4th XI (A) Rain stopped play
6th XI (H) Starts at 1415
U11A (A) Rain stopped play
U11B (H) Won by 34 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 81-5 (C Hanberry 37)
Cheam 47-3
U10A (H) Won by 8 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 109 all out (E Snushall 32, M von Lewinski 17)
Cheam 101 all out (O Bell 2-14, J Masih 2-21, H Stalder 3-19)
U10B (A) Rain stopped play
U10C (A) Lost by 5 wickets.
Caldicott 63-5 (J Robinson 8)
Cheam 64-5 (L Polturak 2-8)
U9A (A) Lost by 6 wickets
Caldicott 73 all out (18.3 overs) (J Marsh 17)
Cheam U9 A 74-4 (17.3 overs)
U9B (H) Won by 15 runs.
Caldicott 81 (A Morrison & S Munro 22)
Cheam 66 (L Kilsby 2 wickets)

17 JUNE: CRICKET: Wellington College Tournament (A)

U11 VI 5 overs per innings:

Caldicott 54 (S Eyre 35)
Windlesham House 56

Caldicott 49 (S Eyre 24)
Feltonfleet 52

Caldicott 79 (Z Ahmed 50*, S Eyre 23)
Oratory 44

Caldicott 49 (Z Ahmed 40, S Eyre 22)
Hall Grove 51

Semi Final - lost by 4 runs
Caldicott 61 (Z Ahmed 18, S Eyre 24, A Sangha 17*)
Northcote Lodge 65

18 JUNE: ATHLETICS: IAPS Regional Heats at Thames Valley Athletics Centre (A)

U12 Javelin - T Williams 3rd
U13 High Jump - A Okuwoga 2nd
U14 100m - K Ariyo 3rd
200m - M Krakue 3rd
Shot - A Shoff 2nd
Discus - A Shoff 1st
Long Jump - K Ariyo 1st
Relay Team - T Guan, A Shoff, M Krakue, K Ariyo 1st

19 JUNE: CRICKET v Gayhurst (H)

U9A [Rescheduled]

Lost by 6 wickets (20 overs)
Caldicott 91-8 (J Marsh 23)
Gayhurst 92-4 (J marsh 1-5)

 

19 JUNE: CRICKET v Knightsbridge Prep (H)

U8 We had three exciting games vs Knightsbridge yesterday. The C & D teams worked hard on their catching technique before playing some diamond cricket. Balls were flying everywhere and all concerned seemed to be having a lot of fun. The B team played a game of pairs cricket which ended up in a tie! Both teams scored 163. It was a glorious afternoon and everybody enjoyed it.

19 JUNE: TENNIS v Papplewick (H)


Colts Won 6 matches to 3

20 JUNE: CRICKET v St John's, Northwood

1st XI (H) Won by 124 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 231-1 (E Pycroft 58*, A Shoff 160*)
St John's Northwood 107-7 (J Awdry 2-27, A Maxwell 2-6)
2nd XI (A) Won by 32 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 109-8 (K Dhesi 30, O Ezekiel 34*)
St John's Northwood 77-9 (A White 2-3)
3rd XI (H) Won by 37 runs.
Caldicott 151 all out (K Ariyo 57, SJ Kim 45)
St John's Northwood 114 all out (K Ariyo 1-4, JY Jung 1-9, H Lepp 1-10)
U11A (A) Won by 88 runs (30 over match).
Caldicott 158 all out (S Eyre 91)
St John's Northwood 70 all out (Z Ahmed 6-13, W Hobbs 2-18)
U11B (H) Won by 53 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 93-5 (K Gill 13, J Lagesse 33, D Shortt 19)
St John's Northwood 40 all out (K Gill 3-5, W Nelson 3-2)
U10A (H) Lost by 7 runs (20 over match).
St John's Northwood 82-7 (H Stalder 2-7)
Caldicott 75 all out (M von Lewinski 15, T Ward 25)
U10B (A) Won by 103 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 144-3 (Ze Ahmed 43*, A Naydenov 65)
St John's Northwood 41 all out (O Bell 4-2, E Urashima 3-12)

22 JUNE: CRICKET v Clifton, Durban (H)

1st XI Lost by 5 wickets (30 over match).
Caldicott 79 all out (A Ferreira 29)
Clifton 80-5 (T Wildblood 3-16)

23 JUNE: CRICKET v Primrose Hill CC (H)

U9A Won by 123 runs (20 overs)
Caldicott 156-9 (J Marsh 57*, M Glyn 42)
Primrose Hill CC 33-10 (10.1 overs) (R Randev 3-1, M Glyn 3-4)
U9B Starts at 1000
U8A Won by 85 runs (20 over pairs cricket match).
Caldicott 172 (M Ferreira & H Wheatland 53)
Primrose Hill 86 (J von Lewinski 3-2)
U8B Starts at 1000

23 JUNE: CRICKET v Moulsford

1st XI (A) Won by 124 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 214-3 (A Shoff 127*)
Moulsford 90-10 (J Awdry 4-14, A Eglinton 2-1)
2nd XI (H) Won by 8 wickets (30 over match).
Moulsford 64 all out (G Bracken 2-13, M George 5-8)
Caldicott 65-2 (W Heywood 20*, A Randev 26*)
3rd XI (A) Cancelled
5th XI (H) Won by 9 wickets.
Moulsford 56 all out (J Pickering 2-6, J Trevino 2-5)
Caldicott 58-1 (C Maunder 24*, SJ Kim 18)
7th XI (H) Lost by 8 wickets (36 over match).
Caldicott 59 all out (J You 24)
Moulsford 110-2
U11A (A) Won by 6 wickets.
Moulsford 85 all out (H Hussain 3-24, A Sangha 2-15)
Caldicott 90-4 (C Cooke 17*, S Eyre 57*)
U11B (H) Won by 69 runs (25 over match).
Caldicott 130-9 (B Andreae 13, M Du Toit 16, J Lagesse 41)
Moulsford 61 all out (K Gill, C Hanberry, W Nelson 2 wickets)
U11C (A) Cancelled
U10A (H) Won by 38 runs (20 over match).
Caldicott 89-7 (E Snushall 18, T Ward 36*)
Moulsford 51 all out (E Crowston 3-11, A Leney 3-7)
U10B (A) Cancelled due to rain
U10C (H) Cancelled due to rain

2 JULY: ATHLETICS: IAPS National Finals in Birmingham

  A Shoff - National Discus Champion

2 JULY: CRICKET v Fathers

1st XI Starts at 1830