Spring Term 2013 Sports Results

12 January

Football 1st XI v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1
Football 2nd XI v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Drew 1-1 S Eyre (1)
Football 3rd XI v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 6 - 0
Football 4th XI v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 12-0 J Bell (3); A Mehta (3)

16 January

Football 1st XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 2nd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 3rd XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 4th XI v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 5th XI v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 6th XI v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 7th XI v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 A v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 B v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 C v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 D v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 E v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 F v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 G v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

18 January

Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House festival A 13:00 * CANCELLED *

19 January

Football 1st XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 2nd XI v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 3rd XI v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 4th XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 5th XI v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 6th XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 7th XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 A v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

22 January

Cross Country U11 v Caldicott Meeting H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
Cross Country U13 v Caldicott Meeting H 15:15 * CANCELLED *

23 January

Football 1st XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 2nd XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 3rd XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 4th XI v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 5th XI v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 A v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 B v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 C v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 D v Dair House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 A v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 B v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 C v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 D v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 * CANCELLED *

29 January

Rugby U9 A v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 10-0
Rugby U9 B v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 40 - 5
Rugby U9 C v Wetherby Prep A 14:15 Lost 0-25
Rugby U9 D v Wetherby Prep A 14:15 Lost 0-25

30 January

Football 1st XI v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 5-4
Football 2nd XI v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 9-0 C Sellers (2), G Naylor (2), C Rushton (2)
Football U11 A v St Bernard's H 15:00 Won 4-2
Football U10 A v St Bernard's H 15:00 Won 10-0

1 February

Football U10 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-1
Football U10 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-6
Football U10 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-3
Football U10 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-4
Football U10 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1 - 8
Football U10 F v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1 - 8

2 February

Football 1st XI v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 4-0 A Okuwoga (3)
Football 2nd XI v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30
Football 3rd XI v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Won 7-1 F Stone (3)
Football 4th XI v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 7-0
Football 5th XI v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 A v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 4-2
Football U11 B v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 3-0
Football U11 C v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Drew 2-2
Football U11 D v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Played round robin 8 a side: lost 6, won 2, drew 1
Football U10 A v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 2-3
Football U10 B v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 2-3
Football U10 C v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 1 -3
Football U10 D v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Drew 0-0
Football U10 E v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 1-7
Football U10 F v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-1

3 February

Rugby U9 A v Lexus South East Regional schools festival A Epsom College 11:00 10-5 vs St George's Wey
5-5 vs Northcote Lodge
5-15 vs St Columba's
5-15 vs Gayhurst (1/4 final)

5 February

Cross Country U11 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 3rd place M Von Lewinski (8th)
Cross Country U13 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 3rd Place F Heffer (5th)
Rugby U9 A v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 20 - 15
Rugby U9 B v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-20
Rugby U9 C v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-11
Rugby U9 D v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-12 Farquhar (5); Bracken (3)
Rugby U8 A v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 25-15
Rugby U8 B v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 25-10
Rugby U8 C v Wetherby H 14:15 Lost 25-5
Rugby U8 D v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 30-20 N Stoian (3)
Rugby U8 E v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 55-15 E Saba (4)

6 February

Football 1st XI v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 2-3
Football 2nd XI v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-8 Naylor (1)
Football 3rd XI v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Drew 1-1
Football 4th XI v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 3-2
Football 5th XI v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 7-3 J Beardsworth (4)
Football 6th XI v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 4-2
Football U11 B v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 3-3
Football U11 C v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-1
Football U11 D v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-7
Football U10 A v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-0
Football U10 B v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U10 C v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-1
Football U10 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-0 F Mulcahy (3)
Football U10 E v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0

8 February

Football U11 A v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-5
Football U11 B v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 6-1
Football U11 C v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-5
Football U11 D v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-6
Football U11 E v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-5

9 February

Football 1st XI v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 9-0 M Martin-Zakheim (6)
Football 2nd XI v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-1 M Akhtar (2)
Football 7th XI v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 3-3
Football 8th XI v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 4-0 H Hussain (3)
Football U11 A v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 4-2
Football U11 B v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-2
Football U11 C v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 4-1
Football U11 D v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 2-0
Football U10 A v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-3
Football U10 B v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-4
Football U10 C v The Beacon H 14:00 Drew 1-1
Football U10 D v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 2-1

12 February

Football U10 A v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 B v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 C v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U10 D v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 A v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U9 B v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U8 A v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U8 B v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *

13 February

Rugby U11 A VII v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 A VII v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 A v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 B v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 C v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

26 February

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's A 14:30 Lost 5-25
Rugby U9 B v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 35 - 15 J Von Lewinski (4)
Rugby U9 C v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 60-25 W Lagesse (5)
Rugby U9 D v St Columba's A 14:30 Two games:
Won 7-1
Drew 7-7
J Dale-Jones (3)
Basketball U11 v Papplewick A 17:00 Lost 10-20
Basketball U13 v Papplewick A 17:30 Lost 20-40

27 February

Football 1st XI v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 2-4
Football 2nd XI v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-4
Football 3rd XI v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football 4th XI v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-7
Football 5th XI v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football 6th XI v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-12
Football 7th XI v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-11
Football 8th XI v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U13 A VII v Port Regis festival A 12:30 Won the Plate Competition
Football U11 A v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 2-5
Football U11 B v Gayhurst A 14:30 Drew3-3
Football U11 C v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 2-0
Football U11 D v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-2 J Robinson (2), L/R Mackenzie (1)

28 February

Cross Country U11 v Ludgrove A 14:30 4th
Cross Country U13 v Ludgrove A 14:30 5th
Cross Country U9 v Horris Hill A 14:15 Won J Read (2nd)
Rugby U8 A v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 60-45 G McNally (5); G Staveley (4)
Rugby U8 B v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 80-60 T Ferneyhough (6)
Rugby U8 C v St Columba's A 14:15 Drew 35-35 W Morris (3)
Rugby U8 D v St Columba's A 14:15 Lost 45-40 N Stoian (4)
Rugby U8 E v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 60-35 E Saba (8); I Ali (3)

1 March

Football U11 B v St Columba's H 14:30 Lost 2-1
Football U11 C v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0
Football U11 D v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 10-0 H Martin (4), J Evans (2), K Lavelle (1), M McNicol (1), J Oakland (1)
Football U11 E v St Columba's H 14:30 Drew 1-1
Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Lost 0-15
Rugby U9 B v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Won 15 - 5 F Lagesse (3)
Rugby U9 C v Shrewsbury House H 15:00
Rugby U9 D v Shrewsbury House H 15:00
Rugby U9 E v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Won 30-20 T Bracken (3)

2 March

Football 1st XI v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 2-0
Football 2nd XI v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 4-1
Football 3rd XI v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 7 - 1 J Beardsworth (3)
Football 4th XI v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A VII v The Oratory festival A 12:30
Rugby U13 A VII v The Downs festival A 12:15 Runners up in the Plate Competition to Clifton College
Football U10 A v Dragon H 14:50 Lost 0-1
Football U10 B v Dragon H 14:50 Won 2-0
Football U10 C v Dragon H 14:50 Lost 0-2
Football U10 D v Dragon H 14:15 Won 2-0
Football U10 E v Dragon H 14:15 Lost 0-1
Football U10 F v Dragon H 14:15 Drew 0-0

5 March

Rugby U9 A v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won 60-10 D. Petschek (4)
Rugby U9 B v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won 60 - 5 F Lagesse (4) J Read (3)
Rugby U9 C v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
Basketball U11 v Yateley Manor tournament A 15:30

6 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 Lost in the Semi-Final of the Cup
Rugby U13 B VII v Caldicott tournament H 13:00

8 March

Football U10 A v Ridgeway A 12:30

11 March

Basketball U11 v Lambrook H 17:30 Won 27-10 M Von Lewinski (10)
Basketball U13 v Lambrook H 18:00 Lost 11-16 C Cooke (8)

12 March

Football 1st XI v Harrow School U14 C A 14:30 Drew 2-2
Football 2nd XI v Harrow School U14 D A 14:30 Lost 3-0
Rugby U9 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:30 Won 30-15
Rugby U9 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-20

13 March

Football 1st XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-1 A Okuwoga (3)
Football 2nd XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 4-1 Wong J (1)
Football 3rd XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football 4th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Drew 1-1
Football 5th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-7
Football 6th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 1-4
Football 7th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-1
Rugby U11 A VII v St John's, Northwood festival A 13:30
Rugby U12 A VII v Shrewsbury House festival A 13:30
Rugby U13 A VII v St John's, Northwood festival A 13:30
Football U11 A v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 0-5
Football U11 B v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 3-2
Football U11 C v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 1-5
Football U11 D v Ridgeway A 14:30 Won 3-0 F Hull (3)
Football U10 A v Ridgeway H 14:50 Won 3-1 W Frieze (2)
Football U10 B v Ridgeway H 14:50 Won 7-0 W Petschek (3)
Football U10 C v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 4-0 H Ferneyhough (2)
Football U10 D v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 2-1
Football U10 E v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 5-0
Rugby U9 A v Caldicott festival H 13:00 Lost in Group games
Rugby U9 B v Caldicott festival H 13:00 v Chandlings B: Won 35 - 0
v Shrewsbury House B: Drew 5 - 5
v Summer Fields B: Won 30 - 5

15 March

Football U10 A v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 2-1
Football U10 B v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-2
Football U10 C v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 4-1
Football U10 D v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0
Football U10 E v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 1-0
Football U10 F v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 5-0

16 March

Football 1st XI v Belmont, Mill Hill tournament A 09:55 * CANCELLED *
Football 6th XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football 7th XI v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 A VII v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 B VII v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 * CANCELLED *

17 March

Rugby U13 C VII v Warthog Sevens A 14:00 * CANCELLED *

18 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 14:00

19 March

Football U11 A v LVS Ascot A 12:00 Won Group
Lost 0-1 in Semi Final

20 March

Football 1st XI v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 1-1
Football 2nd XI v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-4
Football 3rd XI v Davenies A 14:30 Won 5 - 0 A Ferreira (3)
Football 4th XI v Davenies A 14:30 Won 12-0 J Beardsworth (4); A Mehta (3)
Football U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-2
Football U11 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-2 FJ Kim (4)
Football U11 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
Football U11 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7-0 L Conyers (4)
Football U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:45 Lost 1-2
Football U10 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:45 Lost 2-1
Football U10 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won 5-0 Brooks (3)
Football U10 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won 9-1 Crewdson (3)

23 March

Rugby U11 A VII v St Benedict's festival A 09:45 * CANCELLED *
Rugby U11 B VII v St Benedict's festival A 10:00 * CANCELLED *