Results by team - Spring 2013

Cross Country U11 , Cross Country U13 , Cross Country U9 , Football 1st XI , Football 2nd XI , Football 3rd XI , Football 4th XI , Football 5th XI , Football 6th XI , Football 7th XI , Football 8th XI , Rugby U11 A VII , Rugby U11 B VII , Rugby U12 A VII , Rugby U13 A VII , Rugby U13 B VII , Rugby U13 C VII , Football U11 A , Football U11 B , Football U11 C , Football U11 D , Football U11 E , Football U10 A , Football U10 B , Football U10 C , Football U10 D , Football U10 E , Football U10 F , Football U10 G , Rugby U9 A , Rugby U9 B , Rugby U9 C , Rugby U9 D , Rugby U9 E , Rugby U8 A , Rugby U8 B , Rugby U8 C , Rugby U8 D , Rugby U8 E , Basketball U11 , Basketball U13 ,

Cross Country U11

22 Jan 2013 v Caldicott Meeting H 14:45 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2013 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 3rd place M Von Lewinski (8th)
28 Feb 2013 v Ludgrove A 14:30 4th

Cross Country U13

22 Jan 2013 v Caldicott Meeting H 15:15 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2013 v IAPS Regionals A 14:00 3rd Place F Heffer (5th)
28 Feb 2013 v Ludgrove A 14:30 5th

Cross Country U9

28 Feb 2013 v Horris Hill A 14:15 Won J Read (2nd)

Football 1st XI

12 Jan 2013 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Won 4-1
16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 5-4
02 Feb 2013 v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 4-0 A Okuwoga (3)
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Lost 2-3
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 9-0 M Martin-Zakheim (6)
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 2-4
02 Mar 2013 v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 2-0
12 Mar 2013 v Harrow School U14 C A 14:30 Drew 2-2
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-1 A Okuwoga (3)
16 Mar 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill tournament A 09:55 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2013 v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 1-1

Football 2nd XI

12 Jan 2013 v Abingdon Prep A 14:30 Drew 1-1 S Eyre (1)
16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 9-0 C Sellers (2), G Naylor (2), C Rushton (2)
02 Feb 2013 v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 Lost 1-8 Naylor (1)
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 3-1 M Akhtar (2)
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-4
02 Mar 2013 v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 4-1
12 Mar 2013 v Harrow School U14 D A 14:30 Lost 3-0
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 4-1 Wong J (1)
20 Mar 2013 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-4

Football 3rd XI

12 Jan 2013 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 6 - 0
16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v The Oratory (Senior) A 14:30 Won 7-1 F Stone (3)
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Drew 1-1
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
02 Mar 2013 v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 Won 7 - 1 J Beardsworth (3)
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-3
20 Mar 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 5 - 0 A Ferreira (3)

Football 4th XI

12 Jan 2013 v Abingdon Prep H 14:30 Won 12-0 J Bell (3); A Mehta (3)
16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 Won 7-0
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 3-2
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-7
02 Mar 2013 v Abingdon (Senior) A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Drew 1-1
20 Mar 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 12-0 J Beardsworth (4); A Mehta (3)

Football 5th XI

16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v The Oratory (Senior) H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 7-3 J Beardsworth (4)
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-2
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 0-7

Football 6th XI

16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 4-2
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court A 14:30 Lost 0-12
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 1-4
16 Mar 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football 7th XI

16 Jan 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
19 Jan 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Drew 3-3
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-11
13 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-1
16 Mar 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football 8th XI

09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 4-0 H Hussain (3)
27 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U11 A VII

13 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Mar 2013 v The Oratory festival A 12:30
13 Mar 2013 v St John's, Northwood festival A 13:30
16 Mar 2013 v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 * CANCELLED *
23 Mar 2013 v St Benedict's festival A 09:45 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U11 B VII

16 Mar 2013 v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 * CANCELLED *
23 Mar 2013 v St Benedict's festival A 10:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U12 A VII

13 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House festival A 13:30

Rugby U13 A VII

13 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
27 Feb 2013 v Port Regis festival A 12:30 Won the Plate Competition
02 Mar 2013 v The Downs festival A 12:15 Runners up in the Plate Competition to Clifton College
06 Mar 2013 v Caldicott tournament H 13:00 Lost in the Semi-Final of the Cup
13 Mar 2013 v St John's, Northwood festival A 13:30
18 Mar 2013 v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 14:00

Rugby U13 B VII

06 Mar 2013 v Caldicott tournament H 13:00

Rugby U13 C VII

17 Mar 2013 v Warthog Sevens A 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Football U11 A

19 Jan 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2013 v St Bernard's H 15:00 Won 4-2
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Won 4-2
08 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-5
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 4-2
13 Feb 2013 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
27 Feb 2013 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Lost 2-5
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 0-5
19 Mar 2013 v LVS Ascot A 12:00 Won Group
Lost 0-1 in Semi Final
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-2

Football U11 B

23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Lost 3-0
06 Feb 2013 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 3-3
08 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 6-1
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-2
13 Feb 2013 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
27 Feb 2013 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Drew3-3
01 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Lost 2-1
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 3-2
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-2 FJ Kim (4)

Football U11 C

23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Drew 2-2
06 Feb 2013 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-1
08 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-5
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 4-1
13 Feb 2013 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
27 Feb 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 2-0
01 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway A 14:30 Lost 1-5
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Football U11 D

23 Jan 2013 v Dair House A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London A 11:00 Played round robin 8 a side: lost 6, won 2, drew 1
06 Feb 2013 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 0-7
08 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-6
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 2-0
27 Feb 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-2 J Robinson (2), L/R Mackenzie (1)
01 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 10-0 H Martin (4), J Evans (2), K Lavelle (1), M McNicol (1), J Oakland (1)
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway A 14:30 Won 3-0 F Hull (3)
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7-0 L Conyers (4)

Football U11 E

08 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-5
01 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Drew 1-1

Football U10 A

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2013 v St Bernard's H 15:00 Won 10-0
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Won 2-1
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 2-3
06 Feb 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-0
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-3
12 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:50 Lost 0-1
08 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway A 12:30
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway H 14:50 Won 3-1 W Frieze (2)
15 Mar 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 2-1
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:45 Lost 1-2

Football U10 B

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-6
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 2-3
06 Feb 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 0-2
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-4
12 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:50 Won 2-0
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway H 14:50 Won 7-0 W Petschek (3)
15 Mar 2013 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 3-2
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:45 Lost 2-1

Football U10 C

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 15:05 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1-3
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 1 -3
06 Feb 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-1
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:00 Drew 1-1
12 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:50 Lost 0-2
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 4-0 H Ferneyhough (2)
15 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 4-1
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won 5-0 Brooks (3)

Football U10 D

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
23 Jan 2013 v The Oratory Prep A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 0-4
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Drew 0-0
06 Feb 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-0 F Mulcahy (3)
09 Feb 2013 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 2-1
12 Feb 2013 v Belmont, Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:15 Won 2-0
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 2-1
15 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 3-0
20 Mar 2013 v St John's Beaumont A 14:15 Won 9-1 Crewdson (3)

Football U10 E

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1 - 8
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 1-7
06 Feb 2013 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:15 Lost 0-1
13 Mar 2013 v Ridgeway H 14:15 Won 5-0
15 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 1-0

Football U10 F

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Feb 2013 v Colet Court H 14:30 Lost 1 - 8
02 Feb 2013 v Dulwich Prep London H 11:00 Lost 0-1
02 Mar 2013 v Dragon H 14:15 Drew 0-0
15 Mar 2013 v St Columba's H 14:30 Won 5-0

Football U10 G

16 Jan 2013 v The Beacon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9 A

18 Jan 2013 v Shrewsbury House festival A 13:00 * CANCELLED *
29 Jan 2013 v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 10-0
03 Feb 2013 v Lexus South East Regional schools festival A Epsom College 11:00 10-5 vs St George's Wey
5-5 vs Northcote Lodge
5-15 vs St Columba's
5-15 vs Gayhurst (1/4 final)
05 Feb 2013 v Summer Fields H 14:30 Won 20 - 15
12 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
26 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:30 Lost 5-25
01 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Lost 0-15
05 Mar 2013 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won 60-10 D. Petschek (4)
13 Mar 2013 v Caldicott festival H 13:00 Lost in Group games

Rugby U9 B

29 Jan 2013 v St John's, Northwood H 14:30 Won 40 - 5
05 Feb 2013 v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-20
12 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
26 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 35 - 15 J Von Lewinski (4)
01 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Won 15 - 5 F Lagesse (3)
05 Mar 2013 v Ludgrove A 14:15 Won 60 - 5 F Lagesse (4) J Read (3)
13 Mar 2013 v Caldicott festival H 13:00 v Chandlings B: Won 35 - 0
v Shrewsbury House B: Drew 5 - 5
v Summer Fields B: Won 30 - 5

Rugby U9 C

29 Jan 2013 v Wetherby Prep A 14:15 Lost 0-25
05 Feb 2013 v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-11
26 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:30 Won 60-25 W Lagesse (5)
01 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House H 15:00
05 Mar 2013 v Ludgrove A 14:15 * CANCELLED *
12 Mar 2013 v Wetherby Prep H 14:30 Won 30-15

Rugby U9 D

29 Jan 2013 v Wetherby Prep A 14:15 Lost 0-25
05 Feb 2013 v Summer Fields H 14:30 Lost 10-12 Farquhar (5); Bracken (3)
26 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:30 Two games:
Won 7-1
Drew 7-7
J Dale-Jones (3)
01 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House H 15:00
12 Mar 2013 v Wetherby Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-20

Rugby U9 E

01 Mar 2013 v Shrewsbury House H 15:00 Won 30-20 T Bracken (3)

Rugby U8 A

05 Feb 2013 v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 25-15
12 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 60-45 G McNally (5); G Staveley (4)

Rugby U8 B

05 Feb 2013 v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 25-10
12 Feb 2013 v St John's Beaumont festival A 12:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 80-60 T Ferneyhough (6)

Rugby U8 C

05 Feb 2013 v Wetherby H 14:15 Lost 25-5
28 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:15 Drew 35-35 W Morris (3)

Rugby U8 D

05 Feb 2013 v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 30-20 N Stoian (3)
28 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:15 Lost 45-40 N Stoian (4)

Rugby U8 E

05 Feb 2013 v Wetherby H 14:15 Won 55-15 E Saba (4)
28 Feb 2013 v St Columba's A 14:15 Won 60-35 E Saba (8); I Ali (3)

Basketball U11

26 Feb 2013 v Papplewick A 17:00 Lost 10-20
05 Mar 2013 v Yateley Manor tournament A 15:30
11 Mar 2013 v Lambrook H 17:30 Won 27-10 M Von Lewinski (10)

Basketball U13

26 Feb 2013 v Papplewick A 17:30 Lost 20-40
11 Mar 2013 v Lambrook H 18:00 Lost 11-16 C Cooke (8)