2014 - Colts Sevens

March 15, 2014

Tournament Results:

1st VII Winners: Shrewsbury House
1st VII Plate Winners: Danes Hill
2nd VII Winners: St Columba's

Complete Results (winners in blue)

Caldicott

Donhead

14-0

Gayhurst St John's Northwood

 5-14

Shrewsbury House Danes Hill

28-0

Packwood Haugh St John's Beaumont 0-24

 

 

 

Dulwich Moulsford

 0-14

Ridgeway

The Oratory

 14-12

The Beacon St Benedict's

 5-14

St Columba's Spratton Hall

 12-14

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

St Benedict's 2

 19-0

The Beacon 2 The Oratory 2

 7-0

Moulsford 2 Donhead 2

 14-0

St Columba's 2

St John's Northwood

 26-0

 

 

 

Caldicott

Gayhurst

 29-0

Donhead St John's Northwood

 24-12

Shrewsbury House

Packwood Haugh

 40-0

Danes Hill St John's Beaumont

 14-26

 

 

 
Dulwich Ridgeway

19-14

Moulsford The Oratory

21-7

The Beacon St Columba's

36-0

St Benedict's Spratton Hall

7-7

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

The Beacon 2

7-26

St Benedict's 2 The Oratory 2

7-12

Moulsford 2 St Columba's 2

0-14

Donhead 2 St John's Northwood 2

12-17

 

 

 

Caldicott

St John's Northwood

33-0

Donhead Gayhurst

14-0

Shrewsbury House St John's Beaumont

21-12

Danes Hill Packwood Haugh

35-7

 

 

 
Dulwich The Oratory

21-5

Moulsford Ridgeway

35-0

The Beacon Spratton Hall

17-12

St Benedict's St Columba's

35-7

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

The Oratory 2

7-14

St Benedict's 2 The Beacon 2

0-35

Moulsford 2 St John's Northwood 2

26-7

Donhead 2 St Columba's 2

0-14

 

 

 

Plate Quarter Finals

St John's Northwood Packwood

17-0

Ridgeway St Columba's

7-5

Danes Hill Gayhurst

14-0

Spratton Hall Oratory

21-12

 

 

 

Main Quarter-Finals

 

 

Caldicott St John's Beaumont

24-10

Moulsford

 The Beacon

 31-5

Shrewsbury House

Donhead

 14-5

St Benedict's

Dulwich Prep

7-42

 

 

 

2nd VII Final

 

 

St Columba's 2

The Beacon 2

10-0

 

 

 

Plate Semi-Finals

 

 

St John's Northwood

 Ridgeway

5-21
Danes Hill

Spratton Hall

42-0

 

 

 

1st VII Semi-Finals

 

 

Caldicott Moulsford

0-35

Shrewsbury House

Dulwich Prep

21-0

 

 

 

Plate Final

 

 

Ridgeway

Danes Hill

14-19

 

 

 

1st VII Final

   
Moulsford Shrewsbury House

14-21