2012 - Senior Sevens

March 7, 2012

1ST VII WINNER: Millfield Prep

2ND VII WINNER (THE HOY CUP): Caldicott

1ST VII PLATE WINNER: Dragon

     
Group Games: Winners in blue
Caldicott The Downs 0-19
Shrewsbury House Summer Fields 10-17
St John's Beaumont Port Regis 0-24
Winchester House The Beacon 10-0
   
Millfield Prep St Columba's 24-0
St John's, Northwood The Oratory 5-5
Dragon St Mary's Hall 5-25
Mouslford Cheltenham Junior School 10-12
   
Caldicott 2 Millfield Prep 2 10-5
St John's, Northwood 2 Moulsford 2 17-10
Dragon 2 St John's Beaumont 2 25-0
The Oratory 2 Port Regis 2 0-10
   
Caldicott Shrewsbury House 0-7
The Downs Summer Fields 31-0
St John's Beaumont Winchester House 7-0
Port Regis The Beacon 36-0
   
Millfield Prep St John's, Northwood 31-0
St Columba's The Oratory 7-10
Dragon Mouslford 22-12
St Mary's Hall Cheltenham Junior School 21-0
   
Caldicott 2 St John's Northwood 2 22-14
Millfield Prep 2 Moulsford 2 22-0
Dragon 2 The Oratory 2 12-0
St John's Beaumont 2 Port Regis 2 0-17
   
Caldicott Summer Fields 0-10
The Downs Shrewsbury House 17-0
St John's Beaumont The Beacon 17-7
Port Regis Winchester House 5-0
   
Millfield Prep The Oratory 21-12
St Columba's St John's, Northwood 22-0
Dragon Chelteham Junior School 5-19
St Mary's Hall Moulsford 33-0
   
Caldicott 2 Moulsford 2 19-0
Millfield Prep 2 St John's, Northwood 2 19-5
Dragon 2 Port Regis 2 7-0
St John's Beaumont 2 The Oratory 2 12-21
     
.    

Quarter Finals (Main Tournament)

The Downs St John's Beaumont 12-5
Port Regis Summer Fields 31-0
Millfield Prep Cheltenham Junior School 15-5
St Mary's Hall St Columba's 17-0
     

Quarter Finals (Plate)

Shrewsbury House The Beacon 5-17
Winchester House

Caldicott

10-0
The Oratory Moulsford 5-10
Dragon St John's, Northwood 36-0
     

Semi Finals (Main Tournament)

The Downs

Millfield Prep 5-14
Port Regis

St Mary's Hall

5-24
     

Semi Finals (Plate)

   
The Beacon Moulsford 5-20
Winchester House Dragon 5-34
     

2nd VII Finals

Caldicott 2 Dragon 2 12-7
     

1st VII Plate Final

 
Moulsford Dragon 12-26
     

1st VII Final

   
Millfield Prep St Mary's Hall 7-5

 

.

 

M-Urashima

Victorious Caldicott 2nd VII Captain, M Urashima, with his trophy.