2011 - Colts Sevens

March 19, 2011

Tournament Results:

1st VII Winners: Donhead
1st VII Plate Winners: Ridgeway
2nd VII Winners: St Columba's

Complete Results (winners in blue)

Caldicott

Eagle House

 35-0

Danes Hill

Spratton Hall

 0-35

The Beacon

Dragon

 7-10

Packwood Haugh

Lincroft

 TBC

 

 

 

Dulwich College Prep

Shrewsbury House

 7-21

Ridgeway

St Benedict's

 7-12

Donhead

Moulsford

 28-7

St John's, Northwood

St Columba's

 0-28

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

St John's, Northwood 2

 19-5

Danes Hill 2

Moulsford 2

 0-35

Ridgeway 2

The Oratory 2

 7-17

St Columba's 2

Donhead 2

 14-7

 

 

 

Caldicott

Danes Hill

 21-14

Eagle House

Spratton Hall

 0-21

The Beacon

Packwood Haugh

 21-28

Dragon

Lincroft

 21-5

 

 

 

Dulwich College Prep

Ridgeway

 0-21

Shrewsbury House

St Benedict's

 14-19

Donhead

St John's, Northwood

 31-0

Moulsford

St Columba's

 0-19

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

Danes Hill 2

 33-7

St John's, Northwood 2

Moulsford 2

 5-14

St Columba's 2

Ridgeway 2

 21-7

The Oratory 2

Donhead 2

 10-7

 

 

 

Caldicott

Spratton Hall

 7-14

Eagle House

Danes Hill

 12-28

The Beacon

Lincroft

 7-5

Dragon

Packwood Haugh

 7-14

 

 

 

Dulwich College Prep

St Benedict's

 0-21

Shrewsbury House

Ridgeway

 7-7

Donhead

St Columba's

 19-0

Moulsford

St John's, Northwood

 21-0

 

 

 

Caldicott 2

Moulsford 2

 12-0

St John's, Northwood 2

Danes Hill 2

 20-5

Ridgeway 2

Donhead 2

 17-12

The Oratory 2

St Columba's 2

 5-7

 

 

 

Plate Quarter Finals

Danes Hill

Lincroft 

19-15 

Ridgeway 

St John's, Northwood

35-0

The Beacon

Eagle House  

21-14 

Moulsford 

Dulwich College Prep 

7-10 

 

 

 

Main Quarter-Finals

 

 

Spratton Hall

Dragon 

7-14 

St Benedict's 

St Columba's 

11-17 

Packwood Haugh 

Caldicott

7-12 

Donhead 

Shrewsbury House 

5-0 

 

 

 

2nd VII Final

 

 

Caldicott

St Columba's

14-21

 

 

 

Plate Semi-Finals

 

 

Danes Hill

Ridgeway 

7-28 

The Beacon  

Dulwich College Prep 

7-28 

 

 

 

1st VII Semi-Finals

 

 

Dragon

St Columba's 

19-17

Caldicott

Donhead

7-14

 

 

 

Plate Final

 

 

Ridgeway

Dulwich College Prep

21-7

 

 

 

1st VII Final

   
Dragon Donhead 0-5

 

Below: Caldicott B - The 2nd VII Runners-Up after their Final v St Columba's
Runners-up