This month's news

News Archive

Music Examination Results

24 September 2012

Candidate

Subject

Grade

Mark

Cat

 

S AHMED

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE

 

05

 

109

 

Pass

N DOUGLAS-HOME

PIANO

01

120

Merit

G DRAX

GUITAR

02

125

Merit

O ELGENDY

PIANO

02

122

Merit

E EYTON

SINGING

07

109

Pass

E EYTON

TENOR SAXOPHONE

06

107

Pass

M FERREIRA

PIANO

P

PRE

 

M GEORGE

PIANO

04

125

Merit

G GREEN

CLARINET

04

120

Merit

T GUAN

VIOLIN

01

132

Distinction

S HACK

PIANO

02

117

Pass

M HADDAD

PIANO

P

PRE

 

S KIM

CELLO

01

131

Distinction

S J KIM

CLARINET

06

114

Pass

M KRAKUE

DOUBLE BASS

01

117

Pass

F LOVEJOY

TRUMPET

01

113

Pass

R MARSHALL

CLARINET

05

112

Pass

H MAXWELL

ALTO SAXOPHONE

02

117

Pass

W MORLEY

PIANO

01

130

Distinction

O NORTON

CLARINET

03

116

Pass

H POOLEY

PIANO

04

128

Merit

H POOLEY

CLARINET

05

122

Merit

Z RANA

PIANO

P

PRE

 

J RITBLAT

PIANO

P

PRE

 

E SNUSHALL

PIANO

01

117

Pass

J TAHANY

CELLO

03

118

Pass

S TREW

ALTO SAXOPHONE

03

111

Pass

E URASHIMA

CELLO

05

122

Merit

C WHITE

ALTO SAXOPHONE

05

117

Pass

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPRING 2012

   
G Hayles Piano Prep  
J Marsh Piano Prep  
E Snushall Piano Prep  
.    
D Bamberg Piano Grade 1  
M Barnes Piano Grade 1  
O Barnes Violin Grade 1  
F Murley Alto Saxophone Grade 1  
.    
J Inch Piano Grade 2  
S Sogbesan Piano Grade 2 with merit
W Pritchard Double Bass Grade 2 with merit
T Ward Alto Saxophone Grade 2 with distinction
.    
T Glazebrook Piano Grade 3 with distinction
.    
G Temple B Flat Cornet Grade 5  
.    
H Liang Alto Saxophone Grade 7 with merit

.

AUTUMN 2011    
G Coomber Piano Prep  
M Turner Piano Prep  
.    
M Akhtar Piano Grade 1  
D Shortt Piano Grade 1 With merit
T Ward Piano Grade 1  
M Du Toit Guitar Grade 1  
A Pomfret Guitar Grade 1 With merit
R Ravagnan Guitar Grade 1  
P Edinborough Clarinet Grade 1 With merit
J Hungin Clarinet Grade 1  
R McCullagh Clarinet Grade 1  
D Eglinton Oboe Grade 1  
J Trew Oboe Grade 1  
T Glazebrook Violin Grade 1 With distinction
R Peel Flute Grade 1 With merit
.    
C Sellers Singing Grade 2  
S Trew Alto Saxophone Grade 2  
.    
O Chalmers Clarinet Grade 3  
R Marshall Singing Grade 3 With merit
.    
O Atkins Piano Grade 4 With merit
J Chang Violin Grade 4 With merit
E Urashima Cello Grade 4 With merit
.    
E Eyton Tenor Saxophone Grade 5  
J-Y Jung Violin Grade 5 With merit
M Urashima Cello Grade 5 With merit
S J Kim Theory of Music Grade 5 With distinction
H Liang Theory of Music Grade 5 With merit
..    
J You Piano Grade 8 With merit
SUMMER 2011    
H Maxwell Alto Saxophone Grade 1  
T Ward Alto Saxophone Grade 1  
G Drax Guitar Grade 1  
W Prew Guitar Grade 1  
     
G Chilvers Violin Grade 3  
E Urashima Cello Grade 3 With Merit
Z Ahmed Guitar Grade 3  
C White Singing Grade 3  
     
N Brown Clarinet Grade 4  
H Pooley Clarinet Grade 4 With Merit
C Blampied Tuba Grade 4  
H Laing Singing Grade 4 With Merit
     
M Temple Soprano Saxophone Grade 5 With Merit
A Jamil Alto Saxophone Grade 5  
G Oakland Singing Grade 5 With Merit
     
E Eyton Singing Grade 6 With Merit
A Peters Singing Grade 6  
     
SPRING 2011    
H Ferneyhough Piano Prep  
T Ruparel Piano Prep  
M Shanagher Piano Prep  
 
W Nicholson Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
R Vakharia Piano Grade 1  
T Ruhan Piano Grade 1  
G Thompson Guitar Grade 1 With Merit
W Pritchard Double Bass Grade 1 With Distinction
S Thomas Guitar Grade 1 With Distinction
Al.Lee Clarinet Grade 1 With Distinction
 
A Nicol Piano Grade 2 With Distinction
T Ruhan Alto Saxophone Grade 2 With Merit
 
L Wright Piano Grade 3  
T Wright Piano Grade 3  
G Green Clarinet Grade 3  
R Marshall Clarinet Grade 3 With Merit
E Eyton Tenor Saxophone Grade 3 With Distinction
A Maxwell Trumpet Grade 3 With Merit
 
C Temple Clarinet Grade 4  
S Ahmed Alto Saxophone Grade 4  
G Temple Cornet Grade 4 With Merit
AUTUMN 2010    
M Stalder Piano Prep  
 
O Elgendy Piano Grade 1 With Merit
S Hack Piano Grade 1  
S Sogbesan Piano Grade 1  
C White Piano Grade 1 With Merit
S Trew Alto Saxophone Grade 1  
 
H Pooley Clarinet Grade 2 With Distinction
A Lee Alto Saxophone Grade 2  
 
O Atkins Piano Grade 3  
E Curtis Piano Grade 3  
H Pooley Piano Grade 3 With Distinction
S Thomas Piano Grade 3 With Merit
 
E Eyton Clarinet Grade 4  
A Dega Alto Saxophone Grade 4 With Merit
C White Alto Saxophone Grade 4  
 
H Guy Alto Saxophone Grade 6 With Merit
 
SUMMER 2010    
M Akhtar Piano Prep  
C Hanberry Piano Prep  
S Jackson Piano Prep  
D Shortt Piano Prep  
T Ward Piano Prep
     
A Curtis Piano Grade 1  
C O'Shea Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
M Zuanic Cello Grade 1  
J Owen Alto Saxophone Grade 1 With Merit
     
S Thomas Piano Grade 2 With Distinction
T Wright Piano Grade 2 With Merit
O Arzt-Jones Violin Grade 2  
G Chilvers Violin Grade 2 With Merit
O Chalmers Clarinet Grade 2  
G Green Clarinet Grade 2 With Merit
R Marshall Clarinet Grade 2 With Merit
O Atkins Cornet Grade 2 With Merit
     
N Brown Clarinet Grade 3  
C Temple Clarinet Grade 3 With Merit
C Sellers Descant Recorder Grade 3 With Merit
T McCullagh Bb Cornet Grade 3 With Merit
G Temple Bb Cornet Grade 3 With Merit
H Laing Singing Grade 3 With Merit
G Oakland Singing Grade 3 With Distinction
     
M Temple Soprano Saxophone Grade 4 With Merit
A Jamil Alto Saxophone Grade 4  
H Weir Bb Cornet Grade 4 With Distinction
     
H Kanabar Clarinet Grade 5 With Distinction
     
H Kanabar Piano Grade 6 With Merit
SPRING 2010  
 
W Nicholson Piano Prep  
D Sharma Piano Prep  
S Tallis Piano Prep  
R Usmani Piano Prep  
F Watson-Smyth Piano Prep
     
A Shoff Piano Grade 1  
H Starey Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
F Sasada Violin Grade 1 With Merit
H Pooley Clarinet Grade 1 With Merit
T Ruhan Alto Saxophone Grade 1 With Distinction
D Birkinshaw Trumpet Grade 1 With Merit
E Pycroft Trombone Grade 1 With Distinction
     
H Pooley Piano Grade 2 With Merit
J Tahany Cello Grade 2  
R Petersen Cornet Grade 2 With Merit
H Kirkby Trumpet Grade 2  
A Maxwell Trumpet Grade 2  
F Hilton Tuba Grade 2  
     
S Ahmed Alto Saxophone Grade 3  
A Dega Alto Saxophone Grade 3 With Distinction
C Blampied Tuba Grade 3  
     
G Atkinson Piano Grade 5 With Merit
     
A Peters Violin Grade 6 With Merit
     
AUTUMN 2009  

 

     
M George Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
A Nicol Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
L Pan Piano Grade 1 With Merit
E Taylor Piano Grade 1  
G Green Clarinet Grade 1 With Merit
T Wildblood Jazz Alto Saxophone Grade 1 With Merit
O Atkins B-flat Cornet Grade 1 With Merit
O Atkins Piano Grade 2  
M Mirzan Piano Grade 2 With Merit
N Brown Clarinet Grade 2  
C Temple Clarinet Grade 2 With Merit
G Temple B-flat Cornet Grade 2 With Merit
L Wright Piano Grade 2  
M Ariyo Piano Grade 3  
E Eyton Piano Grade 3  
H Lloyd Piano Grade 3  
J Figg Alto Saxophone Grade 3 With Merit
A Jamil Alto Saxophone Grade 3 With Merit
C White Alto Saxophone Grade 3 With Merit
H Kanabar Clarinet Grade 4 With Merit
E Eyton Singing Grade 4 With Merit
H Kanabar Theory Grade 5 With Merit
A Peters Theory Grade 5  
     
 
     
SUMMER 2009  

 

     
     
O Elgendy Piano Prep  
C Sellers Piano Prep  
S Sogbesan Piano Prep  
     
J Beardsworth Piano Grade 1 With Merit
W Wei Violin Grade 1 With Merit
A Marks Double Bass Grade 1 With Merit
R Marshall Clarinet Grade 1 With Merit
W Blackmore Cornet Grade 1  
H Timms Cornet Grade 1  
C Sellers French Horn Grade 1  
F Hilton Tuba Grade 1  
     
Y Shi Violin Grade 2  
S Ahmed Alto Saxophone Grade 2 With Merit
W Blundell Saxophone Grade 2 With Merit
T McCullagh Cornet Grade 2 With Distinction
C Blampied Tuba Grade 2 With Merit
     
N Kim Violin Grade 3  
E Eyton Clarinet Grade 3 With Merit
M Lambert Saxophone Grade 3  
H Weir Cornet Grade 3 With Merit
     
B Jang Oboe Grade 4  
A Williams Singing Grade 4 With Merit
     
H Kanabar Piano Grade 5 With Merit
H Guy Saxophone Grade 5 With Merit
H Guy Singing Grade 5 With Merit
     
 
     
SPRING 2009  

 

     
E Bagger Piano Prep  
E Taylor Piano Prep  
     
O Atkins Piano Grade 1 With Distinction
G Bracken Piano Grade 1  
S Thomas Piano Grade 1  
T Wright Piano Grade 1  
O Arzt-Jones Violin Grade 1  
G Chilvers Violin Grade 1 With Merit
     
A Dega Alto Saxophone Grade 2 With Distinction
     
H Kanabar Clarinet Grade 3 With Merit
M Temple Soprano Saxophone Grade 3  
J Lane Alto Saxophone Grade 3  
A Peters Piano Grade 3 With Merit
     
H McCreery Clarinet Grade 4  
G Atkinson Piano Grade 4 With Merit
     
J Kim Piano Grade 5 With Merit
J Kim Theory Grade 5 With Distinction
     
 
     
AUTUMN 2008  

 

     
T Ruhan Piano Prep  
     
L Wright Piano Grade 1 With Merit
Y Shi Violin Grade 1 With Distinction
N Brown Clarinet Grade 1 With Merit
C Temple Clarinet Grade 1  
S Ahmed Alto Saxophone Grade 1 With Merit
C White Alto Saxophone Grade 1 With Distinction
T McCullagh B-flat Cornet Grade 1 With Merit
R Petersen B-flat Cornet Grade 1 With Merit
H Weir B-flat Cornet Grade 1 With Distinction
C Blampied Tuba Grade 1 With Distinction
     
E Eyton Clarinet Grade 2 With Merit
A Jamil Alto Saxophone Grade 2  
JJ Gibbs Singing Grade 2 With Merit
     
S Patel Piano Grade 3 With Merit
JJ Gibbs Violin Grade 3 With Distinction
Y Akhtar Jazz Alto Saxophone Grade 3  
     
J Kim Clarinet Grade 4 With Distinction
F Beard Singing Grade 4 With Merit
C Brown Singing Grade 4 With Merit
     
A Peters Violin Grade 5 With Distinction